The Guillotine

2011-12 Minnesota High School Wrestling Results
Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament TimeReport Results


2012 Class AAA Section 2 Team Tournament

Teams:
  1. Bloomington Jefferson
  2. Bloomington Kennedy
  3. Chanhassen
  4. Chaska
  5. Eden Prairie
  6. Edina
  7. Farmington
  8. Lakeville North
  9. Lakeville South
  10. Prior Lake
  11. Shakopee



#1 Prior Lake



























2/18 - 11 am


Prior Lake



#8 Chanhassen
Farmington HS
63-9













2/18 - 10 am

Chaska







Farmington HS

43-36






#9 Chaska











2/18 - 1 pm


Prior Lake





Farmington HS
51-20













#5 Bloomington Kennedy



























2/18 - 11 am


Eden Prairie





Farmington HS
32-31















#4 Eden Prairie
























Champion







2/18 - 3 pm


Prior Lake






Farmington HS
32-26











#3 Lakeville North



























2/18 - 11 am


Lakeville North



#11 Bloomington Jefferson


Farmington HS
45-28













2/18 - 10 am

Farmington







Farmington HS
66-18






#6 Farmington













2/18 - 1 pm


Shakopee

#7 Lakeville South


Farmington HS
36-22











2/18 - 10 am

Lakeville South







Farmington HS
69-12






#10 Edina










2/18 - 11 am


Shakopee





Farmington HS
64-17















#2 Shakopee








Preliminaries

Chaska 43 Chanhassen 36
106: Isaac Loosbrock (Chas) dec Logan Larsen 9-2
113: Luke Finkel (Chan) won by forfeit
120: Joel Larson (Chas) won by forfeit
126: Trent Butcher (Chas) won by forfeit
132: Sam Christianson (Chas) dec Sam Vance 5-2
138: Brenden Olevson (Chan) won by forfeit
145: Ethan Loosbrock (Chas) pin Zach Boyum 3:45
152: Ethan Eiden (Chan) won by forfeit
160: Sam Grausam (Chan) won by forfeit
170: Josh Blackowiak (Chas) won by forfeit
182: Justin Goeman (Chas) won by forfeit
195: John Wittman (Chas) won by forfeit
220: Corey Heitz (Chan) pin Zach Bell 2:43
285: Reid Johnson (Chan) won by forfeit

Farmington 66 Bloomington Jefferson 18
106 Taylor Venz (FAR) Won by Forfeit
113 Jacob Gabbard (FAR) Won by Forfeit
120 Matt Rustad (FAR) Won by Forfeit
126 John Walz (FAR) Fall Zach Anderson (BJ) 1:27
132 Jacob Olson (BJ) Fall Brian Caravantes (FAR) 3:20
138 Jake Rudeen (FAR) Won by Forfeit
145 Braedon Rumler (BJ) Fall Chris McCue (FAR) :51
152 Joe Hoeve (FAR) Won by Forfeit
160 Brayden Morris (BJ) Fall Ridge Raddatz (FAR) 4:22
170 Trevor Breezley (FAR) Won by Forfeit
182 Tyler Engel (FAR) Won by Forfeit
195 Kirk Knapp (FAR) Won by Forfeit
220 Dakoda Louis-Dupay (FAR) Fall Malique Trumbo (BJ) 1:29
285 Bret Hoffman (FAR) Won by Forfeit

Lakeville South 69 Edina 12
106 Kelby Johnson (LS) Won by Forfeit
113 Orion Hinchley (LS) Won by Forfeit
120 Hayden Vosbeek (ED) Fall Lucas Maloney (LS) 3:26
126 Jim Almquist (LS) Won by Forfeit
132  James Lettow  (ED) Fall Josh Weinberger (LS) 2:11
138 Nick Foss (LS) Won by Forfeit
145 Connor Crothers (LS) Fall Noah Sawatsky (ED) 1:21
152 Cole Bowling (LS) Won by Forfeit
160 Kyle Fatturi (LS) Fall Shane Walfoort (ED) 4:40
170 Nick Zellmer (LS) Fall Jacob Hardacker (ED) :55
182 Ben Geary (LS) Fall Alex  Osborn (ED) 2:29
195 Tom Peterson (LS) Won by Forfeit
220 Chris  Sperl (LS) Dec. David  Nelson (ED) 7-5
285 Alonte Alexander (LS) Fall Michael Carlson (ED) :21

Quarterfinals

Prior Lake 63 Chaska 9
106: Isaac Loosbrock (Chas) dec Dylan Sogge 4-1
113: Tanner Johnshoy (PL) won by forfeit
120: Sean O'Neil (PL) dec Joel Larson 10-6
126: Blake Carlisle (PL) dec Trent Butcher (Chas) 8-7
132: Ben Rock (PL) pin Sam Christianson no time
138: Ryan Norton (PL) won by forfeit
145: Ethan Loosbrock (Chas) pin Matt Kahnke 4:44
152: Tucker Brietung (PL) won by forfeit
160: Dahlton Felix (PL) won by forfeit
170: Alex Hart (PL) dec Josh Blackowiak (Chas) 3-2
182: Robby Schultz (PL) pin John Wittman no time
195: Tim Schwanbeck (PL) pin Justin Goeman 1:08
220: Alex Pinto pin Zach Bell 4:35
285: Ross Larson (PL) won by forfeit

Eden Prairie 32 Bloomington Kennedy 31

Lakeville North 45 Farmington 28
106 Collin DeGrammont (LN) Dec. Taylor Venz (FAR) 5-3
113 Jacob Gabbard (FAR) Fall Avery Scarcella (LN) 5:43
120 Matt Rustad (FAR) Fall Andrew Her (LN) 1:14
126 John Walz (FAR) Dec. Dane Anderson (LN) 14-9
132 Colton Pasvogel (LN) Fall Braydon Chapman (FAR) 2:35
138 Jake Rudeen (FAR) Dec. Justin Dunnell (LN) 5-2
145 Lucas Westrich (LN) Fall Chris McCue (FAR) 2:47
152 Joe Hoeve (FAR) Dec. Jackson Dunnell (LN) 9-1
160 Anton Kalista (LN) Fall Ridge Raddatz (FAR) 1:10
170 Tristyn Hanson (LN) Fall Trevor Breezley (FAR) 3:55
182 Aaron Baker (LN) Fall Joey Herrera (FAR) 1:32
195 Tyler Engel (FAR) Fall Ben Krynski (LN) :28
220 Aaron Almedina (LN) Fall Dakoda Louis-Dupay (FAR) 1:39
285 Bret Hoffman (FAR) Fall Jack Goeman (LN) 4:12

Shakopee 64 Lakeville South 17
106 Kelby Johnson (LS) Tech Fall Charles  Kroll (SH) 16-0
113 Alex Coleman (SH) Fall Orion Hinchley (LS) :24
120 Tyson Leon (SH) Fall Lucas Maloney (LS) 1:16
126 Jack Edberg (SH) Fall Jim Almquist (LS) :45
132 Tanner Hennen (SH) Tech Fall Josh Weinberg (LS) 2:20
138 Patrick Casey (SH) Fall Nick Foss (SL) :47
145 Mike Wagner (SH) Fall Connor Crothers (LS) 4:45
152 A Britnell (LS) Fall Kendell Belcher (SH) 3:49
160 Sam Hall (SH) Won by Forfeit
170 Jacob Glynn (SH) Fall Nick Zellmer (LS) 4:15
182 Chaydon O’Fallon (SH) Fall Ben Geary (LS) 1:13
195 Tom Peterson (LS) Fall Owen Theis (SH) 1:03
220 Alexander Denis (SH) Fall Chris Sperl (LS) 2:22
285 Corey Anderson (SH) Fall Alonte Anderson (LS) 1:07

Semifinals

Prior Lake 51 Eden Prairie 20

Shakopee 36 Lakeville North 22
106 Wade Sullivan (LN) Dec. Charles Kroll (SH) 8-2
113 Alex Coleman (SH) Dec Collin DeGrammont (LN) 9-2
120 Tyson Leon (SH) Fall Avery Scarcella (LN) 3:50
126 Jack Edberg  (SH) Fall Dane Anderson (LN) 1:58
132 Colton Pasvogel (LN) Maj. Dec. Tanner Hennen (SH) 11-2
138 Patrick Casey (SH) Dec. Justin Dunnell (LN) 8-2
145 Lucas Westrich (LN) Fall Kevin Brickey (SH) 3:30
152 Jackson Dunnell (LN) Dec. Mike Wagner (SH) 5-3
160 Anton Kalista (LN) Dec. Sam Hall (SH) 8-6
170 Jacob Glynn (SH) Dec. Tristyn Hanson (LN) 8-7 2OT
182 Aaron Baker (LN) Dec. Chaydon O’Fallon (SH) 7-3
195 Scott Bode (SH) Dec. Aaron Almedina (LN) 11-6
220 Alex Denis (SH) Fall Ben Krynski (LN) 2:58
285 Corey Anderson (SH) Fall Jack Goeman (LN) 1:53

Championships

Prior Lake 32 Shakopee 26
106 Dylan Sogge (PL) Tech Fall Charles Kroll (SH) 17-2
113 Tanner Johnshoy (PL) Fall Alex Coleman (SH) no time given
120 Sean O’Neil (PL) Dec. Tyson Leon (SH) 11-5
126 Blake Carlisle (PL) Dec. Jack Edberg (SH) 5-3
132 Ben Rock (PL) Dec. Tanner Hennen (SH) 6-4
138 Patrick Casey (SH) Maj. Dec. Ryan Norton (PL) 15-4
145 Matt Kahnke (PL) Fall Kevin Brickey (SH) no time given
152 Tucker Brietung (PL) Dec Mike Wagner (SH) 9-3
160 Kendall Belcher (SH) Fall Dahlton Felix (PL) no time given
170 Sam Hall (SH) Fall Alex Hart (PL) no time given
182 Jacob Glynn (SH) Maj. Dec. Rylee  Streifel (PL) 9-1
195 Scott Bode (SH) Dec. Robb Schultz (PL) 9-7
220 Louis Pinto(PL) Dec. Alex Denis (SH) 12-6
285 Corey Anderson (SH) Dec. Ross Larson (PL) 4-1