The Guillotine

HomeForumHigh SchoolCollegeYouth/OpensNews/GeneralNews/GeneralLinksPhotosVideoSubscribeAdvertiseContact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament TimeReport Results


2011 Class AAA Section 8 Individual Tournament

Teams:
  1. Alexandria
  2. Bemidji
  3. Brainerd/Pillager
  4. Buffalo
  5. Moorhead
  6. Rocori
  7. Saint Cloud Apollo
  8. Saint Cloud Tech
  9. Sauk Rapids-Rice
  10. Willmar

(Scroll down to see brackets)
                                             
2011 Section 8AAA Wrestling
at St. Cloud Apollo
February 25-26

Weight: 103
1st: Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice 36- 4
2nd: Nate Mittag, Willmar 19- 6
3rd: Trent Piepenburg, Alexandria 26- 11
4th: Zavier Gropper, Rocori 26- 13
5th: Bryton Mutz, Brainerd 3rd 21- 14
6th: Jacob Nehk, St. Cloud Tech 10- 6

Weight: 112
1st: Grant Dullinger, St. Cloud Apollo 28- 11
2nd: Cedric Jimenez, Buffalo 25- 13
3rd: Tommy Schlosser, Brainerd 22- 8
4th: Kenny Mark, Moorhead 20- 14
5th: Dalton Siemers, Sauk Rapids-Rice 26- 15
6th: Austin Miley, Willmar 22- 17

Weight: 119
1st: Mitch Bengtson, St. Cloud Apollo 2 x 37- 0
2nd: Dan Babineau, Brainerd 24- 12
3rd: Logan Crosby, Bemidji 25- 8
4th: Austin Walz, Sauk Rapids-Rice 20- 6
5th: Jacob Rositas, Moorhead 30- 12
6th: Colten Carlson, Willmar 23- 17

Weight: 125
1st: Jake Crosby, Bemidji 30- 11
2nd: Mitch Mehrwerth, Sauk Rapids-Rice 19- 4
3rd: Matt Solid, Brainerd 22- 17
4th: Dylan Gertken, Rocori 23- 14
5th: Matt Braun, St. Cloud Apollo 20- 18
6th: Ben Herbst, Moorhead 13- 17

Weight: 130
1st: Alex Johannes, Willmar 119 29- 2
2nd: Tommy O'Brien, St. Cloud Tech 20- 7
3rd: Brock Tallakson, Moorhead 33- 8
4th: Luke Boran, Brainerd 3rd 24- 12
5th: Tyler Diederich, Sauk Rapids-Rice 22- 16
6th: Markus Mehr, St. Cloud Apollo 18- 17

Weight: 135
1st: Grant Nehring, St. Cloud Apollo 30- 9
2nd: Joe Carpenter, Moorhead 23- 16
3rd: Seth Pollock, Willmar 125 25- 16
4th: Craig Maas, Bemidji 22- 12
5th: Josh Anderson, Brainerd 3- 9
6th: Ryan Medlen, Sauk Rapids-Rice 23- 10

Weight: 140
1st: Colton Doty, Bemidji 28- 7
2nd: Chris Keske, Sauk Rapids-Rice 24- 15
3rd: Jessen Franzen, Brainerd 3rd 29- 9
4th: Tony Hubbard, Alexandria 24- 12
5th: Zach Morris, Willmar 18- 20
6th: Nick Lorenzen, Moorhead 6- 8

Weight: 145
1st: Mack Glasby, Brainerd 2X s 29- 5
2nd: Jordan Hemmesch, Rocori 27- 8
3rd: Stephen Bucholz, Sauk Rapids-Rice 24- 5
4th: Kade Johnson, Bemidji 24- 13
5th: Ryan Schock, Moorhead 17- 20
6th: Augustine Hahn, Willmar 5- 5

Weight: 152
1st: Coty Milhausen, Willmar 145 31- 4
2nd: Nate Adams, Brainerd 17- 8
3rd: Caleb Studenski, Sauk Rapids-Rice 29- 11
4th: Maurice Martin, St. Cloud Tech 19- 17
5th: Kodi Craft, Bemidji 16- 15
6th: Tommy Wychor, Moorhead 6- 30

Weight: 160
1st: Chase Morlock, Moorhead 39- 1
2nd: Cole Ellison, Alexandria 25- 10
3rd: Eugene Stepan, Willmar 15- 4
4th: Levi Rubin, Brainerd 7- 4
5th: Dylan Tilbury, St. Cloud Apollo 14- 6
6th: Bryant Amundson, St. Cloud Tech 9- 10

Weight: 171
1st: Tyler Kohlmeier, Brainerd Stat 27- 5
2nd: AJ Wheeler, Moorhead 25- 15
3rd: Tanner Maus, Buffalo 26- 14
4th: Austin Klaverkamp, St. Cloud Tech 17- 14
5th: Brenden Fredriksen, Bemidji 16- 14
6th: Luke Endres, Sauk Rapids-Rice 9- 27

Weight: 189
1st: Nathanial Swoyer, Willmar 171 32- 1
2nd: Andy Bouressa, Alexandria 22- 8
3rd: Jamie Wright, Brainerd 14- 8
4th: Jesse Thompson, St. Cloud Tech 13- 15
5th: Gus Koppi, Buffalo 20- 18
6th: Jared Morford, St. Cloud Apollo 9- 23

Weight: 215
1st: Tyler Rudy, Sauk Rapids-Rice 27- 5
2nd: Dillon Schuaff, Alexandria 20- 10
3rd: Adam Treptau, Buffalo 23- 16
4th: Evan Gary, Moorhead 19- 15
5th: Tim Mueller, St. Cloud Tech 23- 13
6th: Casey Biever, Brainerd 14- 10

Weight: 275
1st: Jerrad Nieland, St. Cloud Tech 26- 6
2nd: Cass Herzog, Willmar 12- 9
3rd: Alex Johnson, Bemidji 30- 12
4th: Justin Cumberbatch, Alexandria 8 3- 2
5th: Austin Rice, St. Cloud Apollo 15- 22
6th: Ryan Prueher, Sauk Rapids-Rice 25- 9




2011 Section 8AAA Wrestling
at St. Cloud Apollo
February 25-26


Weight: 103




-Erik Olson SRR---------------+
33- 4 |
Bout: 81 |-Erik Olson SRR---------------+
-Bye--------------------------+ | Fall 1:33 |
Bout: 2 |-Taylor Laidlaw MHD-----------+ |
-Taylor Laidlaw MHD-----------+ |
2- 24 Bout: 205 |-Erik Olson SRR---------------+
-Zavier Gropper ROC-----------+ | M-Dec 11-2 |
24- 11 Bout: 3 |-Zavier Gropper ROC-----------+ | |
-Bye--------------------------+ | | |
Bout: 82 |-Zavier Gropper ROC-----------+ |
| M-Dec 10-1 |
-Jacob Nehk TECH--------------+ |
9- 3 |
Bout: 263 |-Erik Olson SRR---------------
| Champion
-Trent Piepenburg ALEX--------+ | Fall 1:06
23- 10 | |
Bout: 83 |-Trent Piepenburg ALEX--------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 4-2 | |
Bout: 6 |-Bryton Mutz BRD--------------+ | |
-Bryton Mutz BRD--------------+ | |
(3rd) 19- 12 Bout: 206 |-Nate Mittag WILL-------------+
-Tyler O'Beirne BEM-----------+ | Dec 5-1
9- 26 Bout: 7 |-Tyler O'Beirne BEM-----------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | |
Bout: 84 |-Nate Mittag WILL-------------+
| Fall 1:30
-Nate Mittag WILL-------------+
17- 5

-Zavier Gropper ROC-----------+
|
|
-Bye--------------------------+ Bout: 233 |-Zavier Gropper ROC-----------+
Bout: 121 |-Tyler O'Beirne BEM-----------+ | Dec 9-7 |
-Tyler O'Beirne BEM-----------+ | | |
Bout: 177 |-Bryton Mutz BRD--------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Fall :15 |
Bout: 122 |-Bryton Mutz BRD--------------+ |
-Bryton Mutz BRD--------------+ |
Bout: 262 |-Trent Piepenburg ALEX--------
-Bye--------------------------+ | 3rd Place
Bout: 123 |-Jacob Nehk TECH--------------+ | Dec 8-6
-Jacob Nehk TECH--------------+ | |
Bout: 178 |-Jacob Nehk TECH--------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 8-7 | |
Bout: 124 |-Taylor Laidlaw MHD-----------+ | |
-Taylor Laidlaw MHD-----------+ Bout: 234 |-Trent Piepenburg ALEX--------+
| T-Fall 5:00
|
-Trent Piepenburg ALEX--------+

-Bryton Mutz BRD--------------+
Bout: 261 |-Bryton Mutz BRD--------------
-Jacob Nehk TECH--------------+ 5th Place
Dflt
- Place Winners -
1st Erik Olson SRR 36- 4
2nd Nate Mittag WILL 19- 6
3rd Trent Piepenburg ALEX 26- 11
4th Zavier Gropper ROC 26- 13
5th Bryton Mutz BRD (3rd) 21- 14
6th Jacob Nehk TECH 10- 6

Weight: 112




-Grant Dullinger APO----------+
25- 11 |
Bout: 85 |-Grant Dullinger APO----------+
-Michael Fogarty BEM----------+ | M-Dec 10-0 |
8- 10 Bout: 10 |-Austin Miley WILL------------+ |
-Austin Miley WILL------------+ Fall 2:50 |
19- 14 Bout: 207 |-Grant Dullinger APO----------+
-Nate Lortz TECH--------------+ | Fall :38 |
10- 19 Bout: 11 |-Nate Lortz TECH--------------+ | |
-Bye--------------------------+ | | |
Bout: 86 |-Tommy Schlosser BRD----------+ |
| Dec 4-1 |
-Tommy Schlosser BRD----------+ |
19- 7 |
Bout: 266 |-Grant Dullinger APO----------
| Champion
-Kenny Mark MHD---------------+ | Dec 6-1
18- 12 | |
Bout: 87 |-Kenny Mark MHD---------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 11-4 | | True 2nd
Bout: 14 |-Adam Kunz ROC----------------+ | | Jimenez maj dec Schlosser 9-0
-Adam Kunz ROC----------------+ | |
11- 15 Bout: 208 |-Cedric Jimenez BUF-----------+
-Tristan Johnson ALEX---------+ | Fall 1:29
4- 19 Bout: 15 |-Dalton Siemers SRR-----------+ |
-Dalton Siemers SRR-----------+ Fall :37 | |
22- 13 Bout: 88 |-Cedric Jimenez BUF-----------+
| Fall 5:20
-Cedric Jimenez BUF-----------+
23- 12

-Tommy Schlosser BRD----------+
|
|
-Michael Fogarty BEM----------+ Bout: 235 |-Tommy Schlosser BRD----------+
Bout: 125 |-Dalton Siemers SRR-----------+ | Fall 3:30 |
-Dalton Siemers SRR-----------+ Fall :27 | | |
Bout: 179 |-Dalton Siemers SRR-----------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 8-4 |
Bout: 126 |-Adam Kunz ROC----------------+ |
-Adam Kunz ROC----------------+ |
Bout: 265 |-Tommy Schlosser BRD----------
-Bye--------------------------+ | 3rd Place
Bout: 127 |-Nate Lortz TECH--------------+ | Fall 5:47
-Nate Lortz TECH--------------+ | |
Bout: 180 |-Austin Miley WILL------------+ |
-Tristan Johnson ALEX---------+ | Dec 4-3 | |
Bout: 128 |-Austin Miley WILL------------+ | |
-Austin Miley WILL------------+ M-Dec 10-2 Bout: 236 |-Kenny Mark MHD---------------+
| Dec 11-9
|
-Kenny Mark MHD---------------+

-Dalton Siemers SRR-----------+
Bout: 264 |-Dalton Siemers SRR-----------
-Austin Miley WILL------------+ 5th Place
M-Dec 11-3
- Place Winners -
1st Grant Dullinger APO 28- 11
2nd Cedric Jimenez BUF 25- 13
3rd Tommy Schlosser BRD 22- 8
4th Kenny Mark MHD 20- 14
5th Dalton Siemers SRR 26- 15
6th Austin Miley WILL 22- 17

Weight: 119




-Mitch Bengtson APO-----------+
(2 x) 34- 0 |
Bout: 89 |-Mitch Bengtson APO-----------+
-Cole Schreder TECH-----------+ | Fall 1:00 |
3- 9 Bout: 18 |-Nate Ness ROC----------------+ |
-Nate Ness ROC----------------+ Fall :50 |
21- 13 Bout: 209 |-Mitch Bengtson APO-----------+
-Colten Carlson WILL----------+ | Fall 1:44 |
22- 14 Bout: 19 |-Colten Carlson WILL----------+ | |
-Bye--------------------------+ | | |
Bout: 90 |-Logan Crosby BEM-------------+ |
| Dec 7-3 |
-Logan Crosby BEM-------------+ |
22- 7 |
Bout: 269 |-Mitch Bengtson APO-----------
| Champion
-Lucas Mock BUF---------------+ | Fall 1:25
23- 13 | |
Bout: 91 |-Austin Walz SRR--------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 3-0 | | True 2nd
Bout: 22 |-Austin Walz SRR--------------+ | | Babineau dec Crosby 7-5
-Austin Walz SRR--------------+ | |
18- 4 Bout: 210 |-Dan Babineau BRD-------------+
-Dan Babineau BRD-------------+ | Dec 8-2
22- 11 Bout: 23 |-Dan Babineau BRD-------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | |
Bout: 92 |-Dan Babineau BRD-------------+
| Dec 3-2
-Jacob Rositas MHD------------+
27- 10

-Logan Crosby BEM-------------+
|
|
-Cole Schreder TECH-----------+ Bout: 237 |-Logan Crosby BEM-------------+
Bout: 129 |-Jacob Rositas MHD------------+ | Fall 2:46 |
-Jacob Rositas MHD------------+ M-Dec 14-2 | | |
Bout: 181 |-Jacob Rositas MHD------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 4-3 |
Bout: 130 |-Lucas Mock BUF---------------+ |
-Lucas Mock BUF---------------+ |
Bout: 268 |-Logan Crosby BEM-------------
-Bye--------------------------+ | 3rd Place
Bout: 131 |-Colten Carlson WILL----------+ | Dec 4-3
-Colten Carlson WILL----------+ | |
Bout: 182 |-Colten Carlson WILL----------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 6-2 | |
Bout: 132 |-Nate Ness ROC----------------+ | |
-Nate Ness ROC----------------+ Bout: 238 |-Austin Walz SRR--------------+
| Fall 1:54
|
-Austin Walz SRR--------------+

-Jacob Rositas MHD------------+
Bout: 267 |-Jacob Rositas MHD------------
-Colten Carlson WILL----------+ 5th Place
Dec 9-3
- Place Winners -
1st Mitch Bengtson APO (2 x) 37- 0
2nd Dan Babineau BRD 24- 12
3rd Logan Crosby BEM 25- 8
4th Austin Walz SRR 20- 6
5th Jacob Rositas MHD 30- 12
6th Colten Carlson WILL 23- 17

Weight: 125




-Jake Crosby BEM--------------+
27- 11 |
Bout: 93 |-Jake Crosby BEM--------------+
-Jacob Schiltgen ALEX---------+ | Fall 1:31 |
2- 23 Bout: 26 |-Jacob Schiltgen ALEX---------+ |
-Jacob Johnson TECH-----------+ Dec 4-0 |
0- 6 Bout: 211 |-Jake Crosby BEM--------------+
-Matt Braun APO---------------+ | Fall :32 |
18- 16 Bout: 27 |-Matt Braun APO---------------+ | |
-Bye--------------------------+ | | |
Bout: 94 |-Dylan Gertken ROC------------+ |
| Dec 5-2 |
-Dylan Gertken ROC------------+ |
21- 12 |
Bout: 272 |-Jake Crosby BEM--------------
| Champion
-Matt Solid BRD---------------+ | Dec 6-1
19- 16 | |
Bout: 95 |-Matt Solid BRD---------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 4-2 | |
Bout: 30 |-Zach Lueders WILL------------+ | |
-Zach Lueders WILL------------+ | |
15- 13 Bout: 212 |-Mitch Mehrwerth SRR----------+
-Andrew Mock BUF--------------+ | Dec 7-5
8- 15 Bout: 31 |-Ben Herbst MHD---------------+ |
-Ben Herbst MHD---------------+ T-Fall 4:00 | |
10- 14 Bout: 96 |-Mitch Mehrwerth SRR----------+
| Dec 10-3
-Mitch Mehrwerth SRR----------+
17- 3

-Dylan Gertken ROC------------+
|
|
-Jacob Johnson TECH-----------+ Bout: 239 |-Dylan Gertken ROC------------+
Bout: 133 |-Ben Herbst MHD---------------+ | Dec 4-2 |
-Ben Herbst MHD---------------+ Fall 2:02 | | |
Bout: 183 |-Ben Herbst MHD---------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 4-3 |
Bout: 134 |-Zach Lueders WILL------------+ |
-Zach Lueders WILL------------+ |
Bout: 271 |-Matt Solid BRD---------------
-Bye--------------------------+ | 3rd Place
Bout: 135 |-Matt Braun APO---------------+ | Dec 5-4
-Matt Braun APO---------------+ | |
Bout: 184 |-Matt Braun APO---------------+ |
-Andrew Mock BUF--------------+ | Fall 1:11 | |
Bout: 136 |-Andrew Mock BUF--------------+ | |
-Jacob Schiltgen ALEX---------+ Dec 3-2 Bout: 240 |-Matt Solid BRD---------------+
| Dec 6-0
|
-Matt Solid BRD---------------+

-Ben Herbst MHD---------------+
Bout: 270 |-Matt Braun APO---------------
-Matt Braun APO---------------+ 5th Place
M-Dec 8-0
- Place Winners -
1st Jake Crosby BEM 30- 11
2nd Mitch Mehrwerth SRR 19- 4
3rd Matt Solid BRD 22- 17
4th Dylan Gertken ROC 23- 14
5th Matt Braun APO 20- 18
6th Ben Herbst MHD 13- 17

Weight: 130




-Alex Johannes WILL-----------+
(119) 26- 2 |
Bout: 97 |-Alex Johannes WILL-----------+
-Ben Hoffmann ROC-------------+ | Fall 1:19 |
3- 5 Bout: 34 |-Ian Scherber BUF-------------+ |
-Ian Scherber BUF-------------+ Fall :25 |
7- 19 Bout: 213 |-Alex Johannes WILL-----------+
-Tyler Diederich SRR----------+ | Dec 8-3 |
20- 14 Bout: 35 |-Tyler Diederich SRR----------+ | |
-Bye--------------------------+ | | |
Bout: 98 |-Luke Boran BRD---------------+ |
| Dec 5-1 |
-Luke Boran BRD---------------+ |
(3rd) 22- 10 |
Bout: 275 |-Alex Johannes WILL-----------
| Champion
-Brock Tallakson MHD----------+ | Dec 3-0
30- 7 | |
Bout: 99 |-Brock Tallakson MHD----------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | M-Dec 12-1 | |
Bout: 38 |-Markus Mehr APO--------------+ | |
-Markus Mehr APO--------------+ | |
17- 14 Bout: 214 |-Tommy O'Brien TECH-----------+
-Ryle Masterson BEM-----------+ | Dec 5-4
10- 12 Bout: 39 |-Ryle Masterson BEM-----------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | |
Bout: 100 |-Tommy O'Brien TECH-----------+
| T-Fall 4:00
-Tommy O'Brien TECH-----------+
18- 6

-Luke Boran BRD---------------+
|
|
-Ben Hoffmann ROC-------------+ Bout: 241 |-Luke Boran BRD---------------+
Bout: 137 |-Ryle Masterson BEM-----------+ | M-Dec 8-0 |
-Ryle Masterson BEM-----------+ Fall 4:59 | | |
Bout: 185 |-Markus Mehr APO--------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 6-0 |
Bout: 138 |-Markus Mehr APO--------------+ |
-Markus Mehr APO--------------+ |
Bout: 274 |-Brock Tallakson MHD----------
-Bye--------------------------+ | 3rd Place
Bout: 139 |-Tyler Diederich SRR----------+ | Dec 5-4
-Tyler Diederich SRR----------+ | |
Bout: 186 |-Tyler Diederich SRR----------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 6-1 | |
Bout: 140 |-Ian Scherber BUF-------------+ | |
-Ian Scherber BUF-------------+ Bout: 242 |-Brock Tallakson MHD----------+
| Dec 3-0
|
-Brock Tallakson MHD----------+

-Markus Mehr APO--------------+
Bout: 273 |-Tyler Diederich SRR----------
-Tyler Diederich SRR----------+ 5th Place
Dec 5-3
- Place Winners -
1st Alex Johannes WILL (119) 29- 2
2nd Tommy O'Brien TECH 20- 7
3rd Brock Tallakson MHD 33- 8
4th Luke Boran BRD (3rd) 24- 12
5th Tyler Diederich SRR 22- 16
6th Markus Mehr APO 18- 17

Weight: 135


-Grant Nehring APO------------+
28- 9 Bout: 141 |-Grant Nehring APO------------+
-Bye--------------------------+ 28- 9 |
Bout: 187 |-Grant Nehring APO------------+
-Craig Maas BEM---------------+ | Dec 6-4 |
21- 10 Bout: 142 |-Joe Carpenter MHD------------+ |
-Joe Carpenter MHD------------+ 20- 15 |
20- 15 Dec 5-2 Bout: 279 |-Grant Nehring APO------------
-Seth Pollock WILL------------+ | Champion
(125) 23- 15 Bout: 143|-Seth Pollock WILL------------+ | Dec 11-2
-Linkcoln Brouwer TECH--------+ (125) 23- 15 | |
3- 12 Fall 1:14 Bout: 188 |-Seth Pollock WILL------------+
-Josh Anderson BRD------------+ | Dec 5-2 True 2nd
1- 7 Bout: 144 |-Ryan Medlen SRR--------------+ Carpenter dec Will 5-3
-Ryan Medlen SRR--------------+ 22- 7
22- 7 T-Fall 4:35
-Bye--------------------------+
Bout: 215 |-Craig Maas BEM---------------+
-Craig Maas BEM---------------+ |
21- 10 Bout: 243 |-Craig Maas BEM---------------+
-Ryan Medlen SRR--------------+ Dflt |
-Linkcoln Brouwer TECH--------+ |
3- 12 Bout: 216 |-Josh Anderson BRD------------+ Bout: 278 |-Joe Carpenter MHD------------
-Josh Anderson BRD------------+ Fall 5:37 | | 3rd Place
1- 7 Bout: 244 |-Joe Carpenter MHD------------+ Fall 3:08
-Joe Carpenter MHD------------+ T-Fall 5:00

-Ryan Medlen SRR--------------+
Bout: 277 |-Josh Anderson BRD------------
-Josh Anderson BRD------------+ 5th Place
Dflt




- Place Winners -
1st Grant Nehring APO 30- 9
2nd Seth Pollock WILL (125) 25- 16
3rd Joe Carpenter MHD 23- 16
4th Craig Maas BEM 22- 12
5th Josh Anderson BRD 3- 9
6th Ryan Medlen SRR 23- 10



Weight: 140


-Colton Doty BEM--------------+
25- 7 Bout: 145 |-Colton Doty BEM--------------+
-Mitchell Howe ROC------------+ 25- 7 |
4- 15 Fall 1:04 Bout: 189 |-Colton Doty BEM--------------+
-Zach Morris WILL-------------+ | Fall 2:50 |
16- 18 Bout: 146 |-Tony Hubbard ALEX------------+ |
-Tony Hubbard ALEX------------+ 22- 10 |
22- 10 Dec 9-5 Bout: 283 |-Colton Doty BEM--------------
-Chris Keske SRR--------------+ | Champion
22- 14 Bout: 147 |-Chris Keske SRR--------------+ | Dec 5-2
-Steven Tran APO--------------+ 22- 14 | |
(11) 1- 5 Fall 1:24 Bout: 190 |-Chris Keske SRR--------------+
-Nick Lorenzen MHD------------+ | Dec 8-7
5- 5 Bout: 148 |-Jessen Franzen BRD-----------+
-Jessen Franzen BRD-----------+ (3rd) 26- 8
(3rd) 26- 8 Fall 2:56
-Mitchell Howe ROC------------+
4- 15 Bout: 217 |-Zach Morris WILL-------------+
-Zach Morris WILL-------------+ Fall 3:35 |
16- 18 Bout: 245 |-Jessen Franzen BRD-----------+
-Jessen Franzen BRD-----------+ Fall 3:46 |
-Steven Tran APO--------------+ |
(11) 1- 5 Bout: 218 |-Nick Lorenzen MHD------------+ Bout: 282 |-Jessen Franzen BRD-----------
-Nick Lorenzen MHD------------+ Fall 2:10 | | 3rd Place
5- 5 Bout: 246 |-Tony Hubbard ALEX------------+ Fall 3:49
-Tony Hubbard ALEX------------+ M-Dec 15-3

-Zach Morris WILL-------------+
Bout: 281 |-Zach Morris WILL-------------
-Nick Lorenzen MHD------------+ 5th Place
Dec 7-2




- Place Winners -
1st Colton Doty BEM 28- 7
2nd Chris Keske SRR 24- 15
3rd Jessen Franzen BRD (3rd) 29- 9
4th Tony Hubbard ALEX 24- 12
5th Zach Morris WILL 18- 20
6th Nick Lorenzen MHD 6- 8



Weight: 145




-Mack Glasby BRD--------------+
(2X s) 26- 5 |
Bout: 101 |-Mack Glasby BRD--------------+
-Jesse Johnson TECH-----------+ | Fall 1:52 |
(11) 1- 10 Bout: 42 |-Brian Eipperle ALEX----------+ |
-Brian Eipperle ALEX----------+ T-Fall 3:13 |
5- 19 Bout: 219 |-Mack Glasby BRD--------------+
-Ryan Schock MHD--------------+ | M-Dec 14-2 |
15- 18 Bout: 43 |-Ryan Schock MHD--------------+ | |
-Bye--------------------------+ | | |
Bout: 102 |-Kade Johnson BEM-------------+ |
| Dec 4-3 |
-Kade Johnson BEM-------------+ |
22- 11 |
Bout: 286 |-Mack Glasby BRD--------------
| Champion
-Jordan Hemmesch ROC----------+ | Dec 6-5
25- 7 | |
Bout: 103 |-Jordan Hemmesch ROC----------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Fall 3:32 | |
Bout: 46 |-Augustine Hahn WILL----------+ | |
-Augustine Hahn WILL----------+ | |
4- 2 Bout: 220 |-Jordan Hemmesch ROC----------+
-Hunter Durand BUF------------+ | Dec 5-1
10- 22 Bout: 47 |-Hunter Durand BUF------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | |
Bout: 104 |-Stephen Bucholz SRR----------+
| Fall 1:16
-Stephen Bucholz SRR----------+
21- 4

-Kade Johnson BEM-------------+
|
|
-Jesse Johnson TECH-----------+ Bout: 247 |-Kade Johnson BEM-------------+
Bout: 149 |-Hunter Durand BUF------------+ | Fall 4:20 |
-Hunter Durand BUF------------+ Fall :29 | | |
Bout: 191 |-Augustine Hahn WILL----------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 6-5 OT |
Bout: 150 |-Augustine Hahn WILL----------+ |
-Augustine Hahn WILL----------+ |
Bout: 285 |-Stephen Bucholz SRR----------
-Bye--------------------------+ | 3rd Place
Bout: 151 |-Ryan Schock MHD--------------+ | Dec 13-6
-Ryan Schock MHD--------------+ | |
Bout: 192 |-Ryan Schock MHD--------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Fall 2:02 | |
Bout: 152 |-Brian Eipperle ALEX----------+ | |
-Brian Eipperle ALEX----------+ Bout: 248 |-Stephen Bucholz SRR----------+
| Fall 2:04
|
-Stephen Bucholz SRR----------+

-Augustine Hahn WILL----------+
Bout: 284 |-Ryan Schock MHD--------------
-Ryan Schock MHD--------------+ 5th Place
Dec 6-0
- Place Winners -
1st Mack Glasby BRD (2X s) 29- 5
2nd Jordan Hemmesch ROC 27- 8
3rd Stephen Bucholz SRR 24- 5
4th Kade Johnson BEM 24- 13
5th Ryan Schock MHD 17- 20
6th Augustine Hahn WILL 5- 5

Weight: 152




-Coty Milhausen WILL----------+
(145) 28- 4 |
Bout: 105 |-Coty Milhausen WILL----------+
-Seth Klein ROC---------------+ | Fall :49 |
3- 4 Bout: 50 |-Seth Klein ROC---------------+ |
-Isak Hurlen ALEX-------------+ Fall 3:30 |
5- 19 Bout: 221 |-Coty Milhausen WILL----------+
-Maurice Martin TECH----------+ | M-Dec 13-3 |
17- 15 Bout: 51 |-Maurice Martin TECH----------+ | |
-Bye--------------------------+ | | |
Bout: 106 |-Maurice Martin TECH----------+ |
| Dec 8-2 |
-Kodi Craft BEM---------------+ |
14- 13 |
Bout: 289 |-Coty Milhausen WILL----------
| Champion
-Caleb Studenski SRR----------+ | Dec 6-2
26- 10 | |
Bout: 107 |-Caleb Studenski SRR----------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | M-Dec 15-3 | |
Bout: 54 |-Tommy Wychor MHD-------------+ | |
-Tommy Wychor MHD-------------+ | |
5- 27 Bout: 222 |-Nate Adams BRD---------------+
-Colton Holley APO------------+ | Dec 5-3
9- 22 Bout: 55 |-Colton Holley APO------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | |
Bout: 108 |-Nate Adams BRD---------------+
| T-Fall 6:00
-Nate Adams BRD---------------+
15- 7

-Maurice Martin TECH----------+
|
|
-Isak Hurlen ALEX-------------+ Bout: 249 |-Maurice Martin TECH----------+
Bout: 153 |-Colton Holley APO------------+ | Dec 9-2 |
-Colton Holley APO------------+ M-Dec 17-3 | | |
Bout: 193 |-Tommy Wychor MHD-------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 10-8 |
Bout: 154 |-Tommy Wychor MHD-------------+ |
-Tommy Wychor MHD-------------+ |
Bout: 288 |-Caleb Studenski SRR----------
-Bye--------------------------+ | 3rd Place
Bout: 155 |-Kodi Craft BEM---------------+ | Dec 8-6
-Kodi Craft BEM---------------+ | |
Bout: 194 |-Kodi Craft BEM---------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 7-0 | |
Bout: 156 |-Seth Klein ROC---------------+ | |
-Seth Klein ROC---------------+ Bout: 250 |-Caleb Studenski SRR----------+
| Dec 5-1
|
-Caleb Studenski SRR----------+

-Tommy Wychor MHD-------------+
Bout: 287 |-Kodi Craft BEM---------------
-Kodi Craft BEM---------------+ 5th Place
Dec 6-1
- Place Winners -
1st Coty Milhausen WILL (145) 31- 4
2nd Nate Adams BRD 17- 8
3rd Caleb Studenski SRR 29- 11
4th Maurice Martin TECH 19- 17
5th Kodi Craft BEM 16- 15
6th Tommy Wychor MHD 6- 30

Weight: 160


-Chase Morlock MHD------------+
36- 1 Bout: 157 |-Chase Morlock MHD------------+
-Tyler Molitor BEM------------+ 36- 1 |
14- 17 Fall 5:13 Bout: 195 |-Chase Morlock MHD------------+
-Levi Rubin BRD---------------+ | Dec 7-2 |
5- 2 Bout: 158 |-Dylan Tilbury APO------------+ |
-Dylan Tilbury APO------------+ 12- 4 |
12- 4 Dec 6-4 Bout: 293 |-Chase Morlock MHD------------
-Cole Ellison ALEX------------+ | Champion
23- 9 Bout: 159 |-Cole Ellison ALEX------------+ | Dec 7-4
-Jonnathan Wirkkala BUF-------+ 23- 9 | |
17- 11 M-Dec 18-2 Bout: 196 |-Cole Ellison ALEX------------+
-Bryant Amundson TECH---------+ | Dec 3-2 OT True 2nd
8- 7 Bout: 160 |-Bryant Amundson TECH---------+ Ellison over Will
-Eugene Stepan WILL-----------+ 8- 7
12- 3 Dec 11-4
-Tyler Molitor BEM------------+
14- 17 Bout: 223 |-Levi Rubin BRD---------------+
-Levi Rubin BRD---------------+ M-Dec 12-3 |
5- 2 Bout: 251 |-Levi Rubin BRD---------------+
-Bryant Amundson TECH---------+ Dec 5-4 |
-Jonnathan Wirkkala BUF-------+ |
17- 11 Bout: 224 |-Eugene Stepan WILL-----------+ Bout: 292 |-Eugene Stepan WILL-----------
-Eugene Stepan WILL-----------+ Dec 10-9 | | 3rd Place
12- 3 Bout: 252 |-Eugene Stepan WILL-----------+ Dec 5-3
-Dylan Tilbury APO------------+ Dec 5-4

-Bryant Amundson TECH---------+
Bout: 291 |-Dylan Tilbury APO------------
-Dylan Tilbury APO------------+ 5th Place
Dec 7-5




- Place Winners -
1st Chase Morlock MHD 39- 1
2nd Cole Ellison ALEX 25- 10
3rd Eugene Stepan WILL 15- 4
4th Levi Rubin BRD 7- 4
5th Dylan Tilbury APO 14- 6
6th Bryant Amundson TECH 9- 10



Weight: 171




-Tyler Kohlmeier BRD----------+
(Stat) 24- 5 |
Bout: 109 |-Tyler Kohlmeier BRD----------+
-David Arnold WILL------------+ | T-Fall 4:39 |
9- 20 Bout: 58 |-David Arnold WILL------------+ |
-Austin Swenson APO-----------+ Fall 1:24 |
6- 31 Bout: 225 |-Tyler Kohlmeier BRD----------+
-Brenden Fredriksen BEM-------+ | M-Dec 13-2 |
14- 12 Bout: 59 |-Brenden Fredriksen BEM-------+ | |
-Bye--------------------------+ | | |
Bout: 110 |-Austin Klaverkamp TECH-------+ |
| M-Dec 10-2 |
-Austin Klaverkamp TECH-------+ |
15- 12 |
Bout: 296 |-Tyler Kohlmeier BRD----------
| Champion
-AJ Wheeler MHD---------------+ | Dec 7-1
23- 14 | |
Bout: 111 |-AJ Wheeler MHD---------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | M-Dec 12-3 | |
Bout: 62 |-Sam Kuss ROC-----------------+ | |
-Sam Kuss ROC-----------------+ | |
11- 23 Bout: 226 |-AJ Wheeler MHD---------------+
-Luke Endres SRR--------------+ | Dec 6-3
6- 24 Bout: 63 |-Luke Endres SRR--------------+ |
-Shawn Nelson ALEX------------+ Dec 5-3 | |
0- 11 Bout: 112 |-Tanner Maus BUF--------------+
| T-Fall 5:33
-Tanner Maus BUF--------------+
23- 13

-Austin Klaverkamp TECH-------+
|
|
-Austin Swenson APO-----------+ Bout: 253 |-Austin Klaverkamp TECH-------+
Bout: 161 |-Luke Endres SRR--------------+ | Fall 1:35 |
-Luke Endres SRR--------------+ Fall 2:05 | | |
Bout: 197 |-Luke Endres SRR--------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 5-3 |
Bout: 162 |-Sam Kuss ROC-----------------+ |
-Sam Kuss ROC-----------------+ |
Bout: 295 |-Tanner Maus BUF--------------
-Bye--------------------------+ | 3rd Place
Bout: 163 |-Brenden Fredriksen BEM-------+ | Dec 4-3
-Brenden Fredriksen BEM-------+ | |
Bout: 198 |-Brenden Fredriksen BEM-------+ |
-Shawn Nelson ALEX------------+ | Dec 10-4 | |
Bout: 164 |-David Arnold WILL------------+ | |
-David Arnold WILL------------+ Dec 6-0 Bout: 254 |-Tanner Maus BUF--------------+
| M-Dec 16-5
|
-Tanner Maus BUF--------------+

-Luke Endres SRR--------------+
Bout: 294 |-Brenden Fredriksen BEM-------
-Brenden Fredriksen BEM-------+ 5th Place
Dec 5-2
- Place Winners -
1st Tyler Kohlmeier BRD (Stat) 27- 5
2nd AJ Wheeler MHD 25- 15
3rd Tanner Maus BUF 26- 14
4th Austin Klaverkamp TECH 17- 14
5th Brenden Fredriksen BEM 16- 14
6th Luke Endres SRR 9- 27

Weight: 189


-Nathanial Swoyer WILL--------+
(171) 30- 1 Bout: 165|-Nathanial Swoyer WILL--------+
-Bye--------------------------+ (171) 30- 1 |
Bout: 199 |-Nathanial Swoyer WILL--------+
-Jesse Thompson TECH----------+ | M-Dec 13-2 |
12- 13 Bout: 166 |-Jamie Wright BRD-------------+ |
-Jamie Wright BRD-------------+ 11- 7 |
11- 7 Dec 11-4 Bout: 300 |-Nathanial Swoyer WILL--------
-Gus Koppi BUF----------------+ | Champion
18- 16 Bout: 167 |-Gus Koppi BUF----------------+ | Dec 8-3
-kelvin Bennett MHD-----------+ 18- 16 | |
0- 12 Fall 3:41 Bout: 200 |-Andy Bouressa ALEX-----------+
-Jared Morford APO------------+ | Dec 7-2 True 2nd
8- 20 Bout: 168 |-Andy Bouressa ALEX-----------+ Bouressa over Wright
-Andy Bouressa ALEX-----------+ 20- 7
20- 7 Fall 1:02
-Bye--------------------------+
Bout: 227 |-Jesse Thompson TECH----------+
-Jesse Thompson TECH----------+ |
12- 13 Bout: 255 |-Jesse Thompson TECH----------+
-Gus Koppi BUF----------------+ Dec 3-1 |
-kelvin Bennett MHD-----------+ |
0- 12 Bout: 228 |-Jared Morford APO------------+ Bout: 299 |-Jamie Wright BRD-------------
-Jared Morford APO------------+ Fall 3:56 | | 3rd Place
8- 20 Bout: 256 |-Jamie Wright BRD-------------+ Dec 6-4
-Jamie Wright BRD-------------+ Fall 2:20

-Gus Koppi BUF----------------+
Bout: 298 |-Gus Koppi BUF----------------
-Jared Morford APO------------+ 5th Place
Fall 3:38




- Place Winners -
1st Nathanial Swoyer WILL (171) 32- 1
2nd Andy Bouressa ALEX 22- 8
3rd Jamie Wright BRD 14- 8
4th Jesse Thompson TECH 13- 15
5th Gus Koppi BUF 20- 18
6th Jared Morford APO 9- 23



Weight: 215




-Tyler Rudy SRR---------------+
24- 5 |
Bout: 113 |-Tyler Rudy SRR---------------+
-Bryce Kirchner APO-----------+ | Fall 1:18 |
6- 10 Bout: 66 |-Bryce Kirchner APO-----------+ |
-Nick Maggert BEM-------------+ Dec 8-4 |
11- 17 Bout: 229 |-Tyler Rudy SRR---------------+
-Casey Biever BRD-------------+ | Fall 4:26 |
13- 7 Bout: 67 |-Casey Biever BRD-------------+ | |
-Bye--------------------------+ | | |
Bout: 114 |-Casey Biever BRD-------------+ |
| Fall :47 |
-Tim Mueller TECH-------------+ |
21- 11 |
Bout: 303 |-Tyler Rudy SRR---------------
| Champion
-Dillon Schuaff ALEX----------+ | Dec 7-0
18- 9 | |
Bout: 115 |-Dillon Schuaff ALEX----------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 5-1 | |
Bout: 70 |-Adam Treptau BUF-------------+ | |
-Adam Treptau BUF-------------+ | |
20- 15 Bout: 230 |-Dillon Schuaff ALEX----------+
-Taylor Neumann WILL----------+ | Fall 5:08
11- 17 Bout: 71 |-Taylor Neumann WILL----------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | |
Bout: 116 |-Evan Gary MHD----------------+
| Fall 5:51
-Evan Gary MHD----------------+
17- 13

-Casey Biever BRD-------------+
|
|
-Nick Maggert BEM-------------+ Bout: 257 |-Adam Treptau BUF-------------+
Bout: 169 |-Taylor Neumann WILL----------+ | Fall 4:21 |
-Taylor Neumann WILL----------+ Dec 5-2 | | |
Bout: 201 |-Adam Treptau BUF-------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 5-3 |
Bout: 170 |-Adam Treptau BUF-------------+ |
-Adam Treptau BUF-------------+ |
Bout: 302 |-Adam Treptau BUF-------------
-Bye--------------------------+ | 3rd Place
Bout: 171 |-Tim Mueller TECH-------------+ | Fall 1:35
-Tim Mueller TECH-------------+ | |
Bout: 202 |-Tim Mueller TECH-------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Dec 8-7 | |
Bout: 172 |-Bryce Kirchner APO-----------+ | |
-Bryce Kirchner APO-----------+ Bout: 258 |-Evan Gary MHD----------------+
| Fall 1:54
|
-Evan Gary MHD----------------+

-Casey Biever BRD-------------+
Bout: 301 |-Tim Mueller TECH-------------
-Tim Mueller TECH-------------+ 5th Place
Fall 2:24
- Place Winners -
1st Tyler Rudy SRR 27- 5
2nd Dillon Schuaff ALEX 20- 10
3rd Adam Treptau BUF 23- 16
4th Evan Gary MHD 19- 15
5th Tim Mueller TECH 23- 13
6th Casey Biever BRD 14- 10

Weight: 285




-Alex Johnson BEM-------------+
27- 11 |
Bout: 117 |-Alex Johnson BEM-------------+
-Justin Cumberbatch ALEX------+ | Dec 12-6 |
(8) 0- 0 Bout: 74 |-Justin Cumberbatch ALEX------+ |
-Austin Rice APO--------------+ Fall 5:43 |
12- 20 Bout: 231 |-Cass Herzog WILL-------------+
-Cass Herzog WILL-------------+ | Dec 5-3 |
10- 8 Bout: 75 |-Cass Herzog WILL-------------+ | |
-Bye--------------------------+ | | |
Bout: 118 |-Cass Herzog WILL-------------+ |
| Fall 5:18 |
-Isaac Mulinix MHD------------+ |
20- 14 |
Bout: 306 |-Jerrad Nieland TECH----------
| Champion
-Ryan Prueher SRR-------------+ | Fall 1:24
24- 6 | |
Bout: 119 |-Ryan Prueher SRR-------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Fall :24 | |
Bout: 78 |-Tyler Hoffmann ROC-----------+ | |
-Tyler Hoffmann ROC-----------+ | |
4- 23 Bout: 232 |-Jerrad Nieland TECH----------+
-Charles Kassulker BRD--------+ | Fall 4:30
0- 2 Bout: 79 |-Charles Kassulker BRD--------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | |
Bout: 120 |-Jerrad Nieland TECH----------+
| Fall 1:36
-Jerrad Nieland TECH----------+
23- 6

-Alex Johnson BEM-------------+
|
|
-Austin Rice APO--------------+ Bout: 259 |-Alex Johnson BEM-------------+
Bout: 173 |-Austin Rice APO--------------+ | Fall 4:08 |
-Charles Kassulker BRD--------+ Dec 1-0 | | |
Bout: 203 |-Austin Rice APO--------------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Fall 4:02 |
Bout: 174 |-Tyler Hoffmann ROC-----------+ |
-Tyler Hoffmann ROC-----------+ |
Bout: 305 |-Alex Johnson BEM-------------
-Bye--------------------------+ | 3rd Place
Bout: 175 |-Isaac Mulinix MHD------------+ | Dec 13-7
-Isaac Mulinix MHD------------+ | |
Bout: 204 |-Justin Cumberbatch ALEX------+ |
-Bye--------------------------+ | Fall :28 | |
Bout: 176 |-Justin Cumberbatch ALEX------+ | |
-Justin Cumberbatch ALEX------+ Bout: 260 |-Justin Cumberbatch ALEX------+
| Dec 14-8
|
-Ryan Prueher SRR-------------+

-Austin Rice APO--------------+
Bout: 304 |-Austin Rice APO--------------
-Ryan Prueher SRR-------------+ 5th Place
Fall 3:52
- Place Winners -
1st Jerrad Nieland TECH 26- 6
2nd Cass Herzog WILL 12- 9
3rd Alex Johnson BEM 30- 12
4th Justin Cumberbatch ALEX (8) 3- 2
5th Austin Rice APO 15- 22
6th Ryan Prueher SRR 25- 9