The Guillotine

HomeForumHigh SchoolCollegeYouth/OpensNews/GeneralNews/GeneralLinksPhotosVideoSubscribeAdvertiseContact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament TimeReport Results


2011 Class AAA Section 4 Team Tournament

Teams:


#1 White Bear Lake Area



























Feb 19 - 11 am


White Bear Lake Area



#8 North
at Roseville Area HS
63-11













Feb 19 - 9:30 am

North







at Roseville Area HS

41-30






#9 East Ridge











Feb 19 - 1 pm


White Bear Lake Area





at Roseville Area HS
58-9













#5 Tartan



























Feb 19 - 11 am


Minneapolis South





at Roseville Area HS
36-30















#4 Minneapolis South
























Champion







Feb 19 - 3 pm


White Bear Lake Area






at Roseville Area HS
39-27











#3 Roseville Area



























Feb 19 - 11 am


Woodbury





at Roseville Area HS
42-28















#6 Woodbury





























Feb 19 - 1 pm


Stillwater Area





at Roseville Area HS
58-6













#7 Cretin-Derham Hall



























Feb 19 - 11 am


Stillwater Area





at Roseville Area HS
81-0















#2 Stillwater Area








Preliminaries

North 41 East Ridge 30
103 Reid Lyden (ER) Fall Louie Varland (NSP) 3:25
112 Nathan Stebbins (NSP) Dec. Jake Trevis (ER) 10-3
119 Jeremy Collins (ER) Won by Forfeit
125 Mario Tuccitto (NSP) Fall Kiry Koy (ER) 1:43
130 Luke Cramlet (NSP) Fall Danny Muntner (ER) 1:45
135 Dillon Carlson (NSP) Maj. Dec. John Chatterton (ER) 14-3
140 Joe Raymond (NSP) Won by Forfeit
145 Double Forfeit
152 Robert Oberfrank (NSP) Maj. Dec. Nate TIgger (ER) 9-0
160 Nick Bachman (ER) Fall Jason Carlson (NSP) :58
171 Danny Rogers (NSP) Fall Jake Pittman (ER) 2:43
189 Art Nelson (NSP) Fall Kyle Siemers (ER) 5:22
215 JC Hassenauer (ER) Won by Forfeit
285 Seab Kallevig (ER) Won by Forfeit
 
Quarterfinals

White Bear Lake Area 63 North 11
103 Matt Meuwissen (WBL) Fall Louie Varland (NSP) :35
112 Nathen Stebbins (NSP) Tech Fall Jordan Dufresne (WBL) 15-0
119 Alex Rod (WBL) Won by Forfeit
125 Mario Tuccitto (NSP) Dec. Elijah Muedeking (WBL) 4-0
130 Cam Brandvold (WBL) Fall Luke Cramlet (NSP) 1:17
135 Shane Shepherd (WBL) Dec. Dillon Carlson (NSP) 7-6
140 Joe Raymond (NSP) Dec. Duncan Potter (WBL) 5-3
145 Joe Nasvik (WBL) Won by Forfeit
152 Cody Anderson (WBL) Fall Robert Oberfrank (NSP) 3:03
160 Copnner Pariseau (WBL) Fall Jason Carlson (NSP) :53
171 Beau Bibeau (WBL) Fall Danny Rogers (NSP) 1:20
189 Kyle Ross (WBL) Fall Aryton Nelson (NSP) 3:04
215 Kris Orloske (WBL) Won by Forfeit
285 Donny Longendyke (WBL) Won by Forfeit

Minneapolis South 36 Tartan 30
103 Justin Berg (TAR) Won by Forfeit
112 Brad Luchsinger (TAR) Dec. Negawo Ansha (MS) 8-6
119 Brandon Strong (MS) Maj. Dec. Tyler Kogler (TAR) 11-3
125 Amin Buta (MS) Dec. Josh Lingen (TAR) 13-9
130 Grant Audette (TAR) Fall Brett Peterson (MS) 1:48
135 Mike Straw (MS) Fall TJ Ohara (TAR) 5:54
140 Pat Buhl (TAR) Fall Mark Akpaka (MS) 2:29
145 Alex Johnson (TAR) Dec. Elijah Ellison (MS) 1-0
152 Mitch Marah (TAR) Fall Anthony Rose (MS) 5:26
160 Brent Pearl (TAR) Fall Nathan Peterson (MS) :36
171 Eli McGeehan (TAR) Won by Forfeit
189 Paul Hagen (MS) Dec. Donny Reuhmann (TAR) 12-7
215 James Dawson (MS) Maj. Dec. Jake Morphis (TAR) 17-4
285 Jason Telin (TAR) Fall Lee Whiteside (MS) :08

Woodbury 42 Roseville Area 28
103 Thu Zox Aung (RA) Fall Ty Johnson (WOOD) 1:58
112 Justin Herold-Plakut (WOOD) Dec. December Htoo (RA) 12-5
119 Will Majerus (RA) Maj. Dec. Matt Delaney (WOOD) 15-2
125 David Vouk (WOOD) Won by Forfeit
130 Matt Lundblad (WOOD) Dec. Joe Dornfeld (RA) 6-5
135 Ben Donnelly (WOOD) Fall Andrew Vang (RA) 3:10
140 Conner Herold (WOOD) Dec. Adam Gephart (RA) 12-8
145 Ryan Dickhausen (WOOD) Dec. Matt Allen (RA) 7-2
152 Brandon Borchardt (WOOD) Fall Roberto Hughes (RA) 2:56
160 Howard Jones (WOOD) Fall Zach Lind (ROS) :48
171 Andrew Paul (RA) Fall Anthony Dorec (WOOD) 1:18
189 Brandon Comiskey (RA) Fall Phil Fraser (WOOD) 1:10
215 Trae Story (RA) Fall Pavel Swenson (WOOD) 2:40
285 Quintin Schmalz (WOOD) Fall Nick Vitale (RA) :55

Stillwater 81 Cretin-Derham Hall 0
103 Jason Wood (ST) Won by Forfeit
112 Dillan Nelson (ST) Won by Forfeit
119 Austin Jordan (ST) Won by Forfeit
125 Matt Riehle (ST) Fall Joe Reed (CDH) :30
130 Sam Rippe (ST) Fall Charles Metz (CDH) :24
135 Josh Shermon (ST) Maj. Dec. Emmett Cabasug (CDH) 11-3
140 Branden Madsen (ST) Fall Mike Mielenhausen (CDH) :13
145 Colin Hertz (ST) Fall John Gainer (CDH) :46
152 Mitch Keogh (ST) Fall Allias Porter (CDH) :53
160 Jack Baglio (ST) Tech. Fall Kevin Jenkins (CDH)
171 Mason Hood (ST) Fall Javonte Washington (CDH) 1:13
189 Ben Reil (ST) Fall Andrew Pederson (CDH) 1:57
215 Mitch Elmer (ST) Fall Nick Davis (CDH) 1:22
285 Brock Horwath (ST) Teddy Kline (CDH) 3:15

Semifinals

White Bear Lake Area 58 Minneapolis South 9
103 Andy Martin (WBL) Won by Forfeit
112 Matt Meuwissen (WBL) Maj. Dec. Alex Benson (MS) 11-
119 Alex Rod (WBL) Dec. Brandon Strong (MA) 8-7
125 Amin Buta (MS) Dec. Elijah Muedeking (WBL) 11-8
130 Cam Brandvold (WBL) Maj. Dec. Brett Peterson (MS) 13-5
135 Mark Akpaka (MS) Fall Shane Shepherd (WBL) 3:27
140 Duncan Potter (WBL) Maj. Dec. Michael Straw (MS) 15-6
145 Joe Nasvik (WBL) Tech. Fall Cole Zitek (MS)
152 Cody Anderson (WBL) Fall Anthony Rose (MS) 1:23
160 Tommy Longendyke (WBL) Dec. Nathan Peterson (MS) 1-0
171 Beau Bibeau (WBL) Fall Paul Hagen (MS) 1:45
189 Kyle Ross (WBL) Won by Forfeit
215 Kris Orlsoske (WBL) Fall James Dawson (MS) 3:31
285 Donny Longendyke (WBL) Fall Lee Whiteside (MS) :27

Stillwater Area 58 Woodbury 6
103 Jason Wood (ST) Dec. Ty Johnson (WOOD) 3-2
112 Justin Herold-Plakut (WOOD) Dec. Dillan Nelson (ST) 2-0
119 Austin Jordan (ST) Fall Matt Delaney (WOOD) 3:56
125 Matt Riehle (ST) Fall Matt Lundblad (WOOD) 1:59
130 Ben Donnelly (WOOD) Dec. Sam Rippe (ST) 3-2
135 Josh Shermon (ST) Dec. Kevin Beseman (WOOD) 4-1
140 Brandon Madsen (ST) Maj. Dec. Connor Harreld (WOOD) 10-0
145 Colin Hertz (ST) Dec. Ryan Dickhausen (WOOD) 1-0
152 Mitch Keogh (ST) Dec. Brandon Borchardt (WOOD) 9-4
160 Jack Baglio (ST) Fall Howard Jones (WOOD) 1:07
171 Mason Head (ST) Fall Anthony Doro (WOOD) :56
189 Ben Reil (ST) Fall Phil Frazer (WOOD) :17
215 Mitchell Elmer (ST) Fall Pavel Swenson (WOOD) :28
285 Brock Horwath (ST) Fall Quintin Schmlz (WOOD0 :39
 
Championship

White Bear Lake Area 39 Stillwater Area 27
103 Andy Martin (WBL) Dec. Jason Wood (ST) 8-4
112 Dillan Nelson (ST) Dec. Matt Meuwissen (WBL) 5-4
119 Austin Jordon (ST) Fall Alex Rod (WBL) 1:50
125 Matt Riehle (ST) Dec. Elijah Muedeking (WBL) 8-4
130 Cam Branvold (WBL) Fall Josh Shermon (ST) 2:34
135 Sam Rippe (ST) Fall Shane Shepherd (WBL) 4:24
140 Branden Madsen (ST) Dec. Duncan Potter (WBL) 8-4
145 Joe Nasvik (WBL) Dec. Colin Hertz (ST) 3-2
152 Cody Anderson (WBL) Dec. Mitch Keogh (ST) 9-4
160 Tom Longendyke (WBL) Fall Jack Baglio (ST) 5:27
171 Connor Pariseau (WBL) Fall Mason Hood (ST) 4:28
189 Beau Bibeau (WBL) Fall Ben Reil (ST) 3:26
215 Mitchell Elmer (ST) Fall Kris Orloske (WBL) 3:45
285 Donny Longendyke (WBL) Fall Brock Horwath (ST) 2:37