The Guillotine

HomeForumHigh SchoolCollegeYouth/OpensNews/GeneralNews/GeneralLinksPhotosVideoSubscribeAdvertiseContact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament TimeReport Results


2011 Class AAA Section 2 Team Tournament

Teams:

#1 Prior Lake





















Feb 19 - 1 pm


Prior Lake



at Chanhassen HS
78-4











#8 Farmington























Feb 19 - 3 pm


Prior Lake



at Chanhassen HS
57-12









#5 Bloomington Kennedy





















Feb 19 - 1 pm


Bloomington Kennedy



at Chanhassen HS
34-33











#4 Lakeville South




















Champion





Feb 19 - 6 pm


Prior Lake




at Chanhassen HS
41-22







#3 Chaska/Chanhassen





















Feb 19 - 1 pm


Lakeville North



at Chanhassen HS
34-33











#6 Lakeville North























Feb 19 - 3 pm


Shakopee



at Chanhassen HS
51-15









#7 Northfield





















Feb 19 - 1 pm


Shakopee



at Chanhassen HS
48-21











#2 Shakopee









Quarterfinals

Prior Lake 78 Farmington 4
103 Tanner Johnshoy PL fall 1:52 Kyle Benjamin far
112 Sean o'neil PL fall 3:34 Jacob gabbard far
119 Blake Carlisle PL fall 3:52 Matt Rustad far
125 Ben Rock PL fall 2:57 Jake Rudeen far
130 Brady Johnshoy PL fall :55 Chris McCue far
135 Matt Kahnke PL fall 1:13 Josh Iverson far
140 Carl Elmer far 11-2 Ryan Norton PL
145 Tucker Breitung PL fall 2:59 Ridge Raddatz far
152 Tanner Carlisle PL fall 3:03 Trevor Breezley far
160 Mike Von Arx PL fall 2:02 Tyler Beckett far
171 Mike Mello PL fall 1:42 Tyler Engel far
189 Robby Schultz PL fall 1:44 Godfrey Mpetey far
215 James O'Brien PL ff
285 Sean Turner PL fall 1:06 Bret Hoffman

Bloomington Kennedy 34 Lakeville South 33 (critera most first match points 14-11)
103 Diaz BK FALL Hinchley LVS :19
112 Peterson LVS FALL Vasquez BK 5:13
119 Azizi BK DEC Kieweit LVS 12-6
125 Foss LVS DEC Lembeck BK 6-4
130 Eidem BK FALL Martin LVS 4:21
135 Felix BK FALL Garcia LVS 1:30
140 Brittnell LVS DEC Averbeck BK 6-2
145 Fatturi LVS DEC Rumler BK 10-9
152 Cousins BK FALL Nelson LVS 1:56
160 Bakko BK DEC Mull LVS 9-8
171 Hensel LVS FALL Rau BK 3:31
189 Vaughan BK DEC Petersen LVS 12-8
215 Petersen LVS FALL Riebel BK 5:09
285 Myers LVS FALL Dodd BK 2:59

Lakeville North 34 Chaska/Chanhassen 33 (critera most falls 4-3)
103 Finkel C/C DEC Degrammont LVN 4-0
112 Loosbrock C/C FALL Blom LVN 1:56
119 Butcher C/C MAJ Pasvogel LVN 12-0
125 Olveson C/C FALL Goldberg LVN 5:06
130 Gothman LVN FALL Fahey C/C 2:43
135 Westrich LVN DEC Loosbrock C/C 11-9
140 Larsen C/C TECH McPhee LVN 15-0
145 Hanson LVN DEC Boyum C/C 9-2
152 Egesdal C/C FALL Nelson LVN 1:08
160 Kalista LVN DEC Blackowiak C/C 3-2
171 Baker LVN FALL Grausam C/C 4:47
189 Krynski LVN FALL Goeman C/C 4:08
215 Gonzalez C/C DEC Barnes LVN 5-3
285 Almedina LVN FALL Johnson C/C 1:00

Shakopee 48 Northfield 21
103 Leon SH DEC Reilly NO 6-0
112 Soriano NO FALL Edberg SH 3:31
119 Canedy NO DEC Hible SH 6-0
125 Casey SH DEC Metcalf NO 10-4
130 Kroll SH DEC Olson NO 6-2
135 Mustradi SH FALL Kuhn SH :27
140 Reilly NO FALL Breggemann SH 1:37
145 Lebens SH DEC Jaeckels NO 10-4
152 Canedy NO FALL Hall SH 5:15
160 Glynn SH FALL Johnson NO 5:40
171 Drill SH FALL Minske NO 1:59
189 Bode SH FALL Leahy NO 1:50
215 McKenzie SH FALL Schultz NO 1:41
285 Anderson SH FALL Woods NO 2:44

Semifinals

Prior Lake 57 Bloomington Kennedy 12
103 Tanner Johnshoy PL 16-4 Ulises Tajonar Diaz BK
112 Sean O'Neil PL fall 1:31 John Maiers BK
119 Blake Carlisle PL 15-6 Orhan Azizi BK
125 Ben Rock PL fall 1:07 Andrew Lembeck BK
130 Brady Johnshoy PL fall 1:52 Cullen Eidem BK
135 Ryan Norton PL 9-8 Hugo Felix BK
140 Matt Kahnke PL 14-1 Ryan Averbeck BK
145 Tucker Breitung PL fall :37 Braedon Rumier BK
152 Tanner Carlisle PL 5-2 Ben Cousins BK
160 Mike Von Arx PL fall 1:00 Arich Juberian BK
171 Jared Rau BK fall 3:16 Mike Mello PL
189 Josh Vaughan BK fall :54 Robby Schultz PL
215 James O'Brien PL 7-6 Jordan Dodd BK
285 Ross Larson PL fall 1:28 Robert Murry BK

Shakopee 51 Lakeville North 15
103 Leon SH DEC Degrammont LVN 4-0
112 Edberg SH FALL Blom LVN 1:10
119 Hible SH DEC Pasvogel LVN 9-4
125 Casey SH MAJ Dunnell LVN 11-2
130 Kroll SH MAJ Gothman LVN 16-6
135 Westrich LVN FALL Breggemann SH 1:30
140 Mustradi SH FALL McPhee LVN 2:33
145 Hanson LVN FALL Lebens SH 5:10
152 Hall SH DEC Scarcella LVN 6-4
160 Kalista LVN DEC Glynn SH 9-7
171 Drill SH FALL Baker LVN 1:28
189 Bode SH MAJ Krynski LVN 11-2
215 McKenzie SH FALL Almedina LVN :36
285 Anderson SH FORFEIT LVN

Championship

Prior Lake 41 Shakopee 22
103 Tanner Johnshoy PL tfall 18-1 Tyson Leon SH
112 Sean O'Neil PL fall :55 Jack Edberg SH
119 Blake Carlisle PL 3-0 Ricky Hible SH
125 Patrick Casey SH 7-5 Ben Rock PL
130 Brady Johnshoy PL fall 1:41 Tanner Hennen SH
135 Matt Kahnke PL fall 2:26 Ben Kroll SH
140 Mark Mustradi SH 10-1 Ryan Norton PL
145 Tucker Breitung PL 5-3 Sam Hall SH
152 Tanner Carlisle PL fall 2:53 Jacob Lebens SH
160 Mike Von Arx PL fall 4:41 Jake Glynn SH
171 Stephen Drill SH 9-2 Mike Mello PL
189 Scott Bode SH 6-4 Robby Schultz PL
215 Nick McKenzie SH 4-0 James O'Brein PL
285 Corey Anderson SH fall 4:47 Sean Turner PL