The Guillotine

HomeForumHigh SchoolCollegeYouth/OpensNews/GeneralNews/GeneralLinksPhotosVideoSubscribeAdvertiseContact


High School Tournament Time

2011 NHSCA National Wrestling Championships
March 30-April 3 at Virginia Beach, VA
www.nhsca.com

The Guillotine Message Board Thread


Team Minnesota Freshmen
Mar 30-1 Wed-Fri - Freshman Division

Freshman Tournament Results

112    Hunter Retzlaff, Saint Peter (4-2) DNP
119    Dylan Herman, United South Central (1-2) DNP
119    AJ Riley, Chatfield (2-2) DNP
130    Mason Moreno, Hayfield (6-2) 4th Place
135    Jake Deutschlander, Benilde-Saint Margaret's (1-2) DNP
171    Andrew Bounds, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (2-2) DNP
171    Colten Carlson, United South Central (6-1) 3rd Place
189    Nathan Rose, Sibley East (5-0) Champion


Team Minnesota Sophomores
Mar 30-1 Wed-Fri - Sophomore Division

Sophomore Tournament Results

112    Jaydon Grommersch, Nicollet (2-2) DNP
112    Zackary Kuhns, Maple River (3-2) DNP
112    Shane Novak, New York Mills (2-2) DNP
125    Jordan Hanan, Annandale/Maple Lake (3-2) DNP
135    Devin Campbell, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (0-2) DNP
140    Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (6-2) 4th Place
140    Holden Nelson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (3-2) DNP
145    Nick Stafford, Border West (2-2) DNP
152    William Noll, Centennial (2-2) DNP
171    Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (3-3) 8th Place


Team Minnesota Juniors
Mar 30-1 Wed-Fri - Junior Division

Junior Tournament Results

119    Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek 1-2) DNP
130    Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (0-2) DNP
145    Curt Maas, Medford (4-3) 6th Place
152    Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (5-1) 2nd Place
160    Ben Sullivan, Apple Valley (5-1) 2nd Place
171    Austin Rinke, Border West (0-2) DNP
189    Corbin Farrell, Apple Valley (2-2) DNP
285    Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (3-2) DNP


Team Minnesota Seniors
Apr 1-3 Fri-Sun - Senior Division

Senior Tournament Results

103    Tommy Selander, New York Mills (1-2) 7th Place
119    Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (2-2) DNP
125    William McCarthy, Border West (1-2) DNP
125    Jesse Jaeger, Maple River (1-2) DNP
130    Taylor McCalip, Border West (0-2) DNP
140    Dustin Dylla, United South Central (1-2) DNP
140    Brett Schwartz, LeSueur-Henderson (0-2) DNP
145    Myles Moreno, Hayfield (0-2) DNP
152    Anthony Caputo, Crookston (5-2) 4th Place
152    Alex Steffel, BOLD (0-2) DNP
160    Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (2-2) DNP
160    Brent O'Halloran, BOLD (2-2) DNP
171    Kevin Hahn, Parkers Prairie (1-2) DNP
171    Brandon Pederson, Waseca (4-2) DNP
171    Josh Willaert, Le Sueur-Henderson (3-2) DNP
215    Tyler Carlson, Mora (1-2) DNP
285    Brock Horwath, Stillwater (2-2) DNP