The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159

High School Tournament Time
State Tournament, Post-season Brackets, Results, Schedules, News


2010 Class AAA Section 4 Team Tournament

Teams:
  • Cretin-Derham Hall
  • Minneapolis South
  • North
  • Roseville Area
  • Stillwater Area
  • Tartan
  • White Bear Lake Area
  • Woodbury

#1 Stillwater Area
























Feb 20 - 10 am


Stillwater Area




at Roseville HS
75-3













#8 Cretin-Derham Hall


























Feb 20 - 12 pm


Stillwater Area




at Roseville HS
62-11










#5 Minneapolis South
























Feb 20 - 10 am


Woodbury




at Roseville HS
45-27













#4 Woodbury






















Champion






Feb 20 - 2 pm


White Bear Lake





at Roseville HS
31-28









#3 Roseville Area
























Feb 20 - 10 am


Roseville Area




at Roseville HS
49-22













#6 Tartan


























Feb 20 - 12 pm


White Bear Lake




Location
39-25











#7 North
























Feb 20 - 10 am


White Bear Lake




Location
default













#2 White Bear Lake Area








Quarterfinals

Stillwater Area 75, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
103 Dillon Nelson (ST) Won by Forfeit
112 Austin Jordan (ST) Won by Forfeit
119 Bradley Kuehn (ST) Fall Charlie Metz (CDH) :38
125 Sam Rippe (ST) Won by Forfeit
130 Zach Scheier (CDH) Dec. Colin Hertz (ST) 6-0
135 Brandon Madsen (ST) Fall Chris Soler (CDH) 1:18
140 Alec Cruz (ST) Fall Mike Mielenhausen (CDH) :35
145 Anders Rippe (ST) Dec. Sam Lijo (CDH) 8-6
152 Mitch Keogh (ST) Won by Forfeit
160 Ducan Secor (ST) Won by Forfeit
171 J. C. O'Keefe (ST) Fall Joe Schlueter (CDH) 1:59
189 Max Finizio (ST) Won by Forfeit
215 Mitch Elmer (ST) Won by Forfeit
285 Brock Horwath (ST) Fall Teddy Kline (CDH) 1:44

Woodbury 45, Minneapolis South 27
103 Justin Herold-Plakut (W) Maj. Dec. Pierre Bowdry (MS) 10-0
112 Ben Donnelly (W) Dec. Brandon Strong (MS) 10-4
119 Amin Buta (MS) Fall Matt Lundblad (W) 3:38
125 Brett Peterson (MS) Dec. James Amezcua (W) 6-3
130 Jesse Loges (MS) Fall Kevin Anderson (W) :20
135 Brandon Borchardt (W) Dec. Michael Straw (MS) 6-3
140 Daniel Tyler (W) Fall Zane McFadden (MS) 2:50
145 Connor Harreld (W) Fall Mark Akpaka (MS) :50
152 Nathan Peterson (MS) Fall Sam Lee (W) 1:24
160 Logan Kugler (W) Fall Caleb Erickson (MS) 2:42
171 Anthony Rose (MS) Fall Matt Kong (W) :14
189 Cooper Hays (W) Dec. Brent Martin (MS) 3-2
215 Tom Ebert (W) Won by Forfeit
285 Quintin Schmalz (W) Won by Forfeit

Roseville Area 49, Tartan 22
103 Thu Zox Aung (RA) Fall Peyton Floyd (T) 4:59
112 Victor Moreno (RA) Dec. Brad Luchsinger (T) 5-3
119 T. J. O'Hara (T) Maj. Dec. Collin Petrun (RA) 12-1
125 Emmett Bility (RA) Fall Josh Lingen (T) 3:42
130 Michael Buhl (T) Fall Richard Finken (RA) 4:56
135 Adam Gephart (RA) Fall Patrick Buhl (T) 5:02
140 Cory Strecker (RA) Fall Mitchell Marah (T) 1:39
145 Matt Allen (RA) Dec. Alex Johnson (T) 3-1
152 Zack Allen (RA) Maj. Dec. Elijah McGeehan (T) 9-0
160 Troy Morisette (T) Fall Andrew Paul (RA) 3:24
171 Peter Paul (RA) Fall Sean Higgins (T) 1:16
189 Brandon Comiskey (RA) Fall Jacob Morphis (T) 1:02
215 Trae Story (RA) Dec. Zach Kummer (T) 5-3
285 Nich Dalsin (T) Fall Pat Barnick (RA) 3:47

White Bear Lake Area over North by default

Semifinals

Stillwater Area 62, Woodbury 11
103 Justin Herold-Plakut (W) Dec. Dillan Nelson (S) 9-8
112 Austin Jordan (S) Dec. Ben Donnelly (W) 7-6
119 Bradley Kuehn (S) Fall Matt Lundblad (W) 2:59
125 Sam Rippe (S) Fall James Amezcua (W) 5:09
130 Colin Hertz (S) Fall Kevin Anderson (W) :48
135 Brandon Madsen (S) Fall Brandon Borchardt (W) 2:37
140 Dan Tyler (W) Maj. Dec. Alex Cruz (S) 10-1
145 Anders Rippe (S) Fall Connor Harreld (W0 1:06
152 Jack Baglio (S) Fall Sam Lee (W) 3:50
160 Duncan Secor (S) Tech. Fall Logan Kugler (W)
171 J. C. O'Keefe (S) Fall Matt Kong (W) :27
189 C. J. Hays (W) Maj. Dec. Max Finizio (S) 21-7
215 Mitch Elmer (S) Fall Tom Ebert (W) 1:11
285 Brock Horwath (S) Fall Niko Yanez (W) :53

White Bear Lake Area 39, Roseville Area 25
103 Matt Meuwissen (WBL) Fall Thu Zox Aung (R) 2:58
112 Victor Moreno (R) Fall Alex Rod (WBL) 5:50
119 Petrun Collin (R) Maj. Dec. Elijah Muedeking (WBL) 12-4
125 Cam Brandvold (WBL) Fall Emmett Bility (R) 4:40
130 Richard Finken (R) Dec. Brandan Collum (WBL) 15-8
135 Jacob Bowersox (WBL) Fall Adam Gephart (R) 3:35
140 Cory Strecker (R) Dec. Duncan Potter (WBL) 10-7
145 Cody Anderson (WBL) Dec. Matt Allen (R) 5-0
152 Tommy Longendyke (WBL) Dec. Zach Allen (R) 6-2
160 Beau Bibeau (WBL) Fall Trevor Peterson (R) 3:16
171 Peter Paul (R) Dec. Jaylen London (WBL) 3-1
189 Peter Salas (R) Fall Kyle Ross (WBL) 3:31
215 Kris Orloske (WBL) Dec. Brandon Comiskey (R) 2-1
285 Donny Longendyke (WBL) Fall Pat Barnick (R) :51

Championships

White Bear Lake Area 31, Stillwater Area 28
103 Matt Meuwissen (WBL) Tech. Fall Dillon Nelson (S)
112 Jordan Nelson (S) Dec. Elijah Muedeking (WBL) 9-5
119 Bradley Kuehn (S) Maj. Dec. Alex Rod (WBL) 12-2
125 Sam Rippe (S) Fall Cam Brandvold (WBL) 1:59
130 Collin Hertz (S) Tech. Fall Brandon Collum (WBL)
135 Jake Bowersox (WBL) Dec. Brandon Madsen (S) 6-5
140 Duncan Potter (WBL) Dec. Alex Cruz (S) 6-2
145 Cody Anderson (WBL) Fall Anders Rippe (S) 5:06
152 Beau Bibeau (WBL) Tech. Fall Jack Baglio (S)
160 Tommy Longendyke (WBL) Dec. Duncan Secor (S) 3-2
171 J. C. O'Keefe (S) Dec. Jaylen London (WBL) 5-2
189 Max Finizio (S) Maj. Dec. Kyle Ross (WBL) 11-1
215 Mitch Elmer (S) Dec. Kris Orloske (WBL) 2-0
285 Donny Longendyke (WBL) Fall Brock Horwath (S) :38