The Guiilotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159

High School Tournament Time
State Tournament, Post-season Brackets, Results, Schedules, News


2010 Class AA Section 3 Team Tournament

Teams:
  • Adrian
  • Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley
  • Fairmont
  • Fulda/Murray County Central
  • Luverne
  • Marshall/Lakeview
  • Montevideo
  • Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
  • Wabasso/Red Rock Central
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin
  • Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster
#1N Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley





































Feb 16 - 7:15 pm


Dawson-Boyd/LQPV


Dawson-Boyd/LQPV



#4N Marshall/Lakeview
at Marshall HS
67-9



(North High Seed)
















Feb 16 - 6 pm
Marshall/Lakeview









at Marshall HS
59-24










#5N Montevideo













North




Feb 19 - 6 pm


Windom Area/MLBO

#3N Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove






at Tracy Area HS
35-27















Feb 16 - 6 pm
TMB/WWG









at Marshall HS
46-21










#6N Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta














Feb 16 - 7:15 pm


Wabasso/Red Rock Central


Windom Area/MLBO





at Marshall HS
41-21



(South Low Seed)
















#2N Wabasso/Red Rock Central


































Champion











Feb 19 - 7:30 pm


Adrian










at Tracy Area HS
38-21













#1S Adrian





































Feb 16 - 7:15 pm


Adrian


Adrian



#4S Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster


at Windom HS
71-0



(South High Seed)

















Feb 16 - 6 pm

Worthington/RLB











at Windom HS
51-24










#5S Fairmont















South





Feb 19 - 6 pm


Adrian

#3S Fulda/Murray County Central






at Tracy Area HS
27 -22















Feb 16 - 6 pm
Fulda/MCC









at Windom HS
54-4










#6S Luverne














Feb 16 - 7:15 pm


Windom Area/MLBO


Wabasso/Red Rock Central





at Windom HS
52-21



(North Low Seed)
















#2S Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin










Preliminaries

Marshall/Lakeview 59, Montevideo 24
103 Spencer Suflow (MON) Fall Riley Roth (MAR) 5:17
112 Jake Bednar (MON) Fall Matt Facille (MAR) 2:41
119 Taylor Beens (MAR) Fall Mitchell Kwilinski (MON) 1:33
125 Neil Citrowske (MAR) Tech. Fall Austin Hiepler (MON)
130 Derek Varpness (MAR) Fall Mason Kwilinski (MON) 1:54
135 Justin Mortenson (MON) Fall Drew Tykinski (MAR) 2:10
140 Thomas Stoeckman (MON) Won by Forfeit
145 Eli Louwagie (MAR) Fall Joe Bednar (MON) 1:15
152 Campbell Hofstetter (MAR) Fall Isaac Sulflow (MON) 3:28
160 Stephan Campbell (MAR) Fall Tanner Lindermann (MON) 1:03
171 Stephen Womack (MAR) Won by Forfeit
189 Jared Holland (MAR) Fall Colton Anderson (MON) 1:27
215 Justin Varpness (MAR) Won by Forfeit
285 Austin Nath (MAR) Fall Justin Solting (MON) 5:21

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 46, Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 21
103 Brandon Schroeder (TMB) Fall Evan Nelson (MA/CA) :57
112 Austin Peterson (TMB) Fall Seth Nelson (MA/CA) 1:30
119 Joe Ruppert (TMB) Dec. Myles Smith (MA/CA) 13-8
125 Cole Christian (TMB) Default Tony Domnick (MA/CA)
130 Zach Campbell (TMB) Fall Jordan Thooft (MA/CA) :34
135 Zach Iverson (TMB) Fall Blaine Hills (MA/CA) 1:13
140 Eric Goette (MA/CA) Dec. Erik Coorman (TMB) 6-1
145 Tim Ostby (MA/CA) Dec. Jared Towne (TMB) 7-6
152 Ian Mariner (TMB) Dec. Wade Feuchtenberger (MA/CA) 5-0
160 Tanner Berning (MA/CA) Fall Marcus Stefanic (TMB) 3:47
171 Noah Vannevel (TMB) Maj. Dec. Ryan Beyer (MA/CA) 12-0
189 Matt Wakefield (TMB) Fall Joel Harrison (MA/CA) 1:28
215 Jeff Knobloch (MA/CA) Dec. Andrew Martinez (TMB) 6-2
285 Zach Gibson (MA/CA) Fall Levi Brummer (TMB) 3:47

Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 51, Fairmont 24
103 Anthony Luft (WOR) Won by Forfeit
112 Christian Artiga (WOR) Fall Nic Vanasse (FAIR) 3:33
119 Jared Kinley (WOR) Fall Brady Krosch (FAIR) 1:57
125 Cody Olson (FAIR) Fall Junior Nguyen (WOR) 1:25
130 Spenser Meadows (FAIR) Dec. Jacob Clark (WOR) 10-4
135 Joey Kinley (WOR) Fall Tyler Krenz (FAIR) 1:39
140 Blake Schroeder (WOR) Fall Mike Bleese (FAIR) 1:11
145 Matt Steffl (WOR) Fall Deven Ford (FAIR) :39
152 Aaron Pavelko (WOR) Fall Kory Brown (FAIR) 4:23
160 Dayton Williamson (WOR) Dec. Briar Bonin (FAIR) 7-5
171 Turner Hagen (WOR) Fall Marcus Asmus (FAIR) 4:28
189 Jovan Ramos (FAIR) Dec. Brandon Riernersma (WOR) 5-0
215 Andy Sanden (FAIR) Fall Antonio Casillas (WOR) 1:03
285 Scott Hines (FAIR) Fall Brent Hines (WOR) 4:10

Fulda/Murray County Central 54, Luverne 4
103 Elissa Reinsma (F/MCC) Dec. Eli Dooyeman (LUV) 6-4
112 Michael Deuschle (F/MCC) Fall Spencer Oltjenburns (LUV) 1:18
119 Austin Kluis (F/MCC) Fall Zach Gillete (LUV) 1:09
125 Jordan Clarke (F/MCC) Fall Dakota Aanenson (LUV) 1:53
130 Double Forfeit
135 Ben Loosbrock (F/MCC) Fall Reed Skattum (LUV) 3:22
140 Ethan Johnson (LUV) Maj. Dec. Shane Granum (F/MCC) 12-3
145 Double Forfeit
152 Jordan Anderson (F/MCC) Dec. Wyatt Aubert (LUV) 5-0
160 Travis DeLong (F/MCC) Fall Eric Kor (LUV) 1:23
171 Brian Behrends (F/MCC) Fall D. J. Reker (LUV) 1:33
189 Matt Beek (F/MCC) Won by Forfeit
215 Double Forfeit
285 Travis Radke (F/MCC) Fall Michael Diaz (LUV) 2:52

Quarterfinals

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 67, Marshall/Lakeview 9
103 John Weeding (DB/LQPV) Fall Riley Roth (MAR) :35
112 Dylan Croatt (DB/LQPV) Won by Forfeit
119 Boe Stensrud (DB/LQPV) Fall Taylor Beens (MAR) 3:59
125 Neil Citrowske (MAR) Fall Delaney Brown (DB/LQPV) 5:27
130 Derek Varpness (MAR) Dec. Joe Weeding (DB/LQPV) 12-11
135 Ryan Swenson (DB/LQPV) Won by Forfeit
140 Lane Mitchell (DB/LQPV) Won by Forfeit
145 Jake Bothun (DB/LQPV) Dec. Eli Louwagie (MAR) 11-5
152 Sam Haas (DB/LQPV) Fall Campbell Hofstetter (MAR) 1:16
160 Codie Weeding (DB/LQPV) Maj. Dec. Stephen Campbell (MAR) 16-7
171 Josh Staab (DB/LQPV) Stephen Womack (MAR) 3:34
189 J. D. Struxness (DB/LQPV) Fall Jared Holland (MAR) 1:41
215 Brandon Schmitt (DB/LQPV) Fall Justin Varpness (MAR) 1:34
285 Christian Olson DB/LQPV) Fall Austin Nath (MAR) 1:18

Wabasso/Red Rock Central 41, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 21
103 Brandon Goblirsch (WAB/RRC) Maj. Dec. Brandon Schroeder (TMB) 14-0
112 Tanner Rohlik (WAB/RRC) Fall Austin Peterson (TMB) 3:19
119 Bee Thao (TMB) Dec. Taylor Keairnes (WAB/RCC) 5-3
125 Ryan Schroepfer (WAB/RCC) Joe Ruppert (TMB) :52
130 Cody Schunk (WAB/RCC) Maj. Dec. Cody Christian (TMB) 11-2
135 Zach Campbell (TMB) Dec. Mitchell Schroepfer (WAB/RCC)
140 Jared Towne (TMB) Dec. Shane Irlbeck (WAS/RCC) 5-4
145 Mitch Rohlik (WAS/RCC) Fall J. C. Dewitte (TMB) :31
152 Ian Mariner (TMB) Dec. Matt Arnold (WAS/TMB) 8-6
160 Nathan Mattison (WAS/RCC) Fall Marcus Stefanic (TMB) 4:55
171 Brad Schmidt (TMB) Fall Zach Ourada (WAS/RCC) 1:46
189 Cody Welch (WAS/RCC) Dec. Noah VanNevel (TMB) 6-4
215 Matt Wakefield (TMB) Dec. Raymond Hagberg (WAS/RCC) 13-6
285 Adam Schroepfer (WAS/RCC) Fall Linch Her (TMB) 1:58

Adrian 71, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 0
103 Jayden Bullerman (AD) Fall Christian Artiga (WOR) 1:01
112 Drew Strand (AD) Maj. Dec. Carson Hagen (WOR) 17-3
119 Nate Lynn (AD) Fall Jared Kinley (WOR) 5:41
125 Ben Mulder (AD) Fall Junior Nguyen (WOR) 1:25
130 Jacob Dorn (AD) Tech Fall Jacob Clarke (WOR) 2:29
135 Tyler Sieve (AD) Dec. Joey Kinley (WOR) 7-4
140 Jordan Bullerman (AD) Fall Blake Schroder (WOR) 2:44
145 Luke Tiesler (AD) Maj. Dec. Matt Steffl (WOR) 11-3
152 Brock Bullerman (AD) Tech Fall Dayton WIlliamson (WOR) 4:06
160 Mitchell Sieve (AD) Fall Francisco Zavala (WOR) 1:30
171 Trent Slater (AD) Tech Fall Turner Hagen (WOR) 4:06
189 Stephen Loosbrock (AD) Fall Brandon RIesmersma (WOR) :54
215 Dustin Polzine (AD) Fall Antonio Casillas (WOR) 1:36
285 Alex Elias (AD) Dec. Jordan Brents (WOR) 13-8

Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 52, Fulda/Murray County Central 21
103 Jared Willaby (WA) Fall Tanner Nelson (F/MCC) 3:44
112 Michael Deuschle (F/MCC) Fall Mitchel Rettke (WA) 2:27
119 Austin Kluis (F/MCC) Dec. Drake Borsgard (WA) 2-0 OT
125 Heath Quiring (WA) Maj. Dec. Jordan Clarke (F/MCC) 12-4
130 Ben Loosbrock (F/MCC) Fall Blake Spinks (WA) 2:39
135 Derek Swoboda (WA) Won by Forfeit
140 Josh Falk (WA) Fall Shane Granum (F/MCC) 1:18
145 Tim Larson (WA) Won by Forfeit
152 Jordan Andeson (F/MCC) Dec. Vincent Johnson (WA) 5-4
160 Billy Hochstein (WA) Default Jordan DeLong (F/MCC)
171 Jared Peterson (WA) Fall Brian Behrends (F/MCC) 3:04
189 Spencer Johnson (WA) Won by Forfeit
215 Kyle Mille (WA) Fall Matt Beek (F/MCC) 5:09
285 Travis Radke (F/MCC) Dec. Neil Litfin (WA) 1-0

Semifinals

Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 35, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 27
103 John Weeding (DB/LQPV) Tech. Fall Ryan Helmoski (WA) 4:07
112 Dylan Croatt (DB/LQPV) Maj. Dec. Jared Willaby (WA) 16-4
119 Drake Borsgard (WA) Tech. Fall Boe Stensrud (DB/LQPV) 4:48
125 Blake Spinks (WA) Dec. Delany Brown (DB/LQPV) 9-4
130 Heath Quiring (WA) Fall Joe Weeding (DB/LQPV) 4:39
135 Ryan Swenson (DB/LQPV) Fall Derek Swoboda (WA) 1:34
140 Josh Falk (WA) Fall Lane Mitchell (DB/LQPV) 5:54
145 Jake Bothun (DB/LQPV) Dec. Tim Larson (WA) 8-7
152 Vincent Johnson (WA) Dec. Garth Ochsendorf (DB/LQPV) 13-8
160 Sam Haas (DB/LQPV) Fall Matt Wilaby (WA) 2:17
171 Billy Hochstein (WA) Dec. Codi Weeding (DB/LQPV) 14-8
189 J. D. Struxness (DB/LQPV) Dec. Jared Peterson (WA) 9-7 OT
215 Kyle Schmidt (WA) Dec. Brandon Schmitt (DB/LQPV) 3-2 OT
285 Spencer Johnson (WA) Fall Christian Olson (DB/LQPV) 5:34

Adrian 27, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 22
103 Brandon Goblirsch (W/RRC) Dec. Dru Strand (AD) 5-4
112 Nate Lynn (AD) Maj Dec. Jordan Schroepfer (W/RRC) 15-3
119 Ben Mulder (AD) Dec. Tanner Rohlik (W/RRC) 3-2
125 Jake Dorn (AD) Dec. Ryan Schroepfer (W/RRC) 6-2
130 Cody Shunk (W/RRC) Dec. Tyler Sieve (AD) 8-1
135 Jordan Bullerman (AD) Dec. Mitchell Schroepfer (W/RCC) 1-0
140 Luke Tiesler (AD) Maj. Dec. Shane Irlbeck (W/RRC) 20-8
145 Brock Bullerman (AD) Dec. Mitchell Rohlik (W/RRC) 6-5
152 Mitchell Sieve (AD) Dec. Matt Arnold (W/RRC) 5-3
160 Nathan Mattison (W/RRC) Maj. Dec. Trent Slater (AD) 12-4
171  Stephen Loosbrock (AD) Maj. Dec. Zach Ourada (W/RRC) 19-8
189 Cody Welch (W/RRC) Dec. Dustin Polzine (AD) 3-0
215 Ray Hagberg (W/RRC)Dec. Jake Tiede (AD) 7-2
285 Adam Schroepfer (W/RRC) Fall Alex Elias (AD) 5:30

Championship

Adrian 38, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 21
103 Jayden Bullerman (AD) Maj. Dec. Jared Willaby (WA) 10-1
112 Ben Mulder (AD) Fall Ryan Helmoski (WA) 1:28
119 Drake Borsgard (WA) Dec. Nate Lynn (AD) 5-0
125 Jake Dorn (AD) Maj. Dec. Heath Quiring (WA) 10-1
130 Tyler Sieve (AD) Fall Blake Spinks (WA) 3:18
135 Luke Tiesler (AD) Dec. Derek Swoboda (WA) 8-5
140 Tim Larson (WA)Dec. Jordan Bullerman (AD) 7-5
145 Josh Falk (WA)Fall Mitchell Sieve (AD) 1:50
152 Brock Bullerman (AD) Dec. Vincent Johnson (WA) 10-5
160 Billy Hochstein (WA) Fall Adam Garms (AD) 3:29
171 Trent Slater (AD) Dec. Matt Willaby (WA) 8-4
189 Steven Loosbrock (AD) Dec. Jared Petersen (WA) 8-4
215 Spencer Johnson (WA) Dec. Dustin Polzine (AD) 3-0
285 Jake Tiede (AD) Fall Neil Litfin (WA) :44