The Guiilotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159

High School Tournament Time
State Tournament, Post-season Brackets, Results, Schedules, News


2010 Class AA Section 3 Individual Tournament

Teams:
  1. Adrian
  2. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley
  3. Fairmont
  4. Fulda/Murray County Central
  5. Luverne
  6. Marshall/Lakeview
  7. Montevideo
  8. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta
  9. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove
  10. Wabasso/Red Rock Central
  11. Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin
  12. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster


Brackets

2/27/10 at Worthington, MN

103 Pounds

Championship

John Weeding (DB/LQPV) Dec. Dru Strand (ADR) 3-2 OT

Third Place

Brandon Goblirsch (W/RRC) Dec. Crisitan Artiga (WOR) 8-2

Fifth Place

Jared Willaby (WA) Dec. Eli Dooyema (LUV) 3-1

 

Semifinals

John Weeding (DB/LQPV) Maj. Dec. Cristian Artiga (WOR) 12-3

Dru Strand (ADR) Dec. Brandon Goblirsch (W/RRC) 5-1

 

112 Pounds

Championship

Nate Lynn (ADR) Dec. Dylan Croat (DB/LQPV) 8-2

True Second: Jared Kinley (WOR) Dec. Dylan Croatt (DB/LQPV) 5-2

Third Place

Jared Kinley (WOR) Maj. Dec. Tanner Rohlik (W/RRC) 10-2

Fifth Place

Michael Deuschle (FMCC) Fall Alex Prorok (MAR) :54

 

Semifinals

Nate Lynn (ADR) Dec. Jared Kinley (WOR) 5-3

Dylan Croat (DB/LQPV) Dec. Tanner Rohlik (W/RRC) 2-1

 

119 Pounds

Championship

Drake Borsgard (WA)  Dec. Austin Kluis (FMCC) 6-1

True Second: Austin Kluis (FMCC) Dec. Ben Mulder (ADR) 6-1

Third Place

Ben Mulder (ADR) Dec. Tony Domnick (MAH/CA) 6-0

Fifth Place

Mitch Kwillinski (MONT) Dec. Joe Ruppert (TMB) 5-3

 

Semfinals

Drake Borsgard (WA) Dec. Ben Muder (ADR) 12-9

Austin Kluis (FMCC) Fall Tony Domnick (MAH/CA) 3:33

 

125 Pounds

Championship

Jake Dorn (ADR) Dec. Ryan Schroepfer (W/RRC) 1-0

Third Place

Derek Varpness (MAR) Dec. Kyle Wiese (WOR) 5-3

Fifth Place

Blake Spinks (WA) Dec. Cody Christian (TMB) 5-0

 

Semifinals

Jake Dorn (ADR) Fall Kyle Wiese (WOR) 5:53

Ryan Schroepfer (W/RCC) Dec. Derek Varpness (MAR) 4-3

 

130 Pounds

Championship

Zach Campbell (TMB) Dec. Cody Schunk (W/RRC) 4-3

Third Place

Eric Goette (MAH/CA) Fall Ben Loosbrock (FMCC) 1:27

Fifth Place

Tyler Sieve (ADR) Dec. Neil Citrowski (MAR) 5-4

 

Semifinals

Zach Campbell (TMB) Dec. Neil Citrowski (MAR) 5-3

Cody Schunk (W/RCC) Dec. Eric Goette (MAH/CA) 6-1

 

135 Pounds

Championship

Ryan Swenson (DB/LQPV) Maj. Dec. Joey Kinley (WOR) 18-8

Third Place

Josh Falk (WA) Dec. Jordan Bullerman (ADR) 9-3

Fifth Place

Mitchel Schroepfer (WOR) Fall Zach Iverson (TMB) 2:55

 

Semifinals

Ryan Swenson (DB/LQPV) Maj. Dec. Jordan Bullerman (ADR) 16-7

Joey Kinley (WOR) Dec. Josh Falk (WA) 3-2

 

140 Pounds

Championship

Luke Tiesler (ADR) Fall Tim Larson (WA) 1:34

True Second: Tim Larson (WA) Fall Tim Ostby (MAH/CA) 1:17

Third Place

Tim Ostby (MAH/CA) Dec. Todd Hennen (MAR) 6-3

Fifth Place

Erik Cooreman (TMB) Dec. Shane IRbeck (W/RRC) 6-1

 

Semifinals

Luke Tiesler (ADR) Dec. Todd Hennen (MAR) 4-0

Tim Larson (WA) Dec. Erik Cooreman (TMB) 8-2

 

145 Pounds

Championship

Jake Bothun (DB/LQPV) Dec. Mitchell Rohlik (W/RCC) 7-3

Third Place

Brock Bullerman (ADR) Dec. Eli Louwagie (MAR) 8-3

Fifth Place

Vincent Johnson (WA) Dec. Wade Feuchtenberger (MAH/CA) 7-5

 

Semifinals

Jake Bothun (DB/LQPV) Maj. Dec. Eli Louwagie (MAR) 14-5

Mitchell Rohlik (W/RRC) Dec. Brock Bullerman (ADR) 3-0

 

152 Pounds

Championship

Sam Haas (DB/LQPV) Dec. Billy Hochstein (WA) 7-2

True Second: Billy Hochstein (WA) Fall Ian Mariner (TMB) 1:10

Third Place

Ian Mariner (TMB) Dec. Isaac Sulflow (MONT) 10-5

Fifth Place

Matt Arnold (W/RRC) Fall Mitchell Sieve (ADR) :08

 

Semfinals

Sam Haas (DB/LQPV) Tech. Fall Mitchell Sieve (ADR)

Billy Hochstein (WAS) Maj. Dec. Matt Arnold (W/RRC) 10-0

 

160 Pounds

Championship

Jared Peterson (WA) Dec. Nathan Mattison (W/RRC) 5-1

Third Place

 Codie Weeding (DB/LQPV) Fall Travis DeLong (F/MCC) 5:58

Fifth Place

Trent Slater (ADR) Dec. Tanner Berning (MAH/CA) 10-6

 

Semifinals

Jared Peterson(WA) Dec. Trent Slater (ADR) 7-1

Nathan Mattison (W/RRC) Dec. Codie Weeding (DB/LQPV) 7-4

 

171 Pounds

Championship

Stephen Loosbrock (ADR) Dec. Noah VanNevel (TMB) 6-0

True Second: Noah VanNevel (TMB) Dec. Garth Ochsendorf (DB/LQPV) 12-8

Third Place

Garth Ochsendorf (DB/LQPV) Dec. Matt Willaby (WA) 11-5

Fifth Place

Stephen Womack (MAR) Fall Zach Ourada (W/RRC) 4:53

 

Semifinals

Stephen Loosbrock (ADR) Maj. Dec. Garth Ochsendorf (DB/LQPV) 12-1

Noah VanNevel (TMB) Fall Matt Walaby (WA) 5:29

 

189 Pounds

Championship

Spencer Johnson (WA) Dec. Cody Welch (W/RRC) 9-2

Third Place

J. D. Struxness (DB/LQPV) Fall Jovan Ramos (FAR) 4:42

Fifth Place

Jeff Knoblach (MAH/CA) Dec. Brad Schmidt (TMB) 5-2

 

Semifinals

Spencer Johnson (WA) Fall Jovan Ramos (FAR) :22

Cody Welch (W/RRC) Maj. Dec. J. D. Struxness (DB/LQPV) 9-1

 

215 Pounds

Championship

Dustin Polzine (ADR) Dec. Travis Radke (FMCC) 2-1

Third Place

Ray Hagberg (WOR) Dec. Zach Gibson (MAH/CA) 5-1

Fifth Place

Matt Wakefield (TMB) Dec. Andy Sanden (FAR) 5-2

 

Semifinals

Travis Radke (FMCC)  Dec. Ray Hagberg (WOR) 3-1

Dustin Polzine (ADR) Dec. Zach Gibson (MAH/CA) 3-1 OT

 

285 Pounds

Championship

Scott Hines (FAR) Fall Christian Olson (DB/LQPV) 3:37

True Second: Brett Bentele (WOR) Dec. Christian Olson (DB/LQPV) 4-2

Third Place

Brett Bentele (WOR) Dec. Jake Tiede (ADR) 7-4

Fifth Place

Adam Schroepfer (W/RRC) Fall Neil Litfin (WA) 4:19

 

Semifinals

Scott Hines (FAR) Fall Jake Tiede (ADR) :33

Christian Olson (DB/LQPV) Maj. Dec. Adam Schroepfer (W/RRC) 21-9