The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159

High School Tournament Time
State Tournament, Post-season Brackets, Results, Schedules, News


2010 Class AA Section 2 Team Tournament

Teams:
  • Delano
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector
  • Mankato East
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center
  • New Prague
  • New Ulm
  • Saint Peter
  • Scott West
  • Waconia
  • Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran


#1 Scott West



























Feb 18 - 7:30 pm


Scott West



#8 Waconia
at Belle Plaine HS
64-6













Feb 18 - 6 pm

Waconia







at Belle Plaine HS

54-15






#9 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie











Feb 20 - 4 pm


Scott West





at Belle Plaine HS
38-18













#5 Saint Peter



























Feb 18 - 7:30 pm


Hutchinson/BLH





at Hutchinson HS
37-28















#4 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector
























Champion







Feb 20 - 6 pm


Scott West






at Belle Plaine HS
50-16











#3 Delano



























Feb 18 - 7:30 pm


Delano



#6 New Prague


Location
48-29













Feb 18 - 6 pm

New Prague







at Delano HS

56-18






#11 Mankato East













Feb 20 - 4 pm


Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran

#7 New Ulm


at Belle Plaine HS
39-25











Feb 18 - 6 pm

New Ulm







Watertown-Mayer HS

36-27






#10 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center










Feb 18 - 7:30 pm


Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran





Location
51-19















#2 Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran









Preliminaries

Waconia 54, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 15
103 Jacob Steinbauer (WAC) Dec. Michael Donnay (GSL) 8-2
112 Mason Hemze (WAC) Fall Brandon Richter (GSL) 3:14
119 Mitchell Hartwig (GSL) Tech. Fall Casey Majijor (WAC)
125 Ryan Eischens (WAC) Won by Forfeit
130 Nick Ausmussen (WAC) Dec. Dan Perciado (GSL) 10-5
135 Sam Braunshausen (WAC) Won by Forfeit
140 Colt Trebesch (GSL) Fall Jesse Conkey (WAC) 5:59
145 Alex Jensen (GSL) Maj. Dec. John Casteneda (WAC) 14-6
152 Kase Jacobs (WAC) Fall Dalton Clouse (GSL) :33
160 Riley Trnka (WAC) Dec. Ryan Kuester (GSL) 8-6
171 Max Bullock (WAC) Dec. Zach Dahlke (GSL) 4-2
189 Tyler Nordby (WAC) Fall Cody Christensen (GSL) 3:58
215 Will Lynn (WAC) Fall Martin Martinez (GSL) 1:42
285 Eric Bach (WAC) Fall Kurtis Lindee (GSL) 1:21

New Prague 56, Mankato East 18
103 Trevor Vosterlund (NP) Fall Jim Tong (ME) :39
112 Leon Fletcher (ME) Fall Natalie Rutt (NP) 4:52
119 Ricardo Fletcher (ME) Fall Jordan Johnson (NP) 3:14
125 Morgan Parriott (NP) Fall Cole Mosher (ME) :19
130 Dakota Cole (NP) Dec. Ty Johnson (ME) 11-4
135 Josh Stocker (NP) Maj. Dec. Cody Lorentz (ME) 12-4
140 Kody Dolezal (NP) Won by Forfeit
145 Nathan Olson (NP) Fall Nathan Knutson (ME) 1:35
152 Alex Mueller (NP) Fall Adam Burt (ME) 1:00
160 Luke Ritter (NP) Fall Peter Trandem (ME) 2:34
171 Nathan Preston (NP) Fall Jared Nelson (ME) :56
189 Jay Reinke (NP) Dec. Dylan Fast (ME) 8-6
215 Matt Schnorenberg (ME) Fall Jesse Tuma (NP) 1:26
285 Brandon Svoboda (NP) Fall Collin Gabler (ME) 5:00

New Ulm 36, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 27
103 Luke Cihak (NU) Fall Matt Florea (MLLC) :21
112 Mason Brownlee (MLLC) Dec. Ethan Orr (NU) 9-2
119 Matt Lloyd (MLLC) Fall Henry Thoreson (NU) 4:46
125 Josh Selly (MLLC) Fall Adolf Lechuga (NU) :48
130 Luke Derksen (NU) Fall Derek Traxler (MLLC) :39
135 Zach Friederich (MLLC) Dec. Cole Cihak (NUM) 7-2
140 Luke Schmit (NU) Dec. Jeff Tiede (MLLC) 6-4
145 Ryan Hoffman (NU) Dec. Wes Burninghaus (MLLC) 6-1
152 Jamie Gieseke (NU) Fall Steffen Egilsson (MLLC) 1:43
160 Jordan Lilleodden (NU) Dec. Noah Johnson (MLLC) 8-2
171 Zach Rutt (MLLC) Won by Forfeit
189 Nick Maidl (NU) Maj. Dec. Cody Heitner (MLLC) 15-6
215 Mario Arroyo (MLCC) Dec. Jake Schmidt (NU) 5-3
285 Pat Brinkman (NU) Fall Chriss Jindra (MLCC) :32

Quarterfinals

Scott West 64, Waconia 6
103 Luke Zilverberg (SW) Fall Jacob Steinbauer (WAC) 1:42
112 Luke Betchwars (SW) Fall Mason Hemze (WAC) 1:06
119 Phil Dvorak (SW) Fall Kase Majijor (WAC) 3:15
125 Gabe Fogarty (SW) Fall Ryan Eischens (WAC) 1:03
130 Sam Braunshausen (WAC) Dec. Tyler Zilverberg (SW) 8-6
135 Jake Siegle (SW) Fall Nick Ausmussen (WAC) :22
140 Patrick Dvorak (SW) Fall Jesse Conkey (WAC) 4:30
145 John Casteneda (WAC) Dec. Marty Dvorak (SW) 4-2
152 Paul Dvorak (SW) Dec. Kase Jacobs (WAC) 8-3
160 Nick Dvorak (SW) Fall  Max Bullock (WAC) 1:30
171 Zack Dvorak (SW) Won by Forfeit
189 Michael Kroells (SW) Maj. Dec. Tyler Nordby (WAC) 14-1
215 Andrew Peltz (SW) Dec. Will Lynn (WAC) 7-1
285 Travis Hentges (SW) Fall Erik Bach (WAC) 2:19

Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 37, Saint Peter 28
103 Hunter Retzlaff (STP) Maj. Dec. Corey Petersen (HUT) 14-6
112 Chris Schmidt (HUT) Dec. Colin Thompson (STP) 4-0
119 Nick Clobes (HUT) Dec. Jake Anderberg (STP) 9-3
125 Dakota Haslip (STP) Dec. Tyler Becker (HUT) 7-3
130 Nick Rydell (STP) Fall Brett Allex (HUT) 3:22
135 Andy Bushell (STP) Dec. Bobby Rasmussen (HUT) 5-2
140 Jordan Hansen (HUT) Fall Matt Sack (STP) 2:57
145 Anthony Settergren (HUT) Fall Ashton Bartlett (STP) 3:46
152 Mason Anderson (HUT) Dec. Brian Zabel (STP) 5-3
160 Paxton Jordahl (HUT) Maj. Dec. Bennett Baker (STP) 9-0
171 Mike Schlueter (HUT) Fall Jared Shandy (STP) :46
189 Kyle White (HUT) Fall Tyler Dettmer (STP) 3:24
215 Dylan Connor (STP) Fall Dalton Benage (HUT) 2:22
285 Eric Sizer (STP) Won by Forfeit

Delano 48, New Prague 29
103 Trevor Westerlund (NP) Fall Sam Jordan (DEL) 1:04
112 Natalie Rutt (NP) Fall Austin Neisen (DEL) :45
119 Chad Booth (DEL) Fall Jordan Johnson (NP) 4:00
125 Morgan Parriott (NP) Fall Brandon Stender (DEL) :25
130 Dakota Cole (NP) Tech. Fall Austin Green (DEL) 5:00
135 Connor Dahl (DEL) Fall Josh Stocker (NP) :57
140 Tim Celander (DEL) Dec. Kody Dolezal (NP) 4-1
145 Lucas Schoen (DEL) Fall Nathan Olson (NP) 1:31
152 Joe Hessing (DEL) Fall Logan Giles (NP) 1:26
160 Chris Gallus (DEL) Fall Alex Mueller (NP) :40
171 Miles Hammerlund (DEL) Tech. Fall Nathan Preston (NP) 3:40
189 Jordan Braegelmann (DEL) Fall Jay Reinke (NP) :31
215 Aaron Brasket (DEL) Tech. Fall Jesse Tuma (NP)
285 Brandon Svoboda (NP) Fall Derek Butcher (DEL) 1:55

Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 51, New Ulm 19
103 Aaron Sweeney (WTM) Fall Luke Cihak (NU) 5:53
112 Matt Elsenpeter (WTM) Tech. Fall Ethan Orr (NU)
119 Henry Thoreson (NU) Dec. Nate Hillmann (WTM) 11-7
125 Joe Reinert (WTM) Fall Adolf Lechuga (NU) :37
130 Drew Flemming (WTM) Maj. Dec. Luke Derksen (NU) 14-3
135 Cole Cihak (NU) Fall Joe Jobe (WTM) :54
140 Albert Batu (WTM) Fall Luke Schmit (NU) 1:04
145 Joey Stadnick (WTM) Won by Forfeit
152 Max Poikonen (WTM) Dec. Jamie Gieseke (NU) 4-3
160 Ben Hillman (WTM) Dec. Jordan Lilleodden (NU) 3-1 OT
171 Matt White (WTM) Fall Nick Meidl (NU) 1:00
189 Taylor Neaton (WTM) Won by Forfeit
215 Jake Schmidt (NU) Maj. Dec. Mark Rains (WTM) 16-6
285 Pat Brinkman (NU) Fall Nick Burns (WTM) :52

Semifinals

Scott West 38, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector 18
103 Luke Zilverberg (HUT) Maj. Dec. Corey Peterson (SW) 13-4
112 Nick Clobes (SW) Dec. Luke Betchwars (HUT) 2-0
119 Chris  Schmidt (HUT) Dec. Phil Dvorak (SW) 5-2
125 Gabe Fogarty  (SW) Fall Tyler Becker (HUT) 2:35
130 Tyler Zilverberg (SW) Maj. Dec. Bobby Rasmussen (HUT) 14-3
135 Jake Siegle (SW) Dec. Jordan Hanson (HUT) 4-0
140 Josh Mellies (HUT) Dec. Patrick Dvorak (SW) 10-6
145 Anthony Settergren (HUT) Dec. Marty Dvorak (SW) 6-4
152 Paul Dvorak (SW) Dec. Mason Anderson (HUT) 4-2
160 Mike Schlueter (HUT) Dec. Alex Hentges (SW) 6-0
171 Kyle White (HUT) Dec. Mike Riker (SW) 7-0
189 Mike Kroells (SW) Fall David Misch (HUT) 1:09
215 Travis Hentges (SW) Fall Dalton Benase (HUT) 1:21
285 Andrew Peltz (SW) Won by Forfeit

Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 39, Delano 25
103 Aaron Sweeney (WM) Fall Austin Niesen (DEL) :57
112 Matt Elsenpeter (WM) Fall Sam Jordan (DEL) :38
119 Nate Hillman (WM) Fall Connor Dalbec (DEL) 2:37
125 Joe Reinert (WM) Dec. Chad Booth (DEL) 10-6
130 Joe Jobe (WM) Fall Austin Green (DEL) 3:06
135 Drew Fleming (WM) Fall Conner Dahl (DEL) 3:49
140 Tim Celander (DEL) Dec. Albert Batue (WM) 3-2
145 Joe Hessing (DEL) Dec. Joey Stadnick (WM) 6-2
152 Max Poikonen (WM) Dec. Chris Gallus (DEL) 3-1
160 Andy Rieder (DEL) Fall Ben Hillman (WM) 5:59
171 Matt White (WM) Dec. Aaron Brasket (DEL) 5-1
189 Jordan Braegelmann (DEL) Dec. Taylor Neaton (WM) 4-2
215 Miles Hammerlund (DEL) Maj. Dec. Mark Rains (WM) 18-9
285 Derek Butcher (DEL) Fall Nick Burns (WM) 1:02

Championship

Scott West 50, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran 16
103 Luke Zilverberg (SW) Dec. Aaron Sweeney (WM) 8-4
112 Luke Betchwars (SW) Maj. Dec. Matt Elsenpeter (WM) 11-3
119 Phil Dvorak (SW) Dec. Nate Hillman (WM) 7-0
125 Gabe Fogarty (SW) Fall Joe Reinert (WM) 2:29
130 Drew Fleming (WM) Tech Fall Lee Vest (SW) 22-7
135 Tyler Zilverberg (SW) Fall Joe Jobe (WM) 1:28
140 Jake Siegle (SW) Fall Albert Batue (WM) 4:15
145 Joe Stadnick (WM) Maj. Dec. Marty Dvorak (SW) 13-2
152 Max Poikonen (WM) Dec. Paul Dvorak (SW) 4-2
160 Nick Dvorak (SW) Fall Ben Hillman (WM) 3:53
171 Matt White (WM) Maj. Dec. Zach Dvorak (SW) 16-5
189 Mike Kroells (SW) Fall Taylor Neaton )WM) 5:54
215 Travis Hentges (SW) Fall Mark Rains (WM) 5:09
285 Andrew Peltz (SW) Maj. Dec. Nick Burns (WM) 13-0