The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159

High School Tournament Time
State Tournament, Post-season Brackets, Results, Schedules, News


2010 Class AA Section 1 Team Tournament

Teams:
  • Byron
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph
  • Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland
  • Kasson-Mantorville
  • La Crescent
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville
  • Stewartville
  • Waseca
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton


#1 Plainview-Elgin-Millville



























Feb 18 - 7 pm


Plainview-Elgin-Millville



#8 Byron
at Plainview
55-22













Feb 18 - 6 pm

Byron







at Plainview

46-20






#9 Cannon Falls/Randolph











Feb 20 - 3 pm


Plainview-Elgin-Millville





at Rochester
45-20






Mayo Civic





#5 Stewartville



























Feb 18 - 7 pm


Stewartville





Location
37-23















#4 WEM/JWP
























Champion







Feb 20 - 5 pm


Kasson-Mantorville






at Rochester







Mayo Civic




#3 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove



























Feb 18 - 7 pm


Caledonia/HSG



#6 GMLOK


at Caledonia
48-22













Feb 18 - 6 pm

GMLOK







at Caledonia

60-9






#11 La Crescent













Feb 20 - 3 pm


Kasson-Mantorville

#7 Waseca


at Rochester
48-15






Mayo Civic



Feb 18 - 6 pm

Waseca







at Kasson

58-21






#10 FCLMC










Feb 18 - 7 pm


Kasson-Mantorville





at Kasson
58-13















#2 Kasson-Mantorville








Preliminaries

Byron 46, Cannon Falls 20
103: Jared Duffy (CF) pinned Isaac Marolt (B) 2:43
112: Brett Bieber (B) maj. dec. Roman Wundrow 11-2
119: Derek Johnson (CF) dec. Jake Bieber 8-7
125: Tim Salzar (B) dec. Stering Carlson 5-3
130: Matt Tlougen (B) dec. Bryant Nygaard 10-3
135: Robert Otterness (CF) dec. Jake Krier 6-0
140: James Hart (B) pinned DJ Flodeen 3:50
145: Dallen Rud (B) pinned Matt Peine 2:44
152: Hunter Rud (B) pinned Dakota Boeck 2:54
160: Brock Gobin (CF) tech. fall Tyler Peterson 2:00
171: Mitch Johnson (B) pinned Dylan Johnson :48
189: Spencer O'Reilly (CF) dec. Trevor Yungdahl 8-1
215: TJ Klemm (B) pinned Austin Thumann 1:39
285: Allen Pyfferoen (B) pinned Jace Rohloff 1:53

Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 60, La Crescent 9
103: Blake Olson (GMLOK) pinned Thor Sandven :50
112: Justin Polkowski (GMLOK) won by forfeit
119: Noah Schlee (GMLOK) won by forfeit
125: Tyler Jennings (GMLOK) dec. Chad Gibson
130: Jack McCormick (LC) pinned Donya Funches 3:12
135: Lucas Roe (GMLOK) won by forfeit
140: Double forfeit
145: Brennan Mensink (GMLOK) dec. Josh Sandven 7-6
152: Caleb Leichtnam (GMLOK) pinned Jack Nelson 4:30
160: Cory Mlenar (GMLOK) won by forfeit
171: Jack Kistler (LC) dec. Anthony McClinnon
189: Mitch Wolfgram (GMLOK) won by forfeit
215: Carter Brandt (GMLOK) won by forfeit
285: Scott Wilson (GMLOK) won by forfeit

Waseca 58, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 21
103: Tristan Hoy (W) maj Conner Hanson (F) 14-4
112: Gabe Decker (F) forf  ()
119: Jake Nelson (W) fall Tom Henry (F) 3:21
125: Tallen McGinley (F) forf  ()
130: Ben Grant (F) fall Alec Dwyer (W) :48
135: Zach Gehloff (W) fall Monte Holm (F) 1:00
140: Mikal McDaniel  (W) fall Niko Anderson (F) 3:50
145: Nate Henry (F) dec Bruce Harguth (W) 9-5
152: Conner Oelke (W) forf  ()
160: dblforf
171: Brandon Pederson (W) forf  ()
189: Jamel McDaniel (W) fall Brad Smith (F) 1:38
215: Michael Hayes (W) fall Jeremia Brown (F) 2:41
Hwt: Steven Flogstad (W) fall Jarret Brown (F) 1:50

Quarterfinals

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 55, Byron 22
103: Aaron Haley PEM pinned Isaac Marolt :44
112: Brett Bradford (B) maj. dec. Jordan Getschmann 9-1
119: Nick Wingert PEM maj. dec. Jake Bieber 15-2
125: Ben Swanson PEM pinned Tim Salazar 2:59
130: Matt Tlougen (B) pinned Jacob Wurst 1:17
135: Jake Krier (B) pinned Devin Hanson 1:11
140: Cody Dillinger PEM pinned Jame Hart 3:19
145: Dallen Rud (B) pinned Jack Ihrke 4:16
152: Blaine Miller PEM pinned Hunter Rud 5:44
160: Garret Miller PEM maj. dec. Mitch Thompson 15-3
171: Alan Miller pinned Trevor Yungdahl :31
189: Daren Wingert PEM pinned TJ Klemm 5:20
215: Coby Makela PEM pinned Allen Pyfferoen 4:52
285: Lee Graves PEM won by forfeit

Stewartville 37, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 23
103: Brett Stolarzyk (S) pinned Skyler Petry
112: Tanner Johnson (S) pinned Collin Ayrers
119: Nate Lecy (S) tech. fall Dalan Habinger-Burns 17-0
125: Dustin Wolff (WEMJWP) dec. Eric Nelson 6-5
130: Lee Goldberg (WEM/JWP) pinned Brandon Sweet
135: Eric Twohey (S) dec. Nick Borneke 2-1
140: Kyle Burgess (WEM/JWP) maj. dec 13-1
145: Cody Buchanan (S) maj. dec. Tucker Roeker 14-6
152: Brady Ayers (WEM/JWP) pinned Travis Wellik
160: Tyler Neal (WEM/JWP) Major Dec Nick Bakken 19-8
171: Nate Goeldi (S) dec. Blake Boran 10-6
189: Mike Kellner (S) dec. Alex Eustice 7-3
215: Jake Kuisle (S) dec. Collin Ayrers 8-2
285: Tim Towhey (S) dec. Tyler Nusbaum 11-5

Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 48, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 22
103: Troy King (CH) pinned Blake Olson :46
112: Willie Krage (CH) pinned Justin Polkowski :54
119: Noah Schlee (GMLOK) pinned Jacob Swindell 3:00
125: Ryan Pitts (CH) won by forfeit
130: Tyler Jennings (GMLOK) dec. Tanner Benson 7-6
135: Tyler Krage (CH) won by forfeit
140: Lyndon Becker (CH) pinned Lucas Roe 5:50
145: Dan Wermager (CH) dec. Brennan Mensink 5-2
152: Caleb Leichtnam (GMLOK) pinned Ryan Mauss 4:38
160: Cory Mlenar (GMLOK) maj. dec. Shane Loken 11-3
171: Conner McCormick (CH) pinned Anthony McClinnon 1:48
189: Casey Stemper (CH) pinned Mitchell Wolfgram 4:41
215: Carter Brandt (GMLOK) dec. Troy Frank 4-3
285: Austin Goergen (CH) dec. Scot Wilson 9-2

Kasson-Mantorville 58, Waseca 13
103: Nate Thomas (KM) tech Tristan Hoy (W) 23-8
112: Logan Adank (KM) forf  ()
119: Brandon Schorr (KM) fall Jake Nelson (W) 2:59
125: Colton Langaneire (KM) forf  ()
130: Garret Garness (KM) forf  ()
135: Zach Gehlof (W) maj Miles Brannan (KM) 8-0
140: Jason Cirksena (KM) maj Mikal McDoniel (W) 13-5
145: Bruce Harguth (W) dec Dakota Hanson (KM) 8-6
152: Darrin Allen (KM) maj Conner Oelke (W) 11-0
160: Zach Schreiber (KM) forf  ()
171: Brandon Pederson (W) fall Ethan Damon (KM) 5:50
189: Broc Berge (KM) dec Jamal McDaniel (W) 13-7
215: Sam Stoll (KM) fall Michael Hayes (W) 3:46
Hwt: Casey Johnson (KM) fall Steven Flogstad (W) 1:56

Semifinals

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 45, Stewartville 20
103: B. Stolarzyk, Stew, dec. A. Haley, PEM, 12-7
112: D. Siem, PEM, dec. T. Johnson, Stew, 4-3
119: N. Lecy, Stew, tech. fall N. Wingert, PEM, 6:00 15-0
125: B. Swanson, PEM, pinned E. Nelson, Stew, 0:55
130: E. Twohey, Stew, pinned J. Wurst, PEM, 1:21
135: Z. Jaeger, Stew, pinned D. Hanson, PEM, 2:59
140: C. Dillinger, PEM, pinned A. Rosenblad, Stew, 3:21
145: J. Ihrke, PEM, pinned C. Buchanan, Stew, 0:56
152: B. Miller, PEM, pinned T. Wellik, Stew, 0:19
160: G. Miller, PEM, pinned N. Bakken, Stew, 0:41
171: A. Miller, PEM, dec. N. Goeldi, Stew, 8-3
189: D. Wingert, PEM, dec. M. Kellner, Stew, 5-0
215: C. Makela, PEM, dec. J. Kuisle, Stew, 7-5
285: L. Graves, PEM, dec. T. Twohey, Stew, 7-3

Kasson-Mantorville 48, Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 15
103: Nate Thomas (KM) over Troy King (C) 23-8
112: Brandon Schorr (KM) over Willie Krage (C) 5-1
119: Donovan Sullivan (KM) over Jacob Swindell (C) F 1:31
125: Coltan Langaniere (KM) over Tanner Benson (C) 2-1
130: Garret Garness (KM) over Tyler Krage (C) F 3:53
135: Lyndon Becker (C) over Miles Brannan (KM) 9-2
140: Corben Hanson  (KM) over John Ellenz (C) 6-0
145: Jason Cirksena (KM) over Dan Wermager (C) 12-0
152: Darrin Allen (KM) over Shane Loken (C) 5-4
160: Conner McCormick (C) over Dakota Hanson (KM) F 0:45
171: Zach Schreiber (KM) over Casey Stemper (C) F 3:19
189: Broc Berge (KM) over Travis Frank (C) F 2:47
215: Troy Frank (KM) over Tully Hovda (KM) F 1:11
285: Casey Johnson  (KM) over Austin Goergen (C) 4-3

Championship

Kasson-Mantorville 36, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 16
103: Nate Thomas (KM) over Aaron Haley (PEM) 7-4
112: Tony Morrow  (KM) over Dylan Siem (PEM) 11-3
119: Donovan Sullivan (KM) over Nick Wingert (PEM) 5-0
125: Ben Swanson (PEM) over Coltan Laganiere (KM) 7-6
130: Garret Garness (KM) over Forfiet (PEM) Forfiet
135: Miles Brannan (KM) over Devin Hanson (PEM) TF 3:41
140: Jason Cirksena (KM) over Cody Dillinger (PEM) 3-1
145: Jack Ihrke (PEM) over Corben Hansen (KM) 11-9
152: Blaine Miller (PEM) over Darrin Allen (KM) 3-0
160: Garret Miller (PEM) over Zach Schreiber (KM) 2-1
171: Alan Miller  (PEM) over Ethan Damon (KM) 14-4
189: Broc Berge (KM) over Daren Wingert (PEM) 7-4
215: Sam Stoll (KM) over Coby Makela (PEM) 5-2
285: Casey Johnson (KM) over Lee Graves (PEM) Fall 3:59