The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


J Robinson Camps

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2009 Class AAA Section 8 Individual Tournament

Teams:
  1. Alexandria
  2. Bemidji
  3. Brainerd/Pillager
  4. Buffalo
  5. Moorhead
  6. Saint Cloud Apollo
  7. Saint Cloud Tech
  8. Sauk Rapids-Rice


at St. Cloud Tech HS

Feb 28 Sat - 12:00 pm


103 Pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson (SCA) Fall 1:02
2. Luke Boran (BR)
3. Erik Olson (SR) Dec. 7-4
4. Joe Carpenter (MHD)
5. Jake Crosby (BEM) Fall 1:48
6. Gage Sonczalla (ALEX)
Semifinals
Mitch Bengtson Tech. Fall Joe Carpenter 2:00
Luke Boran Dec. Erik Olson 8-4

112 Pounds
1. Mike Simeon (BUF) Dec. 2-1
2. Colton Doty (BEM)
True Second: Tommy O’Brien Dec. Colton Doty 5-4
3. Tommy O’Brien (SCT) Dec. 8-2
4. Grant Nehring (SCA)
5. Jacob Rositas (MHD) Dec. 4-0
6. Brain Eipperle (ALEX)
Semifinals
Mike Simeon Dec. Grant Nehring 14-7
Colton Doty Dec. Tommy O’Brien 5-2

119 Pounds
1. Brandon Mutz (BRD) Dec. 7-5 OT
2. Zach Smith (BUF)
3. Brock Tallakson (MHD) Dec. 8-6
4. Dieter Brenner (SCT)
5. Tyler Diederich (SR) Dec. 3-2
6. Alex Lawwell (SCA)
Semifinals
Brandon Mutz Dec. Brock Tallakson 9-4
Zach Smith Maj. Dec. Dieter Brenner 9-1

125 Pounds
1. David Baker (BUF) Dec. 4-0
2. Taylor Morical (ALEX)
3. Nam Nguyen (SCA) Maj. Dec. 17-6
4. Grant Forsythe (SCT)
5. Chase Morlock (MHD) Dec. 5-3
6. Mitch Mehwerth (SR)
Semifinals
David Baker Fall Grant Forsythe 3:25
Taylor Morical Dec. Nam Nguyen 13-12

130 Pounds
1. Charlie Kirscht (ALEX) Fall 2:51
2. Stephen Bucholz (SR)
True Second: Stephen Bucholz Dec. Nick Grausam 2-1
3. Nick Grausam (BRD) Maj. Dec. 11-0
4. Brady Maus (BUF)
5. Kodi Craft (BEM) Dec. 6-3
6. Peter Kalla (SCT)
Semifinals
Charlie Kirscht Maj. Dec. Nick Grausam 12-0
Stephen Bucholz Maj. Dec. Peter Kalla 9-1

135 Pounds
1. Timmy Ruter (BUF) Dec. 8-5
2. Codie Lane (SR)
True Second: Codie Lane Fall Jessen Franzen 2:36
3. Jessen Franzen (BRD) Dec. 16-9
4. Lucas Beterman (ALEX)
5. Clayton Athman (SCA) Dec. 4-2
6. A. J. Wheeler (MHD)
Semifinals
Timmy Ruter Dec. Jesse Franzen 11-4
Codie Lane Dec. Lucas Betterman 11-7

140 Pounds
1. Mack Glasby (BRD) Dec. 4-2
2. Ben Johnson (SCT)
True Second: Ben Johnson Dec. Caleb Studenski 8-6
3. Caleb Studenski (SR) Dec. 7-2
4. Austin Young (SCA)
5. Cole Ellison (ALEX) Dec. 3-1
6. Dylan Tilbury (BUF)
Semifinals
Ben Johnson Dec. Dylan Tilbury 9-3
Mack Glasby Dec. Caleb Studenski 6-5

145 Pounds
1. Shane Fesenmaier (SR) Dec. 6-0
2. Andrew Wachsmuth (BRD)
True Second: Andrew Wachsmuth Dec. Derek Lofgren 5-0
3. Derek Lofgren (BEM) Dec. 10-6
4. Garrett Leathers (SCT)
5. Adam Klinkner (ALEX) Fall 1:51
6. Nick Vinar (BUF)
Semifinals
Shane Fesenmaier Dec. Derek Lofgren 9-3
Andrew Wachsmuth Dec. Garret Leathers 7-4

152 Pounds
1. Ben Gaughan (MHD) Dec. 5-1
2. Adam Patrick (ALEX)
3. Nolan Rial (SCA) Dec. 6-3
4. Tyler Molitor (SR)
5. Eric Bergman (BUF) Dec. 7-6
6. Bryant Amundsen (SCT)
Semifinals
Ben Gaughan Fall Tyler Molitor 1:37
Adam Patrick Dec. Nolan Rial 4-3

160 Pounds
1. Corey Huber (BEM) Fall 3:45
2. Josh Hobbs (ALEX)
3. Tyler Kohlmeier (BRD) Dec. 7-3
4. David Then (SCA)
5. Nolan Lortz (SCT) Dec. 10-9
6. Tanner Robasse (BUF)
Semifinals
Corey Huber Fall David Then :52
Josh Hobbs Dec. Tyler Kohlmeier 11-5

171 Pounds
1. Josh Betterman (ALEX) dec. 4-3
2. Chad Ohman (BRD)
True Second: Chad Ohman Dec. Chris Rocheleau 10-3
3. Chris Rocheleau (SCA0 Dec. 13-6
4. Simon Kulzer (BUF)
5. Travis Utley (BEM) Fall 2:15
6. Ryan Prueher (SR)
Semifinals
Chad Ohman Maj. Dec. Travis Utley 15-5
Josh Betterman Dec. Chris Rocheleau 3-2

189 Pounds
1. Matt Spoden (SCA) Fall :56
2. Evan Olson (BEM)
True Second: Evan Olson Dec. Cody Maus 9-4
3. Cody Maus (BUF) Fall 5:55
4. Sam Pagel (BRD)
5. John Gans (SR) Maj. Dec. 13-3
6. Jesse Thompson (SCT)
Semifinals
Matt Spoden Fall Cody Maus 5:30
Evan Olson Dec. Sam Pagel 4-3

215 Pounds
1. Mark Wychor (MHD) Maj. Dec. 13-3
2. Luke Laudenbach (SCT)
3. Sam Koetter (SCA) Maj. Dec. 17-8
4. James Neddemeyer (BUF)
5. Isaac Meyer (ALEX) Fall 2:23
6. Sam Elliot (SR)
Semifinals
Luke Laudenbach Fall Sam Koetter 3:48
Mark Wychor Dec. Isaac Meyer 3-2

285 Pounds
1. Tom Bouressa (ALEX) Dec. 8-1
2. Matt Shaver (SCA)
True Second: Matt Shaver Tech. Fall Mitch Voigt 2:10
3. Mitch Voigt (SCT) Dec. 7-6
4. Bruce Manz (BUF)
5. Pat Metzler (BRD) Fall 4:35
6. Andrew Cable (BEM)
Semifinals
Tom Bouressa Maj. Dec. Mitch Voigt 12-2
Matt Shaver Dec. Bruce Manz 4-3

~R Mischke