The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2009 Class AA Section 6 Team Tournament

Teams:
  1. Albany
  2. Annandale/Maple Lake
  3. Becker
  4. Big Lake
  5. Dassel-Cokato
  6. Foley
  7. Litchfield
  8. Melrose
  9. Monticello
  10. New London-Spicer
  11. Rocori
  12. Sartell-Saint Stephen
  13. Willmar




#1 Foley



























2/17/09 7:30 pm


Foley



#9 Sartell-Saint Stephen
at Foley

52-15













2/17/09 6:00 pm

Becker







at Foley
51-24






#8 Becker











2/20/09 6:00 pm


Foley

#5 Monticello


at Big Lake

67-3











2/17/09 6:00 pm

Monticello







at Rocori
50-16






#12 Albany










2/17/09 7:30 pm


Rocori



#13 Melrose
at Rocori

39-32













2/17/09 6:00 pm

Rocori







at Rocori
78-4






#4 Rocori






Champion







2/20/09 8:00 pm


Foley






at Big Lake
44-15











#3 Dassel-Cokato



























2/17/09 7:30 pm


Dassel-Cokato



#11 Annandale/Maple Lake
at Dassel-Cokato
40-24













2/17/09 6:00 pm

Litchfield







at Dassel-Cokato
42-31






#6 Litchfield











2/20/09 6:00 pm


New London-Spicer

#7 Big Lake


at Big Lake
40-25











2/17/09 6:00 pm

Big Lake







at New London-Spicer
35-27






#10 Willmar










2/17/09 7:30 pm


New London-Spicer





at New London-Spicer
49-16















#2 New London-Spicer








Preliminaries

Becker 51, Sartell-Saint Stephen 24
103 Niles Torkkala (BEC) Fall Nick Lind-Behrens (SAR) :40
112 Logan Shaw (SAR) Fall Josh Bernier (BEC) 3:15
119 Josh Halicke (SAR) Fall Colton Vekved (BEC) 3:10
125 Eric Dudek (BEC Dec. Nate Zimmerman (SAR) 6-1
130 Kyle Andres (BEC0 Won by Forfeit
135 Chris Iverson (BEC) Fall Jed Anderson (SAR) 1:02
140 Jay Woiwor (BEC) Maj. Dec. Mike Sorenson (SAR) 14-6
145 Cory Nelson (BEC) Fall Jake Walls (SAR) 1:59
152 Brady Schrupp (BEC) Maj. Dec. Kent Pierskalla (SAR) 10-2
160 Joey Benson (BEC) Maj. Dec. Brady Goebel (SAR) 11-2
171 Kevin O’Brien (BEC) Won by Forfeit
189 Adam Wenker (SAR) Fall Grant Knick (BEC) :50
215 Austin Halverson (BEC) Fall Jason Robinson (SAR) 1:51
285 Paul Plombon (SAR) Fall Mike Soule (BEC) 1:14

Monticello 50, Albany 16
103 Luke Holt (ALB) Maj. Dec. Cody Black (MON) 9-0
112 Eric Bourgeois (MON) Dec. Brady Winkels (ALB) 8-4
119 Eric Schmitt (ALB) Fall Mark Hickman (MON) 3:52
125 Jamie Holt (ALB) Dec. Ryan Michaelis (MON) 6-1
130 Jake Schmitz (MON) Won byForfeit
135 Tyler Mergen (MON) Dec. Phillip Maus (ALB) 10-6
140 Ben Schwartz (MON) Fall Brandon Panek (ALB) 3:27
145 Randy Ascher (MON) Dec. John Bredeck (ALB) 9-2
152 Bryan Schlangen (ALB) Dec. Logan Draack (MON) 6-4
160 Sebastian Gardner (MON) Fall Taylor Holthaus (ALB) 1:50
171 Joe Jude (MON) Won by Forfeit
189 Zach Bond (MON) Won by Forfeit
215 Jermiah Erickson (MON) Won by Forfeit
285 Jacob Barker (MON) Won by Forfeit

Rocori 78, Melrose 4
103 Marcus Hamer (ROC) Fall Grant Deuvel (MEL) :38
112 Nate Ness (ROC) Won by Forfeit
119 Dylan Gertken (ROC) Fall Jeremy Harms (MEL) 1:18
125 Jason Spoden (ROC) Fall Phil Budde (MEL) 1:48
130 Adam Liestman (ROC) Fall Ryan Sand (MEL) 1:01
135 Caramon Hansen (ROC) Fall Tyler Fredrichs (MEL) :53
140 Jordan Hemmesch (ROC) Fall Mitchell Sand (MEL) 1:42
145 Levi Oliver (ROC) Fall Justin Harms (MEL) 1:04
152 Chris Eischens (ROC) Fall Saul Ellering (MEL) :20
160 Chris Braun (ROC) Fall Christian Rausch (MEL) :57
171 Ben Wittrock (ROC) Fall Kyle Bertram (MEL) 1:37
189 Alex Weiman (ROC) Won by Forfeit
215 Jeremiah Dorf (ROC) Fall Colton Braun (MEL) :38
285 Donaldo Martinez (MEL) Maj. Dec. Kyle Lieser (ROC) 13-3

Litchfield 42, Annandale/Maple Lake 31
103 Matt Fuller ANML F1:02 over Tyler Jones Litch
112 Kyle Ballard Litch F3:10 over Jordan Hanan ANML
119 Nick Anderson ANML F:35 over Jake Kalkbrenner Litch
125 Alex Couette ANML F3:49 over Devon Nelson Litch
130 Austin Jones Litch 10-8 dec over Brady Kalla ANML
135 Teddy Erickson ANML F2:26 over Nathan King Litch
140 Brian Malepsy Litch F3:07 over Brian Redemske ANML
145 Pete Nordlie ANML 4-3 dec over Damian Heairet Litch
152 Dan Cox Litch 5-1 dec over Tyler Wurm ANML
160 Chris Salveson ANML 10-2 MD over John Binsfeld Litch
171 Kody Kalkbrenner Litch F5:06 over Derek Rachel ANML
189 David Cox Litch FF
215 Devon Oldenburg Litch FF
285 Mark Sheperd Litch FF

Big Lake 35, Willmar 27
103: Devon Donias (BL) dec Nate Mittag (Will) 11-5
112: Alex Johannes (Will) dec Dalton Sonenstahl (BL) 2-1
119: Seth Pollack (Will) dec Joe Rathnanner (BL) 7-5
125: Andrew Presser (BL) dec Zach Morris (Will) 7-1
130: Matt Nelson (BL) tech Adam Fagerstrom (Will) 20-3
135: Coty milhausen (Will) fall Cole Knoeble (BL) 1:24
140: Mason Pomerleau (Will) dec Cody Knoeble (BL) 6-0
145: Dylan Thao (BL) fall Eugen Stepan (Will) 3:27
152: Josh Atenzio (BL) fall Shawn Johnson (Will) 4:47
160: Cody Stegeman (Will) dec Dan Brown (BL) 3-0
171: Nathaniel Swoyer (Will) fall Ben McCormick (BL) 1:58
189: Dustin Rost (BL) fall Taylor Neumann (Will) 1:45
215: Lucas Kremer (Will) dec Matt Weitzel (BL) 10-9
Hwt: Andrew Bradley (BL) forf  ()

Quarterfinals

Foley 52, Becker 15
103 Seth Peterson (FOL) Maj. Dec. Torkkala (BEC) 14-2
112 Mitch Dunlap (FOL) Fall Bernier (BEC) 2:55
119 Vekved (BEC) Default Sam Keeler (FOL)
125 William Sustercich (FOL) Fall Dudek (BEC) 3:27
130 Mark Gehling (FOL) Dec. Andres (BEC) 3-2
135 Matt Dunlap (FOL) Fall Iverson (BEC) 3:04
140 Jay Woiwor (BEC) Dec. Fitzpatrick (FOL) 9-4
145 Brandon Seppelt (FOL) Fall Nelson (BEC) 2:59
152 Schrupp (BEC) Dec. Dustin Gilyard (FOL) 10-4
160 Jeremy Weber (FOL) Dec. Benson (BEC) 9-2
171 O’Brien (BEC) Dec. Justin Bowland (FOL) 3-2
189 Jordan Linn (FOL) Won by Forfeit
215Kris Olson (FOL) Won by Forfeit
285 Mike Siegler (FOL) Won by Forfeit

Rocori 39, Monticello 32
103 Marcus Hamer (ROC) Fall Cody Black (MON) :50
112 Nate Ness (ROC) Dec. Eric Bourgeois (MON) 7-5
119 Dylan Gertken (ROC) Fall Mark Hickman (MON) 2:47
125 Ryan Michaelis (MON) Dec. Jason Spoden (ROC) 3-1
130 Caramon Hansen (ROC) Dec. Jake Schmitz (MON) 5-2
135 Tyler Mergen (MON) Fall Adam Liestman (ROC) 1:18
140 Ben Schwartz (MON) Fall Jordan Hemmesch (ROC) 3:06
145 Randy Ascher (MON) Tech Fall Levi Olivier (ROC) 5:36
152 Logan Draack (MON) Fall Chris Eischens (ROC) 3:00
160 Chris Braun (ROC) Inj. Def. Sebastian Gardner (MON)
171 Ben Witt rock (ROC) Dec. Joe Jude (MON) 9-2
189 Alex Weiman (ROC) Fall Zach Bond (MON) 1:26
215 Jeremiah Dorf (ROC) Fall Jermiah Erickson (MON) 2:09
285 Jacob Barker (MON) Fall Kyle Lieser (ROC) 2:26

Dassel-Cokato 40, Litchfield 24
103 Max Anderson (DC) Pin 1:22 Tyler Jones (L)
112 Kyle Ballard (L) Maj. Dec 11-3 Kyle Johnson (DC)
119 Brandon Fiedler (DC) Pin 0:15 Jake Kalkbrenner (L)
125 Zach Peterson (DC) Pin 2:55 Devon Nelson (L)
130 Tyler Dobmeier (DC) Maj Dec 14-0 Austin Jones (L)
135 Dan Wanha (DC) Pin 1:07 Nathan King (L)
140 Brian Malepsy (L) Dec 8-2 Spencer Broberg (DC)
145 Damian Hearit (L) Pin 1:08 Andrew Madson (DC)
152 Dan Cox (L) Dec 8-4 Brendon Opsahl (DC)
160 John Binsfield (L) Tech Fall 15-0 Tyler Nelson (DC)
171 Kody Kalkbrenner (L) Dec 10-8 Tyler Irvin (DC)
189 Dakota Hanson (DC) Dec 1-0 David Cox (L)
215 Grant Petersen (DC) Dec 8-6 Ot Mark Shepard (L)
285 Sam Pokornowski (DC) Ff Ff (L)

New London-Spicer 49, Big Lake 16
103: Ben Henle (NLS) fall Devon Donais (BL) 4:42
112: Chase Austvold (NLS) fall Dalton Sonenstahl (BL) 2:43
119: Joe Rathmanner (BL) maj Cameron Steffen (NLS) 10-2
125: Matt Nelson (BL) dec Dylan Hanson (NLS) 9-7
130: Tanner Tobkin (NLS) maj Cole Knaeble (BL) 11-3
135: Shawn Hatlestad (NLS) fall Code Knaeble (BL) 1:02
140: Kyle Cappelen (NLS) dec Dylan Thao (BL) 4-3
145: Luke Reiter (NLS) fall Josh Atencio (BL) 3:32
152: Billy Dean (NLS) dec Dan Brown (BL) 5-3
160: Matt Melbie (NLS) fall Michael Krueger (BL) 3:16
171: John Nething (NLS) fall Ben McCormick (BL) :39
189: Dustin Rost (BL) dec Tom Duscher (NLS) 6-1
215: Chris Pfau (NLS) dec Matt Weitzel (BL) 8-3
Hwt: Andrew Bradley (BL) forf  ()

Semifinals

Foley 67, Rocori 3
103 Marcus Hamer (ROC) Dec. Seth Peterson (FOL) 8-6
112 Mitch Dunlap (FOL) Fall Dylan Gertken (ROC) 5:10
119 Will Sustercich (FOL) Maj. Dec. Jason Spoden (ROC) 9-0
125 Matt Dunlap (FOL) Fall Alex Austad (ROC) 1:16
130 Cory Foss (FOL) Fall Adam Liestman (ROC) :34
135 Richard Fitzpatrick (FOL) Maj. Dec. Caramon Hansen (ROC) 14-5
140 Taylor Lewandowski (FOL) Maj. Dec. Jordan Hemmesch (ROC) 11-1
145 Dustin Gilyard (FOL) Tech. Fall Levi Olivier (ROC) 5:18
152 Jeremy Weber (FOL) Fall Chris Eischens (ROC) :29
160 Justin Bowland (FOL) Maj. Dec. Chris Braun (ROC) 13-2
171 Tyler Lewandowski (FOL) Tech. Fall Ben Wittrock (ROC) 3:53
189 Jordan Linn (FOL) Tech. Fall Alex Weiman (ROC) 3:39
215 Kris Olson (FOL) Fall Jeremiah Dorf (ROC) 1:42
285 Mike Siegler (FOL) Fall Kyle Lieser (ROC) 1:34

New London-Spicer 40, Dassel-Cokato 25
103 Max Anderson (DC) Maj. Dec. Ben Henle (NLS) 12-2
112 Chase Austvold (NLS) Tech. Fall Kyle Johnson (DC) 2:49
119 Brandon Fiedler (DC) Fall Cameron Steffen (NLS) 2:41
125 Dylan Hanson (NLS) Dec. Zach Peterson (DC) 3-1 OT
130 Tanner Tobkin (NLS) Fall Marcus Wanha (DC) 4:52
135 Shawn Hatlestad (NLS) Dec. Tyler Dobmeier (DC) 4-2
140 Daniel Wanha (DC) Dec. David Nething (NLS) 8-7
145 Cody Jakobson (NLS) Fall Andrew Madson (DC) 3:4
152 Luke Reiter (NLS) Fall Brendon Opsahl (DC) 3-1
160 Billy Dean (NLS) Fall Tyler Nelson (DC) 4:40
171 John Nething (NLS) Tech Fall Tyler Irvin (DC) 5:04
189 Dakota Hanson (DC) Fall Tom Duscher (NLS) 5:07
215 Sam Pokornowski (DC) Won by Forfeit
285 Chris Pfau (NLS) Dec. Grant Petersen (DC) 3-1
 
Championship

Foley 44, New London-Spicer 15
103 Mitch Dunlap (FOL) Dec. Ben Henle (NLS) 7-3
112 Chase Austvold (NLS) Fall Seth Peterson (FOL) :29
119 Will Sustercich (FOL) Dec. Logan Brink (NLS) 10-3
125 Dylan Hanson (NLS) Dec. Mark Gehling (FOL) 10-4
130 Cory Foss (FOL) Maj. Dec. Shawn Hatlestad (NLS) 9-1
135 Taylor Lewandowski (FOL) Dec. Tanner Tobkin (NLS) 9-4
140 Brandon Seppelt (FOL) Maj. Dec. Kyle Capplelan (NLS) 15-4
145 Luke Reiter (NLS) Dec. Dustin Gilyard (FOL) 3-1 OT
152 Jeremy Weber (FOL) Fall Billy Dean (NLS) 2:27
160 John Nething (NLS) Dec. Justin Bowland (FOL) 6-4
171 Tyler Lewandowski (FOL) Fall Matt Melbie (NLS) 1:33
189 Jordan Linn (FOL) Fall Tom Duscher (NLS) 3:42
215 Kris Olson (FOL) Won by Forfeit
285 Mike Siegler (FOL) Dec. Chris Pfau (NLS) 7-1