The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


J Robinson Camps

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2009 Class AA Section 5 Individual Tournament

Teams:
  1. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
  2. Columbia Heights
  3. DeLaSalle
  4. Fridley
  5. Meadow Creek/Spectrum
  6. Minneapolis Edison
  7. Minneapolis North
  8. Minneapolis Patrick Henry
  9. Orono
  10. Rockford
  11. Rogers
  12. Saint Michael-Albertville
  13. Totino-Grace


at St. Michael-Albertville HS

Feb 27-28 Fri-Sat
5:00 pm/10:00 am


103 Pounds
1. Jon Ebert (TG) Tech Fall 5:05
2. Paul Nolden (MCA)
3. Cole Sladek (STMA) Dec. 10-3
4. Trent Martin (ORO)
5. Brad Johnson (ROCK) Fall 5:30
6. William Boyd (MPLS PH)
Semifinals
Jon Ebert Fall Trent Martin 1:28
Paul Nolden Dec. Cole Sladek 10-9

112 Pounds
1. Cody Paulsen (TG) Maj. Dec. 11-0
2. Dustin Kottke (STMA)
True Second; Dustin Kottke Dec. Shawn King 7-0
3. Shawn King (FRID) Fall :38
4. Elijah Easley (MPLS N)
5. Zach Johnson (ROCK) Fall 3:10
6. Andrew Rohr (MCA)
Semifinals
Cody Paulsen Fall Shawn King 2:34
Dustin Kottke Maj. Dec. Zach Johnson 9-1

119 Pounds
1. Carl Salonek (STMA) Fall 5:56
2. Andrew Patnode (ROCK)
True Second: Andrew Patnode Fall Robert Wicks 2:34
3. Robert Wicks (TG) Dec. 3-0
4. Andrew List (RG)
5. Na Xiong (MPLS PH) Default
6. Emmett Ability (BC)
Semifinals
Carl Salonek Fall Robert Wicks 2:38
Andrew Patnode Tech Fall Andrew List 4:18

125 Pounds
1. David Thorn (STMA) Tech Fall 2:40
2. Cody Skog (MCA)
3. Sam Hines (RG) Maj. Dec. 12-0
4. Adam Seifert (TG)
5. Danlil Burlacu (ORO) Dec. 8-6
6. David Afolabi (BC)
Semifinals
David Thorn Fall Adam Seifert :54
Cody Skog Fall Sam Hines 3:14

130 Pounds
1. Ryan Arne (ORO) Dec. 7-0
2. Kyle Salonek (STMA)
True Second: Kyle Salonek Dec. Kyle Zilka 11-4
3. Kyle Zilka (RG) Dec. 11-4
4. Mark O’Keefe (TG)
5. Talis Rudzitis (MCA) Fall 1:02
6. Danny Lynch (ROCK)
Semifinals
Ryna Arne Fall Kyle Zilka 1:42
Kyle Salonek Dec. Mark O’Keefe 9-4

135 Pounds
1. Tommy Telgen (MCA) Dec. 6-1
2. Quinton Thiele (TG)
3. Jake Lillie (STMA) Dec. 6-0
4. Tyler Johnson (RG)
5. Jory Sullivan (MPLS PH) Tech Fall 3:45
6. Charlie Manzoni (ORO)
Semifinals
Tommy Telgen Maj. Dec. Tyler Johnson 12-2
Quinton Thiele Fall Jake Lillie 5:32

140 Pounds
1. Ben Horn (STMA) Fall 3:23
2. Noah Patnode (ROCK)
True Second: Noah Patnode Maj. Dec. Mike Anderson 14-6
3. Mike Anderson (RG) Fall 2:25
4. Delone Robertson (MPLS PH)
5. Sam Hawkins (TG) Default
6. Ethan Skog (MCA)
Semifinals
Ben Horn Dec. Mike Anderson 13-9
Noah Patnode Dec. Ethan Skog 6-5

145 Pounds
1. Joey Falde (ORO) Dec. 1-0
2. Jordan Scherber (STMA)
3. Kelley Jackson (DL) Dec. 4-3
4. Jerrod Feist (RG)
5. Luke Sansovich (TG) Tech Fall 4:00
6. Trent Tolzien (BC)
Semifinals
Joey Falde Dec. Luke Sansovich 4-3
Jordan Scherber Dec. Kelley Jackson 3-1

152 Pounds
1. Nick Schuler (TG) Dec. 6-0
2. Jake Horn (STMA)
True Second: Jake Horn Fall Brandon Lethmers 2:36
3. Brandon Lethmers (ROCK) Dec. 7-4
4. Jake Hanson (BC) 7-4
5. Leroy Pacheco (FRID) Fall 1:52
6. Kyle Williams (RG)
Semifinals
Nick Schuler Fall Brandon Lethmers 3:21
Jake Horn Tech Fall Jake Hanson 3:53

160 Pounds
1. Jordan Camps (STMA) Tech Fall 5:40
2. Anthony Gullickson (TG)
True Second: Anthony Gullickson Dec. Patrick Faber 3-2
3. Patrick Faber (FRID) Dec. 6-4
4. Laquone Robinson (BC)
5. Mike Shaughnessy (ORO) Fall 4:22
6. Adam Patnode (ROCK)
Semifinals
Jordan Camps Dec. Patrick Faber 9-3
Anthony Gullickson Dec. Laquone Robinson 7-5

171 Pounds
1. Shaun Little (STMA) Dec. 3-1
2. TJ Lewis (TG)
True Second: TJ Lewis Fall Matt Waste 5:12
3. Matt Waste (ORO) Fall :55
4. Ryan Seamans (ROCK)
5. Sean Anderson (CH) Fall 5:40
6. Emmanuel Perry (MPLS N)
Semifinals
Shaun Little Dec. Matt Waste 5-0
TJ Lewis Fall Ryan Seamans 1:34

189 Pounds
1. Kraig Schumm (STMA) Maj. Dec. 13-2
2. Carlton Littlejohn (MPLS N)
3. Joe Gomez (TG) Fall 2:40
4. Luke Thoreson (FRID)
5. Gavan Winkels (ORO) Dec. 8-4
6. Dan Konlar (DL)
Semifinals
Kraig Schumm Fall Luke Thoreson 3:04
Carlton Littlejohn Dec. Joe Gomez 10-4

215 Pounds
1. Mason Perry (TG) Dec. 5-4
2. Ryan Kessler (STMA)
3. Ben Goodrich (BC) Fall 5:25
4. Donte Green (MPLS N)
5. Ivan Guernsey (FRID) Fall 1:28
6. Andrew Lautner (ORO)
Semifinals
Mason Perry Fall Donte Green 2:37
Ryan Kessler Dec. Ben Goodrich 2-0

285 Pounds
1. Parker Betts (STMA) Dec. 3-2
2. Roy Woodlaw (ROCK)
True Second: Roy Woodlaw Fall Matt Solomon 1:54
3. Matt Solomon (BC) Fall :49
4. Weslee Cavanaugh (ORO)
5. Tobias Day (MPLS PH) Dec. 5-2
6. Richard Donovan (TG)
Semifinals
Parker Betts Dec. Matt Solomon 3-1 2OT
Roy Woodlaw Fall Tobias Day :40

~L Mischke