The Guiilotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2009 Class AA Section 3 Team Tournament

Teams:
  1. Adrian
  2. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley
  3. Fairmont
  4. Fulda/Murray County Central
  5. Luverne
  6. Marshall/Lakeview
  7. Montevideo
  8. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
  9. Wabasso
  10. Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin
  11. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster
#1N Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley





































2/17/09 7:15 pm


DB/LQPV



DB/LQPV



#5N Montevideo
at Montevideo
53-13



(North High Seed)
















2/17/09 6:00 pm
Marshall









at Montevideo
48-21










#4N Marshall













North




2/20/09 6:00 pm


WMLBO









at Marshall
30-29















#3N Tracy-Milroy-Balaton





































2/17/09 7:15 pm


Wabasso


WMLBO





at Montevideo
32-18



(South Low Seed)
















#2N Wabasso


































Champion











2/20/09 7:30 pm


Adrian










at Marshall
34-20













#1S Adrian





































2/17/09 7:15 pm


Adrian


Adrian



#4S Fulda/Murray County Central


at Worthington
45-14



(South High Seed)

















2/17/09 6:00 pm

Fulda/MCC











at Worthington
68-12










#5S Fairmont















South





2/20/09 6:00 pm


Adrian

#3S Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster






at Marshall
32-14















2/17/09 6:00 pm
Worthington/RL-B









at Worthington
66-13










#6S Luverne














2/17/09 7:15 pm


WMLBO



Wabasso





at Worthington
59-15



(North Low Seed)
















#2S Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin










Preliminaries

Marshall 48, Montevideo 21
103 Brett Breczinski (MR) Dec. Austin Hiepler (MN) 10-8
112 Caleb Citrowske (MR) Won by Forfeit
119 Neil Citrowske (MR) Fall Mitch Kwilinski (MN) 1:12
125 Derek Varpness (MR) Dec. Tim Macziewski (MN) 10-5
130 J.D. Westberg ( MR) Fall Mason Kwilinski (MN) 2:46
135 Josh Anderson (MN) Dec. Todd Hennen (MR) 6-2
140 Jesse Mijares (MN) Dec. Eli Louwagie 11-5
145 Campbell Hofstetter (MR) Fall Thomas Stoeckman (MN) 1:24
152 Isaac Sallow (MN) Dec. Matt Versaevel 6-2
160 Brett Crecelius (MR) Won by Forfeit
171 Stephen Womack (MR) Won by Forfeit
189 Garrett Norby (MN) Def Jarrod Holland (MR)
215 Garrett Dubbeldee (MR) Fall Jordan Welling (MN) 5:13
285 Jordan Solting (MN) Fall Austin Nath (MR) 2:42

Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 66, Luverne 13
103 Jared Kinley (WOR) Fall Spencer Oltenbruns (LUV) 1:54
112 Zach Gillette (LUV) Fall Jacob Clarke (WOR) 3:23
119 Kyle Wiese (WOR) Fall Jake Guy (LUV) :36
125 Matt Poppema (WOR) Fall Dakota Aanenson (LUV) :17
130 Eric Lease (WOR) Fall Michael Hup (LUV) 1:12
135 Wyatt Aubert (LUV) Maj. Dec. Ethan Peterson (WOR) 4-0
140 Junior Nguyen (WOR) Dec. Ethan Johnson (LUV) 6-0
145 Dayton Williamson (WOR) Won by Forfeit
152 Tony Their (WOR) Won by Forfeit
160 Mike Hillesheim (WOR) Won by Forfeit
171 Julio Casillas (WOR) Won by Forfeit
189 Brandon Riemersma (WOR) Won by Forfeit
215 Sam Dooyema (LUV) Dec. Jake Steffl (WOR) 6-2
285 Jordan Schroeder (WOR) Fall Michael Diaz (LUV) :33

Fulda/Murray County Central 68, Fairmont 12
103 Elissa Reinsma (FULDA) Fall Joe Weber (FAIR) :46
112 Austin Kluis (FULDA) Fall Brady Kroch (FAIR) 1:24
119 Derek Platt (FULDA) Fall Spenser Meadows (FAIR) 1:40
125 Ben Loosbrock (FULDA) Fall Korey Brown (FAIR) 1:10
130 Justin Reinsma (FULDA) Fall Tyler Krenz (FAIR) 2:19
135 Jordan Anderson (FULDA) Fall Devon Ford (FAIR) :18
140 Double Forfeit
145 Alex Sandhurst (FULDA) Dec. Carson Ricard (FAIR) 8-5
152 Scott Beech (FULDA) Tech Fall James Hady (FAIR) 5:45
160 Travis DeLong (FULDA) Fall Brent McDonald (FAIR) 1:12
171 Andy Henning (FULDA) Fall Andy Sanden (FAIR) :31
189 Briar Bonin (FAIR) Fall Brian Behrens (FULDA) 3:22
215 Travis Radke (FULDA) Fall Jose Velasquez (FAIR) :43
285 Scott Hines (FAIR) Fall Chris Opdahl (FULDA) :52

Quarterfinals

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 53, Marshall 13
103 John Weeding (DB/LQPV) Fall Brett Breczinski (MR) :18
112 Dylan Croatt (DB/LQPV) Dec. Caleb Citrowske (MR) 9-2
119 Neil Citrowske (MR) Fall Boe Stensrud (DB/LQPV) 5:41
125 Derek Varpness (MR) Dec. Colton Kanstrup 6-1
130 Sam Haas (DB/LQPV) Fall J.D. Westberg (MR) 2:48
135 Ryan Swenson (DB/LQPV) Maj. Dec. Todd Hennen (MR) 19-7
140 Jake Bothun (DB/LQPV) Fall Eli Louwagie (MR) 2:59
145 Nate Stottler (DB/LQPV) Dec. Campbell Hofstetter (MR) 3-1
152 Matt Brehmer (DB/LQPV) Maj. Dec. Matt Aversively (MR) 11-3
160 Brett Crecelius (MR) Maj. Dec. Jack Massee (DB/LQPV) 10-1
171 Codie Weeding (DB/LQPV) Fall Stephen Womack (MR) 3:04
189 Zac Zinda (DB/LQPV) Def. Jared Holland (MR)
215 Joe Hutt (DB/LQPV) Dec. Garrett Dubbeldee (MR) 4-2
285 Christian Olson (DB/LQPV) Fall Austin Nath (MR) :50

Wabasso 32, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 18
103 Brandon Goblirsch (WAB) Dec. Joe Rupert (TMB) 3-0
112 Tanner Rohlik (WAB) Dec. Austin Peterson (TMB) 6-0
119 Cody Schunk (WAB) Fall Cody Christian (TMB) :59
125 Zach Campbell (TMB) Dec. Dallas Stage (WAB) 11-4
130 Mitch Rohlik (WAB) Eric Cooreman (TMB) 4-2
135 Jacob Rohlik (WAB) Maj. Dec. Jared Towne (TMB) 10-0
140 Matt Arnolld (WAB) Dec. Ian Mariner (TMB) 9-8
145 Luke Prairie (TMB) Dec. Joel Grave (WAB) 14-12
152 Brad Schmidt (TMB) Dec. Zach Ourada (WAB) 6-2
160 Zach Rohlik (WAB) Dec. Noah VanNevel (TMB) 4-2
171 Cody Welch (WAB) Maj. Dec. Matt Wakefield (TMB) 14-5
189 Colton Evans (TMB) Fall Jon Knott (WAB) 2:18
215 Adam Schroepfer (WAB) Dec. Andrew Dieter (TMB) 11-5
285 Tyler Bauer (TMB) Dec. Jacob Welch (WAB) 4-2
 
Adrian 45, Fulda/Murray County Central 14
103 Elissa Reinsma (FULDA) Dec. Dru Strand (ADR) 6-5
112 Nate Lynn (ADR) Dec. Austin Kluis (FULDA) 8-4
119 Derek Platt (FULDA) Dec. Ben Mulder (ADR) 4-0
125 Jake Horn (ADR) Tech Fall Ben Loosbrock (FULDA) 4:10
130 Justin Reinsma (FULDA) Tech Fall Jordan Bullerman (ADR) 4:00
135 Luke Tiesler (ADR) Maj. Dec. Jordan Anderson (FULDA) 17-6
140 Tyler Sieve (ADR) Fall Alex Sandhurst (FULDA) :44
145 Brock Bullerman (ADR) Dec. Scott Beech (FULDA) 6-4
152 Neal Mulder (ADR) Dec. Travis DeLong(FULDA) 7-2
160 Andy Henning (FULDA) Dec. Dustin Polzine (ADR) 5-0
171 Stephen Loosbrock (ADR) Fall Brain Behrends(FULDA) :27
189 Trent Slater (ADR) Won by Forfeit
215 Shea Klooster (ADR) Dec. Traivs Radke (FULDA) 8-1
285 Aaron Lonneman (ADR) Fall Chris Opdahl (FULDA) 1:45

Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 59, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 15
103 Derek Swoboda (WMLBO) Dec. Jared Kinley (WOR) 6-2
112 Heath Quiring (WMLBO) Fall Jacob Clarke (WOR) :44
119 Borsgard Drake (WMLBO) Maj. Dec. Kyle Wiese (WOR) 15-1
125 Vincent Johnson (WMLBO) Maj. Dec. Matt Poppema (WOR) 11-3
130 Josh Falk (WMLBO) Fall Eric Lease (WOR) 1:40
135 Tim Larson (WMLBO) Fall Ethan Peterson (WOR) :33
140 Sam Fischenich (WMLBO) Fall Junior Nguyen (WOR) :55
145 Billy Hochstein (WMLBO) Fall Dayton Williamson (WOR) 2:29
152 Tony Their (WOR) Fall Stuart Blomgren (WMLBO) 1:14
160 Mason Anderson (WMLBO) Fall Mike Hillesheim (WOR) :51
171 Spencer Johnson (WMLBO) Fall Julio Casillas (WOR) 2:45
189 Mitchell Palm-Fisher (WMLBO) Fall Brandon Riemersma (WOR) :43
215 Jacob Steffl (WOR) Dec. Vance Blomgren (WMLBO) 2-1
285 Jordan Schroeder (WOR) Fall Neil Litfin (WMLBO) :10

Semifinals

Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 30, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley 29
103: Derek Swoboda (WML) dec John Weeding (LQP) 2-0
112: Drake Borsgard (WML) dec Dylan Croatt (LQP) 7-2
119: Tanner Avelsgaard (LQP) maj Aeuth Quiring (WML) 12-4
125: Josh Falk (WML) maj Colton Kanstrup (LQP) 14-5
130: Sam Haas (LQP) tech Vince Johnson (WML) 21-5
135: Ryan Swenson (LQP) fall Tim Larson (WML) 1:40
140: Sam Fischenich (WML) dec Jake Bothum (LQP) 5-3
145: Billy Hocvhstein (WML) dec Nathan Stottler (LQP) 7-2
152: Matt Brehmer (LQP) fall Matt Willuby (WML) 4;34
160: Mason Anderson (WML) fall Jack Massee (LQP) 3:52
171: Spencer Johnson (WML) maj Codie Weeding (LQP) 15-5
189: Zac Zinda (LQP) tech Mitchell Palm-fischer (WML) 21-6
215: Vance Blomgren (WML) dec Joe Hutt (LQP) 4-2
Hwt: Christian Olson (LQP) dec Kyler Miller (WML) 4-2

Adrian 32, Wabasso 14
103: Ben Mulder (ADR) maj Brandon Goblirsch (WAB) 11-3
112: Nate Lynn (ADR) dec Tanner Rohlik (WAB) 7-3
119: Cody Schunk (WAB) maj Dru Strand (ADR) 10-2
125: Jake Dorn (ADR) dec Dallas Stage (WAB) 4-2
130: Jordan Bullerman (ADR) dec Mitchell Rohlik (WAB) 5-4
135: Luke Tiesler (ADR) dec Jacob Rohlik (WAB) 11-4
140: Tyler Sieve (ADR) dec Matt Arnold (WAB) 14-10
145: Brock Bullerman (ADR) dec Joel Grave (WAB) 3-2
152: Neal Mulder (ADR) maj Zach Ourada (WAB) 18-5
160: Zach Rohlik (WAB) dec Dustin Polzine (ADR) 5-2
171: Stephen Loosebrock (ADR) dec Cody Welch (WAB) 9-4
189: Shea Klooster (ADR) dec Jon Knott (WAB) 10-3
215: Jacob Welch (WAB) maj Justin Wolf  (ADR) 10-2
Hwt: Adam Schroepfer (WAB) dec Aaron Lonneman (ADR) 11-6

Championships

Adrian 34, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 20
103: Nate Lynn (ADR) fall Derek Swoboda (MLB) 5:33
112: Drake Brsgard (MLB) fall Ben Mulder (ADR) 4:35
119: Dru Strand (ARD) dec Heath Quiring (MLB) 6-3
125: Jake Dorn (ADR) maj Vince Johnson (MLB) 16-2
130: Josh Falk (MLB) dec Jordan Bullerman (ADR) 7-5
135: Sam Fischenich (MLB) maj Tyler Sieve (ADR) 20-6
140: Luke Tiesler (ADR) dec Tim Larson (MLB) 11-9
145: Billy Hocvhstein (MLB) dec Brock Bullerman (ADR) 6-4
152: Neal Mulder (ADR) dec Matt Willaby (MLB) 7-2
160: Stephen Loosbrock (ADR) dec Masan Anderson (ADR) 2-1
171: Spencer Johnson (MLB) maj Dustin Polzine (ADR) 21-8
189: Shea Klooster (ADR) dec Vance Blomgren (MLB) 10-4
215: Trent Slatzer (ADR) fall Mitchell Palm-Fischer (MLB) 5:57
Hwt: Aaron Lomneman (ADR) dec Kyler Miller (MLB) 1-0