The Guiilotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


J Robinson Camps

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2009 Class AA Section 3 Individual Tournament

Teams:
  1. Adrian
  2. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley
  3. Fairmont
  4. Fulda/Murray County Central
  5. Luverne
  6. Marshall/Lakeview
  7. Montevideo
  8. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
  9. Wabasso
  10. Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin
  11. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster


at Luverne HS

Feb 27-28 Fri-Sat


103
1. Nate Lynn (AD) Dec. 4-3
2. Eissa Reinsma (FMCC)
3. John Weeding (DB/LQPV) Maj. Dec. 14-4
4. Jared Kinley (WOR)
5. Derek Swobada (WMLBO) Fall 3:04
6. Brandon Gobirsch (WAB)
Semifinal
Eissa Reinsma Dec. John Weeding 2-1
Nate Lynn Dec. Derek Swoboda 10-3

112
1. Drake Borsgard (WMLBO) Dec. 5-0
2. Dylan Croatt (DB/LQPV)
3. Austin Kluis (FMCC) Dec. 9-2
4. Ben Mulder (AD)
5. Brady Kroch (FAIR) Dec. 9-8
6. Tanner Rohlik (WAB)
Semifinals
Drake Borsgard Fall Ben Mulder :48
Dylan Croatt Fall Austin Kluis 3:47

119
1. Cody Schunk (WAB) Dec. 6-4
2. Neil Citrowske (MAR)
3. Derek Platt (FMCC) Dec. 7-5
4. Tim Macziewski (MON)
5. Vincent Johnson (WMLBO) Dec. 7-3
6. Tanner Avelsgard (DB/LQPV)
Semifinals
Cody Schunk Dec. Tim Macziewski 6-0
Neil Citrowske Dec. Derek Platt 2-0

125
1. Zach Campbell (TMB) Dec. 4-2
2. Josh Anderson (MON)
3. Josh Falk (WMLBO) Dec. 6-1
4. Darek Petersen (LUV)
5. Jake Dorn (AD) Disq.
6. Derek Varpness (MAR)
Semifinals
Josh Anderson Fall Josh Falk 6:24 OT
Zach Campbell Dec. Jake Dorn 6-1

130 Pounds
1. Justin Reinsma (FMCC) Dec. 3-0
2. Sam Haas (DB/LQPV)
3. Erik Cooreman (TMB) Dec. 15-9
4. Mitch Rohlik (WAB)
5. Jordan Bullerman (AD) Dec. 4-3
6. Tim Larson (WMLBO)
Semifinals
Justin Reinsma Maj. Dec. Mitch Rohlik 14-1
Sam Haas Dec. Erik Cooreman 9-2

135
1. Ryan Swenson (DB/LQPV) Dec. 7-4
2. Sam Fischenich (WMLBO)
3. Luke Tiesler (AD) Dec. 5-2
4. Todd Hennen (MAR)
5. Jacob Rohlik (WAB) 3:58
6. Jesse Mjeres (MON)
Semifinal
Ryan Swenson Dec. Todd Hennen 6-2
Sam Fischenich Dec. Luke Tiesler 3-1 OT

140
1. Jake Bothun (DB/LQPV) Default
2. Billy Hochstein (WMLBO)
True Second: Matt Arnold Default Billy Hochstein
3. Matt Arnold (WAB) Fall 5:49
4. Ian Mariner (TMB)
5. Tyler Sieve (AD) Dec. 8-4
6. Eli Louweigie (MAR)
Semifinal
Jake Bothun Tech. Fall Ian Mariner
Billy Hochstein Maj. Dec. Tyler Sieve 20-6

145
1. Scott Beech (FMCC) Dec. 8-6 OT
2. Luke Prairie (TMB)
True Second: Brock Bullerman Dec. Luke Prairie 13-10
3. Brock Bullerman (AD) 8-6 OT
4. Joel Grave (WAB)
5. Nathan Stottler (DB/LQPV) Dec. 3-2
6. Dayton Wiliamson (WOR)
Semifinal
Luke Prairie Fall Joel Grave 3:20
Scott Beech Dec. Brock Bullerman 9-6

152
1. Tony Their (WOR) Dec. 4-1
2. Neel Mulder (AD)
3. Zach Rohlik (WAB) Maj. Dec. 12-2
4. Isaac Sulflow (MON)
5. James Hady (FAIR) Dec. 4-2
6. Matt Versaevel (MAR)
Semifinal
Tony Their Maj. Dec. Isaac Sulflow 15-1
Neel Mulder Dec. Zach Rohlik 5-4

160
1. Andy Henning (FMCC) Dec. 3-2
2. Brett Oecelius (MAR)
3. Mason Anderson (WMLBO) Fall 2:18
4. Dustin Polzine (AD)
5. Jack Massee (DB/LQPV) Dec. 7-5
6. Noah VanNevel TMB)
Semifinal
Andy Henning Maj. Dec. Dustin Polzine 12-0
Brett Oecelius Dec. Mason Anderson 7-0

171
1. Spencer Johnson (WMLBO) Dec. 1-0
2. Stephen Loosbrock (AD)
3. Zac Zina (DB/LQPV) Dec. 12-8
4. Cody Welch (WAB)
5. Matt Wakefield (TMB) Dec. 11-8
6. Brock Borin (FAIR)
Semifinal
Spencer Johnson Dec. Cody Welch 5-1
Stephen Loosbrock Dec. Zac Zinda 5-2

189
1. Shea Klooster (AD) Dec. 7-2
2. Colton Evens (TMB)
True Second: Colton Evans Fall Thomas Joyce 2:15
3. Thomas Joyce (MON) Dec. 9-3
4. Jon Knott (WAB)
5. Joe Hutt (DB/LQPV) Fall 5:31
6. Mitchell Palm-Fisher (WMLBO)
Semifinal
Shea Klooster Maj. Dec. Thomas Joyce 10-1
Colton Evens Tech. Fall Joe Hutt

215
1. Sam Dooyema (LUV) Dec. 8-7
2. Jacob Welch (WAB)
True Second: Travis Radke Dec. Jacob Welch 2-1
3. Travis Radke (FMCC) Dec. 5-1
4. Jake Steffl (WOR)
5. Vance Blomgren (WMLBO) Dec. 10-8
6. Justin Wolf (AD)
Semifinal
Sam Dooyea Dec. Travis Radke 8-2
Jacob Welch Dec. Jake Steffl 5-0

285
1. Scott Hines (FAIR) Dec. 14-9
2. Jordan Schroeder (WOR)
3. Christian Olson (DB/LQPV) Dec. 12-6
4. Tyler Bauer (TMB)
5. Aaron Lonneman (AD) Fall 3:53
6. Adam Schroepler (WAB)
Semifinal
Jordan Schroeder Fall Christian Olson 2:47
Scott Hines Dec. Tyler Bauer 13-7

~R Mischke