The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2009 Class AAA Section 2 Team Tournament

Teams:
  1. Bloomington Kennedy
  2. Chaska
  3. Farmington
  4. Lakeville North
  5. Lakeville South
  6. Mankato West
  7. Prior Lake
  8. Shakopee

#1 Bloomington Kennedy





















2/21/09 1:00 pm


Bloomington Kennedy



at Lakeville South HS
57-18











#8 Farmington























2/21/09 3:00 pm


Bloomington Kennedy



at Lakeville South HS
58-18









#5 Chaska





















2/21/09 1:00 pm


Shakopee



at Lakeville South HS
49-27











#4 Shakopee




















Champion





2/21/09 6:00 pm


Bloomington Kennedy




at Lakeville South HS
40-27







#3 Mankato West





















2/21/09 1:00 pm


Mankato West



at Lakeville South HS
37-28











#6 Lakeville South























2/21/09 3:00 pm


Prior Lake



at Lakeville South HS
46-20









#7 Lakeville North





















2/21/09 1:00 pm


Prior Lake



at Lakeville South HS
63-8











#2 Prior Lake









Quarterfinals

Bloomington Kennedy 57, Farmington 18
103 Ulises Diaz (BK) Fall Joey Liden (FAR) 3:50
112 Cody Kary (FAR) Fall Jordan Lovestrand (BK) 1:16
119 Justin Bartel (BK) Dec. Seth Franklin (FAR) 10-8
125 Carl Elmer (FAR) Dc. Alex Peck (BK) 10-8
130 David Holman (BK) Fall Josh Iverson (FAR) 2:31
135 Robbie Fisher (BK) Fall Tyler Williams (FAR) 1:08
140 Dylan Ness (BK) Fall Will Pauling (FAR) 3:00
145 Dawson Love strand (BK) Won by Forfeit
152 Jake Sanders (BK) Fall Eric Adrian (FAR) 3:33
160 John Gardner (FAR) Dec, Ben Herbold (BK) 10-6
171 Josh Vaughn (BK) Won by Forfeit
189 Wes Dodd (BK) Won by Forfeit
215 Nick Albano Fall Kevin McBride (BK) 3:15
285 Andrew Hermann (BK) Won by Forfeit

Mankato West 37, Lakeville South 28
103 Zach Lowe (MW) Won by Forfeit
112 Josh Hendrickson (MW) Won by Forfeit
119 Seth Roberts (LS) Dec. Alex Thompson (MW) 7-2
125 Jake Mattison (MW) Fall Hunter Harnisch (LS) 5:46
130 Austin Britnell (LS) Dec. Hunter Friesen (MW) 8-3
135 Dan Thompson (MW) Maj. Dec. Shane Westrich (LS) 16-6
140 Mason Buesgens (LS) Dec. Jordan Dalluge (MW) 8-2
145 Eric Hensel (LS) Fall Ben Enz (MW) :25
152 Jordan Gilmoe (LS) Maj. Dec. Tyler Jakes (MW) 9-1
160 Kevin Bright (LS) Dec. Alex Dietrich (MW) 8-2
171 Matt Malone (MW) Fall Casey Myers (LS) 1:51
189 Evan Jones (MW) Fall Matt Benge (LS) 2:54
215 Zane Petersen (LS) Fall John Lyons (MW) 3:01
285 Brandon Ross (MW) Dec. Ede Madolimov (LS) 4-2 OT

Prior Lake 63, Lakeville North 8
103 Brady Johnsboy (PL) Tech. Colton Pasvogal (LN)
112 Matt Kahnke (PL) Fall Zach Goldberg (LN) 2:59
119 Tyler Simon (LN) Fall Nick Fantetti (PL) 2:58
125 Tyler Trattles (PL) Maj. Dec. Tim Rupard (LN) 14-4
130 Sammy Hauck (LN) Dec. Levi Kropp (PL) 7-3
135 Tanner Carlisle (PL) Fall Mike Wolf (LN) :50
140 Tucker Brietung (PL) Fall Kyle Coleman (LN) 1:27
145 Matt Borgerding (PL) Fall Mike Murdock (LN) 2:26
152 Chris Stevermer (PL) Won by Forfeit
160 Eric Muldoon (PL) Fall Nate Mehlhoff (LN) 1:08
171 Dawson Streifel (PL) Fall Aaron Baker (LN) 3:09
189 Aaron Johnson (PL) Dec. Dominic Almedina (LN) 7-2
215 Derek Norton (PL) fall James O’Brien (LN) :46
285 Mike Schwanbeck (PL) Dec. Mike Larson (LN) 3-2

Shakopee 49, Chaska 27
103 Patrick Casey (SH) Dec. Ethan Loosbrock (Ch) 8-1
112 Jake Deutschland (CH) Fall Rickey Hilble (SH) 1:49
119 Tony Menke (SH) Maj. Dec. RJ Hallman (CH) 14-4
125 Gavin Larson (CH) Dec. Benjamin Kroll (SH) 10-3
130 Mark Mustradi (SH) Fall James Hatteberg (CH) 1:38
135 Alex Forgarty (CH) Fall Errion Fischer (SH) 5:56
140 Kyle Glynn (SH) Fall Danny Egesdal (CH) 3:48
145 Isaac Neu (SH) Fall Josh Blackowiak (CH) 1:48
152 Pat Smith (CH) Fall Sam Hall (SH) 1:55
160 Scott Bode (SH) Fall Adam Magness (CH) 3:06
171 Patrick Theis (SH) Won by Forfeit
189 Tom Casey (SH) Fall David Clark (CH) 1:48
215 Ruhlad Albert (SH) Won by Forfeit
285 Ronnell Albert (CH) Fall Jacob Reuter (SH) 1:36

Semifinals

Bloomington Kennedy 58, Shakopee 18
103 Patrick Casey (SH) Fall Ulises Diaz (BK) 3:18
112 Rickey Hilble (SH) Dec. Jordan Lovestrand (BK) 5-3
119 Justin Bartels (BK) Fall Tony Menke (SH) 5:05
125 Tim Crockett (BK) Maj. Dec. Ben Kroll (SH) 15-1
130 Mark Mustradi (SH) Fall David Holman (BK) 3:41
135 Robbie Fisher (BK) Fall Errion Fischer (SH) 1:29
140 Dylan Ness (BK) Fall Kyle Glynn (SH) 3:24
145 Dawson Lovestrand (BK) Fall Isaac Neu (SH) 1:15
152 Jake Sanders (BK) Fall Scott Bode (SH) 1:12
160 Ben Herbold (BK) Fall Pat Theis (SH) :51
171 Tom Casey (SH) Dec. Edwin DeLeon (BK) 8-3
189 Wes Dodd (BK) Fall Jared Ruhland (SH) 1:36
215 Kevin McBride (BK) Fall Nick McKenzie (SH) 1:14
285 Andrew Herman (BK) Fall Jacob Reuter (SH) 1:14

Prior Lake 46, Mankato West 20
103 Brady Johnshoy (PL) Fall Zach Lowe (MW) 2:56
112 Matt Kahnke (PL) Fall Josh Hendrickson (MW) 1:48
119 Alex Thompson (MW) Fall Nick Fantetti (PL) 2:28
125 Tyler Trattles (PL) Tech. Fall Jake Mattison (MW)
130 Kevi Kropp (PL) Fall Hunter Friesen (MW) :20
135 Tanner Carlisle (PL) Maj. Dec. Dan Thompson (MW) 15-4
140 Matt Borgerding (PL) Fall Jordan Dalluge (MW) 3:45
145 Ben Enz (MW) Fall Mike Mello (PL) 3:15
152 Chris Stevermer (PL) Fall Tyler Jakes (MW) 1:35
160 Eric Muldoon (PL) Maj. Dec. Alex Dietrich (MW) 8-0
171 Matt Malone (MW) Dec. Dawson Streifel (PL) 17-11
189 Aaron Johnson (PL) Dec. Evan Jones (MW) 6-4
215 Brandon Ross (MW) Dec. Derek Norton (PL) 5-2
285 John Lyons (MW) Dec. Mike Schwanbeck (PL) 10-9

Championship

Bloomington Kennedy 40, Prior Lake 27
103 Brady Johnshoy (PL) Fall Ulises Diaz (BK) :28
112 Matt Kahnke (PL) Fall Jordan Lovestrand (BK)
119 Tim Crockett (BK) Fall Nick Flantetti (PL) 2:47
125 Tyler Trattles (PL) Maj. Dec. Alex Peck (BK) 16-6
130 Levi Kropp (PL) Dec. David Holman (BK) 8-2
135 Robbie Fischer (BK) Tech. Fall Tanner Carlisle (PL) 5:32
140 Dylan Ness (BK) Fall Tucker Breitug (PL) :07
145 Dawson Lovestrand (BK) Maj. Dec. Matt Borgerding (PL) 13-4
152 Chris Stevermer PL) Maj. Dec. Jake Sanders (BK) 19-9
160 Eric Muldoon (PL) Maj. Dec. Ben Herbold (BK) 14-2
171 Josh Vaughn (BK) Fall Dawson Streifel (PL) 5:08
189 Wes Dodd (BK) Maj. Dec. Aaron Johnson (PL) 14-6
215 Kevin McBride (BK) Dec. Derek Norton (PL) 8-5
285 Andrew Herman (BK) Fall Mike Schwanbeck (PL) 3:13