The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2008 Class A Section 7 Individual Tournament

Teams:
  1. Aitkin
  2. Braham
  3. Crosby-Ironton
  4. Mille Lacs
  5. Ogilvie
  6. Pierz
  7. Royalton/Swanville
  8. Rush City
  9. Saint Croix Lutheran
  10. Trinity at River Ridge



103 Pounds
1. Joe Bulger (TSRR) Dec. 2-1
2. Hayden Zillmer (CI)
3. Matt Hickerson (OG) Fall 1:31
4. Renante Rott (SCL)
5. Jordan Chouanard (AIT) Fall 1:30
6. Mack Francour (ML)
112 Pounds
1. Keith Wasserzieher (AIT) Dec. 12-10
2. Clint Poster (PI)
True Second: Clint Poster (PI) Fall Andy Poster (ROY) 2:33
3. Andy Poster (PI) Dec. 8-7
4. Collin Mitchell (OG)
5. Patrick Earhart (TSRR) Dec. 12-6
6. Frank Smith (RC)
119 Pounds
1. Ben Presler (ROY) Dec. 4-0
2. Brandon Biever (CI)
True Second: Brandon Biever (CI) Dec. Chase Niesen (ML) 5-0
3. Chase Nielsen (ML) Fall 2:40
4. Keith Holznagel (OG)
5. Brett Brausen (PI) Dec. 12-7
6. John McConnell (SCL)
125 Pounds
1. Wade Adams (CI) Maj. Dec. 11-1
2. Dalton Stevens (AIT)
3. Zack Olson (ML) Dec. 8-6
4. Odin Guenard (ROY)
5. Luke Stephenson (TSRR) Maj. Dec. 9-0
6. Russell Vandervegt OG)
130 Pounds
1. Micah Olson (TSRR) Dec. 5-0
2. Craig Leathers (AIT)
3. Andrew Kayfes (CI) Dec. 12-8
4. Pat Sullivan (ML)
5. Nathan Tomala (PI) Dec. 4-0
6. Kevin Hochstatter (RC)
135 Pounds
1. Colton Johnston (OG) Dec. 2-1
2. Sam Srock (CI)
3. Luke Olson (TSRR) Tech. Fall 6:00
4. Jonathan Scislow (SCL)
5. Peter Borash (ROY) Fall 3:34
6. Tommy Flemming (RC)
140 Pounds
1. Tanner Tetrick (PI) Fall 3:07
2. Jordan Wentland (ROY)
3. Charlie Reinhardt (TSRR) Fall 5:48
4. Jake Weina (RC)
5. Allen Kelling (BR) Fall 4:57
6. Ryan Skinner (AIT)
145 Pounds
1. Justin Chouanard (AIT) Fall 1:37
2. Eric Andres (PI)
3. Eric Jokinen (BR) Maj. Dec. 9-0
4. Levi Berg (OG)
5. Kyle Wentland (ROY) Fall 3:41
6. Danny Demarais (TSRR)
152 Pounds
1. Neil Zimmerman (ROY) Dec. 5-4
2. Kevin Pederson (ML)
3. Jason Benson (RC) 13-7
4. Chris Arnold (OG)
5. Nick Raway (TSRR) Fall 5:17
6. Chris Rothstein (CI)
160 Pounds
1. Andrew Hallberg (AIT) Dec. 3-2
2. Sean Huls (PI)
3. Brook Hackett (ROY) Fall 2:33
4. David Booth (CI)
5. Dillon Whitney (ML) Fall 4:30
6. Kevin Johnson (RC)
171 Pounds
1. Matt Christensen (AIT) 13-1
2. Ben Rothstein (CI)
3. Ian Pratt (ML) Dec. 2-1
4. Shane Smallfield (PI)
5. Dan Gadacz (ROY) Maj. Dec. 15-2
6. Justin Carmichael (RC)
189 Pounds
1. Alex Huls (PI) Dec. 9-2
2. Nathan Cummings (AIT)
True Second: Nathan Cummings (AIT) Fall Sean Herbison (SCL)
3. Sean Herbison (SCL) Dec. 6-3
4. Luke Carlson (RC)
5. Craig Lensing (ROY) Fall 1:41
6. Jeremy Hamman (CI)
215 Pounds
1. Mitch Gerold (BR) Fall
2. Sam Arschtingi (TSRR)
True Second: Sam Arching (TSRR) Maj. Dec. Levi Stifter (AIT) 15-9
3. Levi Stifter (AIT) 9-7 OT
4. Allen Meyer (SCL)
5. Jacob Kasella (ROY) Dec. 19-16
6. Josh Conant (RC)
285
1. Chris Steffenson (ML) Maj. Dec. 8-0
2. Adam Hyatt (PI)
3. Levi Kugel (CI) Dec. 9-6
4. Taylor Wilke (AIT)
5. Troy Lensing (ROY) Fall 1:00
6. Joel Nowitzke (SCL)

Submitted By: Roger and Lynn Mischke