The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2008 Class AAA Section 4 Team Tournament

Teams:
  1. Cretin-Derham Hall
  2. North
  3. Roseville Area
  4. Saint Paul Central
  5. Saint Paul Harding
  6. Stillwater Area
  7. Tartan
  8. White Bear Lake Area
  9. Woodbury


#1 Tartan



























2/14/08 7:00 pm


Tartan



#9 Cretin-Derham Hall
at Stillwater HS
63-15













2/14/08 5:00 pm

Saint Paul Central







at Stillwater HS
57-22






#8 Saint Paul Central











2/16/08 12:00 pm


Tartan





at Tartan

36-27













#5 Woodbury



























2/14/08 7:00 pm


Woodbury





at Stillwater HS
33-30















#4 Roseville Area
























Champion







2/16/08 2:00 pm


Tartan






at Tartan
42-20











#3 Stillwater Area



























2/14/08 7:00 pm


Stillwater Area





at Stillwater HS
54-19















#6 North





























2/16/08 12:00 pm


Stillwater Area





at Tartan
35-29













#7 Saint Paul Harding



























2/14/08 7:00 pm


White Bear Lake





at Stillwater HS
69-9















#2 White Bear Lake Area








Preliminaries

Saint Paul Central 57, Cretin-Derham Hall 22
103 Ian Edstrom (STPC) Won by Forfeit
112 John Weber (STPC) Won by Forfeit
119 Robera Ganamo (STPC) Fall Mike Mieienhausen (CDH) :42
125 Eric Schreiber (CDH) Fall Caleb Aultman (STPC) 2:41
130 Ninok Yacob (STPC) Won by Forfeit
135 Sam Lijo (CDH) Maj. Dec. Tom Kreisman (STPC) 11-3
140 Olumide Ige (STPC) fall Alex McLeod (CDH) 5:39
145 Dante Jones (STPC) Dec. Zack Tracy (CDH) 7-5
152 Barry Morgan (STPC) Fall Nick Souther (CDH) :22
160 Mike Gehlsen (CDH) Won by Forfeit
171 Carlos Rosario (STPC) Fall Mike Flesch (CDH) 3:02
189 Joe Schluetter (CDH) Won by Forfeit
215 Mickell Brown (STPC) Won by Forfeit
285 Sam Hanson (STPC) Fall Tom Hoye (CDH) 2:52

Quarterfinals

Tartan 63, Saint Paul Central 15
103 Matt Luchsinger (TAR) Fall Ian Hedstrom (STPC) :45
112 Mike Buhl (TAR) Fall John Weber (STPC) 2:44
119 Pat Buhl (TAR) Fall Robera Ganamo (STPC) 1:10
125 Alex Johnson (TAR) Fall Caleb Aultman (STPC) 2:12
130 Travis Pearl (TAR) Dec. Ninok Yacob (STPC) 14-8
135 John McMillan (TART) Fall Tom Kreisman (STPC) 2:43
140 Troy Morisette (TAR) Fall Olumide Ige (STPC) 3:36
145 Dante Jones (STPC) Dec. Ryan Kogler (TART) 11-6
152 Barry Morgan (STPC) David Mehsikomer (TAR) 1:06
160 Greg Lehmicke (TAR) Won by Forfeit
171 Aaron Samuelson (TAR) Carlos Rosario (STPC) :57
189 Chris Sell (TAR) Won by Forfeit
215 Mickell Brown (STPC) Fall Jeremy Strain (TAR) 1:48
285 William Oelrich (TAR) Fall Sam Hanson (STPC) 1:13

Woodbury 33, Roseville 30
103 Nickolas Tulgren (WB) Fall David Lang (ROS) 1:47
112 Cory Strecker (WB) Fall Brandon Borchardt (ROS) 3:12
119 Steven Brandner (ROS) Fall Matthew Sanocki (WB) 4:38
125 Mitchell Spano (WB) TFall Collin Petrun (ROS) 19-2
130 Seife Kenea (WB) Maj. Dec. Connor Urman (ROS) 10-1
135 Ben Theis (ROS) Dec. Daniel Ringgenberg (WB) 10-8
140 Zach Theis (ROS) Dec. Byron Bergen (WB) 7-3
145 Sean Nash (WB) Fall Robby Huges (ROS) 4:45
152 Adam Daily (ROS) Dec. Sam Mahmood (WB) 8-4
160 John Wolters (ROS) Fall Michael Lang (ROS) 1:47
171 Colton Graham (ROS) Dec Michael Willett (WB) 8-6
189 CJ Hays (WB) Dec. Peter Paul (ROS) 7-1
215 Nick Galvin (WB) Fall Anthony Piche (ROS) 2:47
285 Dane Laze berry (WB) Dec. Jordan Wiatros (ROS) 5-4

Stillwater Area 54, North 19
103 Brad Kuehn (STW) TFall Nathan Stebbins (NSP) 4:50
112 Logan Wier (STW) Dec. Sean Stebbins (NSP) 2-0
119 Sam Rippe (STW) Fall Jason Wittner (NSP) 5:19
125 Cody Madson (STW) Fall Matt Derheim (NSP) 3:01
130 David Hurt (NSP) Maj. Dec. Alex Runk (STW) 11-2
135 Ethan Secor (STW) Fall Jordan Bhupram (NSP) 5:05
140 Duncan Secor (STW) Fall Kevin Lamson (NSP) 3:43
145 Max Finizio (STW) Maj. Dec. Tyler Gabriel (NSP) 9-0
152 Tony Piechowski (NSP) Dec. Tom Powers (STW) 11-2
160 Dustin Florin (NSP) TFall Kyle Johnston (STW) 3:14
171 Josh Johnson (STW) Fall Andrew Ayetey (NSP) 1:37
189 Dustin Woodbeck-Olson (NSP) Fall JC L’Keefe (STW) :35
215 Tyler Jansen (STW) Won by Forfeit
285 Caleb Weinberg (STW) Fall Cole Wilhelm (NSP) 4:46

White Bear Lake Area 69, Saint Paul Harding 9
103 Kyle Andress (WBL) Won by Forfeit
112 Cody Anderson (WBL) Fall T. J. Finley (STPH) 2:19
119 Travis Newell (STPH) Dec. Josh Machado (WBL) 3-2
125 Nick Thomas (WBL) Fall Kong Vang (STPH) 3:45
130 Tommy Longendyke (WBL) Fall Vang Khang (STPH) 4:31
135 Zack Barabash (STPH) Fall Parker Strohbehn (WBL) 3:38
140 Kevin Huot (WBL) Won by Forfeit
145 Travis Anderson (WBL) Won by Forfeit
152 Nick Gomez (WBL) Won by Forfeit
160 Tom Cropsey (WBL) Fall James Ellsworth (STPH) 5:17
171 Peter Nasvik (WBL) Won by Forfeit]
189 Will Nialson (WBL) Won by Forfeit
215 Donny Longendyke (WBL) Dec. Michael Roberts (STPH) 7-0
285 Kyle Orloske (WBL) Won by Forfeit

Semifinals

Tartan 36, Woodbury 27
103 Matt Luchsinger (TAR) Fall David Lang (WB) :06
112 Michael Buhl (TAR) Fall Brandon Borchardt (WB) 1:35
119 Steven Brandner (WB) Dec. Robert Franzwa (TAR) 9-7
125 Mitchell Spano (WB) Dec. Dustin Schulte (TAR) 9-5
130 Seife Kanea (WB) Fall Travis Pearl (TAR) 1:02
135 Troy Morisette (TAR) Fall Daniel Ringgenberg (WB) 5:24
140 Michael McMillan (TAR) Dec. Byron Bergen (WB) 9-7
145 Sean Nash (WB) Fall Zach Kummer (TAR) 3:45
152 Sam Mahmood (WB) Dec. Ryan Kogler (TAR) 10-9
160 Greg Lehmicke (TAR) Dec. Michael Lang (WB) 4-2
171 Michael Willett (WB) Dec. Aaron Samuelson (TAR) 6-2
189 Nicholas Olson (TAR) Fall Kellen Peters (WB) :51
215 CJ Hays (WB) Dec. Jeremy Strain (TAR) 5-1
285 William Oelrich (TAR) Fall Dane Lazenberry (WB) 1:18

Stillwater 35, White Bear Lake 29
103 Kyle Andress (WBL) Dec. Devin Nelson (STW) 8-4
112 Logan Wier (STW) Tech Fall Cody Anderson (WBL) 16-0
119 Josh Machado (WBL) Fall Sam Rippe (STW) 1:06
125 Cody Madsen (STW) Fall Nick Thomas (WBL) 2:28
130 Ethan Secor (STW) Fall Tom Longendyke (WBL) 4:29
135 Alex Runk (STW) Dec. Kevin Huot (WBL) 4-3
140 Duncan Secor (STW) Fall Parker Strobe (WBL) 3:21
145 Travis Anderson (WBL) Fall Max Finizio (STW) 1:36
152 Tom Powers (STW) Fall Nick Gomez (WBL) 3:40
160 Andy Hupenbecker (WBL) Maj. Dec. Tony Sims (STW) 13-5
171 Tom Cropsey (WBL) Maj. Dec. JC O’Keefe (STW) 10-1
189 Josh Johnson (STW) Dec. Peter Nasvik (WBL) 6-3
215 Don Longendyke (WBL) Maj. Dec. Brett Michel (STW) 13-2
285 Kyle Orloske (WBL) Dec. Tyler Jansen (STW) 5-2

Champinship

Tartan 42, Stillwater 20
103 Matt Luchsinger (TAR) Maj. Dec.  Devin Nelson (STW) 14-1
112 Michael Buhl (TAR) Maj. Dec. Logan Wier (STW) 15-7
119 Robert Franzwa (TAR) Fall Anders Rippe (STW) 3:59
125 Cody Madsen (STW) Maj. Dec. Dustin Schulte (TAR) 14-5
130 Ethan Secor (STW) Fall Travis Pearl (TAR) 1:23
135 Troy Morisette (TAR) Fall Alex Runk (STW) :29
140 Duncan Secor (STW) Maj. Dec. John McMillan (TAR) 12-4
145 Ryan Kogler (TAR) Maj. Dec. Max Finizio (STW) 14-4
152 Tom Powers (STW) Fall David Mehsikomer (TAR) 2:47
160  Greg Lehmicke (TAR) Inj. Def. Tony Sims (STW)
171 Aaron Samuelson (TAR) Dec.  Josh Johnson (STW) 6-4
189 Nicholas Olson (TAR) Dec. JC O’Keefe (STW) 8-2
215 Jeremy Strain (TAR) Dec. Tyler Jansen (STW) 8-5
285 William Oelrich (TAR) Dec. Caleb Weinberg (STW) 9-3