The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2008 Class AAA Section 4 Individual Tournament

Teams:
  1. Cretin-Derham Hall
  2. North
  3. Roseville Area
  4. Saint Paul Central
  5. Saint Paul Harding
  6. Stillwater Area
  7. Tartan
  8. White Bear Lake Area
  9. Woodbury


At North High

Teams:
Cretin-Derham Hall (CDH)
North High (NH)
Roseville Area (RA)
Saint Paul Central (SPC)
Saint Paul Harding (SPH)
Stillwater (ST)
Tartan (TAR)
White Bear Lake (WBA)
Woodbury (WOOD)

103 Pounds
1. Matt Luchsinger (TAR) Maj. Dec. 12-4
2. Kyle Andress (WBL)
3. Sean Stebbins (NH) Dec. 16-9
4. Devin Nelson (ST)
5. Ian Edstrom (SPC) Dec. 11-4
6. Will Majerus (RA)
112 Pounds
1. Michael Buhl (TAR) Dec. 9-7 OT
2. Logan Wier (ST)
True Second: Logan Wier (ST) Fall Cody Anderson (WBL) 3:28
3. Cody Anderson (WBL) Fall 3:58
4. Brandon Borchardt (WOOD)
5. Cory Strecker (RA) Maj. Dec. 8-0
6. Joe Raymond (NH)
119 Pounds
1. Travis Newell (SPH) Dec. 4-3
2. Josh Machado (WBL)
3. Matt Sanocki (RA) Maj. Dec. 12-3
4. Steve Branchner (WOOD)
5. Robert Franzwa (TAR) Forfeit
6. Jason Wittner (NH)
125 Pounds
1. Cody Madsen (ST) Dec. 5-0
2. Mitch Spano (WOOD)
3. Nick Thomas (WBL) Fall 2:51
4. Travis Pearl (TAR)
5. Kong Vang (SPH) Dec. 12-6
6. Eric Schreier (CDH)
130 Pounds
1. Temondre Hudson (SPH) Maj. Dec. 24-12
2. David Hurt (NSP)
True Second: David Hurt (NSP) Dec. Seife Kanea (WOOD) 10-9
3. Seife Kanea (WOOD) Fall 3:32
4. Alex Runk (ST)
5. Coonor Urman (RA) Tech. Fall
6. Matt Price (TAR)
135 Pounds
1. Ethan Secor (ST) Dec. 2-1
2. Troy Morisette (TAR)
True Second: Troy Morisette (TAR) Fall Ben Theis (RA) 3:55
3. Ben Theis (RA) Dec. 7-0
4. Kevin Huot (WBL)
5. Zach Barabash (SPH) Dec. 22-16
6. Jordan Bhupram (NSP)
140 Pounds
1. Duncan Secor (ST) Dec. 5-3
2. Chris Jackson (CDH)
True Second: Chris Jackson (CDH) Dec. Dustin Schulte (TAR) 7-5
3. Dustin Schulte (TAR) Dec. 9-7
4. Zach Allen (RA)
5. Olumide Ige (SPC) Default
6. Byron Bergen (WOOD)
145 Pounds
1. Travis Anderson (WBL) Fall 5:43
2. Dante Jones (SPC)
True Second: Dante Jones (SPC) Fall Zach Tracy (CDH) :48
3. Zach Tracy (CDH) Dec. 12-7
4. Ryan Kogler (TAR)
5. Sean Nash (WOOD)
6. Max Finizio (ST)
152 Pounds
1. Nick Gomez (WBL) Maj. Dec. 14-6
2. Tony Piechowski (NSP)
True Second: Tony Piechowski (NSP0 Dec. Tom Powers (ST) 18-12
3. Tom Powers (ST) Dec. 8-6
4. Adam Daily (RA)
5. Barry Morgan (SPC) Fall 5:23
6. Sam Mahmood (WOOD)
160 Pounds
1. Jason Florin (NSP) Dec. 8-7
2. Thomas Cropsey (WBL)
3. John Wolters (RA) Fall 5:17
4. James Ellsworth (SPH)
5. Tony Sims (ST) Maj. Dec. 18-8
6. Mike Lang (WOOD)
171 Pounds
1. Colton Graham (RA) Dec. 5-4
2. Aaron Samuelson (TAR)
3. Mike Willet (WOOD) 6-4
4. J. C. O’Keefe (ST)
5. Pete Nasvik (WBL) Fall 2:45
6. Mike Elesch (CDH)
189 Pounds
1. Nick Olson (TAR) Fall 3:56
2. C. J. Hays (WOOD)
True Second: C. J. Hays (WOOD) Dec. Jason Johnson (ST) 3-2
3. Jason Johnson (ST) Dec. 9-4
4. Peter Paul (RA)
5. Dustin Woodbeck-Olson (NSP) Dec. 15-10 OT
6. Will Wielsen (WBL)
215 Pounds
1. Donny Longendyke (WBL) Dec. 7-0
2. Michael Roberts (SPH)
True Second: Michael Roberts (SPH) Fall Jeremy Strain (TAR) 5:05
3. Jeremy Strain (TAR) Dec. 5-4
4. Michell Brown (SPC)
5. Matt Sheeder (WOOD) Fall 2:14
6. Brett Michel (ST)
285 Pounds
1. Willie Oelrich (TAR) Fall 1:29
2. Dane Lazenberry (WOOD)
3. Cole Wilhelm (NSP) Dec. 11-9
4. Caleb Weinberg (ST)
5. Sam Hansen (SPC) Dec. 3-1 OT
6. Kyle Orloske (WBL)

~Roger Mischke