The Guiilotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2008 Class A Section 3 Individual Tournament

Teams:
  1. Benson
  2. Canby
  3. Dawson-Boyd
  4. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
  5. Lac qui Parle Valley
  6. MACCRAY
  7. Minneota
  8. Morris Area/Hancock
  9. Ortonville
  10. Pipestone Area
  11. Renville County West
  12. Yellow Medicine East

                    Section 3A Individual Tourney
Weight class : 103
Christian Skillings{Minneota} 1. Christian Skillings(MIN)
--------------------------------------\ 2. Dylan Hoffman(YME)
-1|Skillings(MIN) 3. Josh Bush(PA)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. Kurt Timmons(KMS)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. Dylan Croatt(LQP)
|Skillings(MIN) 6. Derek Helmer(RCW)
BYE -113|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 3:12 |
-2|Tony Domnick(MAH) | |
Tony Domnick{Morris Area/Hancock} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|Skillings(MIN)
Dylan Croatt{Lac Qui Parle Valley} -281|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 4:46 |
-3|Dylan Croatt(LQP) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Josh Bush(PA) | |
Colton Berends{MACCRAY} -114|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 3-0 |
-4|Josh Bush(PA) | |
Josh Bush{Pipestone Area} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ Fall 1:04 |
| Skillings(MIN)
Kurt Timmons{Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg -393|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 11-4
-5|Kurt Timmons(KMS) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Kurt Timmons(KMS) |
BYE -115|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 1:38 | |
-6|Derek Helmer(RCW) | | |
Derek Helmer{Renville County West} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Dylan Hoffman(YME) |
Colby Gimmestad{Ortonville} -282|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 10-4
-7|Colby Gimmestad(ORT) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Dylan Hoffman(YME) |
Morgan Staton{Benson} -116|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 0:43
-8|Dylan Hoffman(YME) |
Dylan Hoffman{Yellow Medicine East} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ Fall 3:15

Consolation for Weight class : 103

Josh Bush(PA)
Colby Gimmestad(ORT) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-281 |
BYE L-116 |Colby Gimmestad(ORT) |
---------------------\ -225|---------------------\ |Josh Bush(PA)
L-1 |BYE | BYE | -337|---------------------\
-117|---------------------/ | | Fall 1:52 |
BYE | BYE |Derek Helmer(RCW) | |
---------------------/ -283|---------------------/ |
L-2 Derek Helmer(RCW) | Fall 0:18 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-115 |Derek Helmer(RCW) | |
---------------------\ -226|---------------------/ |Josh Bush(PA)
L-3 |Colton Berends(MAC) | Fall 1:39 -379|---------------------
-118|---------------------/ | 8-5
Colton Berends(MAC) | BYE |
---------------------/ Kurt Timmons(KMS) |
L-4 Dylan Croatt(LQP) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-282 | |
BYE L-114 |Dylan Croatt(LQP) | |
---------------------\ -227|---------------------\ |Kurt Timmons(KMS) |
L-5 |BYE | BYE | -338|---------------------/
-119|---------------------/ | | 10-3
BYE | BYE |Dylan Croatt(LQP) |
---------------------/ -284|---------------------/
L-6 Tony Domnick(MAH) | 15-3
---------------------\ |
BYE L-113 |Morgan Staton(BEN) | Derek Helmer(RCW) FIFTH
---------------------\ -228|---------------------/ L-337---------------------\
L-7 |Morgan Staton(BEN) | 7-5 |Dylan Croatt(LQP)
-120|---------------------/ -365|---------------------
Morgan Staton(BEN) | BYE Dylan Croatt(LQP) | 8-5
---------------------/ L-338---------------------/
L-8

                    Section 3A Individual Tourney
Weight class : 112
Austin Cole{Yellow Medicine East} 1. Beau Buysse(MIN)
--------------------------------------\ 2. Austin Cole(YME)
-9|Austin Cole(YME) 3. Klinton VanHeuveln(KMS)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. Brett Feldman(RCW)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. Matt Plumhoff(BEN)
|Austin Cole(YME) 6. Taylor Wirt(MAC)
BYE -121|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | BYE |
-10|BYE | |
BYE |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|Austin Cole(YME)
Taylor Wirt{MACCRAY} -285|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 2:41 |
-11|Taylor Wirt(MAC) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Brett Feldman(RCW) | |
BYE -122|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 3:15 |
-12|Brett Feldman(RCW) | |
Brett Feldman{Renville County West} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Beau Buysse(MIN)
Klinton VanHeuveln{Kerkhoven-Murdock-S -394|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 6-4
-13|VanHeuveln(KMS) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|VanHeuveln(KMS) |
BYE -123|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 3:49 | |
-14|Boe Stensrud(LQP) | | |
Boe Stensrud{Lac Qui Parle Valley} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Beau Buysse(MIN) |
Matt Plumhoff{Benson} -286|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 10-1
-15|Matt Plumhoff(BEN) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Beau Buysse(MIN) |
BYE -124|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 1:41
-16|Beau Buysse(MIN) |
Beau Buysse{Minneota} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 112

Brett Feldman(RCW)
Matt Plumhoff(BEN) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-285 |
BYE L-124 |Matt Plumhoff(BEN) |
---------------------\ -229|---------------------\ |Brett Feldman(RCW)
L-9 |BYE | BYE | -339|---------------------\
-125|---------------------/ | | Fall 2:34 |
BYE | BYE |Matt Plumhoff(BEN) | |
---------------------/ -287|---------------------/ |
L-10 Boe Stensrud(LQP) | 7-1 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-123 |Boe Stensrud(LQP) | |
---------------------\ -230|---------------------/ |VanHeuveln(KMS)
L-11 |BYE | BYE -380|---------------------
-126|---------------------/ | Fall 1:30
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ VanHeuveln(KMS) |
L-12 Taylor Wirt(MAC) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-286 | |
BYE L-122 |Taylor Wirt(MAC) | |
---------------------\ -231|---------------------\ |VanHeuveln(KMS) |
L-13 |BYE | BYE | -340|---------------------/
-127|---------------------/ | | Fall 1:25
BYE | BYE |Taylor Wirt(MAC) |
---------------------/ -288|---------------------/
L-14 BYE | BYE
---------------------\ |
BYE L-121 |BYE | Matt Plumhoff(BEN) FIFTH
---------------------\ -232|---------------------/ L-339---------------------\
L-15 |BYE | BYE |Matt Plumhoff(BEN)
-128|---------------------/ -366|---------------------
BYE | BYE Taylor Wirt(MAC) | Fall 0:46
---------------------/ L-340---------------------/
L-16

                    Section 3A Individual Tourney
Weight class : 119
Jake Long{Canby} 1. Justin Sather(DB)
--------------------------------------\ 2. Sam Haas(LQP)
-17|Jake Long(CAN) 3. Jake Long(CAN)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. Jadon Evans(PA)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. Adam Josephson(MIN)
|Jake Long(CAN) 6. Logan Johnson(YME)
Tyler Fagen{Renville County West} -129|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 4-2 |
-18|Tyler Fagen(RCW) | |
Logan Johnson{Yellow Medicine East} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ 3-2 |
|Sam Haas(LQP)
Jadon Evans{Pipestone Area} -289|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 5-0 |
-19|Jadon Evans(PA) | |
Josh Frentzel{Benson} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ Fall 2:21 | | |
|Sam Haas(LQP) | |
BYE -130|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 3-0 |
-20|Sam Haas(LQP) | |
Sam Haas{Lac Qui Parle Valley} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Justin Sather(DB)
Adam Josephson{Minneota} -395|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 8-4
-21|Adam Josephson(MIN) |
John Eustice{Ortonville} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 11-7 | |
|Adam Josephson(MIN) |
BYE -131|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 5:16 | |
-22|Tim Ostby(MAH) | | |
Tim Ostby{Morris Area/Hancock} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Justin Sather(DB) |
Stuart Johnson{Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunbu -290|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 15-5
-23|Stuart Johnson(KMS) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Justin Sather(DB) |
BYE -132|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | Tech Fall 19-3
-24|Justin Sather(DB) |
Justin Sather{Dawson-Boyd} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 119

Jake Long(CAN)
Stuart Johnson(KMS) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-289 |
BYE L-132 |Logan Johnson(YME) |
---------------------\ -233|---------------------\ |Jake Long(CAN)
L-17 |Logan Johnson(YME) | Fall 2:24 | -341|---------------------\
-133|---------------------/ | | 9-5 |
Logan Johnson(YME) | BYE |Logan Johnson(YME) | |
---------------------/ -291|---------------------/ |
L-18 Tim Ostby(MAH) | 6-2 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
Josh Frentzel(BEN) L-131 |Tim Ostby(MAH) | |
---------------------\ -234|---------------------/ |Jake Long(CAN)
L-19 |Josh Frentzel(BEN) | Fall 2:58 -381|---------------------
-134|---------------------/ | 3-2
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ Adam Josephson(MIN) |
L-20 Jadon Evans(PA) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-290 | |
John Eustice(ORT) L-130 |Jadon Evans(PA) | |
---------------------\ -235|---------------------\ |Jadon Evans(PA) |
L-21 |John Eustice(ORT) | 12-4 | -342|---------------------/
-135|---------------------/ | | 4-3
BYE | BYE |Jadon Evans(PA) |
---------------------/ -292|---------------------/
L-22 Tyler Fagen(RCW) | 6-5
---------------------\ |
BYE L-129 |Tyler Fagen(RCW) | Logan Johnson(YME) FIFTH
---------------------\ -236|---------------------/ L-341---------------------\
L-23 |BYE | BYE |Adam Josephson(MIN)
-136|---------------------/ -367|---------------------
BYE | BYE Adam Josephson(MIN) | 7-4
---------------------/ L-342---------------------/
L-24

                    Section 3A Individual Tourney
Weight class : 125
Ryan Swenson{Dawson-Boyd} 1. Ryan Swenson(DB)
--------------------------------------\ 2. Eric Goette(MAH)
-25|Ryan Swenson(DB) 3. Brad Plumhoff(BEN)
Aaron Doraska{Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunbur|---------------------\ 4. Brett Citrowske(CAN)
--------------------------------------/ Tech Fall 26-8 | 5. Levi Berends(MAC)
|Ryan Swenson(DB) 6. Adam Longtin(MIN)
BYE -137|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 2:49 |
-26|Said Gamil(PA) | |
Said Gamil{Pipestone Area} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|Ryan Swenson(DB)
Adam Longtin{Minneota} -293|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Tech Fall 29-14 |
-27|Adam Longtin(MIN) | |
Cody McLagan{Renville County West} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ Tech Fall 16-0 | | |
|Brad Plumhoff(BEN) | |
BYE -138|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 3-1 |
-28|Brad Plumhoff(BEN) | |
Brad Plumhoff{Benson} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Ryan Swenson(DB)
Eric Goette{Morris Area/Hancock} -396|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 11-4
-29|Eric Goette(MAH) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Eric Goette(MAH) |
Evan Starr{Ortonville} -139|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | Tech Fall 15-0 | |
-30|Levi Berends(MAC) | | |
Levi Berends{MACCRAY} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ Fall 2:53 | |
|Eric Goette(MAH) |
Aaron Thoreson{Lac Qui Parle Valley} -294|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 3-2
-31|Aaron Thoreson(LQP) |
Jordan Hegna{Yellow Medicine East} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 12-3 | |
|Brett Citrowske(CAN) |
BYE -140|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 9-7
-32|Brett Citrowske(CAN) |
Brett Citrowske{Canby} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 125

Brad Plumhoff(BEN)
Aaron Thoreson(LQP) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-293 |
Aaron Doraska(KMS) L-140 |Aaron Doraska(KMS) |
---------------------\ -237|---------------------\ |Brad Plumhoff(BEN)
L-25 |Aaron Doraska(KMS) | Fall 4:19 | -343|---------------------\
-141|---------------------/ | | Fall 3:55 |
BYE | BYE |Levi Berends(MAC) | |
---------------------/ -295|---------------------/ |
L-26 Levi Berends(MAC) | 12-6 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
Cody McLagan(RCW) L-139 |Levi Berends(MAC) | |
---------------------\ -238|---------------------/ |Brad Plumhoff(BEN)
L-27 |Cody McLagan(RCW) | 12-4 -382|---------------------
-142|---------------------/ | 4-3
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ Brett Citrowske(CAN) |
L-28 Adam Longtin(MIN) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-294 | |
BYE L-138 |Adam Longtin(MIN) | |
---------------------\ -239|---------------------\ |Brett Citrowske(CAN) |
L-29 |Evan Starr(ORT) | Fall 0:38 | -344|---------------------/
-143|---------------------/ | | OT 6-0
Evan Starr(ORT) | BYE |Adam Longtin(MIN) |
---------------------/ -296|---------------------/
L-30 Said Gamil(PA) | OT 4-2
---------------------\ |
Jordan Hegna(YME) L-137 |Jordan Hegna(YME) | Levi Berends(MAC) FIFTH
---------------------\ -240|---------------------/ L-343---------------------\
L-31 |Jordan Hegna(YME) | Fall 4:51 |Levi Berends(MAC)
-144|---------------------/ -368|---------------------
BYE | BYE Adam Longtin(MIN) | 4-3
---------------------/ L-344---------------------/
L-32

                    Section 3A Individual Tourney
Weight class : 130
Sam Derynck{Minneota} 1. Sam Derynck(MIN)
--------------------------------------\ 2. Ryan Thompson(BEN)
-33|Sam Derynck(MIN) 3. Isaac Johns(RCW)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. Dan Deslauriers(CAN)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. Taylor Aaland(PA)
|Sam Derynck(MIN) 6. Tanner Aus(YME)
Colby Judovsky{Lac Qui Parle Valley} -145|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Tech Fall 17-2 |
-34|Colby Judovsky(LQP) | |
Casey Krieger{Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunbur|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ Fall 0:56 |
|Sam Derynck(MIN)
Tanner Aus{Yellow Medicine East} -297|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Forfeit |
-35|Tanner Aus(YME) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Tanner Aus(YME) | |
BYE -146|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | OT 6-4 |
-36|Taylor Aaland(PA) | |
Taylor Aaland{Pipestone Area} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Sam Derynck(MIN)
Ryan Thompson{Benson} -397|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | OT 3-1
-37|Ryan Thompson(BEN) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Ryan Thompson(BEN) |
BYE -147|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 10-4 | |
-38|Isaac Johns(RCW) | | |
Isaac Johns{Renville County West} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Ryan Thompson(BEN) |
Jorden Roggenbuck{Ortonville} -298|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 9-3
-39|Josh Nelson(MAH) |
Josh Nelson{Morris Area/Hancock} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ Fall 2:52 | |
|Dan Deslauriers(CAN) |
BYE -148|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 12-6
-40|Dan Deslauriers(CAN) |
Dan Deslauriers{Canby} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 130

Tanner Aus(YME)
Josh Nelson(MAH) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-297 |
BYE L-148 |Josh Nelson(MAH) |
---------------------\ -241|---------------------\ |Isaac Johns(RCW)
L-33 |Casey Krieger(KMS) | Tech Fall 20-5 | -345|---------------------\
-149|---------------------/ | | Forfeit |
Casey Krieger(KMS) | BYE |Isaac Johns(RCW) | |
---------------------/ -299|---------------------/ |
L-34 Isaac Johns(RCW) | Fall 2:59 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-147 |Isaac Johns(RCW) | |
---------------------\ -242|---------------------/ |Isaac Johns(RCW)
L-35 |BYE | BYE -383|---------------------
-150|---------------------/ | Fall 2:58
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ Dan Deslauriers(CAN) |
L-36 Taylor Aaland(PA) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-298 | |
BYE L-146 |Taylor Aaland(PA) | |
---------------------\ -243|---------------------\ |Dan Deslauriers(CAN) |
L-37 |BYE | BYE | -346|---------------------/
-151|---------------------/ | | 6-1
BYE | BYE |Taylor Aaland(PA) |
---------------------/ -300|---------------------/
L-38 Colby Judovsky(LQP) | Fall 1:57
---------------------\ |
Roggenbuck(ORT) L-145 |Colby Judovsky(LQP) | Tanner Aus(YME) FIFTH
---------------------\ -244|---------------------/ L-345---------------------\
L-39 |Roggenbuck(ORT) | Fall 0:40 |Taylor Aaland(PA)
-152|---------------------/ -369|---------------------
BYE | BYE Taylor Aaland(PA) | Forfeit
---------------------/ L-346---------------------/
L-40

                    Section 3A Individual Tourney
Weight class : 135
Casey Field{Yellow Medicine East} 1. Casey Field(YME)
--------------------------------------\ 2. Brett Hoffman(BEN)
-41|Casey Field(YME) 3. Spencer Almen(KMS)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. Austin Oswald(DB)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. Jake Jelen(CAN)
|Casey Field(YME) 6. Dustin Hachmann(PA)
BYE -153|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 1:31 |
-42|Nick Hanen(LQP) | |
Nick Hanen{Lac Qui Parle Valley} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|Casey Field(YME)
Dustin Hachmann{Pipestone Area} -301|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 7-0 |
-43|Dustin Hachmann(PA) | |
Mitch Agre{Renville County West} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 10-4 | | |
|Jake Jelen(CAN) | |
BYE -154|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | Tech Fall 15-0 |
-44|Jake Jelen(CAN) | |
Jake Jelen{Canby} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Casey Field(YME)
Spencer Almen{Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunbur -398|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 9-4
-45|Spencer Almen(KMS) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Spencer Almen(KMS) |
Taylor Bodin{MACCRAY} -155|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 0:52 | |
-46|Joseph Kack(MIN) | | |
Joseph Kack{Minneota} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ 12-5 | |
|Brett Hoffman(BEN) |
Austin Oswald{Dawson-Boyd} -302|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 7-2
-47|Austin Oswald(DB) |
Wade Feuchtenberger{Morris Area/Hancoc|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 19-6 | |
|Brett Hoffman(BEN) |
BYE -156|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 5-2
-48|Brett Hoffman(BEN) |
Brett Hoffman{Benson} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 135

Jake Jelen(CAN)
Austin Oswald(DB) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-301 |
BYE L-156 |Austin Oswald(DB) |
---------------------\ -245|---------------------\ |Austin Oswald(DB)
L-41 |BYE | BYE | -347|---------------------\
-157|---------------------/ | | OT 4-2 |
BYE | BYE |Austin Oswald(DB) | |
---------------------/ -303|---------------------/ |
L-42 Joseph Kack(MIN) | 1-0 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
Mitch Agre(RCW) L-155 |Joseph Kack(MIN) | |
---------------------\ -246|---------------------/ |Spencer Almen(KMS)
L-43 |Mitch Agre(RCW) | 15-0 -384|---------------------
-158|---------------------/ | 10-4
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ Spencer Almen(KMS) |
L-44 Dustin Hachmann(PA) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-302 | |
BYE L-154 |Dustin Hachmann(PA) | |
---------------------\ -247|---------------------\ |Spencer Almen(KMS) |
L-45 |Taylor Bodin(MAC) | 9-8 | -348|---------------------/
-159|---------------------/ | | 9-4
Taylor Bodin(MAC) | BYE |Dustin Hachmann(PA) |
---------------------/ -304|---------------------/
L-46 Nick Hanen(LQP) | Fall 2:02
---------------------\ |
Feuchtenberger(MAH) L-153 |Nick Hanen(LQP) | Jake Jelen(CAN) FIFTH
---------------------\ -248|---------------------/ L-347---------------------\
L-47 |Feuchtenberger(MAH) | 4-3 |Jake Jelen(CAN)
-160|---------------------/ -370|---------------------
BYE | BYE Dustin Hachmann(PA) | 8-1
---------------------/ L-348---------------------/
L-48

                    Section 3A Individual Tourney
Weight class : 140
Alex Kontz{Canby} 1. Alex Kontz(CAN)
--------------------------------------\ 2. Jake Bothun(DB)
-49|Alex Kontz(CAN) 3. Wyatt Sand(YME)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. Travis Thooft(MAH)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. Brady Wersinger(BEN)
|Alex Kontz(CAN) 6. Brandan Alfson(PA)
Brady Wersinger{Benson} -161|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 1:13 |
-50|Brady Wersinger(BEN) | |
Justin Myhre{Minneota} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ Fall 3:50 |
|Alex Kontz(CAN)
Trent Novotny{Renville County West} -305|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 8-3 |
-51|Trent Novotny(RCW) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Travis Thooft(MAH) | |
John Glimsdahl{Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunbu -162|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 7-5 |
-52|Travis Thooft(MAH) | |
Travis Thooft{Morris Area/Hancock} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ Fall 17-2 |
| Alex Kontz(CAN)
Jake Bothun{Dawson-Boyd} -399|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 7-2
-53|Jake Bothun(DB) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Jake Bothun(DB) |
BYE -163|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 9-2 | |
-54|Brandan Alfson(PA) | | |
Brandan Alfson{Pipestone Area} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Jake Bothun(DB) |
Nathan Stottler{Lac Qui Parle Valley} -306|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 4:29
-55|Nathan Stottler(LQP) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Wyatt Sand(YME) |
Matt Friese{MACCRAY} -164|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 9-3
-56|Wyatt Sand(YME) |
Wyatt Sand{Yellow Medicine East} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ Fall 2:57

Consolation for Weight class : 140

Travis Thooft(MAH)
Nathan Stottler(LQP) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-305 |
BYE L-164 |Nathan Stottler(LQP) |
---------------------\ -249|---------------------\ |Travis Thooft(MAH)
L-49 |Justin Myhre(MIN) | 7-2 | -349|---------------------\
-165|---------------------/ | | 7-4 |
Justin Myhre(MIN) | BYE |Brandan Alfson(PA) | |
---------------------/ -307|---------------------/ |
L-50 Brandan Alfson(PA) | 4-3 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-163 |Brandan Alfson(PA) | |
---------------------\ -250|---------------------/ |Wyatt Sand(YME)
L-51 |John Glimsdahl(KMS) | Fall 2:58 -385|---------------------
-166|---------------------/ | 8-3
John Glimsdahl(KMS) | BYE |
---------------------/ Wyatt Sand(YME) |
L-52 Trent Novotny(RCW) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-306 | |
BYE L-162 |Trent Novotny(RCW) | |
---------------------\ -251|---------------------\ |Wyatt Sand(YME) |
L-53 |BYE | BYE | -350|---------------------/
-167|---------------------/ | | 4-2
BYE | BYE |Brady Wersinger(BEN) |
---------------------/ -308|---------------------/
L-54 Brady Wersinger(BEN) | OT 6-4
---------------------\ |
BYE L-161 |Brady Wersinger(BEN) | Brandan Alfson(PA) FIFTH
---------------------\ -252|---------------------/ L-349---------------------\
L-55 |Matt Friese(MAC) | Tech Fall 16-0 |Brady Wersinger(BEN)
-168|---------------------/ -371|---------------------
Matt Friese(MAC) | BYE Brady Wersinger(BEN) | OT 14-12
---------------------/ L-350---------------------/
L-56

                    Section 3A Individual Tourney
Weight class : 145
Cameron Jurgenson{Dawson-Boyd} 1. Cameron Jurgenson(DB)
--------------------------------------\ 2. Chris Hoffman(CAN)
-57|Cameron Jurgenson(DB) 3. Aaron Zimmer(KMS)
Seth Haas{Lac Qui Parle Valley} |---------------------\ 4. Justin Tongen(YME)
--------------------------------------/ Fall 1:20 | 5. Joe DeGrote(MAC)
|Cameron Jurgenson(DB) 6. Adam Bullerman(PA)
BYE -169|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 2:10 |
-58|Travis Holm(RCW) | |
Travis Holm{Renville County West} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|Cameron Jurgenson(DB)
Aaron Zimmer{Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg -309|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Tech Fall 23-8 |
-59|Aaron Zimmer(KMS) | |
Travis Nohl{Morris Area/Hancock} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 8-1 | | |
|Justin Tongen(YME) | |
BYE -170|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 4-3 |
-60|Justin Tongen(YME) | |
Justin Tongen{Yellow Medicine East} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Cameron Jurgenson(DB)
Chris Hoffman{Canby} -400|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 16-7
-61|Chris Hoffman(CAN) |
Austin Bierschenk{Minneota} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ Fall 1:42 | |
|Chris Hoffman(CAN) |
BYE -171|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 6-2 | |
-62|Joe DeGrote(MAC) | | |
Joe DeGrote{MACCRAY} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Chris Hoffman(CAN) |
David Tweten{Benson} -310|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 15-5
-63|David Tweten(BEN) |
Taylor Stotesbery{Ortonville} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ Fall 3:20 | |
|Adam Bullerman(PA) |
BYE -172|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 3:02
-64|Adam Bullerman(PA) |
Adam Bullerman{Pipestone Area} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 145

Justin Tongen(YME)
David Tweten(BEN) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-309 |
Seth Haas(LQP) L-172 |David Tweten(BEN) |
---------------------\ -253|---------------------\ |Justin Tongen(YME)
L-57 |Seth Haas(LQP) | 9-8 | -351|---------------------\
-173|---------------------/ | | 2-0 |
BYE | BYE |Joe DeGrote(MAC) | |
---------------------/ -311|---------------------/ |
L-58 Joe DeGrote(MAC) | 8-4 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
Travis Nohl(MAH) L-171 |Joe DeGrote(MAC) | |
---------------------\ -254|---------------------/ |Aaron Zimmer(KMS)
L-59 |Travis Nohl(MAH) | Fall 2:32 -386|---------------------
-174|---------------------/ | 8-6
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ Adam Bullerman(PA) |
L-60 Aaron Zimmer(KMS) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-310 | |
Bierschenk(MIN) L-170 |Aaron Zimmer(KMS) | |
---------------------\ -255|---------------------\ |Aaron Zimmer(KMS) |
L-61 |Bierschenk(MIN) | Fall 2:38 | -352|---------------------/
-175|---------------------/ | | Fall 2:33
BYE | BYE |Aaron Zimmer(KMS) |
---------------------/ -312|---------------------/
L-62 Travis Holm(RCW) | 10-3
---------------------\ |
Stotesbery(ORT) L-169 |Travis Holm(RCW) | Joe DeGrote(MAC) FIFTH
---------------------\ -256|---------------------/ L-351---------------------\
L-63 |Stotesbery(ORT) | Fall 2:12 |Joe DeGrote(MAC)
-176|---------------------/ -372|---------------------
BYE | BYE Adam Bullerman(PA) | OT 5-3
---------------------/ L-352---------------------/
L-64

                    Section 3A Individual Tourney
Weight class : 152
Kevin Steinhaus{Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunb 1. Kevin Steinhaus(KMS)
--------------------------------------\ 2. Austen Citrowske(CAN)
-65|Kevin Steinhaus(KMS) 3. Mitch Rosendahl(MAC)
Tyler Evans{Pipestone Area} |---------------------\ 4. Jason Roggenbuck(ORT)
--------------------------------------/ Fall 1:43 | 5. Phil Johnson(YME)
|Kevin Steinhaus(KMS) 6. Drew Hultquist(RCW)
BYE -177|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Tech Fall 26-11 |
-66|Josh VanOverbeke(MIN)| |
Josh VanOverbeke{Minneota} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|Kevin Steinhaus(KMS)
Jason Roggenbuck{Ortonville} -313|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 3:07 |
-67|Jason Roggenbuck(ORT) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Jason Roggenbuck(ORT)| |
BYE -178|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 3:41 |
-68|Randy Strand(DB) | |
Randy Strand{Dawson-Boyd} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Kevin Steinhaus(KMS)
Mitch Rosendahl{MACCRAY} -401|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | Tech Falll 25-8
-69|Mitch Rosendahl(MAC) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Mitch Rosendahl(MAC) |
BYE -179|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 14-6 | |
-70|Drew Hultquist(RCW) | | |
Drew Hultquist{Renville County West} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Austen Citrowske(CAN)|
Tanner Berning{Morris Area/Hancock} -314|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 5-1
-71|Tanner Berning(MAH) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Austen Citrowske(CAN)|
Austen Citrowske{Canby} -180|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 5-1
-72|Austen Citrowske(CAN)|
Phil Johnson{Yellow Medicine East} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ Fall OT 6:11

Consolation for Weight class : 152

Jason Roggenbuck(ORT)
Tanner Berning(MAH) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-313 |
Tyler Evans(PA) L-180 |Tanner Berning(MAH) |
---------------------\ -257|---------------------\ |Jason Roggenbuck(ORT)
L-65 |Tyler Evans(PA) | Fall 4:00 | -353|---------------------\
-181|---------------------/ | | 8-6 |
BYE | BYE |Drew Hultquist(RCW) | |
---------------------/ -315|---------------------/ |
L-66 Drew Hultquist(RCW) | 9-3 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-179 |Drew Hultquist(RCW) | |
---------------------\ -258|---------------------/ |Mitch Rosendahl(MAC)
L-67 |BYE | BYE -387|---------------------
-182|---------------------/ | Fall 3:19
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ Mitch Rosendahl(MAC) |
L-68 Randy Strand(DB) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-314 | |
BYE L-178 |Randy Strand(DB) | |
---------------------\ -259|---------------------\ |Mitch Rosendahl(MAC) |
L-69 |BYE | BYE | -354|---------------------/
-183|---------------------/ | | 7-2
BYE | BYE |Phil Johnson(YME) |
---------------------/ -316|---------------------/
L-70 Josh VanOverbeke(MIN) | 12-2
---------------------\ |
BYE L-177 |Phil Johnson(YME) | Drew Hultquist(RCW) FIFTH
---------------------\ -260|---------------------/ L-353---------------------\
L-71 |Phil Johnson(YME) | 10-3 |Phil Johnson(YME)
-184|---------------------/ -373|---------------------
Phil Johnson(YME) | BYE Phil Johnson(YME) | 8-4
---------------------/ L-354---------------------/
L-72

                    Section 3A Individual Tourney
Weight class : 160
Mitch Hagen{Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg} 1. Jon Verhelst(CAN)
--------------------------------------\ 2. Mitch Hagen(KMS)
-73|Mitch Hagen(KMS) 3. Hank Ireland(DB)
Dillan Roggenbuck{Ortonville} |---------------------\ 4. Zac Zinda(LQP)
--------------------------------------/ Fall 4:43 | 5. Jared Purdin(PA)
|Mitch Hagen(KMS) 6. Blake Dandurand(YME)
BYE -185|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 2:56 |
-74|James Huston(BEN) | |
James Huston{Benson} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|Mitch Hagen(KMS)
Jared Purdin{Pipestone Area} -317|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 5:41 |
-75|Jared Purdin(PA) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Hank Ireland(DB) | |
BYE -186|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 15-5 |
-76|Hank Ireland(DB) | |
Hank Ireland{Dawson-Boyd} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Jon Verhelst(CAN)
Zac Zinda{Lac Qui Parle Valley} -402|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 4-3
-77|Zac Zinda(LQP) |
Jason Myhre{Minneota} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ Fall 1:10 | |
|Zac Zinda(LQP) |
BYE -187|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | Tech Fall 19-3 | |
-78|Blake Dandurand(YME) | | |
Blake Dandurand{Yellow Medicine East} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Jon Verhelst(CAN) |
Brent Jaenisch{MACCRAY} -318|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 0:22
-79|Brent Jaenisch(MAC) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Jon Verhelst(CAN) |
Brandon Beckendorf{Renville County Wes -188|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 0:28
-80|Jon Verhelst(CAN) |
Jon Verhelst{Canby} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ Fall 1:33

Consolation for Weight class : 160

Hank Ireland(DB)
Brent Jaenisch(MAC) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-317 |
Roggenbuck(ORT) L-188 |Brent Jaenisch(MAC) |
---------------------\ -261|---------------------\ |Hank Ireland(DB)
L-73 |Roggenbuck(ORT) | OT 5-3 | -355|---------------------\
-189|---------------------/ | | 8-4 |
BYE | BYE |Blake Dandurand(YME) | |
---------------------/ -319|---------------------/ |
L-74 Blake Dandurand(YME) | Fall 4:53 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-187 |Blake Dandurand(YME) | |
---------------------\ -262|---------------------/ |Hank Ireland(DB)
L-75 |BYE | BYE -388|---------------------
-190|---------------------/ | Injury Default
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ Zac Zinda(LQP) |
L-76 Jared Purdin(PA) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-318 | |
Jason Myhre(MIN) L-186 |Jared Purdin(PA) | |
---------------------\ -263|---------------------\ |Zac Zinda(LQP) |
L-77 |Jason Myhre(MIN) | 9-2 | -356|---------------------/
-191|---------------------/ | | 4-3
BYE | BYE |Jared Purdin(PA) |
---------------------/ -320|---------------------/
L-78 James Huston(BEN) | Fall 1:35
---------------------\ |
BYE L-185 |James Huston(BEN) | Blake Dandurand(YME) FIFTH
---------------------\ -264|---------------------/ L-355---------------------\
L-79 |Beckendorf(RCW) | 7-1 |Jared Purdin(PA)
-192|---------------------/ -374|---------------------
Beckendorf(RCW) | BYE Jared Purdin(PA) | 10-0
---------------------/ L-356---------------------/
L-80

                    Section 3A Individual Tourney
Weight class : 171
Eric Croatt{Ortonville} 1. Eric Croatt(ORT)
--------------------------------------\ 2. Michael Hammer(MIN)
-81|Eric Croatt(ORT) 3. Chris Braaten(KMS)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. Xavier Glawe(BEN)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. Andrew Larson(PA)
|Eric Croatt(ORT) 6. Martin Hagen(YME)
Xavier Glawe{Benson} -193|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 0:57 |
-82|Xavier Glawe(BEN) | |
Josh Staab{Dawson-Boyd} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ Fall 4:48 |
|Eric Croatt(ORT)
Brock Claeys{Canby} -321|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 6-0 |
-83|Brock Claeys(CAN) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Chris Braaten(KMS) | |
BYE -194|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 8-2 |
-84|Chris Braaten(KMS) | |
Chris Braaten{Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunbur|---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Eric Croatt(ORT)
Martin Hagen{Yellow Medicine East} -403|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 8-1
-85|Martin Hagen(YME) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Martin Hagen(YME) |
BYE -195|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 13-6 | |
-86|Andrew Larson(PA) | | |
Andrew Larson{Pipestone Area} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Michael Hammer(MIN) |
Adam Schorn{Renville County West} -322|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | OT 11-9
-87|Adam Schorn(RCW) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Michael Hammer(MIN) |
BYE -196|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 3:22
-88|Michael Hammer(MIN) |
Michael Hammer{Minneota} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 171

Chris Braaten(KMS)
Adam Schorn(RCW) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-321 |
BYE L-196 |Josh Staab(DB) |
---------------------\ -265|---------------------\ |Chris Braaten(KMS)
L-81 |Josh Staab(DB) | Fall 1:58 | -357|---------------------\
-197|---------------------/ | | 7-3 |
Josh Staab(DB) | BYE |Andrew Larson(PA) | |
---------------------/ -323|---------------------/ |
L-82 Andrew Larson(PA) | 12-4 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-195 |Andrew Larson(PA) | |
---------------------\ -266|---------------------/ |Chris Braaten(KMS)
L-83 |BYE | BYE -389|---------------------
-198|---------------------/ | Tech Fall 18-3
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ Martin Hagen(YME) |
L-84 Brock Claeys(CAN) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-322 | |
BYE L-194 |Brock Claeys(CAN) | |
---------------------\ -267|---------------------\ |Xavier Glawe(BEN) |
L-85 |BYE | BYE | -358|---------------------/
-199|---------------------/ | | Injury Default
BYE | BYE |Xavier Glawe(BEN) |
---------------------/ -324|---------------------/
L-86 Xavier Glawe(BEN) | 10-7
---------------------\ |
BYE L-193 |Xavier Glawe(BEN) | Andrew Larson(PA) FIFTH
---------------------\ -268|---------------------/ L-357---------------------\
L-87 |BYE | BYE |Andrew Larson(PA)
-200|---------------------/ -375|---------------------
BYE | BYE Martin Hagen(YME) | Injury Default
---------------------/ L-358---------------------/
L-88

                    Section 3A Individual Tourney
Weight class : 189
Joel Bauman{Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg} 1. Joel Bauman(KMS)
--------------------------------------\ 2. Evan Stock(YME)
-89|Joel Bauman(KMS) 3. Sean Ennen(PA)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. Thomas Uttermark(MAC)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. Craig Peterson(MIN)
|Joel Bauman(KMS) 6. Chris Carruth(BEN)
Ethan Kockelman{Canby} -201|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 21-11 |
-90|Ethan Kockelman(CAN) | |
Matt Hodgden{Lac Qui Parle Valley} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ Fall 5:53 |
|Joel Bauman(KMS)
Chris Carruth{Benson} -325|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 21-7 |
-91|Chris Carruth(BEN) | |
Joe Hutt{Dawson-Boyd} |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ 7-4 | | |
|Craig Peterson(MIN) | |
BYE -202|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 1:22 |
-92|Craig Peterson(MIN) | |
Craig Peterson{Minneota} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Joel Bauman(KMS)
Evan Stock{Yellow Medicine East} -404|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | OT 10-8
-93|Evan Stock(YME) |
Seth Maas{Ortonville} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ Fall 1:29 | |
|Evan Stock(YME) |
BYE -203|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 3-1 | |
-94|Thomas Uttermark(MAC)| | |
Thomas Uttermark{MACCRAY} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Evan Stock(YME) |
BYE -326|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 4:41
-95|Countryman(RCW) |
Blaine Countryman{Renville County West|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Sean Ennen(PA) |
BYE -204|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 1:09
-96|Sean Ennen(PA) |
Sean Ennen{Pipestone Area} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 189

Craig Peterson(MIN)
Countryman(RCW) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-325 |
BYE L-204 |Countryman(RCW) |
---------------------\ -269|---------------------\ |Thomas Uttermark(MAC)
L-89 |Matt Hodgden(LQP) | Fall 2:22 | -359|---------------------\
-205|---------------------/ | | 5-2 |
Matt Hodgden(LQP) | BYE |Thomas Uttermark(MAC)| |
---------------------/ -327|---------------------/ |
L-90 Thomas Uttermark(MAC) | Fall 1:33 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
Joe Hutt(DB) L-203 |Thomas Uttermark(MAC)| |
---------------------\ -270|---------------------/ |Sean Ennen(PA)
L-91 |Joe Hutt(DB) | 9-6 -390|---------------------
-206|---------------------/ | Fall 0:41
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ Sean Ennen(PA) |
L-92 Chris Carruth(BEN) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-326 | |
Seth Maas(ORT) L-202 |Chris Carruth(BEN) | |
---------------------\ -271|---------------------\ |Sean Ennen(PA) |
L-93 |Seth Maas(ORT) | 14-2 | -360|---------------------/
-207|---------------------/ | | Fall 1:16
BYE | BYE |Chris Carruth(BEN) |
---------------------/ -328|---------------------/
L-94 Ethan Kockelman(CAN) | 4-2
---------------------\ |
BYE L-201 |Ethan Kockelman(CAN) | Craig Peterson(MIN) FIFTH
---------------------\ -272|---------------------/ L-359---------------------\
L-95 |BYE | BYE |Craig Peterson(MIN)
-208|---------------------/ -376|---------------------
BYE | BYE Chris Carruth(BEN) | Injury Default
---------------------/ L-360---------------------/
L-96

                    Section 3A Individual Tourney
Weight class : 215
Travis Hansen{Canby} 1. Brad Kneisl(KMS)
--------------------------------------\ 2. Travis Hansen(CAN)
-97|Travis Hansen(CAN) 3. Brandon Moeller(PA)
BYE |---------------------\ 4. Cole Gigstad(RCW)
--------------------------------------/ BYE | 5. Christian Olson(DB)
|Travis Hansen(CAN) 6. Jared Longtin(MIN)
BYE -209|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 0:37 |
-98|Ethan Sander(YME) | |
Ethan Sander{Yellow Medicine East} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|Travis Hansen(CAN)
Christian Olson{Dawson-Boyd} -329|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | 11-3 |
-99|Christian Olson(DB) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Jared Longtin(MIN) | |
BYE -210|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | 12-5 |
-100|Jared Longtin(MIN) | |
Jared Longtin{Minneota} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Brad Kneisl(KMS)
Brandon Moeller{Pipestone Area} -405|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | Fall OT 6:28
-101|Brandon Moeller(PA) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Brandon Moeller(PA) |
BYE -211|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | 12-9 | |
-102|Cole Gigstad(RCW) | | |
Cole Gigstad{Renville County West} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Brad Kneisl(KMS) |
Dimitri Cuneo{Ortonville} -330|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 1:18
-103|Justin Golden(BEN) |
Justin Golden{Benson} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ Fall 1:31 | |
|Brad Kneisl(KMS) |
BYE -212|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 3:43
-104|Brad Kneisl(KMS) |
Brad Kneisl{Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg}|---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ BYE

Consolation for Weight class : 215

Jared Longtin(MIN)
Justin Golden(BEN) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-329 |
BYE L-212 |Justin Golden(BEN) |
---------------------\ -273|---------------------\ |Cole Gigstad(RCW)
L-97 |BYE | BYE | -361|---------------------\
-213|---------------------/ | | OT 7-5 |
BYE | BYE |Cole Gigstad(RCW) | |
---------------------/ -331|---------------------/ |
L-98 Cole Gigstad(RCW) | Fall 0:55 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-211 |Cole Gigstad(RCW) | |
---------------------\ -274|---------------------/ |Brandon Moeller(PA)
L-99 |BYE | BYE -391|---------------------
-214|---------------------/ | 5-3
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ Brandon Moeller(PA) |
L-100 Christian Olson(DB) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-330 | |
BYE L-210 |Christian Olson(DB) | |
---------------------\ -275|---------------------\ |Brandon Moeller(PA) |
L-101 |BYE | BYE | -362|---------------------/
-215|---------------------/ | | Fall 1:52
BYE | BYE |Christian Olson(DB) |
---------------------/ -332|---------------------/
L-102 Ethan Sander(YME) | 5-4
---------------------\ |
Dimitri Cuneo(ORT) L-209 |Ethan Sander(YME) | Jared Longtin(MIN) FIFTH
---------------------\ -276|---------------------/ L-361---------------------\
L-103 |Dimitri Cuneo(ORT) | Fall 0:53 |Christian Olson(DB)
-216|---------------------/ -377|---------------------
BYE | BYE Christian Olson(DB) | 10-3
---------------------/ L-362---------------------/
L-104

                    Section 3A Individual Tourney
Weight class : 285
Cody Kinney{Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg} 1. Cody Kinney(KMS)
--------------------------------------\ 2. Brad Wollum(CAN)
-105|Cody Kinney(KMS) 3. Travis Plahn(PA)
Justin Johnston{Morris Area/Hancock} |---------------------\ 4. Dalton Staton(BEN)
--------------------------------------/ Fall 0:25 | 5. William Kaiser(ORT)
|Cody Kinney(KMS) 6. Jason Vick(MIN)
BYE -217|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 0:33 |
-106|Jason Mackenzie(LQP) | |
Jason Mackenzie{Lac Qui Parle Valley} |---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
|Cody Kinney(KMS)
Dalton Staton{Benson} -333|---------------------\
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 3:38 |
-107|Dalton Staton(BEN) | |
BYE |---------------------\ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | | |
|Dalton Staton(BEN) | |
BYE -218|---------------------/ |
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 2:48 |
-108|Colton Hanson(RCW) | |
Colton Hanson{Renville County West} |---------------------/ | CHAMPION
--------------------------------------/ BYE |
| Cody Kinney(KMS)
Travis Plahn{Pipestone Area} -406|---------------------
--------------------------------------\ | 7-5
-109|Travis Plahn(PA) |
Calvin Mooney{Yellow Medicine East} |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ 8-6 | |
|Travis Plahn(PA) |
BYE -219|---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 3:17 | |
-110|Ben Gustafson(DB) | | |
Ben Gustafson{Dawson-Boyd} |---------------------/ | |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Brad Wollum(CAN) |
Jason Vick{Minneota} -334|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | 5-3
-111|Jason Vick(MIN) |
BYE |---------------------\ |
--------------------------------------/ BYE | |
|Brad Wollum(CAN) |
William Kaiser{Ortonville} -220|---------------------/
--------------------------------------\ | Fall 2:36
-112|Brad Wollum(CAN) |
Brad Wollum{Canby} |---------------------/
--------------------------------------/ Fall 0:40

Consolation for Weight class : 285

Dalton Staton(BEN)
Jason Vick(MIN) ---------------------\
---------------------\ L-333 |
Justin Johnston(MAH) L-220 |Jason Vick(MIN) |
---------------------\ -277|---------------------\ |Dalton Staton(BEN)
L-105 |Justin Johnston(MAH) | Fall 3:14 | -363|---------------------\
-221|---------------------/ | | Fall 0:34 |
BYE | BYE |Jason Vick(MIN) | |
---------------------/ -335|---------------------/ |
L-106 Ben Gustafson(DB) | Fall 2:59 |
---------------------\ | | THIRD
BYE L-219 |Ben Gustafson(DB) | |
---------------------\ -278|---------------------/ |Travis Plahn(PA)
L-107 |BYE | BYE -392|---------------------
-222|---------------------/ | 6-2
BYE | BYE |
---------------------/ Travis Plahn(PA) |
L-108 Colton Hanson(RCW) ---------------------\ |
---------------------\ L-334 | |
Calvin Mooney(YME) L-218 |Colton Hanson(RCW) | |
---------------------\ -279|---------------------\ |Travis Plahn(PA) |
L-109 |Calvin Mooney(YME) | Fall 1:19 | -364|---------------------/
-223|---------------------/ | | Fall 2:01
BYE | BYE |William Kaiser(ORT) |
---------------------/ -336|---------------------/
L-110 Jason Mackenzie(LQP) | Fall 2:30
---------------------\ |
BYE L-217 |William Kaiser(ORT) | Jason Vick(MIN) FIFTH
---------------------\ -280|---------------------/ L-363---------------------\
L-111 |William Kaiser(ORT) | 6-4 |William Kaiser(ORT)
-224|---------------------/ -378|---------------------
William Kaiser(ORT) | BYE William Kaiser(ORT) | 12-3
---------------------/ L-364---------------------/
L-112
Wrestling Tournament Manager Software by A. D. Systems