The Guiilotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2008 Class AA Section 3 Team Tournament

Teams:
  1. Adrian
  2. BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector
  3. Fairmont
  4. Fulda/Murray County Central
  5. Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek
  6. Marshall/Lakeview
  7. Montevideo
  8. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
  9. Wabasso
  10. Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin
  11. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster
#1N Wabasso





































2/12/08 7:15 pm


Wabasso


Wabasso



#4N Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
at Tracy
38-26



(North High Seed)
















2/12/08 6:00 pm

T-M-B











at Tracy

40-26










#5N Marshall/Lakeview













North




2/15/08 6:00 pm


Adrian









at Slayton
39-18















#3N Montevideo





































2/12/08 7:15 pm


BOLD/BL-H


Adrian





at Tracy
50-24



(South Low Seed)
















#2N BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector


































Champion











2/15/08 7:30 pm


WMLBO










at Slayton
32-31













#1S Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin





































2/12/08 7:15 pm


WMLBO



WMLBO



#5S Fairmont


at Adrian
63-12



(South High Seed)

















2/12/08 6:00 pm

Worthington/RL-B











at Adrian
42-28










#4S Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster















South





2/15/08 6:00 pm


WMLBO

#3S Fulda/Murray County Central






at Slayton
46-14















2/12/08 6:00 pm

Fulda/MCC











at Adrian

66-13










#6S Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek














2/12/08 7:15 pm


Adrian


BOLD/BL-H





at Adrian
44-13



(North Low Seed)
















#2S Adrian










Preliminaries

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 40, Marshall/Lakeview 26
103-Cody Christian (T) over Caleb Citrowske, 10-2 maj. dec.
112-Zach Campbell (T) pinned Brad Evenson at :39
119-Derek Varpness (M) pinned Ian Mariner at 1:00
125-Erik Cooreman (T) over Neil Citrowske, 7-4 dec.
130-Todd Hennen (M) over Leng Thao, 8-2 dec.
135-Sam Oglesby (M) pinned Jared Towne at :45
140-Aaron Hohler (T) over Eli Louwagie, 13-9 dec.
145-Luke Prairie (T) pinned Mac Oglesby at :51
152-Matt Versaevel (T) over Noah VanNevel, 4-2 dec.
160-Andrew Dieter (M) pinned Josh Ramos at 3:45
171-Brett Crecelius (M) over Matt Wakefield, 15-0 tech pin at 4:10
189-Colton Evans (T) pinned Garrett Dubbeldee at :34
215-Julian Kammermeier (M) over Andrew Martinez, 9-7 dec.
Hwt-Tyler Bauer (T) pinned Austin Nath at :51

Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 42, Fairmont 28
103: Kyle Wiese (Worth) forf Open (Fairmt)
112: Joey Kinley (Worth) fall Brady Krosch (Fairmt)
119: Eric Lease (Worth) fall Tyler Krenz (Fairmt)
125: Cody Olson (Fairmt) maj Turner Hagen (Worth) 12-4
130: Dayton Williamson (Worth) dec Josh Fenner (Fairmt) 10-3
135: Mike Hillesheim (Worth) fall James Hady (Fairmt)
140: Jesse Regalado (Worth) dec Jack Hedber (Fairmt) 10-5
145: Nate Hotzler (Worth) dec Brent McDonald (Fairmt) 9-2
152: Briar Bonin (Fairmt) forf Open (Worth)
160: Brock Bonin (Fairmt) fall Julio Casillas (Worth)
171: Cody Vanasse (Fairmt) forf Open (Worth)
189: Andy Sanden (Fairmt) forf Open (Worth)
215: Jake Steffl (Worth) dec Jake Sanden (Fairmt)
Hwt: Jordan Schroeder (Worth) fall Scott Hines (Fairmt)

Fulda/Murray County Central 66, Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek 13
103: Ellisa Reinsma (F/MCC) fall Zach Gillette (Luv)
112: Austin Kluis (F/MCC) fall Michael Hup (Luv)
119: Derek Petersen (Luv) fall Derek Platt (F/MCC)
125: Justin Reinsma (F/MCC) fall CJ Xiasongkham (Luv)
130: Jonathon Kor (Luv) dec Jonathon Risacher (F/MCC) 10-6
135: Travis DeLong (F/MCC) forf Open (Luv)
140: Chris Witzel (F/MCC) fall Devin Nelson (Luv)
145: Tyler Giese (F/MCC) forf Open (Luv)
152: Scott Beech (F/MCC) fall Matt Fodness (Luv)
160: Andy Henning (F/MCC) forf Open (Luv)
171: Ben Clarke (F/MCC) forf Open (Luv)
189: Kody Kramer (F/MCC) forf Open (Luv)
215: Sam Dooyema (Luv) maj Travis Radke (F/MCC) 15-4
Hwt: Zach Lane (F/MCC) fall Michael Diaz (Luv)

 Quarterfinals

Wabasso 38, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 26
103-Mitchell Rohlik (W) over Joe Ruppert, 13-3 maj. dec.
112-Zach Campbell (T) pinned Dallas Stage at 5:42
119-Erik Cooreman (T) over Cody Schunk, 7-3 dec.
125-Leng Thao (T) over Matt Arnold, 12-7 dec.
130-Joel Grave (W) over Jared Towne, 15-3 maj. dec.
135-A.J. Jenniges (W) pinned Kong Thao at 1:14
140-Luke Prairie (T) pinned Jacob Rohlik at 3:00
145-Zach Rohlik (W) pinned Aaron Hohler at 2:46
152-Adam Ourada (W) over Marcus Stefanic by default
160-Cody Welch (W) over Noah VanNevel, 8-2 dec.
171-Colton Evans (T) over Jon Knott, 21-5 tech pin at 5:45
189-Derek Riley (W) over Matt Wakefield, 12-5 dec.
215-Jacob Welch (W) pinned Linch Her at 1:29
Hwt-Tyler Bauer (T) over Adam Schroepfer, 4-0 dec.

BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 50, Montevideo 24
103: Jacob Revier, B, pin Jake Bednar 3:08
112: Kyle Schulte, B, dec Tim Macziewski 5-3
119: Jesse Mijares, M, dec Zach Revier 8-4
125: Zach Weckwerth, M, pin Brett Jahnke 1:34
130: Josh Anderson, M, dec Brent O’Halloran 3-2
135: Alex Steffel, B, tcfl Darrin Reuss 16-0
140: Sam Aalfs, M, pin Sam Moudry 4:42
145: Sam Steffel, B, pin Isaac Sulflow 2:52
152: Cody Hatch, B, won by forfeit
160: Garrett Norby, M, pin Grant Solem 1:16
171: Kyle Pietig, B, won by inj. default Thomas Joyce
189: Jacob Mikosch, B, pin Jordan Welling 3:25
215: Dustin Caspers, B, pin Adam Fossell 2:01
285: Jon Caspers, B, pin Colton Anderson 2:27

Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 63,
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 12
103: Drake Borsgard (WMLBO) fall Kyle Wiese (Worth)
112: Joey Kinley (Worth) dec Heath Quiring (WMLBO) 5-0
119: Josh Falk (WMLBO) fall Eric Lease (Worth)
125: Tim Larson (WMLBO) fall Turner Hagen (Worth)
130: Sam Fischenich (WMLBO) fall Dayton Williamson (Worth)
135: Billy Hochstein (WMLBO) fall Mike Hillesheim (Worth)
140: AJ Stevens (WMLBO) fall Jesse Regalado (Worth)
145: Spencer Johnson (WMLBO) fall Nate Hotzler (Worth)
152: Jared Peterson (WMLBO) forf Open (Worth)
160: Mason Anderson (WMLBO) tech Julio Casillas (Worth) 15-0
171: Vance Blomgrem (WMLBO) forf Open (Worth)
189: Taylor Crow (WMLBO) forf Open (Worth)
215: Jake Steffl (Worth) dec Alex Garza (WMLBO) 4-3 (2OT)
Hwt: Jordan Schroeder (Worth) fall Mitchell Palm-Fisher (WMLBO)

Adrian 44, Fulda/Murray County Central 13
103: Nate Lynn (Adrian) dec Ellisa Reinsma (F/MCC) 8-3
112: Jordan Bullerman (Adrian) maj Austin Kluis (F/MCC) 19-7
119: Jacob Dorn (Adrian) fall Derek Platt (F/MCC)
125: Justin Reinsma (F/MCC) maj Tyler Sieve (Adrian) 12-2
130: Luke Tiesler (Adrian) fall Jonathan Risacher (F/MCC)
135: Brock Bullerman (Adrian) dec Travis DeLong (F/MCC) 11-9
140: Stephen Loosbrock (Adrian) dec Chris Witzel (F/MCC) 6-3
145: Matt Gades (Adrian) dec Tyler Giese (F/MCC) 1-0
152: Trent Slater (Adrian) dec Scott Beech (F/MCC) 8-3
160: Andy Henning (F/MCC) dec Tanner Loosbrock (Adrian) 6-3
171: Shea Klooster (Adrian) dec Ben Clarke (F/MCC) 6-0
189: Kody Kramer (F/MCC) fall Kasey Polzine (Adrian)
215: Jordan Reker (Adrian) maj Travis Radke (F/MCC)
Hwt: Zach Reker (Adrian) fall Zach Lane (F/MCC)

Semifinals

Adrian 39, Wabasso 18
103 Mitchell Rohlik (W) Dec. Nate Lynn, 4-0
112 Jordan Bullerman (A) Dec. Dallas Stage, 4-0
119 Cody Schunk (W) Dec. Jake Dorn, 4-0
125 Luke Tiesler (A) Dec. Jacob Rohlik, 12-10
130 Joel Grave (W) Maj. Dec. Tyler Sieve, 12-2
135 Brock Bullerman (A) Fall Matt Arnold,1:56
140 A.J. Jenniges (W) Maj. Dec. Stephen Loosbrock, 9-1
145 Matt Gades (A) Dec. Zach Rohlik, 3-1
152 Adam Ourada (W) Maj. Dec. Neal Mulder, 14-4
160 Trent Slater (A) Dec. Cody Welch, 8-2
171 Shei Klooster (A) Maj. Dec. Jon Knott, 12-4
189 Jordan Reker (A) Fall Derek Riley, 1:56
215 Zach Reker (A) Fall Jacob Welch, 2:40
285 Aaron Lonneman (W) Tech Fall Adam Schroepfer, 3:55

Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 46, BOLD/Buffalo Lake Hector 14
103 Drake Borsgard (WMLBO) Maj. Dec. Jacob Revier (BOLD) 12-4
112 Kyle Schulte (BOLD) Dec. Heath Qiring (WMLBO) 9-6
119 Josh Falk (WMLBO) Maj. Dec. Zach Revier (BOLD) 24-11
125 Brett Jahnke (BOLD) Dec. Tim Larson (WMLBO) 7-3
130 Sam Fischenich (WMLBO) Maj. Dec. Brent O’Halloran (BOLD) 15-6
135 Bill Hochstein (WMLBO) Maj. Dec. Logan Erickson (BOLD) 23-9
140 Alex Steffel (BOLD) Dec. Matt Willaby (WMLBO) 4-2
145 A. J. Stevens (WMLBO) Fall Sam Moudry (BOLD) 1:16
152 Spencer Johnson (WMLBO) Dec. Sam Steffel (BOLD) 5-2
160 Jared Peterson (WMLBO) Fall Cody Hatch (BOLD) 4:31
171 Mason Anderson (WMLBO) Dec. Kyle Pietig (BOLD) 4-2 OT
189 Taylor Crow (WMLBO) Fall Jacob Mikosch (BOLD) :54
215 Alex Garza (WMLBO) Fall Dustin Caspers (BOLD) 2:53
285 Jon Caspers (BOLD) Fall Mitchel Palm-Fisher (WMLBO) 1:14

Championship

Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 32, Adrian 31
103 Drake Borsgard WMLBO dec over Nate Lynn ADR 13-4                        4-0
112 Jordan Bullerman ADR maj dec over Heath Quiring WMLBO 9-1            4-4
119 Josh Falk WMLBO fall over Jake Dorn ADR 2:22                                   10-4
125 Luke Tiesler ADR fall over Tim Larson WMLBO 5:38                            10-10
130 Sam Fischnich WMLBO Tech Fall over Tyler Sieve ADR 5:50                15-10  
135 Bill Hochstein WMLBO maj dec over Brock Bullerman ADR 10-2            19-10
140 A J Stevens WMLBO maj dec over Stephen Loosbrock ADR 11-3            23-10
145 Spencer Johnson WMLBO dec over Neil Mulder ADR 15-12                    26-10
152 Jared Peterson WMLBO dec over Matt Gades ADR 3-1                        29-10
160 Mason Anderson WMLBO dec over Trent Slater ADR 4-2                    32-10
171 Shea Klooster ADR dec over Vance Blomgren WMLBO 11-4                32-13
189 Jordan Reker ADR fall over Jarred Myers WMLBO :55                        32-19
215 Zach Reker ADR fall over Alex Garza WMLBO :33                            32-25
285 Aaron Lonneman ADR fall over Mitchell Palm-Fisher WMLBO :52        32-31