The Guiilotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2008 Class AA Section 3 Individual Tournament

Teams:
  1. Adrian
  2. BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector
  3. Fairmont
  4. Fulda/Murray County Central
  5. Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek
  6. Marshall/Lakeview
  7. Montevideo
  8. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
  9. Wabasso
  10. Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin
  11. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster


At Windom Area
February 22 and 23, 2008

Teams:
Montevideo (MON)
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (TMB)
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (WMLB)
Fulda/Murray County Central (FMCC)
Luverne (LUV)
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster (WOR)
B O L D/Buffalo Lake-Hector (BOLD)
Adrian (ADR)
Wabasso (WAB)
Marshall (MAR)
Fairmont (FAIR)

103 LBS
1. Drake Borsgard (WMLB) Dec. 6-0
2. Dallas Stage (WAB)
3. Elissa Reinsma (FMCC) Dec. 6-2
4. Jacob Revier (BOLD)
5. Kyle Wiese (WOR) Dec. 6-0
Semifinals
Drake Borsgard (WMLB) Maj. Dec. Jacob Revier (BOLD) 16-6
Dallas Stage (WAB) Dec. Elissa Reinsma (FMCC) 7-0
112 LBS
1. Cody Schunk (WAB) Dec. 5-1
2. Zach Campbell (TMB)
True Second: Zach Campbell (TMB) Dec. Jordan Bullerman (ADR) 2-1
3. Jordan Bullerman (ADR)
4. Kyle Schulte (BOLD)
5. Tim Macziewski (MON) Maj. Dec. 9-0
6. Joey Kinley (WOR)
Semifinals
Cody Schunk (WaB) Dec. Zach Campbell (TMB) 4-2
Jordan Bullerman (ADR) Dec. Kyle Schulte (BOLD) 7-4
119 LBS
1. Erik Correman (TMB) Fall 3:44
2. Josh Falk (WMLB)
3. Neil Citrowske (MAR) Fall 3:20
4. Tyler Sieve (ADR)
5. Derek Peterson (LUV) Maj. Dec. 16-6
6. Shane Irlbeck (WAB)
Semifinals
Erik Cooreman (TMB) Maj. Dec. Derek Peterson (LUV) 12-2
Josh Falk (WMLB) Dec. Tyler Sieve (ADR) 9-3
125 LBS
1. Justin Reinsma (FMCC) Dec. 5-0
2. Luke Tiesler (ADR)
3. Zach Weckworth (MON) Dec. 8-2
4. Lang Thao (TMB)
5. Tim Larson (WMLBO) Fall 1:31
6. Jacob Rohlik (WAB)
Semifinals
Justin Reinsma (FMCC) Fall Tim Larson (MON) 1:22
Luke Tiesler (ADR) Fall Zach Weckworth (MON) 4:29
130 LBS
1. Sam Fischenich (WMLB) Dec. 4-3
2.AJ Jenniges (WAB)
True Second: AJ Jenniges (WAB) Dec. Brock Bullerman (ADR) 9-2
3. Brock Bullerman (ADR) Dec. 7-4
4. Josh Anderson (MON)
5. Brent O’Halloran (BOLD) Dec. 7-3
6. Todd Hennen (MAR)
Semifinals
Sam Fischenich (WMLB) Dec. Brock Bullerman (ADR) 7-0
AJ Jenniges (WAB) Fall Josh Anderson (MON) 3:19
135 LBS
1. Billy Hochstein (WMLB) Dec. 10-6
2. Matt Gades (ADR)
3. Jessie Ragalado (WOR) Dec. 8-5
4. Travis Delong (FMCC)
5. Sam Oglesby (MAR) Dec. 5-3 OT
6. Alex Steffel (BOLD)
Semifinals
Billy Hochstein (WMLB) Dec. Travis Delong (FMCC) 6-1
Matt Gades (ADR) Dec. Jessie Ragalado (WOR) 2-1 OT
140 LBS
1.AJ Stevens (WMLB) Fall 2:51
2. Sam Aalfs (MON)
3. Stephen Loosbrock (ADR) Dec. 5-3
4. Chris Wetzel (FMCC)
5. Aaron Hohler (TMB) Dec. 5-2
6. Eli Louwagie (MAR)
Semifinals
AJ Stevens (WMLB) Maj. Dec. Chris Wetzel (FMCC) 13-3
Sam Aalfs (MON) Dec. Stephen Loosbrock (ADR) 5-1
145 LBS
1. Luke Prairie (TMB) Dec. 6-5
2. Tyler Giese (FMCC)
3. Spencer Johnson (WMLB) Dec. 5-3
4. Sam Steffel (BOLD)
5. Zach Rohlik (WAB) Fall 3:58
6. Isaac Sutflow (MON)
Semifinals
Luke Priaire (TMB) Maj. Dec. Sam Steffel (BOLD) 10-0
Tyler Giese (FMCC) Dec. Spencer Johnson (WMLB) 9-5 OT
152 LBS
1. Adam Ourada (WAB) Maj. Dec. 13-4
2. Jared Peterson (WMLB)
True Second: Jared Peterson (WMLB) Maj. Dec. Trent Slater (ADR) 14-6
3. Trent Slater (ADR)
4. Cody Hatch (BOLD)
5. Scott Beech (FMCC) Dec. 7-0
6. Noah Van Navel (TMB)
Semifinals
Adam Ourada (WAB) Dec. Jared Peterson (WMLB) 10-3
Trent Slater (ADR) Dec. Cody Hatch (BOLD) 10-8
160 LBS
1. Andy Henning (FMCC) Dec. 4-1
2. Brett Crecelius (MAR)
True Second: Brett Crecelius (MAR) Dec. Mason Anderson (WMLB) 4-1
3. Mason Anderson (WMLB) Fall 1:14
4. Garrett Norby (MON)
5. Neal Mulder (ADR) Dec. 7-4
6. Cody Welch (WAB)
Semifinals
Andy Henning (FMCC) Maj. Dec. Mason Anderson (WMLB) 12-0
Brett Crecelius (MAR) Fall Garrett Norby (MON) :47
171 LBS
1. Shea Klooster (ADR) Dec. 10-6
2. Colton Evans (TMB)
3. Kyle Petig (BOLD) Fall 3:06
4. Ben Clarke (FMCC)
5. Vance Blomgren (WMLB) Dec. 6-0
6. Cody Vanasse (FAIR)
Semifinals
Shea Klooster (ADR) Fall Ben Clarke (FMCC) Fall 6:21 OT
Colton Evans (TMB) Dec. Kyle Petig (BOLD) 3-2
189 LBS
1. Kody Kramer (FMCC) Maj. Dec. 17-7
2. Jordan Raker (ADR)
True Second: Jordan Raker (ADR) Fall Derek Riley (WAB) :41
3. Derek Riley (WAB) Fall 4:32
4. Matt Wakefield (TMB)
5. Jacob Mikosch (BOLD) Maj. Dec. 13-4
6. Taylor Crow (WMLB)
Semifinals
Kody Kramer (FMCC) Fall Derek Riley (WAB) 1:33
Jordan Raker (ADR) Fall Taylor Crow (WMLB) 1:27
215 LBS
1. Zach Raker (ADR) Fall 5:25
2. Sam Dooyema (LUV)
True Second: Sam Dooyema (LUV) Dec. Jacob Steffl (WOR) 4-1
3. Jacob Steffl (WOR) Dec. 5-1
4. Travis Radke (FMCC)
5. Jacob Welch (WAB) Fall 2:26
6. Alex Garza (WMLB)
Semifinals
Zach Raker (ADR) Fall Travis Radke (FMCC) 3:43
Sam Dooyema (LUV) Dec. Jacob Welch (WAB) 10-8 OT
285 LBS
1. Jordan Schroeder (WOR) Fall 2:04
2. Jon Caspers (BOLD)
3. Tyler Bauer (TMB) Fall :58
4. Zach Lane (FMCC)
5. Adam Schroepher (WAB) Inj. Def.
6. Scott Hines (FAIR)
Semifinals
Jordan Schroeder (WOR) Inj. Def. Scott Hines (FAIR)
Jon Caspers (BOLD) Dec. Tyler Bauer (TMB) 5-2

~Roger Mischke