The Guiilotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2008 Class AAA Section 3 Team Tournament

Teams:
  1. Apple Valley
  2. Burnsville
  3. Eagan
  4. Eastview
  5. Hastings
  6. Henry Sibley
  7. Park
  8. Rosemount

#1 Apple Valley





















2/15/2008 4:00 pm


Apple Valley



at Hastings HS
83-0










#8 Burnsville























2/15/2008 6:00 pm


Apple Valley



at Hastings HS
69-10








#5 Eagan





















2/15/2008 4:00 pm


Eagan



at Hastings HS
33-31











#4 Park




















Champion





2/15/2008 8:00 pm


Apple Valley




at Hastings HS
40-19







#3 Henry Sibley





















2/15/2008 4:00 pm


Henry Sibley



at Hastings HS
31-29











#6 Rosemount























2/15/2008 6:00 pm


Hastings



at Hastings HS
54-14








#7 Eastview





















2/15/2008 4:00 pm


Hastings



at Hastings HS

64-0











#2 Hastings








Quarterfinals

Apple Valley 83, Burnsville 0
103 Eric Devos (AV) Won by Forfeit
112 Dakota Trom (AV) Fall Matt Conley (BUR) 1:23
119 Destin McCauley (AV) Fall Dustin Gruber (BUR) :30
125 Tom Kelliher (AV) Fall Dnarius Lewis (BUR) 1:52
130 Brandon Kingsley (AV) Fall Zach Zamec (BUR) 1:31
135 Justin LaValle (AV) Fall Jay McKinney (BUR) 2:23
140 Jarrett Hoeppner (AV) Fall Jordan Fuller (BUR) 1:42
145 Matt Mincey (AV) Won by Forfeit
152 Craig Kelliher (AV) Fall Andy Grass (BUR) :43
160 Mike Louis (AV) Tech Fall Jake Kasparek (BUR) 2:53
171 Tyler Lehmann (AV) Fall CJ Smith (BUR) :17
189 Joe Navratil (AV) Fall Tyler Klug (BUR) 1:17
215 Luke Schmidt (AV) Won by Forfeit
285 Nick Larson (AV) Fall Steven Nguyen (BUR) 1:29

Eagan 33, Park 31
103 Brett Fredrichs (EAG) Dec. Colin McCarthy (PARK) 11-4
112 Connor Paulson (EAG) Fall Kenny Gerhard (PARK) 3:38
119 Mike Martchev (EAG) Fall Alex Hanson (PARK) 4:24
125 Ben Breyette (EAG) Maj. Dec. Nick Arrigon (PARK) 11-0
130 Matt Ashton (EAG) Fall Jeremy Simmons (PARK) 3:05
135 Andre Davis (EAG) Dec. Carson Pederson (PARK) 9-3
140 Matt Van Horn (PARK) Fall Luke Thiele (EAG) 4:39
145 Mitch Yaritz (PARK) Dec. Aaron Sjobeck (EAG) 12-8
152 Zack Gehrman (PARK) Fall Bob Rada (EAG) 4:44
160 Bobby Dorn (EAG) Tech Fall Jared Flaata (PARK) 16-0
171 Sam Swanson (PARK) Dec. Max Smith (EAG) 8-1
189 Chris Schilling (PARK) Fall Matt Keller (EAG) 2:45
215 Tyler Kennedy (PARK) Maj. Dec. Josh Keller (EAG) 8-0
285 Cole Allery (PARK) Dec. Logan Anderson (EAG) 6-5

Henry Sibley 31, Rosemount 29
103 Phil Levine (ROS) Fall Taylor Beaman (HS) 1:35
112 Tom Perrillat (HS) Dec. Adam Sommers (ROS) 6-1
119 Josh Baier (ROS) Dec. Rashad Kennedy (HS) 5-1
125 Mason Young (HS) Fall Tony Marthaler (ROS) 2:47
130 Garrett Bothun (ROS) Dec. Charlie Berg (HS) 8-3
135 Tyrell Martin (HS) Maj. Dec. Matt Eul (ROS) 10-0
140 Jeremy Kelly (HS) Dec. Jan Pearson (ROS) 11-7
145 Josh Francios (ROS) Dec. DJ Keenan (HS) 4-2
152 Zak Coates (HS) Fall Tyler Sandoz (ROS) 2:29
160 Stephen Reardon (ROS) Fall Will Markes (HS) 1:53
171 Dan Fox (ROS) Dec. Dan Kirchner (HS) 8-3
189 Billy Morgan (ROS) Tech Fall Cody Paquale (HS) 17-2
215 DJ Ward (HS) Dec. Max Busher (ROS) 13-7
285 Nick Luna (HS) Fall Frank Pokriefka (ROS) 2:40

Hastings 64, Eastview 0
103 Jeff Engstrom (HAS) Dec. Brad Hogan (EV) 4-3
112 Zach Rohr (HAS) Dec. Mitch Rechtzigel (EV) 4-2
119 Tyler Rohr (HAS) Maj. Dec. Scott Hogan (EV) 10-1
125 Bobby Peterson (HAS) Fall David Hy (EV) 1:29
130 Luke Vaith (HAS) Tech Fall Nick Dodd (EV) 17-2
135 Trey Bertram (HAS) Fall Matt Galloway (EV) 1:29
140 Adam Siebenaler (HAS) Fall Alec Teagarden (EV) 1:31
145 Alex Zeien (HAS) Tech Fall Nels Pederson (EV) 15-0
152 Dillon Helsper (HAS) Dec. Bryan Okonek (EV) 8-6
160 Brandon Eichmann (HAS) Maj. Dec. Ben Bowar (EV) 14-0
171 Nate Williams (HAS) Maj. Dec. Dino Blundetto (EV) 11-0
189 Jesse Wellman (HAS) Fall James Pudwill (EV) 1:43
215 Reilly Murphy (HAS) Dec. Dijon Sanders (EV) 5-4
285 Andy Trembath (HS) Fall Tom Hensley (EV) 1:19

Semifinals

Apple Valley 69, Eagan 10
103 Eric Devos (AV) Fall Brett Fredrichs (EAG) :35
112 Dakota Trom (AV) Fall Connor Paulson (EAG) 1:30
119 Destin McCauley (AV) Fall Mike Martchev (EAG) 1:03
125 Tom Kelliher (AV) Tech Fall Ben Breyette (EAG) 5:03
130 Justin LaValle (AV) Fall Alex Baird (EAG) 1:30
135 Matt Ashton (EAG) Fall Evan Gonzo (AV) :23
140 Jarrett Hoeppner (AV) Tech Fall Andre Davis (EAG) 2:26
145 Matt Mincey (AV) Tech Fall Aaron Sjobeck (EAG) 20-5
152 Craig Kelliher (AV) Fall Anders Olmanson (EAG) :18
160 Bobby Dorn (EAG) Maj. Dec. Mike Lewis (AV) 11-2
171 David Maxwell (AV) Fall Max Smith (EAG) 2:52
189 Tyler Lehmann (AV) Fall Josh Keller (EAG) 2:21
215 Brennen McKeag (AV) Won by Forfeit
285 Nick Larson (AV) Won by Forfeit

Hastings 54, Henry Sibley 14
103 Jeff Engstrom (HAS) Fall Taylor Beaman (HS) :34
112 Zach Rohr (HAS) Maj. Dec. Tom Perillat (HS) 17-8
119 Tyler Rohr (HAS) Fall Rashad Kennedy (HS) 1:23
125 Mason Young (HA) Dec. Bobby Peterson (HAS) 4-1
130 Luke Vaith (HAS) Tech Fall Charlie Berg (HS) 19-2
135 Trey Bertram (HAS) Fall Tyrell Martin (HS) 1:05
140 Adam Siebenaler (HAS) Dec. Jeremy Kelly (HS) 6-4
145 Alex Zeien (HAS) Fall DJ Keenan (hS) 1:33
152 Zak Coates (HS) Maj. Dec. Dylan Helsper (HAS) 11-0
160 Brendan Eichmann (HAS) Fall Will Markes (HS) 1:54
171 Nate Williams (HAS) Fall Dan Kirchner (HS) 1:43
189 Jesse Wellman (HAS) Fall Cody Pasquale (HS) 3:48
215 DJ Ward (HS) Maj. Dec. Harry Bourgoin (HAS) 16-6
285 Nick Luna (HS) Dec. PJ Mike (HAS) 6-2

Championship

Apple Valley 40, Hastings 19
103 Eric Devos (AV) Fall Jeff Engstrom (HAS) :43
112 Matt Kelliher (AV) Dec. Zach Rohr (HAS) 7-4
119 Destin McCauley (AV) Fall Tyler Rohr (HAS) 1:35
125 Tom Kelliher (AV) Tech Fall Bobby Peterson (HAS) 20-5
130 Luke Vaith (HAS) Maj. Dec. Brandon Kingsley (AV) 10-2
135 Trey Bertram (HAS) Dec. Justin LaValle (AV) 7-3
140 Jarrett Hoeppner (AV) Fall Adam Siebenaler (HAS) 5:43
145 Matt Mincey (AV) Dec. Alex Zeien (HAS) 12-7
152 Craig Kelliher (AV) Dec. Brendan Eichmann (HAS) 8-7
160 Adam Peterson (HAS) Dec. John Sturrock (AV) 8-3
171 Tyler Lehman (AV) Maj. Dec. Nate Williams (HAS) 11-3
189 Jesse Wellman (HAS) Dec. David Maxwell (AV) 3-1
215 Joe Navratil (AV) Maj. Dec. Kelly Murphy (HAS) 10-1
285 Andy Trembath (HAS) Fall Brennan McKeag (AV) 3:47