The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2008 Class AA Section 2 Team Tournament

Teams:
  1. Delano
  2. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
  3. Hutchinson
  4. Mankato East
  5. Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center
  6. New Prague
  7. New Ulm
  8. Saint Peter
  9. Scott West
  10. Waconia
  11. Watertown-Mayer


#1 Scott West



























2/16/08 12:00 pm


Scott West



#8 Hutchinson
at Montgomery-Lonsdale HS
38-19













2/16/08 9:00 am

Hutchinson







at Montgomery-Lonsdale HS

35-25






#9 New Prague











2/16/08 4:00 pm


Scott West





at Montgomery-Lonsdale HS
43-21













#5 Saint Peter



























2/16/08 12:00 pm


Delano





at Montgomery-Lonsdale HS
58-15















#4 Delano
























Champion







2/16/08 6:00 pm


Scott West






at Montgomery-Lonsdale HS
34-14











#3 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center



























2/16/08 2:00 pm


MLLC




#6 Waconia


at Montgomery-Lonsdale HS
46-23













2/16/08 10:30 am

Waconia







at Montgomery-Lonsdale HS
46-29






#11 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie













2/16/08 4:00 pm


Watertown-Mayer

#7 New Ulm


at Montgomery-Lonsdale HS
33-24











2/16/08 10:30 am

Mankato East







at Montgomery-Lonsdale HS
38-33






#10 Mankato East










2/16/08 2:00 pm


Watertown-Mayer





at Montgomery-Lonsdale HS
50-18















#2 Watertown-Mayer









Preliminaries

Hutchinson 35, New Prague 25
103 Nick Clobes (HUT) Maj. Dec. Natalie Rutt (NP) 10-2
112 Morgan Parriott (NP) Maj. Dec. Lucas Ferrian (HUT) 13-1
119 Pat LeVasseur (HUT) Dec. Aaron Redding (NP) 5-1
125 Jackson Hallahan  (HUT) Dec. Kody Dolezal (NP) 5-2
130 Erik Pendergast (NP) Dec. Jordan Hansen (HUT) 4-1
135 Alex Minette (NP) Dec. Beau Howard (HUT) 9-3
140 Ryan Schmitz (NP) Dec. Cody Manderscheid (HUT) 9-5
145 Mason Anderson (HUT) Fall Jesse Cole (NP) 5:39
152 Ryan Madson (HUT) Fall Jonathan Vlasak (NP) 1:50
160 Mike Schlufter (HUT) Dec. Roger Sirek (NP) 9-3
171 Eric Grabosky (NP) Fall Kyle White (HUT) 1:25
189 Tim Schlueter (HUT) Fall Jay Reinke (NP) 1:23
215 Joe Schlueter (HUT) Maj. Dec. Zac Molitor (NP) 9-1
285 Brandon Svoboda (NP) Fall Wes Corrigan (HUT) 1:41

Waconia 46, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 29
103 Sam Braunhasuen (WAC) Tech. Fall James Navrati (GSL) 17-0
112 Jesse Conkey (GSL) Tech. Fall Dillon Jobe (WAC) 18-3
119 Eli Stangret (WAC) Fall Chance Revier (GSL) 1:55
125 Stephen Delwiche (GSL) Fall Ryan Eischens (WAC) 1:05
130 Dan Herrmann (WAC) Dec. Alex Jenson (GSL) 8-5
135 Tyler Greeley (GSL) Tech. Fall Riley Trnka (WAC) 16-1
140 Jason Matthews (GSL) Fall Kyle Wall (WAC) 1:10
145 Jeremy Chaplin (GSL) Fall Max Bullock (WAC) 3:04
152 Essex Koester (GSL) Fall Kyle Pingeon (WAC) 5:30
160 Shane Wachlin (WAC) Fall Travis Jacques (GSL) 3:27
171 Jared Pawelk (WAC) Fall Lucas Kloos (GSL) 3:26
189 Brian Broll (WAC) Dec. Justin Nowak (GSL) 6-1
215 Brandon Bullock (WAC) Fall Geoff Dahlke (GSL) 4:28
285 Dakota Hart (WAC) Fall Cody Hayes (GSL) 1:27

Mankato East 38, New Ulm 33
103 Luke Derksen (NU) Fall Cole Mosher (ME) 1:56
112 Ricardo Fletcher (ME) Dec. Aaron Wenninger (NU) 11-8
119 Justin Koob (NU) Fall Eric Ostbarden (ME) :49
125 Wyatt Derynck (ME) Tech. Fall Eric Ellanson (NU) 17-1
130 Oren Schumacher (ME) Fall Ashley Johnson (NU) 3:07
135 Jamie Gieseke (NU) Won by Forfeit
140 Daniel Davis (ME) Fall Sam Sletta (NU) 3:17
145 Nate Roberts (ME) Fall Kent Thorson (NU) 1:38
152 Adam Hoffman (NU) Fall Steven Clays (ME) 1:42
160 Don Thomas (ME) Fall Nate Zabel (NU) 2:51
171 Anthony Mathiowetz (NU) Dec. Dylan Fast (ME) 8-6
189 Jake Schmidt (NU) Dec. Nick Ackerman (ME) 5-0
215 Pat Brinkman (NU) Dec. Shawn Nordstrom (ME) 6-2
285 Paul Kratzke (ME) Fall Troy LeBrun (NU) 1:56

Quarterfinals

Scott West 38, Hutchinson 19
103 Lee Goldberg (SW) Dec. Nick Clobes (HUT) 3-0
112 Tyler Silverberg (SW) Maj. Dec. Lucas Ferrian (HUT) 8-0
119 Patrick LeVasseur (HUT) Dec. Jacob Siegle (SW) 6-3
125 Jackson Hallahan (HUT) Fall Tanner Adamek (SW) 1:50
130 Mark Dvorak (SW) Dec. Jordan Hansen (HUT) 13-7
135 Tyler Kivel (SW) Maj. Dec. Beau Howard (HUT) 15-5
140 Tony Valek (SW) Fall Cody Manderscheid (HUT) 3:04
145 Alex Worm (SW) Dec. Mason Anderson (HUT) 6-2
152 Ryan Madson (HUT) Maj. Dec. Gabe Dvorak (SW) 13-3
160 Kyle McDermand (SW) Dec. Mike Schlueter (HUT) 3-2
171 Connor Fogarty (SW) Fall Kyle White (HUT) 1:28
189 Tim Schlueter (HUT) Dec. Michael Kroells (SW) 6-1
215 Joe Schlueter (HUT) Dec. Alex Krautkremer (SW) 5-3
285 Travis Hentges (SW) Fall Wes Corrigan (HUT) 1:27

Delano 58, Saint Peter 15
103 Nick Rydell (STP) Fall Chad Booth (DEL) 1:04
112 Trenton Seck (DEL) Maj. Dec. Andy Bushell (STP) 13-5
119 Dalton Sowers (DEL) Tech. Fall Cody Keller (STP)
125 Ryan Tmmerman (STP) Fall Mike Roth (DEL) 3:24
130 Adam Tisch (DEL) Fall Cody Riebel (STP) 3:29
135 Brain Zabel (STP) Dec. Tim Celander (DEL) 8-6
140 Joe Hessing (DEL) Tech. Fall Dustin Connor (STP)
145 Ben Brasket (DEL) Fall James Wilkins (STP) :41
152 Aaron Brasket (DEL) Dec. Tanner McLain (STP) 11-5
160 Jake Bohler (DEL) Tech. Fall Ricky Felty (STP)
171 Jordan Braegelmann (DEL) Fall Tom Wilking (STP) 3:25
189 Cory Chadwick (DEL) Fall Tyler Chouanard (STP) 2:47
215 Eric Dahl (DEL) Fall Cassidy Sanford (STP) 1:50
285 Dalton Copenhaver (DEL) Fall Kevin Conlon (STP) 1:44

Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 46, Waconia 23
103 Sam Braunhasuen (WAC) Tech. Fall Matt Lloyd (MLLC)
112 Zack Friederich (MLLC) Fall Jesse Conkey (WAC) 3:59
119 Nate Friederich (MLLC) Dec. Eli Stangret (WAC) 6-5
125 Tim Eckland (MLLC) Maj. Dec. Ryan Eischens (WAC) 10-2
130 Dan Herrmann (WAC) Dec. Mike Jindra (MLLC) 7-2
135 Tim Madden (MLLC) Fall Riley Trnka (WAC) :30
140 Joe Selly (MLLC) Fall Kyle Wall (WAC) :58
145 Cory Grasser (MLLC) Fall Max Bullock (WAC) :29
152 Kyle Pingeon (WAC) Tech. Fall Tobias Strelow (MLLC)
160 Jake Wetzel (MLLC) Fall Shane Wachlin (WAC) 1:04
171 Jared Pawelk (WAC) Fall Jeff Miller (MLLC) 1:23
189 Phil Heitner (MLLC) Dec. Brian Broll (WAC) 10-2
215 Brandon Bullock (WAC) Maj. Dec. Andrew Engel (MLLC) 10-2
285 Bobby Krocak (MLLC) Fall Dakota Hart (WAC) 1:35

Watertown-Mayer 50, Mankato East 18
103 Matt Elsenpeter (WTM) Fall Cole Mosher (ME) 3:39
112 Drew Fleming (WTM) Fall Ricardo Fletcher (ME) 3:58
119 Joey Stadnick (WTM) Fall Eric Ostgarden (ME) 1:23
125 Wyatt Derynck (ME0 Dec. Zach Luebke (WTM) 4-0
130 Bill McCain (WTM) Won by Forfeit
135 Drew Schumacher (ME) Fall Matt White (WTM) 1:09
140 Max Poikonen (WTM) Dec. Daniel Davis (ME) 8-6 OT
145 Scott Neaton (WTM) Dec. Nate Roberts (ME) 14-10
152 Don Thomas (ME) Maj. Dec. Jon Dailing (WTM) 10-0
160 Taylor Neaton (WTM) Maj. Dec. Derrik Kraft (ME) 10-0
171 Eric Reinert (WTM) Fall Dylan Fast (ME) 3:10
189 Brad Falde (WTM) Maj. Dec. Matt Schnorenberg (ME) 11-1
215 Aaron Lynch (WTM) Fall Shawn Nordstrom (ME) 5:35
285 Paul Kratzke (ME) Fall Derek Ernst (WTM) 3:43

Semifinals

Scott West 43, Delano 21
103 Trenton Seck (DEL) Fall Lee Goldberg (SW) :21
112 Tyler Zilverberg SW) Fall Jon Drusch (DEL) 3:31
119 Jacob Siegle (SW) Dec. Dalton Sowers (DEL) 11-4
125 Tanner Adamek (SW) Dec. Mike Roth (DEL) 4-3
130 Mark Dvorak (SW) Maj. Dec. Adam Tisch (DEL) 15-6
135 Paul Dvorak (SW) Dec. Tim Celander (DEL) 8-2
140 Joe Hessing (DEL) Dec. Tyler Kivel (SW) 8-6 OT
145 Tony Valek (SW) Fall Ben Brasket (DEL) 4:36
152 Gabe Dvorak (SW) Maj. Dec. Aaron Brasket (DEL) 12-0
160 Dillon Fogarty (SW) Dec. Jake Bohler (DEL) 10-3
171 Connor Fogarty (SW) Tech. Fall Jordan Braegelmann (DEL) 15-0
189 Eric Dahl (DEL0 Fall Michael Kroells (SW) :47
215 Alex Krautkremer (SW) Fall Dalton Copenhaver (DEL) 3:42
285 Cody Socher (DEL) Fall Andrew Siemon (SW) 3:11

Watertown-Mayer 33, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 24
103 Matt Elsenpeter (WTM) Tech. Fall Matt Loyd (MLLC)
112 Drew Fleming (WTM) Dec. Zach Friederich (MLLC) 3-2
119 Nate Friederich (MLLC) Dec. Joey Stadnick (WTM0 5-2
125 Brandon Henrich (WTM) Fall Tim Eckland (MLLC) 2:54
130 Mike Jindra (MLLC) Dec. Bill McCain (WTM) 9-7
135 Joe Selly (MLLC) Maj. Dec. Matt Hirsch (WTM) 11-0
140 Max Poikonen (WTM) Dec. Tim Madden (MLLC) 4-2
145 Scott Neaton (WTM) Fall Cory Grasser (MLLC) 1:58
152 Jon Dailing (WTM) Fall Tobias Strelow (MLLC) 2:54
160 Jake Wetzel (MLLC) Maj. Dec. Taylor Neaton (WTM) 16-7
171 Eric Reinert (WTM) Maj. Dec. Zach Rutt (MLLC) 13-3
189 Phil Heitner (MLLC) Dec. Brad Falde (WTM) 7-2
215 John Krocak (MLLC) Dec. Nate Dickhausen (WTM) 11-5
285 Bobby Krocak (MLLC) Maj. Dec. Derek Ernst (WTM) 11-1

Championship

Scott West 34, Watertown-Mayer 14
103 Drew Fleming (WTM) Maj. Dec. Lee Goldberg (SW) 13-1
112 Joey Stadnick (WTM) Dec. Tyler Silverberg SW) 5-0
119 Brandon Henrich (WTM) Dec. Jacob Siegle (SW) 4-0
125 Tanner Adamek (SW) Tech. Fall Drake Matuska (WTM)
130 Mark Dvorak (SW) Dec. Bill McCain (WTM) 9-5
135 Tyler Kivel (SW) Dec. Matt Hirsch (WTM) 6-2
140 Tony Valek (SW) Tech. Fall Max Poikonen (WTM)
145 Alex Worm (SW) Dec. Scott Neaton (WTM) 6-3
152 Gabe Dvorak (SW) Dec. Jon Dailing (WTM0 8-2
160 Dillon Fogarty (SW) Dec. Taylor Neaton (WTM) 1-0
171 Connor Fogarty (SW) Dec. Brad Falde (WTM) 4-2
189 Eric Reinert (WTM) Maj. Dec. Michael Kroells (SW) 16-3
215 Alex Krautkremer (SW) Dec. Nate Dickhasuen (WTM) 10-4
285 Travis Hentges (SW) Dec. Derek Ernst (SW) 6-2