The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2007 Class A Section 6 Team



#1 Aitkin



























2/13/07 ~7:30 pm


Aitkin



#8 Browerville/Eagle Valley
at Aitkin
52-14













2/13/07 6:00 pm

Browerville/Eagle Valley







at Aitkin
49-21






#7 Rush City











2/16/07 6:00 pm


Aitkin





at Onamia
37-27













#5 Osakis



























2/13/07 7:00 pm


Pierz





at Pierz
43-30















#4 Pierz
























Champion







2/16/07 8:00 pm


Aitkin






at Onamia
42-19











#3 Crosby-Ironton



























2/13/07 7:00 pm


Crosby-Ironton





at Crosby-Ironton
38-33















#6 Sauk Centre





























2/16/07 6:00 pm


Crosby-Ironton

#7 Royalton


at Onamia
34-33











2/13/07 6:00 pm

Royalton







at Onamia
42-36






#10 Ogilvie










2/13/07 ~7:30 pm


Mille Lacs





at Onamia
37-34















#2 Mille Lacs








Preliminaries

Browerville/Eagle Valley 49, Rush City 21
103 Travis Borchert (B/EV) Fall Matt Bialka (RC) 2:40
112 Julius Stone (B/EV) Fall Alex Sterger (RC) 3:52
119 Randy Shamp (B/EV) Won by Forfeit
125 Tyler Spychalla (B/EV) Fall Tommy Fleming (RC0 5:09
130 Lucas Kalina (B/EV) Dec. Reno Holcomb (RC) 2-1
135 Brian Denny (B/EV) Dec. Josh Marty (RC) 4-0
140 Keith Pudwill (B/EV) Dec. Gage Murawski (RC) 4-3
145 Jake Welna (RC) Dec. Mitch Schumann (B/EV) 11-8
152 Jason Benson (RC) Fall Justin Bollin (B/EV) 5:34
160 James Fleming (RC) Fall Robert Smith (B/EV) 1:04
171 Tyler Schlief (B/EV) Maj. Dec. Justin Carmichael (RC) 15-3
189 Aaron Perish (B/EV) Fall Kevin Johnson (RC) 3:00
215 Ethan Norwood (B/EV) Won by Forfeit
285 Luke Carlson (RC) Chris Minor (B/EV) 1:40

Royalton 42, Ogilvie 36
103: Matt Hickerson (O) pinned Dan Moulzolf (R) 1:57
112: Ben Presler (R) pinned Keith Holznagel (O) 2:49
119: Hunter Guerard (R) pinned Steve Schumacher (O) 2:35
125: Colton Johnson (O) dec. John Omann (R) 8-2
130: Neil Zimmerman (R) pinned Brian Flettre-Wubben (O) 6:43
135: Levi Berg (O) pinned Kyle Wentland (R) 4:27
140: Chris Arnold (O) dec J Wentland (R) 5-2
145: Brook Hackett (R) pinned Vince Ryan (O) 1:48
152: Jake Sjodin (O) forfeit
160: Marshall Flettre-Wubben pinned Zach Omann (R) 3:00
171: Keith Schlichting (R) pinned Jens Cornell (O) 1:26
189: Jamie Carlson (R) forfeit
215: Brendt Woidyla (R) forfeit
275: Curtis Holm (O) pinned Troy Lensing (R) 1:03

Quarterfinals

Aitkin 52, Browerville/Eagle Valley 14
103: Isaac Werner (A) dec. Travis Borchert 5-0
112: Julius Stone (BEV) maj. dec. Keith Wasserzieher 15-6
119: Tyler Spychalla (BEV) dec. Craig Leathers 5-0
125: Lucas Kalina (BEV) dec. Jeff Moe 3-2
130: Brian Denny (BEV) maj. dec. Ryan Skinner 9-1
135: Brett Mlynar (A) maj. dec. Keith Pudwill 10-2
140: Justin Chouanard (A) pinned Mitch Schumann :32
145: Nathan Cummings (A) maj. dec. Justin Bollin 16-2
152: Andrew Hallberg (A) pinned Nate Becker 1:20
160: Travis Hallberg (A) tech. fall Tyler Schlief 4:36
171: Matt Christensen (A) pinned Aaron Perish :30
189: Brandon Perrine (A) pinned Ethan Norwood :34
215: Brad Insley (A) wins by forfeit
285: Nick Nadeau (A) pinned Chris Minor 1:03

Pierz 43, Osakis 30
103: Clint Poster (P) pinned Derek Stoetzel, :57
112: James Gabrielson (O) pinned Jeremy Kapsner, 1:41
119: Ty Winkelman (P) major dec. Derek Waldvogel, 11-1
125: Isaac Gruber (P) pinned Aaron Thomas, 5:34
130: Hank Virnig (P) pinned Zach Dahtheimer, :17
135: Tanner Tetrick (P) pinned Nikolaj Hogen, :50
140: Scott Janson (P) dec. Clinton Wiener, 7-1
145: Bret Joarnt (O) pinned Eric Andres, 5:02
152: Todd Frie (O) dec. Jordan Przybilla, 14-16
160: Isaia Duchene (O) pinned Casey Talberg, 1:59
171: Jason Johnson (O) pinned Jake Obrembu, 4:23
184: Tony Marshik (P) pinned Jared Lamm, 3:19
215: Kyle Welle (P) pinned Travis Morris, 1:45
285: Wendell Larson (O) dec. Adam Hyatt, 8-3.

Crosby-Ironton 38, Sauk Centre 33
103: Brad Hofstrand (C-I) fall Colton Haakinson (SC)
112: Wade Adams (C-I) fall Shane Trattles (SC)
119: Andrew Kayfes (C-I) dec Lucian Grow (SC) 8-7
125: Brandon Biever (C-I) fall Kyle Hartingan (SC)
130: Sam Srock (C-I) tech Nathan Walter (SC) 15-0
135: Adam Helgeson (SC) fall Logan Patrick (C-I)
140: David Booth (C-I) dec Isaac Uphus (SC) 7-6
145: Lane Srock (C-I) dec John Gusewelle (SC) 7-5
152: Tyson Molitor (SC) fall Kevin Burns (C-I)
160: Brett Illies (SC) dec Chirs Rothstein (C-I) 10-3
171: Ben Rothstein (C-I) fall Aaron Helgeson (SC)
189: Jarrett Borgerding (SC) fall Cody Vogt (C-I)
215: Brian Ruegemer (SC) injdef Sam Lutzke (C-I)
Hwt: Josh Jordan (SC) fall Jamie Larson (C-I)

Mille Lacs 37, Royalton 34
103: Ryan Jones (M) pinned Moulzolf (R) 5:31
112: Presler (R) pinned Zach Olson (M) 3:10
119: Guerard (R) majored Chase Neilson (M) 15-6
125: Omann (R) OT dec Rob Olson (M) 9-4
130: Kyle Prickett (M) pinned Peter Borash (R) 3:15
135: Zimmerman (R) dec Dylan Young (M) 3-0
140: Nick Pfaff (M) dec Jordan Wentland (R) 16-9
145: Kevin Pederson (M) forfeit
152: Brook Hackett (R) pinned Brandon Hunziker (M) 1:34
160: Joe Odle (M) pinned Austin Kloss (R) 1:37
171: Schlichting (R) forfeit
189: Derek Kightlinger (M) pinned Woidyla (R) 1:51
215: Jamie Carlson (R) pinned Shane Bresnahan (M) 5:59
275: Chris Steffenson (M) pinned Lensing (R) 1:40

Semifinals

Aitkin 37, Pierz 27
103 Clint Poster (P) Dec. Isaac Werner (AIT) 3-2
112 Keith Wasserzieher (AIT) Fall Jeremy Kapsner (P) 2:44
119 Ty Winkelman (P) Maj. Dec. Craig Leathers (AIT) 13-1
125 Isaac Gruber (P) Maj. Dec. Jeff Moe (AIT) 11-0
130 Hank Virnig (P) Fall Ryan Skinner (AIT) 3:18
135 Tanner Tetrick (P) Dec. Brett Mlynar (AIT) 7-2
140 Justin Chouanard (AIT) Dec. Scott Janson (P) 7-4
145 Nathan Cummings (AIT) Fall Eric Andres (P) 3:02
152 Andrew Hallberg (AIT) Maj. Dec Jordan Przybilla (P) 16-3
160 Travis Hallberg (AIT) Fall Casey Talberg (P) 1:17
171 Matt Christensen (AIT) Fall Jake Otremba (P) 1:57
189 Tony Marshik (P) Maj. Dec. Brandon Perrine (AIT) 8-0
215 Kyle Welle (P) Dec. Brad Insley (AIT) 6-4
285 Nick Nadeau (AIT) Fall Adam Hyatt (P) :46

Crosby-Ironton 34, Mille Lacs 33
103: Brad Hofstrand (C-I) maj Ryan Jones (ML) 13-1
112: Wade Adams (C-I) maj Zack Olson (ML) 13-2
119: Andrew Kayfes (C-I) maj Chase Niesen (ML) 14-1
125: Rob Olson (ML) fall Brandon Biever (C-I) 2:45
130: Kyle Prickett (ML) dec Sam Srock (C-I) 7-8
135: Pat Sullivan (ML) fall Ted Abear (C-I) 5:44
140: Nick Pfaff (ML) fall Cory Henningson (C-I) 5:47
145: David Booth (C-I) dec Kevin Pederson (ML) 7-3
152: Lane Srock (C-I) fall Brandon Hunziker (ML) 1:33
160: Chris Rothstein (C-I) dec Dillon Whitney (ML) 10-6
171: Derek Kightlinger (ML) fall Kevin Burns (C-I) :30
189: Cody Vogt (C-I) forf  ()
215: Ben Rothstein (C-I) maj Shane Bresnahan (ML) 17-5
Hwt: Chris Steffenson (ML) forf  ()

Championship

Aitkin 42, Crosby-Ironton 19
103: Issac Werner (A) dec Brad Hofstrand (C-I) 4-2
112: Wade Adams (C-I) maj Keith Wasserzieher (A) 13-0
119: Andrew Kayfes (C-I) dec Craig Leathers (A) 6-4
125: Brandon Biever (C-I) dec Jeff Moe (A) 7-1
130: Sam Srock (C-I) dec Ryan Skinner (A) 8-4
135: Brett Mlynar (A) fall Ted Abear (C-I) 2:27
140: Justin Chouanard (A) fall Logan Patrick (C-I) 3:47
145: Lane Srock (C-I) dec Nathan Cummings (A) 10-4
152: Andrew Hallberg (A) tech David Booth (C-I) 18-3
160: Travis Hallberg (A) fall Reed Olander (C-I) 3:09
171: Brandon Perrine (A) maj Chris Rothstein (C-I) 10-0
189: Matt Christensen (A) fall Cody Vogt (C-I) :31
215: Ben Rothstein (C-I) dec Brad Insley (A) 4-3
Hwt: Nick Nadeau (A) forf  ()