The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2007 Class AA Section 5 Team



#1 Annandale/Maple Lake



























2/13/07 7:30 pm


Annandale/Maple Lake



#9 Waconia


at Maple Lake HS


51-15




2/13/07 6:00 pm









at Maple Lake HS


Delano







40-19






#8 Delano




2/16/07 6:00 pm









at Watertown-Mayer HS


Annandale/Maple Lake





















#5 Glencoe-Silver Lake-Lester Prairie



























2/13/07 7:30 pm


GSL-LP







at Litchfield HS


25-22















#4 Litchfield













2/16/07 8:00 pm


Champion






at Watertown-Mayer HS


ANML











#3 BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector



























2/13/07 7:30 pm


BOLD/BLH





at Olivia HS


37-19















#6 Watertown-Mayer




















2/16/07 6:00 pm









at Watertown-Mayer HS


New London-Spicer

#10 Rockford









2/13/07 6:00 pm









at New London-Spicer HS


Dassel-Cokato







70-6





#7 Dassel-Cokato











2/13/07 7:30 pm


New London-Spicer





at New London-Spicer HS


33-24















#2 New London-Spicer








Preliminaries

Delano 40, Waconia 19
103: Dalton Sowers (Del) dec Eli Stangret (Wac) 7-5 OT
112: Drew Flemming (Wac) fall Trenton Seck (Del) 1:58
119: Adam Tisch (Del) fall Ryan Eischens (Wac) 1:22
125: Dan Herrmann (Wac) maj Tim Celander (Del) 17-5
130: Joe Hessing (Del) fall Mike Jakels (Wac) 3:22
135: Chris Gallus (Del) dec Kyle Pingeon (Wac) 12-8
140: Jordan Braegelmann (Del) dec Jon Cosanada (Wac) 6-0
145: Josh Artmann (Wac) dec Ben Brasket (Del) 8-3
152: Jake Bohler (Del) maj Kelly Olson (Wac) 23-10
160: Mitch Alger (Del) dec JP Pawelk (Wac) 9-8
171: Brian Broll (Wac) dec Shane Caslavka (Del) 7-4
189: Eric Dahl (Del) fall Ethan Gutzmann (Wac) 3:12
215: Brandon Bullock (Wac) dec Dalton Copenhaver (Del) 9-4
Hwt: Cody Socher (Del) fall Matt Schilling (Wac) :41

Dassel-Cokato 70, Rockford 6
103 Brandon Fiedler (DC) Fall Andrew Patnode (ROC) 1:03
112 Zach Peterson (DC) Fall John Redepennin (ROC) 1:33
119 Adam Patnode (ROC) Dec. Tyler Dobmeier (DC) 8-4
125 Noah Patnode (ROC) Dec. Sam Fitzer (DC) 8-5
130 Jake Thompson (DC) Fall Brandon Luethme (ROC) :50
135 Brendon Opsahl (DC) Fall Bryant Koosman (ROC) 4:17
140 Jared Peterson (DC) Maj. Dec. Taylor Bove (ROC) 12-4
145 Shane Swenson (DC) Fall Ryan Seamans (ROC) 2:34
152 Kurt Salmen (DC) Fall Nick Cannery (ROC) :33
160 Traavis Munson (DC) Fall Travis Kasheime (ROC) :14
171 Dan Larson (DC) Fall Erick Jakubowski (ROC) 3:41
189 Tony Larson (DC) Fall Justin Popvich (ROC) 1:00
215 Jake Aho (DC) Fall Roy Wardlaw (ROC) 3:58
285 Chuck Pokornowski (DC) Won by Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Annandale/Maple Lake 51, Delano 15 - Action Photos
103: Dalton Sowers (Del) dec Brian Redemske (AML) 13-6
112: Jesse Puncochar (AML) fall Trenton Seck (Del) 2:38
119: Adam Tisch (Del) dec Alex Couette (AML) 7-6
125: Spencer Witter (AML) fall Tim Celander (Del) 1:06
130: Joe Hessing (Del) dec Tyler Wurm (AML) 5-3
135: Pete Nordlie (AML) fall Chris Gallus (Del) 1:01
140: Jake Anderson (AML) maj Ben Brasket (Del) 13-1
145: Nick Clemence (AML) fall Jordan Braegelmann (Del) 1:15
152: Joe Nordlie (AML) maj Jake Bohler (Del) 18-6
160: Tyler Wadman (AML) maj Mitch Alger (Del) 11-0
171: Joe Puncochar (AML) maj Shane Caslavka (Del) 13-5
189: Derek Klatt (AML) fall Eric Dahl (Del) 1:46
215: Ben Hylla (AML) tech Dalton Copenhaver (Del) 16-1
Hwt: Cody Socher (Del) fall Mitch Jordan (AML) :53

Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 25, Litchfield 22
103: Kyle Ballard, L, dec Tyler Greeley 7-2
112: Stephen Delwiche, G, maj Derek Celander 15-5
119: Alex Jenson, G, dec Mike Knisley 5-1
125: Nick Larson, G, dec Brian Malepsy 12-5
130: Brandon Barth, G, dec John Binsfeld 8-5
135: Jeremy Chaplin, G, dec Dylan Gunderson 15-9
140: Brandon Skalberg, L, maj Kenny Fillbrandt 12-0
145: Tanner Sittig, L, dec Jacob Cohrs 6-1
152: Essex Koester, G, dec David Malepsy 7-4
160: Jake Tews, L, dec Lucas Kloos 10-6
171: Jared Flemming, L, dec Nick Tritz 15-10
189: James Carlson, G, pin Dustin Celander 5:37
215: Sam Pautzke, L, dec Matt Maresh 15-10
285: Jeremy Foster, L, dec Chris Dahlke 8-5

BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 37, Watertown-Mayer 19
103: Joey Stadnick, W, dec Kyle Schulte 14-9
112: Alex Steffel, B, pin Drake Matuska 3:12
119: Brandon Heinrich, W, dec Brett Jahnke 5-3
125: Tom Brenner, B, pin Matt White :42
130: Pat LeVasseur, B, maj Kyle Jones 12-0
135: Ross Neubauer, B, dec Max Poinkonen 10-3
140: Chris Harmon, B, pin Brett Hanson-Begg :45
145: Cody Hatch, B, won by forfeit
152: Brad Falde, W, dec Tyler Kramer 4-2
160: Eric Reinert, W, maj Sam Steffel 17-5
171: Cory Bender, W, dec Kyle Pietig 3-1
189: Aaron Lynch, W, dec Brent Zuhlsdorf 5-2
215: Brian Hagen, B, dec Nate Dickhausen 9-2
285: Brent Christianson, B, dec Thom Reinert 4-0

New London-Spicer 33, Dassel-Cokato 24
103: Brandon Fiedler (DC) dec Jordan Hennes (NL-S) 5-3
112: Chad Henle (NLS) fall Tyler Dobmeier (DC) 2:56
119: Shawn Hatlestad (NLS) maj Zach Peterson (DC) 13-2
125: Luke Reiter (NLS) maj Sam Fitzer (DC) 13-5
130: Billy Dean  (NLS) maj Jake Thompson (DC) 14-5
135: Brandon Keller (NLS) dec Brendon Opsahl (DC) 7-3
140: Chistopher DeLong (NLS) dec Jared Peterson (DC) 2-1
145: Adam Luberts (NLS) fall Brent Aho (DC) 2:48
152: Shane Swenson (DC) fall Tom Duscher (NLS) 1:40
160: Kurt Salmen (DC) fall John Nething (NLS) 1:33
171: Dan Larson (DC) dec Levi Schultz (NLS) 4-3
189: Tony Larson (DC) dec Andrew Blomker (NLS) 10-9
215: Ryane Clark (NLS) dec Chuck Pokornowski (DC) 3-1 2OT
Hwt: Jake Aho (DC) dec Zach Borka (NLS) 2-1

Semifinals

New London-Spicer 29, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 25 - Action Photos
103 Kyle Schulte (BOLD) Dec. Jordan Hennes (NLS) 4-1
112 Chad Henle (NLS) Maj. Dec. Brett Jahnke (BOLD) 18-8
119 Shawn Hatlestad (NLS) Dec. Alex Stoffel (BOLD) 9-4
125 Luke Reiter (NLS) Dec. Tom Bremmer (BOLD) 10-6
130 Bill Dean (NLS) Dec. Pat LeVasseur (BOLD) 5-3
135 Ross Newbauer (BOLD) Maj. Dec. Brandon Keller (NLS) 16-5
140 Chris Harmon (BOLD) Dec. Christopher Delong (NLS) 13-6
145 Adam Luberts (NLS) Maj. Dec. Cody Hatch (BOLD) 12-2
152 Tyler Kramer (BOLD) Dec. Tom Duscher (NLS) 9-2
160 John Nething (NSL) Fall Sam Steffel (BOLD) 4:58
171 Levi Schultz (NLS) Dec. Kyle Petig (BOLD) 4-3
189 Andrew Blomker (NLS) Dec. Brent Zuhlsdorf (BOLD) 11-4
215 Brian Hagen (BOLD) Fall Blake Johnson (NLS) 1:39
285 Brent Christianson (BOLD) Fall Zach Borka (NLS) 1:17

Annandale/Maple Lake 38, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 22 - Action Photos
103 Brian Redemske (ANML) Tech Fall Taylor Greeley (GSL) 20-3
112 Jesse Puncochar (ANML) Dec. Stephen Delwiche (GSL) 10-4
119 Alex Jensen (GSL) Dec. Alex Couette (ANML) 7-3
125 Nick Larson (GSL) Dec. Tyler Wurm (ANML) 7-4
130 Brandon Barth (GSL) Fall Spencer Witter (ANML) 5:42
135 Pete Nordlie (ANML) Dec. Jeremy Chaplin (GSL) 8-4
140 Jake Anderson (ANML) Fall Kenney Fibrant (GSL) 2:39
145 Corey Salveson (ANML) Dec. Jacob Cohrs (GSL) 4-0
152 Nick Clemence (ANML) Maj. Dec. Ryan Kriesch (GSL) 14-4
160 Joe Nordlie (ANML) Maj. Dec. Lucas Kloos (GSL) 20-7
171 Joe Puncochar (ANML) Fall Merlin Battcher (GSL) 1:04
189 Derek Klatt (ANML) Maj. Dec. James Carlson (GSL) 14-2
215 Matt Maresh (GSL) Maj. Dec. Jake Zwack (ANML) 22-11
285 Chris Dalke (GSL) Fall Mitch Jordan (AMNL) 4:28

Championship

Annandale/Maple Lake 28, New London-Spicer 26 - Action Photos
103 Brian Redemske (ANML) Dec. Jordan Hennes (NLS) 9-3
112 Chad Henle (NLS) Tech Fall Alex Couette (ANML) 19-2
119 Shawn Hatlestad (NLS) Maj. Dec. Jesse Puncochar (ANML) 14-2
125 Luke Reiter (NLS) Maj. Dec. Tyler Wurm (ANML) 13-5
130 Bill Dean (NLS) Maj. Dec. Spencer Witter (ANML) 12-2
135 Pete Nordlie (ANML) Dec. Brandon Keller (NLS) 9-5
140 Jake Anderson (ANML) Dec. Chris Delong (NLS) 8-3
145 Nick Clemence (ANML_ Dec. Adam Luberts (NLS) 7-3
152 Corey Salveson (ANML) Tom Descher (NLS) 15-1
160 Joe Nordlie (ANML) Fall John Nethling (NLS) 4:58
171 Joe Puncochar (ANML) Dec. Levi Schultz (NLS) 5-2
189 Derek Klatt (ANML) Andrew Blomke (NLS) 8-5
215 Ryane Clark (NLS) Dec. Ben Hylla (ANML) 4-1
285 Zach Borka (NLS) Fall Mitch Gordon (ANML) 3:59