The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 5 Individuals

Feb. 23, 24 at New London-Spicer

Teams
Annandale/Maple Lake (AN/ML)
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector (BOLD)
Dassel-Cokato (DC)
Delano (DEL)
Glencoe-Silver Lake (GSL)
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie (WLWW/LP)
Litchfield (LIT)
New London-Spicer (NLS)
Rockford (ROC)
Waconia (WAC)
Watertown-Mayer (WM)
Action and Awards Photos

103 LBS
1. Eli Stangret (WAC) Dec. 10-5
2. Dalton Sowers (DEL)
True Second: Dalton Sowers Dec. Joey Stadnick 9-3
3. Joey Stadnick (WM) Maj. Dec. 13-5
4. Brain Redemske (ANML)
5. Brandon Fiedler (DC) Dec. 2-0
6. Kyle Schulte (BOLD)
Semifinals
Dalton Sowers Dec. Brian Redemsks 4-1
Eli Stangret Dec. Joey Stadnick 8-5
112 LBS
1. Chad Henle (NLS) Fall 2:28
2. Jesse Puncocher (ANML)
True Second: Jesse Puncocher Maj. Dec. Stephen Dolwiche 10-2
3. Stephen Dolwiche (GSL) Dec. 6-4
4. Drew Flemming (WAC)
5. Zach Peterson (DC) Dec. 3-0
6. Alex Steffel (BOLD)
Semifinals
Chad Henle Maj. Dec. Stephen Dolwiche 13-4
Jesse Punchocher Dec. Drew Flemming 7-0
119 LBS
1. Tom Brenner (BOLD) Dec. 4-0
2. Brandon Henrich (WM)
True Second: Shawn Hatlestad Dec. Brandon Henrich 2-1
3. Shawn Hatlestad (NLS) Dec. 7-2
4. Adam Patnode (ROC)
5. Alex Jensen (GSL) Dec. 7-5
6. Adam Tisch (DEL)
Semifinals
Tom Brenner Dec. Shawn Hatlestad 8-5
Brandon Henrich Dec. Alex Jensen 5-3
125 LBS
1. Pat LeVassuer (BOLD) Fall 3:28
2. Joey Larsen (WAC)
3. Luke Reiter (NLS) Dec. 12-5
4. Bill McCain (WM)
5. Joe Hessing (DEL) Fall 1:58
6. Noah Patnode (ROC)
Semifinals
Pat LeVassuer Dec. Bill McCain 3-2 2XOT
Joey Larsen Dec. Luke Reiter 2-1 2XOT
130 LBS
1. Ross Neubauer (BOLD) Maj. Dec. 12-4
2. Billy Dean (NLS)
3. Brandon Barth (GSL) Dec. 6-4
4. Max Poikonen (WM)
5. Dan Hermann (WAC) Tech. Fall
6. Tim Celander (DEL)
Semifinals
Ross Neubauer Maj. Dec. Max Poikonen 12-4
Billy Dean Maj. Dec. Brandon Barth 14-5
135 LBS
1. Matt Hirsch (WM) Dec. 8-2
2. Chris Harmon (BOLD)
True Second: Chris Harmon Dec. Brandon Keller 15-9
3. Brandon Keller (NLS) Dec. 5-1
4. Brendon Opsahl (DC)
5. Pete Nordlie (ANML) Fall 3:44
6. Jeremy Chaplin (GSL)
Semifinals
Chris Harmon Maj. Dec. Jeremy Chaplin 12-3
Matt Hirsch Fall Pete Nordlie 3:03
140 LBS
1. Josh Artman (WAC) Dec. 8-4
2. Jake Anderson (ANML)
True Second: Jake Anderson Tech. Fall Ben Brasket
3. Ben Brasket (DEL) Dec. 4-2
4. Chris DeLong (NLS)
5. Brandon Skalberg (LIT) Fall 3:29
6. Cody Hatch (BOLD)
Semifinals
Josh Artman Dec. Chris DeLong 5-2
Jake Anderson Fall Brandon Skalberg 1:50
145 LBS
1. Nick Clemence (ANML) Dec. 9-5
2. Adam Luberts (NLS)
3. Shane Swenson (DC) Fall 3:42
4. Tanner Sittig (LIT)
5. Jacob Cohrs (GSL) Dec. 3-0
6. Mike Rosdahl (WM)
Semifinals
Nick Clemence Dec. Tanner Sittig 5-3 OT
Adam Luberts Dec. Shane Swenson 6-2
152 LBS
1. Kurt Salmen (DC) Dec. 3-1
2. Joe Nordlie (ANML)
3. Ryan Kriesch (GSL) Dec. 7-0
4. Brad Faldo (WM)
5. David Malepsy (LIT) Fall 2:20
6. Jake Bohler (DEL)
Semifinals
Kurt Salmen Maj. Dec. Brad Faldo 11-0
Joe Nordlie Fall Ryan Kriesch 1:01
160 LBS
1. Eric Reinert (WM) Dec. 8-1
2. Tyler Wadman (ANML)
True Second: Tyler Wadman Dec. Jared Pawelk 3-1
3. Jared Pawelk (WAC) Fall 1:20
4. Lucas Kloss (GSL)
5. Mitch Alger (DEL) Dec. 2-0
6. Sam Steffel (BOLD)
Semifinals
Eric Reinert Dec. Jared Pawelk 5-1
Tyler Wadman Dec. Sam Steffel 5-4
171 LBS
1. Jared Flemming (LIT) Dec. 9-3
2. Joe Puncochar (ANML)
3. Kory Bender (WM) Maj. Dec. 11-1
4. Dan Larson (DC)
5. Nick Tritz (GSL) Dec. 1-0
6. Levi Schultz (NLS)
Semifinals
Jared Flemming Dec. Dan Larson 7-5
Joe Puncochar Dec. Kory Bender 6-1 OT
189 LBS
1. Derek Klatt (ANML) Maj. Dec. 9-1
2. Tony Larson (DC)
True Second: Dustin Celander Dec. Tony Larson 4-3
3. Dustin Celander (LIT) Dec. 7-4
4. James Carlson (GSL)
5. Andrew Blomker (NLS) Dec. 2-1
6. Brandon Bullock (WAC)
Semifinals
Derek Klatt Dec. Dustin Celander 7-5
Tony Larson Dec. Andrew Blomker 8-4
215 LBS
1. Brian Hagen (BOLD) 6-4 OT
2. Chip Maresh (GSL)
3. Ryane Clark (NLS) Dec. 3-0
4. Ben Hylla (ANML)
5. Sam Pautzke (LIT) Dec. 9-3
6. Jake Aho (DC)
Semifinals
Chip Maresh Dec. Ryane Clark 4-3
Brian Hagen Dec. Sam Pautzke 7-5
285 LBS
1. Cody Socher (DEL) Maj. Dec. 9-1
2. Brent Christenson (BOLD)
True Second: Chris Dahlke Fall Brent Christenson 3:03
3. Chris Dahlke (GSL) Maj. Dec. 11-2
4. Jeremy Foster (LIT)
5. Chuck Pokonowski (DC) Dec. 2-1
6. Zach Borka (NLS)
Semifinals
Cody Socher Fall Chris Dahlke 4:20
Brent Christenson Dec. Jeremy Foster 4-2 OT

~Roger Mischke