The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2007 Class AAA Section 5 Team



#1 Totino-Grace



























2/14/07 8:00 pm


Totino-Grace



#9 Minneapolis Patrick Henry


at Robbinsdale Cooper


49-18














2/14/07 6:00 pm


Maple Grove





at Robbinsdale Cooper
64-12







#8 Maple Grove













2/15/07 6:00 pm


Totino-Grace

#5 Robbinsdale Armstrong




at Robbinsdale Cooper


49-18












2/14/07 6:00 pm


Armstrong





at Robbinsdale Cooper
78-0







#12 Minneapolis Roosevelt











2/14/07 8:00 pm


Hopkins





at Robbinsdale Cooper


40-30
















#4 Hopkins
























Champion







2/15/07 8:00 pm


Osseo







at Robbinsdale Cooper


31-30












#3 Park Center



























2/14/07 8:00 pm


Park Center



#11 Minneapolis Edison


at Robbinsdale Cooper


43-14














2/14/07 6:00 pm


Cooper





at Robbinsdale Cooper
67-6







#6 Robbinsdale Cooper













2/15/07 6:00 pm


Osseo

#7 Minneapolis South




at Robbinsdale Cooper


32-31












2/14/07 6:00 pm


Mpls. South





at Robbinsdale Cooper
60-18







#10 Minneapolis North











2/14/07 8:00 pm


Osseo





at Robbinsdale Cooper


52-24
















#2 Osseo








Preliminaries

Maple Grove 64, Minneapolis Patrick Henry 12

Robbinsdale Armstrong 78, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0

Robbinsdale Cooper 67, Minneapolis Edison 6

Minneapolis South 60, Minneapolis North 18

Quarterfinals

Totino-Grace 49, Maple Grove 18
103: Johnny Dill (M.G.) dec Jon Ebert (TG) 15-14
112: Cody Paulson (TG) fall Ryan O\'kane  (MG )   :44
119: Matt Philips (MG) fall Robert Wicks (TG)    5:13
125: Cody Lensing  (TG) maj Zach Quam (MG) 14-4
130: Luke Sansovich (TG) fall Tom Baker (MG) 1:28
135: Tony Schuler (TG) fall Dan Rekuski (MG)  :28
140: Joe Feely (TG) fall Adam Hanninen (MG)  :40
145: Nick Schuler (TG) fall Will Smith (MG)  :49
152: Quinn Bradley (TG) fall Mitch Arnet (MG) 1:42
160: Luke Vollner (MG) dec T.J. Lewis (TG) 5-3 OT
171: Jackson Mboma (MG) dec Mark Stice (TG) 2-8
189: Jon Killian (TG) dec Jeff Garty (MG) 5-4
215: Jacob Cark (MG) dec Mason Perry (TG) 6-4 OT
Hwt: Ben Condon (TG) fall Justin Piche (MG) :22

Hopkins 40, Robbinsdale Armstrong 30
103: Edwin Kromah (RA) maj Michael DeJolsvay (Hop) 17-3
112: Matt Morrison (Hop) maj Luk Fisher (RA) 13-0
119: Donald James (Hop) fall Alex Napwwocki (RA) 1:33
125: Matt Bailey (RA) fall Austin Haecherl (Hop) :54
130: Cody Kinney (RA) dec Jamal McAllister (Hop) 18-11
135: George Ostrom (Hop) fall John Rachwal (RA) :33
140: Zac Wietzke (RA) maj Charlie Newcomb (Hop) 11-3
145: Ben Sheeley (RA) maj Grant Rorem (Hop) 9-0
152: Albert Yarmeto (RA) dec Alec Agate (Hop) 11-6
160: Zach Enrico (Hop) fall Jack Seitz (RA) 3:27
171: Anthony Clay (Hop) fall Jake Eidem (RA) 3:20
189: Bo Jenkins (RA) fall Stephen Muzahindo (Hop) 3:42
215: Nick Johnson (Hop) fall Mike Mann (RA) :50
Hwt: Zaree Carter (Hop) forf forfeit (RA) ff

Park Center 43, Robbinsdale Cooper 14
103: Mark Smith (PC) forf forfeit (RC) ff
112: Tanner Arvidson (PC) maj Ray Pang (RC) 12-1
119: Danny Wermager (PC) dec Chris Weaver (RC) 8-3
125: Alex Vosberg (PC) dec Allen Kemper (RC) 9-5
130: Tou Fu Xiong (PC) fall Khamsai Lor (RC) 1:56
135: Steven Pipp (RC) maj Brandon Franz (PC) 12-1
140: Lajly Yang (PC) fall Cameron Johnson (RC) 5:32
145: Zach Westerman (PC) maj Kyle Hayes (RC) 9-1
152: Drew Smith (RC) maj Robert Dowd (PC) 14-6
160: Alec Dicken (PC) tech Fernando Higgin (RC) 17-0
171: Ed Stronge (PC) dec Allan Kerandi (PC) 13-11
189: Cyrus Allen (RC) dec Alex Pierce (PC) 8-2
215: Jamie Rybak (RC) dec David Prokosch (PC) 10-4
Hwt: Mike Boettner (PC) dec Bryn Gruber (RC) 4-0

Osseo 52, Minneapolis South 24
103: Jesse Loges (South) maj Adam Hammer (Oss) 17-7
112: Ryan Petterson (Oss) fall Lee Scoggin (South)
119: Aaron Driessen (Oss) fall Nathan Peterson (South)
125: James Locke (South) fall David Abeyta (Oss)
130: Peter Rummel (South) fall Kyle Grim (Oss)
135: Joe Strandmo (Oss) maj Theo Byrnes (South) 11-3
140: Cashmere Hagbourne (Oss) fall Paul Swim (South)
145: Koby Lurson (Oss) forf forfeit (South)
152: Gordan Hill (South) tech Cody Burbach (Oss) 20-5
160: Kenneth Loges (South) dec Jake Burbach (Oss) 6-4
171: Tyler Dirks (Oss) fall Chris Hill (South)
189: Tony Hamm (Oss) forf forfeit (South)
215: Brandon Smith (Oss) forf forfeit (South)
Hwt: Trent Anderson (Oss) forf Forfeit (South)

Semifinals

Totino-Grace 49, Hopkins 18
103: Cody Paulsen (TG) fall Michael DeJolsvay (Hop) 3:03
112: Donald James (Hop) fall Robert Wicks (TG) 3:32
119: Cody Lensing (TG) maj Matt Morrison (Hop) 2-10
125: Mike Barnes (TG) fall Austin Haecherl (Hop) :55
130: Luke Sansovich (TG) dec Jamal McAllister (Hop) 6-2
135: Tony Schuler (TG) dec George Ostrom (Hop) 9-2
140: Garin Hogan (TG) fall Charlie Newcomb (Hop) :58
145: Nick Schuler (TG) fall Grant Rorem (Hop) 2:26
152: Alec Agate (Hop) fall Quinn Bradley (TG) :32
160: Zach Enrico (Hop) dec T.J. Lewis (TG) 6-10
171: Anthony Clay (Hop) dec Mark Stice (TG) 2-7
189: Jon Killian (TG) fall Justin Shandeling (Hop) 5:47
215: Mason Perry (TG) fall Stephen Muzahindo (Hop) 4:57
Hwt: Ben Condon (TG) dec Nick Johnson (Hop) 6-2

Osseo 32, Park Center 31
103: Adam Hammer (OSS) fall Mark Smith  (PC) :47
112: Ryan Petterson (OSS) fall Tanner Arvidson (PC) 1:00
119: Aaron Driessen (OSS) dec Tu Fu Xiong (PC) 5-3
125: Kyle Grimm (OSS) maj Carl Lottman (PC) 12-1
130: Alex Vosberg (PC) fall Joe Carlson (OSS) 1:03
135: Brandon Franz (PC) dec Joe Strandmo (OSS) 4-0
140: Cashmere Hagborne (OSS) maj Lajly Yang (PC) 17-5
145: Zach Westerman (PC) maj Koby Lurson (OSS) 9-1
152: Robert Dowd (PC) dec Cody Burbach (OSS) 9-7
160: Jake Burbach (OSS) dec Alec Dicken (PC) 12-7
171: Tyler Dirks (OSS) fall Danny Ross (PC) 1:06
189: Brandon Montgomery (PC) dec Tony Hamm (OSS) 7-0
215: David Prokosch (PC) fall Adam Biegert (OSS) 5:59
Hwt: Mike Boettner (PC) fall Trent Anderson (OSS) 1:11

Championship

Osseo 31, Totino-Grace 30
103: Cody Paulsen (TG) dec Adam Hammer (Oss) 15-9
112: Ryan Petterson (Oss) maj Robert Wicks (TG) 1-13
119: Cody Lensing (TG) fall David Abeyta (Oss) 3:52
125: Aaron Driessen (Oss) dec Mike Barnes (TG) 1-0
130: Luke Sansovich (TG) fall Kyle Grim (Oss) 3:17
135: Tony Schuler (TG) fall Joe Carlson (Oss) 1:32
140: Cashmere Hagbourne (Oss) dec Garin Hogan (TG) 12-8
145: Nick Schuler (TG) dec Koby Lurson (Oss) 5-0
152: Cody Burbach (Oss) fall Quinn Bradley (TG) 3:38
160: Jake Burbach (Oss) dec Mark Stice (TG) 0-6
171: Tyler Dirks (Oss) dec T.J. Lewis (TG) 4-2  OT
189: Tony Hamm (Oss) fall Jon Killian (TG) 2:41
215: Adam Beigert (Oss) dec Mason Perry (TG) 4-3
Hwt: Ben Condon  (TG) fall Trent Anderson (Oss) 1:28