The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2007 Class A Section 4 Team



#1 Canby



























2/15/07 8:00 pm


Canby





#8 Lac qui Parle Valley


at Canby


59-9





2/15/07 6:00 pm









at Canby


Lac qui Parle Valley









39-33







#9 MACCRAY













2/17/07 1:00 pm


Canby







at Dawson


46-22














#5 Dawson-Boyd



























2/15/07 7:00 pm


KMS







at KMS


52-27
















#4 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg






















2/17/07 2:30 pm


Champion







at Dawson


Canby









43-15












#2 Minneota



























2/15/07 8:00 pm


Minneota





#7 Renville County West


at Minneota


40-22





2/15/07 6:00 pm









at Minneota


Renville County West









51-27







#10 Ortonville













2/17/07 1:00 pm


YME







at Dawson


29-22














#6 Benson



























2/15/07 7:00 pm


YME







at Granite Falls


56-12
















#3 Yellow Medicine East








Preliminaries

Lac qui Parle Valley 39, MACCRAY 33
103 Dylan Croatt (LQPV) Fall Colton Berends (MAC) 1:39
112 Sam Hass (LQPV) Dec. Levi Berends (MAC) 3-2
119 Lane Mitchell (LQPV) Fall Taylor Bodin (MAC) 3:34
125 Colton Kanstrup (LQPV) Fall Ben Bonnema (MAC) 2:36
130 Matt Friese (MAC) Fall Aaron Thoreson (LQPV) 5:19
135 Brock Kanstrup (LQPV) Won by Forfeit
140 Joe DeGrote (MAC) Dec. Zac Zinda (LQPV) 5-0
145 Jakc Massee (LQPV) Won by Forfeit
152 Tyler Steen (MAC) Won by Forfeit
160 Matt Brehmer (LQPV) Dec. Mitch Rosendahl (MAC) 5-3 OT
171 Troy Ludvigson (LQPV) Dec. Thomas Uttermark (MAC) 13-9
189 Nick Kahlen (MAC) Won by Forfeit
215 Mitch Grussing (MAC) Won by Forfeit
285 Dean Wandersee (MAC) Fall Jason Mackenzie (LQPB) 1:52

Renville County West 51, Ortonville 27
103: Derek Helmer (RCW) Fall Isaac Knutson (ORT) 2:53
112: Evan Starr (ORT) Fall Brandon Agre (RCW) 2:40
119: Dakota Freiborg (RCW) Won by Forfeit
125: Trent Novotny (RCW) Won by Forfeit
130: Pat Eustice (ORT) Dec. Zach Freiborg (RCW) 6-4
135: Isaac Johns (RCW) Fall Travis Diemann (ORT) :54
140: Eric Mertens (RCW) Fall Taylor Stotesbury (ORT) 4:54
145: Collin Rehbein (RCW) Dec Dillon Roggenbuck (ORT) 8-7
152: Jason Roggenbuck (ORT) Fall Drew Culturist (RCW) 1:44
160: Joe Dambroten (RCW) Fall Damion Pillatzki (ORT) 1:03
171: Cole Gigstad (RCW) Fall Aaron Skinner (ORT) :19
189: Eric Croatt (ORT) Fall Will Lerud (RCW) :52
215: Jake Freiborg (RCW) Fall David Webster (ORT) 4:52
285: William Kaiser (ORT) Fall Colton Hanson (RCW) 2:39

Quarterfinals

Canby 59, Lac qui Parle Valley 9
103 Jake Long (CAN) Fall Dylan Croatt (LQPV) 1:17
112 Sam Hass (LQPV) Dec. Ted Berckes (CAN) 6-1
119 Lane Mitchell (LQPV) Fall Brett Citrowske (CAN) 5:17
125 Dan Deslauriers (CAN) Dec. Colton Kanstrup (LQPV) 8-6
130 Jake Jelen (CAN) Dec. Aaron Thoreson (LQPV) 5-0
135 Tyler Baer (CAN) Dec. Brock Kanstrup (LQPV) 1-0
140 Alex Kontz (CAN) Fall Zac Zinda (LQPV) 1:04
145 Jon Verhelst (CAN) Tech. Fall Jack Massee (LQPV) No time given
152 Tad Merritt (CAN) Won by Forfeit
160 Colby Citrowski (CAN) Fall Fritjuf Engebretson (LQPV) :17
171 Logan Oellien (CAN) Won by Forfeit
189 Garrett Beiningen (CAN) Dec. Tony Ludvigson (LQPV) 4-2
215 Travis Hansen (CAN) Won by Forfeit
285 Brad Wollum (CAN) Won by Forfeit

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 52, Dawson-Boyd 27
103 Kurt Timmons (KMS) Fall Mike Bothun (DB) :42
112 Klinton Van Heuveln (KMS) Won by Forfeit
119 Ryan Swenson (DB) Fall Casy Krieger (KMS) 1:12
125 Jake Bothun (DB) Fall Aaron Doraska (KMS) 5:12
130 Cameron Jorgensen (DB) Fall Blake Hagen (KMS) :52
135 Austin Oswald (DB) Dec. Trevor Mahlam (KMS) 4-2
140 Randy Strand (DB) Fall Aaron Zimmer (KMS) 1:21
145 Kevin Steinhaus (KMS) Fall Hank Ireland (DB) 1:27
152 Mitch Hagen (KMS) Won by Forfeit
160 Alex Baker (KMS) Fall Josh Stabb (DB) 3:46
171 Joel Bauman (KMS) Won by Forfeit
189 Chris Braaten (KMS) Maj. Dec. Joe Hutt (DB) 11-3
215 Brad Kneisl (KMS) Fall Christian Olson (DB) :30
285 Cody Kinney (KMS) Fall Ben Gustafson (DB) :36

Minneota 40, Renville County West 22
103 Christian Skillings (MIN) Fall Derek Helmer (RCW) 1:50
112 Beau Buysse (MIN) Fall Brandon Agre (RCW) :29
119 Dakota Freiborg (RCW) Dec. Jordan Bottelberghe (MIN) 11-5
125 Sam Derynck (MIN) Tech. Fall Trent Novotny (RCW) 19-4
130 Zach Freiborg (RCW) Maj. Dec. Adam Longtin (MIN) 12-2
135 Tanner Skillings (MIN) Maj. Dec. Isaac Johns (RCW) 15-5
140 Eric Mertens (RCW) Dec. Thomas Bueltel (MIN) 11-7
145 Cory Buysse (MIN) Fall Brian Feldman (RCW) :36
152 Michael Hammer (MIN) Maj. Collin Rehbein (RCW) 12-4
160 Drew Culturist (RCW) Fall Adam Illies (MIN) 2:16
171 Matt Buysse (MIN) Dec. Joe Dambroten (RCW) 5-2
189 Craig Peterson (MIN) Dec. Jake Freiborg (RCW) 11-4
215 Jared Longtin (MIN) Dec. Will Lerud (RCW) 5-0

Yellow Medicine East 56, Benson 12
103 Logan Johnson (YME) Fall Matt Plumhoff (BEN) 2:19
112 Austen Cole (YME) Fall Jesse Lundebrek (BEN) 1:28
119 Jordan Hegna (YME) Maj. Dec. Josh Frentzel (BEN) 10-2
125 Ryan Thompson (BEN) Dec. Casey Field (YME) 3-1
130 Tanner Aus (YME) Dec. Brad Plumhoff (BEN) 5-3
135 Landon Cole (YME) Fall Brett Hoffman (BEN) 4:42
140 Wyatt Sand (YME) Tech. Miles Staton (BEN) 4:08
145 Eric Dubbelde (YME) Tech. Fall James Huston (BEN) 4:48
152 Turner Carlson (BEN) Dec. Michael Kosak (YME) 6-4 OT
160 Phil Johnson (YME) Fall Ryan Unke (BEN) 4:28
171 Martin Hagen (YME) Won by Forfeit
189 Even Stock (YME) Dec. Chris Carruth (BEN) 5-4
215 Sam Isfeld (YME) Fall Justin Golden (BEN) 1:45
285 Dalton Staton (BEN) Fall Justin Allen (YME) 1:45

Semifinals

Canby 46, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 22
103 Jake Long (CAN) Maj. Dec. Kurt Timmons (KMS) 14-5
112 Klinton Van Heuveln (KMS) Fall. Ted Berckes (CAN) 4:40
119 Brett Citrowske (CAN) Fall .Casey Krieger (KMS) 3:10
125 Dan Deslauriers (CAN) Fall. Blake Hagen (KMS) 1:00
130 Jake Jelen (CAN) Fall. Aaron Doraska (KMS) 1:30
135 Tyler Baer (CAN) Fall. Trevor Mahlam (KMS) :55
140 Alex Kontz (CAN) Maj. Dec. Aaron Zimmer (KMS)  10-2
145 Kevin Steinhaus (KMS) Maj. Dec. Jon Verhelst (CAN) 17-4
152 Tad Merritt (CAN) Fall Alex Baker (KMS) 5:25
160 Colby Citrowske (CAN) Dec. Alex Baker 6-0
171 Logan Oellien (CAN) Fall Joel Bauman (KMS) 5:10
189 Chris Braaten (KMS)  Dec. Garrett Beiningen (CAN) 5-3
215 Brad Kneisl (KMS) Fall Anders Henningsgaard (CAN) 1:59
285 Cody Kinney (KMS) Dec. Brad Wollum (CAN) 6-1

Yellow Medicine East 29, Minneota 22
103 Christian Skillings (MIN) Dec. Logan Johnson (YME) 10-6
112 Austen Cole (YME) Maj. Dec Adam Josephson  (MIN) 21-8
119 Beau Buysse (MIN)  Dec. Jordan Hegna (YME) 6-3
125 Tanner Aus (YME) Dec Adam Longtin (MIN) 6-2
130 Casey Field (YME) Dec. Sam Derynck (MIN)  3-0
135 Landon Cole (YME) Maj. Dec Thomas Bueltel (MIN)  11-3
140 Tanner Skillings (MIN) Fall Derek Drydahl (YME) 3:49
145 Cory Buysse (MIN)  Dec Wyatt Sand (YME) 10-6
152 Eric Dubbelde (YME) Dec Michael Hammer (MIN) 5-2
160 Matt Buysse (MIN) Dec Phil Johnson (YME) 4-2
171 Martin Hagen (YME) Fall Jason Vick (MIN) 1:20
189 Craig Peterson (MIN) Maj. Dec Blake Dandurand (YME)  12-1
215 Evan Stock (YME) Dec. Jared Longtin (MIN) 9-3
285 Sam Isfeld (YME) Dec Stephan Anthamatten  (MIN) 10-6

Championship

Canby 43, Yellow Medicine East 15
103 Jake Long (CAN) Dec.Logan Johnson (YME) 10-3
112 Austen Cole (YME) Fall. Ted Berckes (CAN) 5:16
119 Brett Citrowske (CAN) F Dec. Jordan Hegna (YME) 8-2
125 Casey Field (YME) Dec Dan Deslauriers (CAN) 3-2
130 Jake Jelen (CAN) Dec. Tanner Aus (YME) 7-5
135 Landon Cole (YME)  Dec Tyler Baer (CAN) Fall. 2-0
140 Alex Kontz (CAN) Fall Wyatt Sand (YME) 3:08
145 Jon Verhelst (CAN) Dec Eric Dubbelde (YME) 5-2
152 Tad Merritt (CAN) Fall Michael Kosak (YME) 1:15
160 Colby Citrowske (CAN) Dec. Phil Johnson (YME) 6-3
171 Logan Oellien (CAN) Maj. Dec. Martin Hagen (YME) 19-9
189 Evan Stock (YME) Dec. Garrett Beiningen (CAN) 1-0
215 Travis Hansen (CAN) Fall Sam Isfeld (YME) 5:20
285 Brad Wollum (CAN) Fall Justin Allen (YME) 5:20