The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2007 Class AA Section 4 Team



#1 St. Michael-Albertville



























2/16/07 4:30 pm


St. Michael-Albertville



#9 Fridley


at  Benilde-St Margaret's


75-6














2/16/07 3:00 pm


Fridley





at  Benilde-St Margaret's


45-30







#8 DeLaSalle













2/16/07 6:15 pm


St. Michael-Albertville

#5 Brooklyn Center/Concordia




at  Benilde-St Margaret's


65-3












2/16/07 3:00 pm


Brooklyn Center





at  Benilde-St Margaret's


48-19







#12 Benilde-St. Margaret's











2/16/07 4:30 pm


Rogers





at  Benilde-St Margaret's


41-30
















#4 Rogers
























Champion







2/16/07 8:00 pm


STMA







at  Benilde-St Margaret's


60-12












#3 Mound Westonka



























2/16/07 4:30 pm


Mound Westonka



#6 Orono


at  Benilde-St Margaret's


54-28














2/16/07 3:00 pm


Orono





at  Benilde-St Margaret's


55-18







#11 Minnehaha Acad./Concordia













2/16/07 6:15 pm


Columbia Heights

#7 Columbia Heights




at  Benilde-St Margaret's


36-35












2/16/07 3:00 pm


Columbia Heights





at  Benilde-St Margaret's


66-9







#10 Mahtomedi











2/16/07 4:30 pm


Columbia Heights





at  Benilde-St Margaret's


42-27
















#2 South St. Paul








Preliminaries

Fridley 45, DeLaSalle 30
103 Dan Sterud (FR) Fall Conoll Quinn (DSL) 5:47
112 Sean King (FR) Fall Ryan Russell (DSL) :29
119 Tevan Walker (FR) Fall Losha Teageman (DSL) :55
125 Kyle Johnson (FR) Won by Forfeit
130 Patrick Means (DSL) Won by Forfeit
135 Patrick Faber (FR) Fall Kelly Jackson (DSL) 2:30
140 Matt Fimon (DSL) Fall Nick Carlson (FR) 2:57
145 Mike Jones (DSL) Fall Terell Bradley (FR) 3:30
152 Richard Boke (DSL) Won by Forfeit
160 Luke Thordson (FR) Won by Forfeit
171 Max Schultemovor (FR) Dec. Laqual Washington (DSL) 4-3
189 Ben Miletuh (FR) Fall Dylan McCabe (DSL) 2:45
215 Double Forfeit
285 Will Britt (DSL) Fall Andrew Fick (FR) 2:31

Brooklyn Center 48, Benilde-St. Margaret's 19
103 Alex Peck (BSM) Fall Andre Sattonlund (BC) 3:09
112 Double Forfeit
119 Nick Tourwille (BSM) Maj. Dec. Tony Sattonlund (BC) 13-5
125 Double Forfeit
130 Jason Winter (BC) Won by Forfeit
135 Trent Tolzien (BC) Won by Forfeit
140 David Bernu (BSM) Dec. T. J. Antonelli (BC) 8-3
145 Laquone Robinson (BC) Won by Forfeit
152 John Mertin (BC) Won by Forfeit
160 Sam Gondock (BSM) Fall Cameron Kramer (BC) 5:03
171 Zach Goodrich (BC) Won by Forfeit
189 Mac Kondema (BC) Won by Forfeit
215 Matt Solomon (BC) Won by Forfeit
285 Jake Anderson (BC) Won by Forfeit

Orono 55, Minnehaha Academy 18
103 Double Forfeit
112 Mitch Schmiat (OR) Won by Forfeit
119 Joesph Falde (OR) Fall Elliot Awo (MA) 3:12
125 Tim Erkel (MA) Fall Brendan Berg (OR) 1:23
130 Mike Hauge (MA) won by Forfeit
135 Noah Theele (OR) Dec. Justin Frey (MA) 11-6
140 Kevin Malone (OR) Fall Ahimao Daniel (MA) 2:36
145 Jimmy Harstad (OR) Won by Forfeit
152 Mike Shaughnessy (OR) Won by Forfeit
160 Matt Waste (OR) Maj. Dec. Christian Steizez (MA) 13-5
171 Joe Slaughter (OR) Won by Forfeit
189 Andrew Lerum (MA) Won by Forfeit
215 Double Forfeit
285 Mason Mammerlund (OR) Fall Jesse Grothe (MA) 3:37

Columbia Heights 66, Mahtomedi 9
103 Joan Grams (M) Dec. Matthias Waldemar (CH) 2-0
112 Jake Grissell (M) Dec. Neil Manns (CH) 11-5
119 Jake Helmer (M) Dec. Jake Aguilar (CH) 6-4
125 Brady Worden (CH) Fall Alex Bossalis (M) 1:13
130 Spencer Worden (CH) Fall Keith Czechowicz (M) 3:28
135 Andy Reinartz (CH) Fall Parker Cochran (M) :53
140 Jarrlle Knox (CH) Fall Vince Borstad (M) 2:43
145 Will Van Gordon (CH) Fall Chris Trobec (M) 3:07
152 Luis Castellanos (CH) won by Forfeit
160 Scott Roggenbuck (CH) Won by Forfeit
171 Derek Burbank (CH) Fall Joe Rortus (M) 1:40
189 Andy Mixer (CH) Fall Mike Henry (M) 5:28
215 John Taylor (M) Fall Andrew Hodynski (CH) 1:48
285 Jamal Haidari (CH) Won by Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Columbia Heights 36, South St. Paul 30
103 Joey Munos (SSP) Fall Matthias Waldemar (CH) 1:52
112 Neil Manns (CH) Fall Justin Hemman (SSP) :47
119 Danny Museus (SSP) Dec. Jake Aguilar (CH) 9-7
125 Spencer Worden (CH) Fall Adam Ashmore (SSP) 4:09
130 Brady Worden (CH) Fall Gary Madison (SSP) 1:04
135 Andy Reinartz (CH) Fall Anthony Lozan (SSP) :19
140 Josh Burns (SSP) Dec. Jarelle Knox (CH) 8-6
145 Mike Munos (SSP) Fall Will Van Gordon (CH) :50
152 Jared Patet (SSP) Dec. Luis Castellanos (CH) 5-2
160 Paul Lang (CH) Fall Stephen Barciaga (SSP) 1:51
171 Scott Roggenbuck (CH) Dec. Vinny Branchaud (SSP) 7-6
189 Andy Mixer (CH) Won by Forfeit
215 Dave Comor (SSP) Fall Andrew Hodynski (CH) 1:13
285 Don Koller (SS) Dec. Jamal Haidari (CH) 1-0

Mound Westonka 54, Orono 28
103 Ben Anderson-Smith (MW) Won by Forfeit
112 Justin Stevens (MW) Won by Forfeit
119 Joseph Falde (OR) Maj. Dec. Nic Johnson (MW) 12-0
125 Ryan Peters (MW) Fall Brendan Berg (OR) 4:16
130 Brandon Hebig (MW) Won by Forfeit
135 Brandon McVey (MW) Fall Kevin Malone (OR) 3:20
140 Jake Saatzer (MW) Won by Forfeit
145 Pat States (MW) Fall Jimmy Harstad (OR) 3:30
152 Mike Shaughnessy (OR) Fall Pat Tierney (MW) 1:58
160 Matt Waste (OR) Fall Tyler Bahrke (MW) 1:53
171 Spencer White (MW) Won by Forfeit
189 Joe Skaughter (OR) Fall Peter Stein (MW) 1:28
215 Paul Stein (MW) Won by Forfeit
285 Mason Hammer Lund (OR) Fall Joey McKee (MW) 2:50

Rogers 41, Brooklyn Center 30
103 Anthony Gullickson (ROG) Tech Fall Andre Satterlund (BC) 16-1
112 Sam Hines (ROG) Won by Forfeit
119 Mike Anderson (ROG) Won by Forfeit
125 Tony Satterlund (BC) Tech. Fall Kyle Zilka (ROG) 21-6
130 Jason Winter (BC) Maj. Dec. Tyler Johnson (BC) 14-2
135 Jerrod Feist (ROG) Fall Trent Tolzien (BC) :33
140 TJ Plante (ROG) Fall TJ Antonelli (BC) 1:28
145 Laquone Robinson (BC) Dec. Jordan Smith (ROG) 12-6
152 John Martin (BC) Dec. Tyler Petzel (ROG) 6-5
160 Cameron Kramer (BC) Dec. Joe Praska (ROG) 11-6
171 Zach Goodrich (BC) Fall James Tandberg (ROG) 1:33
189 Matt Person (ROG) DQ Mac Kendema (BC)
215 Todd Klemz (ROG) Fall Matt Soloman (BC) :22
285 Jake Anderson (BC) Won by Forfeit

St. Michael-Albertville 75, Fridley 6
103 Kyle Salonek (SMA) Fall Dan Sterud (FR) :43
112 Mark Frank (SMA) Fall Shawn King (FR) :15
119 David Thorn (SMA) Fall Trevon Walker (FR) 2:15
125 Carl Salonek (SMA) Fall Kyle Johnson (FR) 1:49
130 Alex Becker (SMA) Won by Forfeit
135 Patrick Faber (FR) Fall Brian Zachman (SMA) 2:58
140 Ross Lefebvre (SMA) Fall Nick Carlson (FR) :21
145 Jordan Campa (SMA) Fall Terell Bradley (FR) :53
152 Joe Grygelko (SMA) Won by Forfeit
160 Austin Kolles (SMA) Fall Luke Thoreson (FR) 1:08
171 Lowell Zachman (SMA) Fall Max Schultenoven (FR) 1:08
189 Kraig Schumm (SMA) Dec. Ben Miletich (FR) 6-2
215 Kyle Schumm (SMA) Won by Forfeit
285 Justin Oie (SMA) Fall Andrew Fick (FR) 1:36

Semifinals

St. Michael-Albertville 65, Rogers 3
103 Kyle Salonek (SMA) Dec. Anthony Gullickson (ROG) 9-3
112 Jon Laudner (SMA) Fall Sam Hines (ROG) 3:20
119 David Thorn (SMA) Fall Kyle Zilka (ROG) 1:04
125 Carl Salonek (SMA) Maj. Dec. Mike Anderson (ROG) 9-0
130 Alex Becker (SMA) Tech Fall Tyler Johnson (ROG) 18-2
135 Brian Zachman (SMA) Tech Fall Jerrod Feist (ROG) 15-0
140 Ross Lefebvre (SMA) Fall TJ Plantz (ROG) :15
145 Jordan Campa (SMA) Maj. Dec. Jordan Smith (ROG) 13-4
152 Joe Grygelko (SMA) Tech Fall Joe Praska (ROG) 25-10
160 Austin Kolles (SMA) Dec. Tyler Petzel (ROG) 5-0
171 Lowell Zachman (SMA) Fall Matt Person (ROG) 3:20
189 Todd Klemz (ROG) Dec. Kyle Schumm (SMA) 7-6
215 Jon Marcks (SMA) Won by Forfeit
285 Justin Oie (SMA) Won by Forfeit

Columbia Heights 36, Mound Westonka 35
103 Matthias Waldemar (CH) Fall Justin Stevens (MW) :56
112 Ben Anderson-Smith (MW) Fall Neil Manns (CH) 5:23
119 Jake Aguilar (CH) Dec. Nick Johnson (MW) 1-0
125 Brady Worden (CH) Fall Ryan Peters (MW) 1:45
130 Spencer Worden (CH) Fall Brandon Hebig (MW) 3:17
135 Brandon McVey (MW) Dec. Andy Reinartz (CH) 3-2
140 Jake Saatzer (MW) Fall Jarrlle Knox (CH) 2:11
145 Pat States (MW) Maj. Dec. Will Van Gordon (CH) 8-0
152 Luis Castellanos (CH) Dec. Tyler Bahrke (MW) 2-1
160 Scott Roggenbuck (CH) Fall Patrick Tierney (MW) :47
171 Jake Todd (MW) Fall Paul Lange (CH) 1:18
189 Andy Mixer (CH) Fall Peter Stein (MW) 2:51
215 Paul Stein (MW) Maj. Dec. Andrew Hodynski (CH) 15-2
285 Joey McKee (MW) Fall Jamal Haidari (CH) 1:12

Championship

St. Michael-Albertville 60, Columbia Heights 12
103 Kyle Salonek (SMA) Fall Matthias Waldemar (CH) 1:24
112 Jon Laudner (SMA) Dec. Neil Manns (CH) 9-0
119 David Thorn (SMA) Tech Fall Jake Aguilar (CH) 21-6
125 Brady Worden (CH) Fall Carl Salonek (SMA) 1:02
130 Alex Becker (SMA) Tech Fall Spencer Worden (CH) 18-3
135 Andy Reinartz (CH) Fall Brian Zachman (SMA) 1:50
140 Ross Lefebvre (SMA) Tech Fall Jarrlle Knox (CH) 21-6
145 Jordan Campa (SMA) Fall Will Van Gordon (CH) 1:23
152 Joe Grygelko (SMA) Fall Luis Castellanos (CH) :56
160 Austin Kolles (SMA) Fall Scott Roggenbuck (CH) 1:01
171 Lowell Zachman (SMA) Dec. Paul Lange (CH) 6-2
189 Kraig Schumm (SMA) Fall Andy Mixer (CH) :38
215 Kyle Schumm (SMA) Fall Andrew Hodynski (CH) :38
285 Jon Marcks (SMA) Fall Jamal Haidari (CH) :50