The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2007 Class AAA Section 4 Team



#1 Mounds View



























2/17/07 12:00 pm


Mounds View



#8 North


at Roseville HS


41-21













2/17/07 10:00 am


North





at Roseville HS


48-22






#9 Irondale













2/17/07 2:00 pm


Mounds View

#5 Tartan




at Roseville HS


37-26











2/17/07 10:00 am


Tartan





at Roseville HS


72-12






#12 St. Paul Arlington











2/17/07 12:00 pm


Tartan





at Roseville HS


37-23















#4 White Bear Lake
























Champion







2/17/07 4:00 pm


Mounds View







at Roseville HS


27-18












#3 Stillwater Area



























2/17/07 12:00 pm


Stillwater



#6 Spring Lake Park


at Roseville HS


33-18













2/17/07 10:00 am


Spring Lake Park





at Roseville HS


62-17






#11 St. Paul Johnson













2/17/07 2:00 pm


Stillwater

#7 Roseville Area




at Roseville HS


28-22











2/17/07 10:00 am


Roseville Area





at Roseville HS


70-12






#10 St. Paul Como Park











2/17/07 12:00 pm


Centennial





at Roseville HS


46-19















#2 Centennial








Preliminaries

North 48, Irondale 22

Tartan 72, St. Paul Arlington 12

Spring Lake Park 62, St. Paul Johnson 17

Roseville Area 70, St. Paul Como Park 12

Quarterfinals

Mounds View 41, North 21

Tartan 37, White Bear Lake Area 23

Stillwater Area 33, Spring Lake Park 18

Centennial 46, Roseville Area 19

Semifinals

Mounds View 37, Tartan 26

Stillwater Area 28, Centennial 22

Championship

Mounds View 27, Stillwater Area 18



Irondale 22 North 48
Weight Name Result Name Score
103 Derek Weinman lost by fall Dennis Ea 1:03
112 Beckman, Andrew won by maj dec Sean Stebbins 19-7
119 McCormick, Kyle lost by fall Jake Raymond 4:36
125 Do, Mike won by fall jason Whitmer 2:32
130 Hurley, Dan lost by dec David Hurt 7-5
135 Wolf, Ryan won by fall Jeff Raymond 1:51
140 Johnson, Tom lost by dec Tony Piechowski 9-5
145 Hanson, Todd lost by dec Jason Florin 12-6
152 Pawlitschek, Darren lost by dec Steve Pap 7-2
160 FF lost by forfeit Dustin Woodbeck FF
171 Abrahamson, Tyler lost by fall Fuad Hannon 1:17
189 FF lost by forfeit Tom Krenzel FF
215 Williams, Darrin lost by fall Ryan Tressman 4:56
285 Mixer, Derrick won by fall Cole Wilhelm :55











Tartan 72 St.Paul Arlington 12
Weight Name Result Name Score
103 Matt Luchsinger won by forfeit Forfeit FF
112 Dustin Schulte won by forfeit Forfeit FF
119 Troy Morisette won by forfeit Forfeit FF
125 Travis Pearl lost by fall John Koelndorfer 1:10
130 Jordan Elmquist won by forfeit Forfeit FF
135 Tony Sikorski won by fall Kenny Black 4:29
140 Bronson Wethern won by forfeit Forfeit FF
145 Ryan Kogler lost by fall Javar Mckizzie 5:27
152 James Shrake won by forfeit Forfeit FF
160 Mike Schulte won by forfeit Forfeit FF
171 Aaron Samuelson won by forfeit Forfeit FF
189 Matt Garvey won by forfeit Forfeit FF
215 Nick Olson won by fall Solomon Lockwood 1:18
285 Willie Oelrich won by fall Forfeit FF











Spring Lake Park 62 St.Paul Johnson 17
Weight Name Result Name Score
103 Hall, Randy won by Forfeit Forfeit FF
112 Weber, Matt won by maj dec John Salazar 11-0
119 Baker, William won by Forfeit Forfeit FF
125 Kaminski, Kyle won by Forfeit Forfeit FF
130 Zach Dykes won by Forfeit Forfeit FF
135 Dolo, Augustine won by Forfeit Forfeit FF
140 Wolf, Kevin won by Forfeit Forfeit FF
145 Froelich, Mike lost by tech fall Mike Heisler 21-5
152 Morris, Andy won by decision Dylan McDonough 6-4
160 Dahl, Justin won by Forfeit Forfeit FF
171 Chandler, Ben won by Forfeit Forfeit FF
189 Kaminski, Ed won by Forfeit Forfeit FF
215 Strasser, Cory Lost by fall Mike Zachary 1:36
285 Johnson, Derek Lost by fall Brett Murphy :47
















Roseville 70 St.Paul Como Park 12
Weight Name Result Name Score
103 Cory Strecker won by maj dec Sadowski, Connor 14-5
112 Matt Sanocki lost by fall Mark Dooley 5:26
119 Stephon James won by forfeit Forfeit FF
125 Connor Urman won by fall Ivan Holden 3:07
130 Alex Bojarski won by fall Moua Chee Lor 1:49
135 Ben Theis won by forfeit Forfeit FF
140 Zach Allen won by fall Yang,Xiong 3:23
145 Matt Warren won by forfeit Forfeit FF
152 Johnny Wolters won by fall Drew Redden :39
160 Colton Graham won by fall Parker,Andrew 2:54
171 Adam Daily lost by fall Joe Guzman 3:29
189 Peter Paul won by forfeit Forfeit FF
215 Jesse Stratton won by forfeit Forfeit FF
285 Dan Kotoski won by fall J. Frazl 2:14











MoundsView 41 North 21
Weight Name Result Name Score
103 Richard Carlson won by dec Dennis Ea 5-4
112 Brandon Bigelbach won by dec Sean Stebbins 10-4
119 Paul Holt lost by fall Jake Raymond 1:41
125 Matt Stoltman lost by fall jason Whitmer 2:57
130 Matt Piersak won by dec David Hurt 11-4
135 Graydon Finn won by fall Jeff Raymond 3:53
140 Andrew Balzer won by fall Tony Piechowski :56
145 Connor Finn lost by dec Jason Florin 9-8
152 Andrew Janssen won by fall Steve Pap 1:18
160 Tyler Swenson won by tech fall Dustin Woodbeck 17-1
171 Mike Lien lost by dec Fuad Hannon 9-4
189 Antonio Stone won by dec Tom Krenzel 5-1
215 Nate Louwagie lost by dec Ryan Tressman 8-2
285 Tor Uggen won by fall Cole Wilhelm 1:10











Tartan 37 White Bear Lake 23
Weight Name Result Name Score
103 MIke Buhl won by maj dec Kyle Andress 12-4
112 Matt Luchsinger won by maj dec Billy Struntz 16-3
119 Troy Morisette won by fall Brandon Schmidt 1:52
125 Robert Franzwa won by dec Corey Andress 4-2
130 Jordan Elmquist lost by fall Brian Theroux 2:43
135 Tony Sikorski won by tech fall Kevin Huot 23-8
140 Bronson Wethern lost by maj dec Travis Anderson 16-3
145 Ryan Kogler lost by maj dec Nick Gomez 22-11
152 James Shrake lost by maj dec Dane Bates 19-4
160 Mike Schulte lost by decision Brandon Boleen 9-8
171 Aaron Samuelson won by dec Thomas Cropsey 9-2
189 Matt Garvey won by dec Donny Longendyke 6-5
215 Nick Olson won by dec Jeff Isaac 7-2
285 Willie Oelrich won by fall Ben Bovee 7:53 OT
















Stillwater 33 Spring Lake Park 18
Weight Name Result Name Score
103 Logan Weir won by maj dec Hall, Randy 10-1
112 Mitch Moua lost by dec Weber, Matt 11-5
119 Cody Madsen won by dec Baker, William 2-1
125 Ethan Secor won by maj dec Kaminski, Kyle 9-0
130 Brian Reier won by fall Zach Dykes 1:46
135 Andy Murphy won by dec Dolo, Augustine 3-0
140 Brandon Dickenson lost by dec Wolf, Kevin 11-10
145 Dan MacSwain lost by dec Josh Dahl 7-1
152 Steve Shade won by maj dec Sam Wressell 11-3
160 Josh Johnson won by dec Dahl, Justin 9-8 OT
171 Jack Winkels lost by dec Chandler, Ben 6-2
189 Sam Brusen won by dec Kaminski, Ed 1-0
215 Matt Briol won by dec Nick Eder 7-0
285 Colin Goulette lost by fall Brian Leonhardt 2:24











Centennial 46 Roseville 19
Weight Name Result Name Score
103 Jesse Hylton won by fall Cory Strecker 1:29
112 Bobby VanGundy lost by ded Matt Sanocki 9-3
119 Nolan Caya lost by dec Stephon James 10-8
125 Mitch Hedgers won by tech fall Connor Urman 17-2
130 Ryan Krause won by fall Alex Bojarski 4:48
135 Brandon Hertog won by tech fall Ben Theis 17-2
140 Mike Mohler won by dec Zach Allen 10-3
145 Don Pieschke won by fall Matt Warren 2:20
152 Josh Joriman lost by dec Johnny Wolters 4-2
160 Jim Peterman won by dec Colton Graham 9-5
171 Matt Haluptzok won by fall Adam Daily 1:22
189 Michael Bird lost by fall Jesse Stratton 5:30
215 Tony Flaherty won by forfeit FF FF
285 Josh Kolar lost by maj dec Dan Kotoski 14-2











MoundsView 37 Tartan 26
Weight Name Result Name Score
103 Richard Carlson lost by fall MIke Buhl 3:40
112 Brandon Bigelbach lost by maj dec Matt Luchsinger 11-3
119 Paul Holt lost by fall Troy Morisette 2:53
125 Matt Piersak won by maj dec Robert Franzwa 11-1
130 Graydon Finn won by fall Jordan Elmquist 1:22
135 Andrew Balzer won by dec Tony Sikorski 8-1
140 Connor Finn won by fall Bronson Wethern 2:59
145 James Guy won by fall Ryan Kogler :59
152 John Thompson won by dec James Shrake 11-1
160 Andrew Janssen won by dec Mike Schulte 4-0
171 Tyler Swenson lost by maj dec Aaron Samuelson 10-0
189 Antonio Stone won by dec Matt Garvey 12-9
215 Nate Louwagie lost by fall Nick Olson 1:07
285 Tor Uggen won by dec Willie Oelrich 6-4
















Stillwater 28 Centennial 22
Weight Name Result Name Score
103 Logan Weir lost by dec Jesse Hylton 10-4
112 Mitch Moua lost by dec Bobby VanGundy 5-0
119 Cody Madsen won by maj dec Nolan Caya 13-2
125 Ethan Secor lost by dec Mitch Hedgers 6-4
130 Brian Reier wonby dec Ryan Krause 5-1
135 Andy Murphy lost by maj dec Brandon Hertog 23-9
140 Brandon Dickenson won by fall Mike Mohler :30
145 Steve Shade wonby dec Don Pieschke 3-1
152 Dan Macswain wonby dec Brian Mohler 6-5
160 Josh Johnson lost by dec josh Joriman 11-4
171 Jack Winkels wonby dec Peterman 3-2
189 Sam Brusen lost by fall Matt Haluptzok 3:59
215 Matt Briol wonby dec Tony Flaherty 8-6
285 Colin Goulette wonby dec Josh Kolar 5-1











Stillwater 18 Centennial 27
Weight Name Result Name Score
103 Logan Weir won by dec Richard Carlson 9-2
112 Mitch Moua won by dec Brandon Bigelbach 5-3
119 Cody Madsen won by fall Paul Holt 3:17
125 Ethan Secor lost by dec Matt Piersak 6-2
130 Brian Reier lost by dec Graydon Finn 12-5
135 Andy Murphy lost by dec Andrew Balzer 9-3
140 Brandon Dickenson won by dec Connor Finn 11-6
145 Steve Shade lost by dec James Guy 5-3 OT
152 Dan Macswain lost by dec Andrew Janssen 10-4
160 Josh Johnson lost by dec Tyler Swenson 3-1 OT
171 Jack Winkels lost by dec Mike Lien 3-1 OT
189 Sam Brusen lost by dec Antonio Stone 5-2
215 Matt Briol won by dec Nate Louwagie 15-8
285 Colin Goulette lost by dec Tor Uggen 11-9