The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AAA Section 4 Individuals

Feb. 23, 24 at North Saint Paul

Teams
Centennial (CEN)
Irondale (IRON)
Mounds View (MV)
North Saint Paul (NSP)
Roseville Area (ROS)
Saint Paul Arlington (SPA)
Saint Paul Como Park (SPCP)
Saint Paul Johnson (SPJ)
Stillwater Area (STW)
Tartan (TAR)
White Bear Lake (WBL)
Spring Lake Park (SLP)

103 LBS
1. Matt Luchsinger (TAR) Dec. 7-3
2. Andrew Beckman (IRON)
3. Billy Struntz (WBL) Dec.11-4
4. Dennis Ea (NSP)
5. Jesse Hylton (CEN) Dec. 5-3
6. Loganville (STW)
Semifinals
Matt Luchsinger Maj. Dec. Dennis EA 15-2
Andrew Beckman Dec. Billy Struntz 6-2
112 LBS
1. Matt Weber (SLP) Dec. 8-4
2. Mark Dooley (SPCP)
3. Matt Sanocki (ROS) Dec. 7-1
4. Bobby Van Gundy (CEN)
5. Kyle McCormick (IRON) Fall 4:58
6. Brandon Bigelbach (MV)
Semifinals
Matt Weber Dec. Bobby Van Gundy 5-4
Mark Dooley Fall Matt Sanocki 5:45
119 LBS
1. Troy Morisette (TAR) Dec. 2-1
2. Cody Madsen (STW)
3. Jake Raymond (NSP) Maj. Dec. 10-0
4. Corey Andress (WBL)
5. William Baker (SLP) Maj. Dec. 18-5
6. Paul Holt (MV)
Semifinals
Troy Morisette Dec. Corey Andress 7-6
Cody Madsen Dec. Jake Raymond 4-2 OT
125 LBS
1. Matt Piersak (MV) Dec. 7-2
2. Brian Theroux (WBL)
True Second: Brian Theroux over John Koeindorfer N/A
3. John Koeindorfer (SPA) Dec. 9-7
4. Jordan Elmquist (TAR)
5. David Hurt (NSP) Dec. 14-7
6. Ethan Secor (STW)
Semifinals
Brian Theroux Maj. Dec. Ethan Secor 10-0
Matt Piersak Dec. David Hurt 2-1
130 LBS
1. Graydon Finn (MV) Dec. 6-5
2. Tony Sikorski (TAR)
3. Brain Reier (STW) Dec. 6-4
4. Ryan Wolf (IRON)
5. Ryan Krause (CEN) Fall 5:24
6. Alex Bojarski (ROS)
Semifinals
Graydon Finn Fall Ryan Wolf 5:55
Tony Sikorski Tech. Fall Brain Reier 5:52
135 LBS
1. Brandon Hertog (CEN) Dec. 9-3
2. Andrew Balzer (MV)
3. Brandon Dickenson (STW) Fall 1:15
4. Dan Hurley (IRON)
5. Kenny Black (SPA) Fall 2:50
6. Ben Theis (ROS)
Semifinals
Brandon Hertog Fall Kenny Black 3:51
Andrew Balzer Fall Brandon Dickenson 1:14
140 LBS
1. Travis Anderson (WBL) Maj. Dec. 13-5
2. Connor Finn (MV)
True Second: Connor Finn over Mike Mohler N/A
3. Mike Mahler (CEN) Dec. 11-9
4. Dan MacSwain (STW)
5. Kevin Wolf (SLP) Fall 4:36
6. Tony Piechowski (NSP)
Semifinals
Travis Anderson Dec. Mike Mohler 10-6
Connor Finn Dec. Dan MacSwain 9-8
145 LBS
1. Jason Florin (NSP) Dec. 6-4
2. James Guy (MV)
3. Steve Shade (STW) Dec. 5-1
4. Josh Dahl (SLP)
5. Darren Pawlltshek (IRON) Dec. 2-0
6. Don Pieschke (CEN)
Semifinals
Jason Florin Dec. Josh Dahl 5-3 OT
James Guy Dec. Steve Shade 5-3
152 LBS
1. Josh Joriman (CEN) Dec. 11-5
2. John Wolters (ROS)
3. Andrew Janssen (MV) Dec. 7-0
4. Dane Bates (WBL)
5. Justin Dahl (SLP) Fall 5:44
6. Steve Pap (NSP)
Semifinals
John Wolters Fall Andrew Janssen 4:10
Josh Joriman Dec. Dane Bates 5-1
160 LBS
1. Brandon Boleen (WBL) Fall 2:27
2. Colton Graham (ROS)
3. Mike Schulte (TAR) Maj. Dec. 11-0
4. Josh Johnson (STW)
5. Tyler Swenson (MV) Dec. 12-9
6. Jim Peterman (CEN)
Semifinals
Brandon Boleen Dec. Josh Johnson 5-0
Colton Graham Fall Mike Schulte 5:30
171 LBS
1. Ben Chandler (SLP) Dec. 9-3
2. Thomas Cropsey (WBL)
3. Aaron Samuelson (TAR) Dec. 5-4
4. Matt Halupizok (CEN)
5. Joe Guzman (SPCP) Default
6. Jack Winkels (STW)
Semifinals
Ben Chandler Dec. Jake Winkels 6-0
Thomas Cropsey Dec. Matt Halupizok 9-5
189 LBS
1. Jesse Stratton (ROS) Dec. 1-0
2. Donny Longendyke (WBL)
True Second: Matt Garvey over Donny Longendyke N/A
3. Matt Garvey (TAR) Fall 3:44
4. Tom Krenzel (NSP)
5. Antonio Stone (MV) Dec. 11-6
6. Sam Brusen (STW)
Semifinals
Jesse Stratton Dec. Matt Garvey 6-2
Donny Longendyke De. Sam Brusen 5-0
215 LBS
1. Brian Leonhardt (SLP) Dec. 11-4
2. Derrick Mixed (IRON)
True Second: Nick Olson over Derrick Mixer N/A
3. Nick Olson (TAR) Fall 3:16
4. Matt Briol (STW)
5. Tony Flahery (CEN) Dec. 3-2
6. Ryan Tressman (NSP)
Semifinals
Derrick Mixer Fall Matt Briol 3:34
Brain Leonhardt Dec. Nick Olson 5-4
285 LBS
1. Brett Murphy (SPJ) Dec. 5-3
2. Tor Uggen (MV)
True Second: Colin Goulette over Tor Uggen N/A
3. Colin Goulette (STW) Dec. 6-4
4. Willie Oelrich (TAR)
5. Dan Koloski (ROS) Fall 1:52
6. Josh Kolar (CEN)
Semifinals
Brett Murphy Dec. Colin Goulette 12-7
Tor Uggen Dec. Dan Koloski 7-6 OT

~Mischke