The Guiilotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2007 Class A Section 3 Team



#1 Sibley East



























2/17/07 ~noon


Sibley East



#9 Martin County West


at Blue Earth


54-11














2/17/07 10:00 am


River Valley





at Blue Earth


65-18







#8 River Valley













2/17/07 4:00 pm


Sibley East





at Blue Earth


39-16














#5 Madelia/Truman



























2/17/07 ~noon


Saint James





at Blue Earth


39-20
















#4 Saint James
























Champion







2/17/07 6:00 pm


Sibley East







at Blue Earth


31-26



#3 Wabasso



























2/17/07 ~2:00 pm


Wabasso





at Blue Earth


48-26
















#6 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial





























2/17/07 4:00 pm


Wabasso

#7 Blue Earth Area


at Blue Earth


33-30












2/17/07 10:00 am


Blue Earth Area





at Blue Earth


75-6







#10 Nicollet










2/17/07 ~2:00 pm


Maple River





at Blue Earth


37-20
















#2 Maple River








Preliminaries

River Valley 65, Martin County West 18
103 Tony Vaske (RV) Fall David Dorr (MCW) 1:55
112 Mitch Johnson (RV) Fall Tim Sparks (MCW) 3:32
119 Levi Ringnell (MCW) Fall Dan Christianson (RV) 1:22
125 Luke Amsden (RV) Won by Forfeit
130 Caleb Krusemark (MCW) Fall Kolton Deberg (RV) 3:51
135 Andy Kish (RV) Fall Lance Brolsma (MCW) 1:57
140 Bill Krueger (RV) Fall Cameron Hanson (MCW) 3:27
145 Josh Anderson (RV) Won by Forfeit
152 Josh Clevenger (RV) Won by Forfeit
160 Tyler Stark (RV) Won by Forfeit
171 Jared Roiger (RV) Won by forfeit
189 Jake Deberg (RV) Fall Payten Crosby (MCW) 1:04
215 Gabe Salonek (RV) Fall Tucker Schuman (MCW) :30
285 Blake (MCW) Won by Forfeit

Blue Earth Area 75, Nicollet 6
103 D. J. Gronewald (BEA) Won by Forfeit
112 Bryce Werner (BEA) Won by Forfeit
119 Derek Wilking (NIC) Fall Kraig Brown (BEA) 2:58
125 Mark Bartley (BEA) Won by Forfeit
130 Adam Murphy (BEA) Won by Forfeit
135 Tyler Ockwig (BEA) Won by Forfeit
140 Lucas Torres (BEA) Won by Forfeit
145 Daniel Eckhardt (BEA) Won by Forfeit
152 Sinlin Bell (BEA) Won by Forfeit
160 Cody Eckhardt BEA) Dec. Kyle Gens (NIC) 11-9
171 Taylor Andrews (BEA) Won by Forfeit
189 Ryan Slama (BEA) Won by Forfeit
215 Dan Jagerson (BEA) Fall Chris Forbrook (NIC) 2:44
285 Gabe Sturtz (BEA) Won by Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Sibley East 54, River Valley 11
103 Tony Vaske (RV) Maj. Dec. Adam Bates (SE) 14-1
112 Mitch Johnson (RV) Dec. Tyler Pasvogel (SE) 7-2
119 Mark Thoele (SE) Won by Forfeit
125 Luke Amsden (RV) Maj. Dec. Joey Pasivio (SE) 11-1
130 Jon Volinkaty (SE) Maj. Dec. Andy Kish (RV) 12-3
135 Scott Tollefson (SE) Won by Forfeit
140 Andrew Bates (SE) Tech. Fall Bill Krueger (RV) No time given
145 Jake Zieher (SE) Won by Forfeit
152 Derek Hahn (SE) Fall Josh Clevenger (RV)
160 Mason Matz (SE) Dec. Tyler Stark (RV) 10-6
171 Justin Rose (SE) Fall Jared Roiger (RV) 1:35
189 Todd Pauly (SE) Dec. Jakob Deberg (RV) 10-3
215 Kevin Deno (SE) Won by Forfeit
285 Brit Keithahn (SE) Dec. Gabe Salonek (RV) 6-3

Saint James 39, Madelia/Truman 20
103 Brady Stauffer (STJ) Fall Tyler Ardolf (MT) 1:37
112 Ethan Hildebrandt (STJ) Dec. Ethan Kronemann (MT) 5-1
119 Gregg Brass (STJ) Fall Kevin Leiferman (MT) 1:21
125 Ethan Pierson (STJ) Dec. Jordan Thomas (MT) 6-3
130 David Beck (STJ) Dec. Bryan Andrews (MT) 9-7
135 Tucker Freeman (MT) Dec. Josh Hurley (MT) 6-4
140 Tyler Stevenson (MT) Maj. Dec. Anthony Anderson (STJ) 19-6
145 Hilario Alvarado (STJ) Dec. Bryce Andrews (MT) 5-3
152 Rob Zehnder (MT) Maj. Dec. Braidy Johnson (STJ) 13-2
160 Nate Jurgens (STJ) Dec. Eric McMonagle (MT) 12-5
171 Taylor Swenson (STJ) Won by Forfeit
189 Jared Finnegan (STJ) Fall Tyler Thoeny (MT) 1:26
215 Nate Haynes (MT) Fall Julio Zelaya (STJ) 2:38
285 R. J. DeLaCruz (MT) Dec. Jose Martinez (STJ) 9-2

Wabasso 48, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 26
103 Cody Schunk (WAB) Maj. Dec. Brandon Schultz (LCWM) 13-0
112 Dallas Stage (WAB) Maj. Dec. Spencer Yackel (LCWM) 12-2
119 Dylan Yarger (LCWM) Dec. Jacob Rohlik (WAB) 13-6
125 A. J. Jenniges (WAB) Fall R. J. Morganthall (LCWM) 1:06
130 Zach Rohlik (WAB) Fall Eric Hood (LCWM) 1:21
135 Derek Elsing (WAB) Fall Spencer Colin (LCWM) 5:30
140 Adam Ourada (WAB) Fall Cody Tibbetts (LCWM) 4:19
145 Cody Schultz (LCWM) Fall Drew Baune (WAB) :21
152 Grant Goettl (LCWM) Fall Cody Welch (WAB) :43
160 Mitchell Altermatt (WAB) Fall Mike Braun (LCWM) 1:36
171 Tyler McMonagle (LCWM) Fall Jon Knott (WAB) 2:41
189 Tony Willaert (LCWM) Tech. Fall Cody Welch (WAB) 2:48
215 Zach Wurscher (WAB) Fall Shadd McCollum (LCWM) 1:47
285 Dustin Rahr (WAB) Fall Brad Laidig (LCWM) :57

Maple River 37, Blue Earth Area 20
103 Paul Norgren (MR) Fall D. J. Gronewald (BEA) 1:36
112 Kyle Sieberg (MR) Fall Bryce Werner (BEA) 2:44
119 Charlie Sieberg (MR) Dec. Kraig Brown (BEA) 8-3
125 Mark Bartley (BEA) Maj. Dec. Alex Schubbe (MR) 12-3
130 Blair Oachs (MR) Dec. Adam Murphy (BEA) 5-2
135 Tylker Ockwig (BEA) Dec. Dylan Woitas (MR) 5-2
140 Tyler Johnson (BEA) Dec. Scott Schoneck (MR) 8-6
145 Lucas Torres (BEA) Maj. Dec. Adam Wittrock (MR) 16-5
152 Alex Bach (MR) Maj. Dec. Daniel Elkhart (BEA) 9-1
160 Aaron Norgren (MR) Fall Sinjin Bell (BEA) 1:03
171 Adam Zallmer (MR) Dec. Cody Eckhardt BEA) 10-5
189 Matt Trio (MR) Dec. Ryan Slama (BEA) 7-3
215 Dan Jagerson (BEA) Fall Brandon Reynolds (MR) 5:15
285 Mike Felber (MR) Dec. Gabe Sturtz (BEA) 2-1

Semifinals

Sibley East 39, Saint James 16
103 Adam Bates (SE) Dec. Brady Stauffer (STJ) 6-0
112 Ethan Hildebrandt STJ) Maj. Dec. Tyler Pasvogel (SE) 10-1
119 Mark Thoele (SE) Dec. Gregg Brass (STJ) 9-5
125 Ethan Pierson (STJ) Dec. Joey Pasivio (SE) 4-3
130 Jon Volinkaty (SE) Fall David Beck (STJ) 3:42
135 Scott Tollefson (SE) Dec. Josh Hurley (STJ) 6-2
140 Anthony Anderson (STJ) Fall Ben Wieman (SE) 5:11
145 Andrew Bates (SE) Dec. Hilario Alvarado (STJ) 6-2
152 Jake Zieher (SE) Dec. Braidy Johnson (STJ) 7-2
160 Derek Hahn (SE) Dec. Nate Jurgens (STJ) 3-2
171 Justin Rose (SE) Dec. Jared Finnegan (STJ) 6-2
189 Ethan Hoppe (STJ) Todd Pauley (SE) 7-5
215 Kevin Deno (SE) Fall Patrick Peterson (STJ) :48
285 Brit Keithahn (SE) Fall Cory Nelson (STJ) 2:22

Wabasso 33, Maple River 30
103 Paul Norgren (MR) Dec. Cody Schunk (WAB) 9-6
112 Kyle Sieberg (MR) Dec. Dallas Stage (WAB) 5-0
119 Jacob Rohlik (WAB) Dec. Charlie Sieberg (MR) 8-6
125 A. J. Jenniges (WAB) Fall Alex Schubbe (MR) 1:53
130 Blair Oachs (MR) Dec. Zach Rohlik (WAB) 6-0
135 Derick Elsing (WAB) Dec. Dylan Woitas (MR) 5-1
140 Eli Oatman (MR) Fall Drew Baune (WAB) :27
145 Adam Ourada (WAB) Tech. Fall Adam Wittrock (MR) N/A
152 Alex Bach (MR) Fall Johnny Pistulka (WAB) 1:56
160 Aaron Norgren (MR) Fall Jon Knott (WAB) :42
171 Mitch Altermatt (WAB) Fall Adam Zallmer (MR) 2:41
189 Matt Trio (MR) Dec. Jared Welch (WAB) 11-5
215 Michael Gladitsch (WAB) Fall Brandon Reynolds (MR) :59
285 Zach Wurscher (WAB) Maj. Dec. Mike Felber (MR) 9-1

Championship

Sibley East 31, Wabasso 26
103 Cody Schunk (WAB) Maj. Dec. Adam Bates (SE) 12-4
112 Dallas Stage (WAB) Dec. Tyler Pasvogel (SE) 5-3
119 Mark Thoele (SE) Maj. Dec. Jacob Rohlik (WAB) 12-0
125 A. J. Jenniges (WAB) Fall Joey Pasivio (SE) :55
130 Jon Volinkaty (SE) Dec. Zach Rohlik (WAB) 6-2
135 Scott Tollefson (SE) Dec. Derik Elsing (WAB) 9-8
140 Adam Ourada (WAB) Dec. Andrew Bates (SE) 3-2
145 Jake Zieher (SE) Fall Drew Braune (WAB) :48
152 Derek Hahn (SE) Dec. Johnny Pistulka (WAB) 7-2
160 Mitchell Altermatt (WAB) Maj. Dec. Mason Matz (SE) 18-6
171 Justin Rose (SE) Fall Jon Knott (WAB) 1:06
189 Mike Gladitsch (WAB) Dec. Todd Pauly (SE) 4-0
215 Zach Wurscher (WAB) Dec. Kevin Deno (SE) 3-1
285 Brit Keithahn (SE) Fall Dustin Rahr (WAB) 3:12