The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2007 Class AA Section 3 Team

#N1 Marshall


































2/13/07 7:00 pm


Marshall





#N5 Montevideo

at Marshall


57-18




















2/13/07 6:00 pm


Montevideo










at Marshall


45-35









#N4 Redwood Valley


















Marshall












(Highest North Seed)


















#N3  Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove




























2/16/07 at 6:00 pm


FMCC




2/13/07 7:00 pm


TMB

at Tracy Area HS


34-27





at Marshall


55-24




















#N2 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
















FMCC












(Lowest South Seed)
















Champion









2/16/07 at 7:30 pm


Adrian










at Tracy Area HS


34-21


#S1 Adrian




Adrian












(Highest South Seed)




















2/13/07 7:00 pm


Adrian





#S4 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin


at Adrian


52-9














2/16/07 at 6:00 pm


Adrian


2/13/07 6:00 pm
WMLBO



at Tracy Area HS


41-15



at Adrian
50-27









#S5 Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster


















TMB





#S6 Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek






(Lowest North Seed)


















2/13/07 6:00 pm


Pipestone Area








at Adrian
52-19









#S3 Pipestone Area














2/13/07 7:00 pm


FMCC









at Adrian


43-17




















#S2 Fulda/Murray County Central


































Preliminaries

Montevideo 45, Redwood Valley 35
103: Devin Enevoldsen, M, maj Ethan Bernhardsen 11-2
112: Tim Macziewski, M, tcfl Dre Arredondo 18-3
119: Dominic Sweetman, R, pin Jesse Mijares 2:57
125: Darrin Reuss, M, pin Ross Mariner 2:42
130: Josh Anderson, M, pin Anthony Bongard 2:45
135: Zach Weckwerth, M, pin Alex Knobloch :50
140: Sam Aalfs, M, pin Travis Gewerth 2:12
145: Tony Klosterboer, M, pin Jake Harazin 1:07
152: Jared Schiller, R, pin Garrett Norby 2:43
160: Brady Myers, R, won by forfeit
171: Shane Ruether, M, pin Andrew Christensen 1:10
189: Brennen Hagert, R, tcfl Thomas Joyce 18-3
215: Brian Anderson, R, pin Colton Anderson :24
285: Cody Wellnitz, R, pin Jordan Welling 2:46

Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 50, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 27
103 Joey Kinley (W/RLB) Fall Heath Quiring (W/MLBO) :19
112 Vicente Medelez (W/MLBO) Fall Tyler Stugelmeyer (W/RLB) 1:53
119 Josh Falk (W/MLBO) Fall Dayton Williamson (W/RLB) 2:52
125 Sam Fischenich (W/MLB) Dec. Jessie Regalado (W/RLB) 8-2
130 Brandon Vic Kerman (W/MLBO) Nate Hotzler (W/RLB) 2:43
135 Jared Peterson (W/MLBO) Won by Forfeit
140 A. J. Stevens (W/MLBO) Tech. Fall Matt Steffl (W/RLB) 4:00
145 Jared Schlomann (W/MLBO) Fall Luis Garza (W/RLB) 1:08
152 Mason Anderson (W/MLBO) Fall Julio Casillias (W/RLB) 1:02
160 Kory Bradford (W/MLBO) Won by Forfeit
171 Corey Steffl (W/RLB) Fall Taylor Crow (W/MLBO) :50
189 Jacob Steffl (W/RLB) Fall Mitchell Fisher (W/MLBO) 5:16
215 Bryant Schroeder (W/RLB) Won by Forfeit
285 Jordan Schroeder (W/RLB) Dec. Alex Garza (W/MLBO) 13-11

Pipestone Area 52, Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek 19
103 John Bush (PA) Won by Forfeit
112 Jordon Evans (PA) Dec. Derek Peterson (L/HBC) 7-3
119 Eric Kor (L/HBC) Maj. Dec. Scott Gorter (PA) 12-2
125 Andrew Fodness (L/HBC) Dec. Dustin Hachmann (PA) 6-4
130 Taylor Aaland (PA) Fall Matt Fodness (L/HBC) :56
135 Adam Bullerman (PA) Fall C. J. Xalsongkham (L/HBC) 1:56
140 Tyler Evans (PA) Won by Forfeit
145 Taylor Evans (PA) Won by Forfeit
152 Brad Donth (L/GBC) Fall Chane Amdahl (PA) 3:30
160 Tyler Fruechte (PA) Maj. Dec. Phillip Altman (L/HBC) 16-6
171 Andy Larson (PA) Won by Forfeit
189 Travis Plahn (PA) Fall Nate Meyer (L/HBC) :43
215 Sam Dooyeman (L/HBC) Fall Brandon Moeller (PA) 5:34
285 Sean Ennen (PA) Fall Kyle Moerke (L/HBC) :45

Quarterfinals

Marshall 57, Montevideo 18
103: Derek Varpness (M) pinned Devin Enevoldsen, 1:22
112: Nathaniel Zeinstra (M) pinned Jesse Mijares, 1:53
119: Jason Jeremiason (M) pinned Darren Reuss, 5:01
125: Josh Anderson (Mon) dec. Sam Oglesby, 3-2
130: Isaac Sulflow (Mon) dec. Todd Hennen, 5-0
135: Zach Weckwerth (Mon) pinned Matt Westberg, 1:12
140: Brett Crecelius (M) maj. dec. Sam Aalfs, 12-0
145: Tony Klolsterboer (Mon) pinned Adam Oakland, 4:19
152: Dallas Mahoney (M) pinned Garrett Norby, 1:40
160:  Keith Paradis (M) pinned Shane Ruether, 5:25
171: Anthony Studemann (M) won by forfeit
189: Dan Marron (M) won by forfeit
215: Caleb Bruns (M) pinned Jordan Welling, :31
285: Blake Nath (M) won by forfeit
145 - Marshall loses one team point for delay

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 55, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24
103 Zach Campbell (TMB) pinned Ryan Schroepfer 3:18
112 Jordan Vollmer(RCC) pinned Mike Anderson 3:35
119 Leng Thao (TMB) pinned Donnie Becerra 2:00
125 Erik Cooreman(TMB) pinned Jared Harnack 1:56
130 N. Mattison(RRC) pinned Kong Thao :12
135 Luke Prairie (TMB) pinned Jesse Becerra 5:36
140 Chad Cooreman(TMB) 4-3 dec. G.Mattison
145 Derek Evans (TMB)15-3 maj. dec. Charlie Hubert
152 Andrew Dieter (TMB) inj.dft.(illegal slam) Nick Scroeder
160 T. Mattison(RRC) pinned Dan Dieter
171 Sam Van Nevel (TMB) pinned Zach Siemer 3:26
189 James Prarie (TMB) won by forfeit
215 Joe Pfarr (RRC) pinned Colton Evans
285 Nathan Jacob (TMB) won by forfeit

Adrian 52, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 9
103 Jake Dorn (AD) Maj. Dec. Heath Quiring (W/MLBO) 10-1
112 Josh Falk (W/MLBO) Dec. Stephen Loosbrock (AD) 5-1
119 Brock Bullerman (AD) Dec. Vicente Medelez (W/MLBO) 8-3
125 Sam Fischenich (W/MLBO) Dec. Luke Tiesler (AD) 3-0
130 Matt Gades (AD) Dec. Spencer Johnson (W/MLBO) 4-3
135A. J. Stevens (W/MLBO) Dec. Tony Their (AD) 3-2
140 Andy Heitkamp (AD) Tech. Fall Jared Peterson (W/MLBO) 6:00
145 Trent Slater (AD) Maj. Dec. Jared Schlomann (W/MLBO) 21-8
152 Jordan Reker (AD) Fall Mason Anderson (W/MLBO) 1:59
160 Zach Reker (AD) Fall Taylor Crow (W/MLBO) 1:21
171 Tyler Wagner (AD) Fall Vance Blomgren (W/MLBO) 1:54
189 Reid Strand (AD) Fall Mitchell Fischer (W/MLBO) 2:40
215 Glen Kruger (AD) Dec. Alex Garza (W/MLBO) 4-3
285 Will Lutmer (AD) Won by Forfeit

Fulda/Murray County Central 43, Pipestone Area 17
103 Elissa Reinsma (F/MCC) Dec. John Bush (PA) 5-0
112 Cody Nolt (F/MCC) Maj. Dec. Jadon Evans (PA) 15-3
119 Justin Reinsma (F/MCC) Fall Scott Gorter (PA) 1:14
125 Travis DeLong (F/MCC) Fall Dustin Hachmann (PA) 3:33
130 Nick Weber (PA) Dec. Jon Risacher (F/MCC) 7-4
135 Tyler Giese (F/MCC) Dec. Taylor Aaland (PA) 5-2
140 Chris Wetzel (F/MCC) Dec. Adam Bullerman (PA) 7-5
145 Taylor Evans (PA) Maj. Dec. Scott Beech (F/MCC) 11-0
152 Andy Henning (F/MCC) Tech. Fall Chane Amdahl (PA) 5:59
160 Ben Clarke (F/MCC) Dec. Tyler Fruechte (PA) 6-3
171 Kody Kramer (F/MCC) Maj. Dec. Andrew Larson (PA) 12-4
189 Travis Plain (PA) Maj. Dec. Josh Lane (F/MCC) 13-3
215 Will Steinmetz (F/MCC) Fall Brandon Moeller (PA) 3:53
285 Sean Ennen (PA) Fall Travis Radke (F/MCC) 1:27

Semifinals

Adrian 41, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 15
103 Zach Campbell (TMB) Dec. Jake Dorn (ADR) 4-1
112 Steve Loosbrock (ADR) Fall Mike Anderson (TMB) 2:52
119 Erik Cooreman (TMB) Dec. Luke Tiesler (ADR) 4-2
125 Brock Bullerman (ADR) Dec. Leng Thao (TMB) 8-4
130 Luke Prairie (TMB) Dec. Matt Gades (ADR) 3-0
135 Chad Cooreman (TMB) Dec. Tony Their (ADR) 4-0
140 Andy Heitkamp (ADR) Dec. Kong Thao (TMB) 6-0
145 Nate Barker (ADR) Maj. Dec. Derek Evans (TMB) 14-6
152 Jordan Reker (ADR) Fall Andrew Dieter (TMB) 3:37
160 Zach Reker (ADR) Fall Dan Mata (TMB) 4:45
171 James Prairie (TMB) Dec. Tyler Wagner (ADR) 10-7
189 Colton Evans (TMB) Dec. Calvin Loosbrock (ADR) 11-7
215 Glen Kruger (ADR) Dec. Tyler Bauer (TMB) 3-2
285 Will Lutmer (ADR) Maj. Dec. Nate Jacob (TMB) 15-5

Fulda/Murray County Central 34, Marshall 27
103 Elissa Reinsma (FMCC) Dec. Derek Varpness (MAR) 2-1
112 Cody Nolt (FMCC) Maj. Dec. Nathaniel Zeinstra (MaR) 10-2
119 Jason Jeremiason (MAR) Fall Jordan Anderson (FMCC) :40
125 Justin Reinsma (FMCC) Dec. Todd Hennen (MAR) 5-3
130 Mac Oglesby (MAR) Dec. Travis Delong (FMCC) 5-0
135 Tyler Giese (FMCC) Fall Matt Westberg (MAR) 1:13
140 Chris Wetzel (FMCC) Fall Matt Versaevel (MAR) 5:42
145 Brett Crecelius (MAR) Dec. Scott Beech (FMCC) 4-2
152 Andy Henning (FMCC) Fall Adam Oakland (MAR) 3:33
160 Dallas Mahoney (MAR) Dec. Ben Clarke (FMCC) 6-2
171 Kody Kramer (FMCC) Dec. Anthony Studemann (MAR) 8-3
189 Will Steinmetz (FMCC) Dec. Dan Marron (MAR) 4-2
215 Caleb Bruns (MAR) Fall Josh Lane (FMCC) 1:44
285 Blake Nath (MAR) Fall Travis Radke (FMCC) 3:03

Championship

Adrian 34, Fulda/Murray County Central 21
103 Jake Dorn (ADR) Dec. Elissa Reinsma (FMCC) 4-2
112 Cody Nolt (FMCC) Dec. Stephen Loosbrock (ADR) 3-2
119 Justin Reinsma (FMCC) Dec. Luke Tiesler (ADR) 3-1
125 Travis Delong (FMCC) Dec. Brock Bullerman (ADR) 3-2
130 Tyler Giese (FMCC) Dec. Matt Gades (ADR) 6-2
135 Tony Their (ADR) Dec. Chris Wetzel (FMCC) 3-1
140 Scott Beech (FMCC) Dec. Andy Heitkamp (ADR) 5-4
145 Nate Barker (ADR) Won by Forfeit
152 Jordan Reker (ADR) Fall Andy Henning (FMCC) 4:21
160 Zach Reker (ADR) Fall Ben Clarke (FMCC) 1:35
171 Kody Kramer (FMCC) Dec. Tyler Wagner (ADR) 5-2
189 Will Steinmetz (FMCC) Dec. Calvin Loosbrock (ADR) 5-2
215 Glen Kruger (ADR) Maj. Dec. Travis Radke (FMCC) 12-4
285 Will Lutmer (ADR) Won by Forfeit