The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AAA Section 3 Individuals

Feb. 23, 24 at Hastings

Teams
Cretin-Derham Hall (CDH)
Hastings (HAS)
Henry Sibley (HS)
Park High (P)
Saint Paul Harding (SPHA)
Saint Paul Highland Park (SPHP)
Saint Paul Humboldt (SPH)
Simley (SIM)
Woodbury (W)
Saint Paul Central (SPC)

103 LBS
1. Zach Rohr (HAS) Dec. 9-5
2. Tommy Glenn (SIM)
3. Tom Perillat (HS) Fall 5:54
4. John Rainwater (HP)
5. Alex Harrison (P)
6. Brandon Borchardt (W)
Semifinals
Zach Rohr Dec. John Rainwater 5-0
Tommy Glenn Dec. Tom Perillat 9-5
112 LBS
1. Tyler Rohr (HAS) Dec. 7-0
2. Devon Bonds (SPH)
True Second: Devon Bonds Fall Cola Jensen 2:54
3. Cola Jensen (SIM) Maj. Dec. 10-1
4. Conor Perkkio (HS)
5. Mitch Spane (W) Dec. 9-7
6. Josh Machade (P)
Semifinals
Devon Bonds Fall Conor Perkkio 1:15
Tyler Rohr Maj. Dec. Cola Jensen 14-0
119 LBS
1. Mason Young (HS) Dec. 3-1
2. Luke Vaith (HAS)
True Second: Luke Vaith Dec. Kyle Bulera 6-5
3. Kyle Bulera (SIM) Tech. Fall
4. Shawn Brandner (W)
5. Travis Newell (SPHA) Dec. 8-7
6. Brett Larson (HP)
Semifinals
Luke Vaith Tech. Fall Shawn Brandner
Mason Young Fall Kyle Bulera :20
125 LBS
1. Trey Bertram (HAS) Dec. 8-4
2. Jake Tabbert (SIM)
True Second: Charlie Berg Fall Jake Tabbert 1:09
3. Charlie Berg (HS) Maj. Dec. 11-0
4. Mason Mongiet (SPHP)
5. Selle Kenes (W) Fall 2:23
6. Carson Pederson (P)
Semifinals
Jake Tabbert Fall Carson Pederson 2:33
Trey Bertram Tech. Fall Selle Kenes
130 LBS
1. John Prokopowicz (SIM) Dec. 10-3
2. Matt Van Horn (P)
3. Zak Coates (HS) Dec. 3-2
4. Abdalla Nar (SPHA)
5. Bobby Petersen (HAS) Dec. 9-7
6. Kamal Adem (SPH)
Semifinals
John Prokopowicz Fall Abdalla Nar 2:36
Matt Van Horn Dec. Zak Coates 8-6
135 LBS
1. Kurt Knutson (SIM) Dec. 8-4
2. Pat Schilling (P)
True Second: Pat Schilling Fall Alex Zelen (HAS) 4:12
3. Alex Zelen (HAS) Dec. 8-6
4. Billy Barringer (H)
5. Matt Berdahl (HS) Maj. Dec. 24-10
6. Dante Jones (CDH)
Semifinals
Pat Schilling Maj. Dec. Billy Barringer 14-4
Kurt Knutson Dec. Alex Zelen 5-2
140 LBS
1. John Vaith (HAS) Dec. 7-1
2. Brain Walrud (SIM)
3. Darryl Johnson (SPH) Maj. Dec. 17-9
4. Jeremy Kelly (HS)
5. Chris Jackson (CDH) Fall 3:58
6. Will Stelmach (P)
Semifinals
John Vaith Tech. Fall Jeremy Kelly
Brain Walrud Maj. Dec. Darryl Johnson 13-1
145 LBS
1. Adam Petersen (HAS) Maj. Dec. 12-2
2. Dan Merth (HP)
3. Jack Barnes (SIM) Dec. 4-3
4. Tyler Wetteland (P)
5. Justin Yang (SPH) Default
6. Cody Pasquale (HS)
Semifinals
Adam Petersen Fall Tyler Wetteland 2:22
Dan Merth Maj. Dec. Jack Barnes 19-8
152 LBS
1. Brendan Eichmann (HAS) Fall 1:26
2. Logan McAlpin (W)
3. Dan Kirchner (HS) Dec. 5-3
4. Zach Delong (SIM)
5. Max Katka (SPHP) Dec. 5-1
6. Jared Flasta (P)
Semifinals
Brendan Eichmann Fall Zach DeLong 3:57
Logan McAlpin Maj. Dec. Dan Kirchner 16-8
160 LBS
1. Mic Berg (SIM) Dec. 6-0
2. Bryce Mikel (HAS)
True Second: Bryce Mikel Dec. Zach Gehrman 3-0
3. Zach Gehrman (P) Dec. 8-5
4. Josh Ellis (HS)
5. Mike Willett (W) Dec. 6-0
6. Eric Bast (HP)
Semifinals
Mic Berg Dec. Zach Gehrman 3-0
Bryce Mikel Dec. Mike Willett 4-2
171 LBS
1. Tyler Kennedy (P) Fall 5:18
2. Jeff Jackson (CDH)
True Second: Adam Yates Dec. Jeff Jackson 2-1
3. Adam Yates (HAS) Maj. Dec. 13-4
4. Brandon Millner (SIM)
5. Judd Larson (HP) Dec. 7-2
6. Zach Amelia (HS)
Semifinals
Jeff Jackson Dec. Judd Larson 8-4
Tyler Kennedy Dec. Adam Yates 3-0
189 LBS
1. Judd Connell (HAS) Fall 3:52
2. Cullen Berg (SIM)
3. Chris Schilling (P) Tech. Fall
4. D. J. Ward (HS)
5. C. J. Hays (W) Fall :23
6. Bill Leonard (CDH)
Semifinals
Judd Connell Fall D. J. Ward 1:15
Cullen Berg Dec. Chris Schilling 3-2
215 LBS
1. Cole Allery (P) Fall 3:49
2. Yifang Vang (SPH)
True Second: Jordan Vaughan (SPH) Dec. Yifang Vang 13-10
3. Jordan Vaughan (SPH) 12-5
4. Ryan Kovacs (SIM)
5. Brad Foss (HAS) Fall 2:06
6. Dan Kippers (W)
Semifinals
Cole Allery Dec. Jordan Vaughan 6-0
Yifang Vang Fall Brad Foss 3:21
285 LBS
1. Nick Luna (HS) Fall 2:59
2. Charlie Galhaye (SIM)
True Second: Charlie Galhaye Default Reily Murphy
3. Reily Murphy (HAS) Tech. Fall
4. Jacob Castillo (CDH)
5. Mike Roberts (SPH) Default
6. Alex Poor (HP)

~Mischke