The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2007 Class A Section 2 Team



#1 United South Central



























2/17/07 12:00 pm


USC






at Medford


70-8
















#8 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton





























2/17/07 4:00 pm


USC





at Medford


56-18














#5 Southland



























2/17/07 12:00 pm


WEM






at Medford


37-36
















#4 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
























Champion







2/17/07 6:00 pm


United South Central







at Medford


31-30












#3 Medford



























2/17/07 2:00 pm


Medford





at Medford


56-12
















#6 St. Clair





























2/17/07 4:00 pm


NRHEG





at Medford


36-28














#7 Blooming Prairie



























2/17/07 2:00 pm


NRHEG






at Medford


54-18
















#2 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva









A  QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.

70 United South Central
8 Janesville Waldorf Pemberton

Team [Result]
Score Weight Name (Winners listed on the top line.)

5 [TF 18-2] Zach Wigern United South Central
0 103 Nick Borneke Janesville Waldorf Pemberton

3 [9-2] Trevor Traynor Janesville Waldorf Pemberton
5 112 Dustin Dylla United South Central

11 [Fall 348] Preston Stalach United South Central
3 119 Andy Eustice Janesville Waldorf Pemberton

17 [Fall 349] Seth Amberg United South Central
3 125 Tyler Neal Janesville Waldorf Pemberton

8 [TF 17-2] Jesse Westphal Janesville Waldorf Pemberton
17 130 Jeremias Gonsalez United South Central

23 [Fall 140] Daniel Sandt United South Central
8 135 Nate Boreke Janesville Waldorf Pemberton

28 [TF 15-0] Jake Bonsack United South Central
8 140 Alex Eustice Janesville Waldorf Pemberton

34 [Fall 45] Brian Wood United South Central
8 145 Scott Jewison Janesville Waldorf Pemberton

40 [Forfeit] Jake Herman United South Central
8 152 Janesville Waldorf Pemberton Janesville Waldorf Pemberton

46 [Forfeit] Sam Stevermer United South Central
8 160 Janesville Waldorf Pemberton Janesville Waldorf Pemberton

52 [Forfeit] Nathan Goette United South Central
8 171 Janesville Waldorf Pemberton Janesville Waldorf Pemberton

58 [Forfeit] Luke Beyer United South Central
8 189 Janesville Waldorf Pemberton Janesville Waldorf Pemberton

64 [Forfeit] Mike Linder United South Central
8 215 Janesville Waldorf Pemberton Janesville Waldorf Pemberton

70 [Forfeit] Cassidy Carlson United South Central
8 285 Janesville Waldorf Pemberton Janesville Waldorf Pemberton


A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.

37 Waterville Elysian Morristown
36 Southland

Team [Result]
Score Weight Name (Winners listed on the top line.)

5 [TF 359 17-1]Grant Hegge Southland
0 103 Dylan Habinger-Burris Waterville Elysian Morristown

9 [9-0] Matt Schroeder Southland
0 112 Lee Goldberg Waterville Elysian Morristown

12 [7-6] Matt Schroeder Southland
0 119 Derek Marzahn Waterville Elysian Morristown

18 [Fall 135] Mike Churchill Southland
0 125 Logan Marzahn Waterville Elysian Morristown

24 [Forfeit] Jon Hegge Southland
0 130 Waterville Elysian Morristown Waterville Elysian Morristown

3 [5-3] Blake Boran Waterville Elysian Morristown
24 135 Nic Poshusta Southland

6 [7-4] Danny Olson Waterville Elysian Morristown
24 140 Alex Churchill Southland

30 [Fall 133] Casey Roser Southland
6 145 Matt Baer Waterville Elysian Morristown

12 [Forfeit] Tauston Lamont Waterville Elysian Morristown
30 152 Southland Southland

18 [Fall 220] Jonny Roemhildt Waterville Elysian Morristown
30 160 Dylan Lonergan Southland

24 [Fall 244] Shawn Morris Waterville Elysian Morristown
30 171 Zach Felton Southland

30 [Default] Kevin Lamont Waterville Elysian Morristown
30 189 Josh Felton Southland

36 [Fall 427] Andrew Wolter Waterville Elysian Morristown
30 215 Brady Unverzqet Southland

36 [Fall 325] Jake Schotanus Southland
37 285 Nick Fisher Waterville Elysian Morristown


A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.

56 Medford
12 Saint Clair

Team [Result]
Score Weight Name (Winners listed on the top line.)

6 [Fall 358] Chase Levos Saint Clair
0 103 Brad Maas Medford

6 [Forfeit] Austin Peters Medford
6 112 Saint Clair Saint Clair

12 [Forfeit] Cole Kavitz Medford
6 119 Saint Clair Saint Clair

15 [9-3] Brad Keller Medford
6 125 Ryan Sieberg Saint Clair

21 [Forfeit] Zack Kanzenbach Medford
6 130 Saint Clair Saint Clair

12 [Fall 145] Beamer Flowers Saint Clair
21 135 Jake Glende Medford

27 [Forfeit] Caleb Svenby Medford
12 140 Saint Clair Saint Clair

30 [7-1] Reid Balzer Medford
12 145 Mathias Boinski Saint Clair

33 [2-0] Jake Elzen Medford
12 152 David Rosen Saint Clair

36 [10-3] David Schroht Medford
12 160 Matt Sieberg Saint Clair

39 [9-2] Jake Kaplan Medford
12 171 Tyler Goettl Saint Clair

44 [TF 228 17-2]Ty Svenby Medford
12 189 Ray Johnson Saint Clair

50 [Forfeit] Steve Schulz Medford
12 215 Saint Clair Saint Clair

56 [Forfeit] Thomas Schoht Medford
12 285 Saint Clair Saint Clair


A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.

54 NRHEG
18 Blooming Prairie

Team [Result]
Score Weight Name (Winners listed on the top line.)

5 [TF 113 15-0]Josh Schroeder NRHEG
0 103 Adam Driessen Blooming Prairie

6 [Fall 115] Jeremiah Johnson Blooming Prairie
5 112 Lucas Johnson NRHEG

11 [Fall 41] Brandon Schlaak NRHEG
6 119 Cody Slowinski Blooming Prairie

17 [Forfeit] Alex Moen NRHEG
6 125 Blooming Prairie Blooming Prairie

23 [Fall 42] Colton Schlaak NRHEG
6 130 Jake Zak Blooming Prairie

27 [12-3] Tim Bartness NRHEG
6 135 Lee Ramsey Blooming Prairie

33 [Fall 237] Matt Tomsche NRHEG
6 140 Josh Gwilt Blooming Prairie

36 [4-1] Krey Cory NRHEG
6 145 Cody Poshusta-Schmitz Blooming Prairie

9 [8-2] Brenden McCabe Blooming Prairie
36 152 Nash Petranek NRHEG

15 [Fall 442] Dalton Henderson Blooming Prairie
36 160 David Lindell NRHEG

42 [Forfeit] Mitch Brekke NRHEG
15 171 Blooming Prairie Blooming Prairie

48 [Forfeit] Taylor Holland NRHEG
15 189 Blooming Prairie Blooming Prairie

18 [4-2] Zach Hoffman Blooming Prairie
48 215 CJ Sykes NRHEG

54 [Forfeit] Erik Olson NRHEG
18 285 Blooming Prairie Blooming Prairie


A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.

56 United South Central
18 Waterville Elysian Morristown

Team [Result]
Score Weight Name (Winners listed on the top line.)

6 [Fall 146] Zach Wigern United South Central
0 103 Dylan Habinger-Burris Waterville Elysian Morristown

9 [8-7] Dustin Dylla United South Central
0 112 Lee Goldberg Waterville Elysian Morristown

12 [12-10] Preston Stalach United South Central
0 119 Derek Marzahn Waterville Elysian Morristown

18 [Forfeit] Seth Amberg United South Central
0 125 Waterville Elysian Morristown Waterville Elysian Morristown

24 [Fall 118] Matthew Wood United South Central
0 130 Blake Boran Waterville Elysian Morristown

30 [Fall 57] Daniel Sandt United South Central
0 135 Danny Olson Waterville Elysian Morristown

35 [TF 527 21-5]Dylan Thisius United South Central
0 140 Matt Baer Waterville Elysian Morristown

40 [TF 539 20-3]Jake Bonsack United South Central
0 145 Tauston Lamont Waterville Elysian Morristown

6 [Fall 247] Jonny Roemhildt Waterville Elysian Morristown
40 152 Jake Herman United South Central

46 [Fall 59] Sam Stevermer United South Central
6 160 Shawn Morris Waterville Elysian Morristown

50 [14-3] Nick Stevermer United South Central
6 171 Kevin Lamont Waterville Elysian Morristown

12 [Fall 248] Andrew Wolter Waterville Elysian Morristown
50 189 Luke Beyer United South Central

18 [Fall 49] Nick Fisher Waterville Elysian Morristown
50 215 A.J. Dreyer United South Central

56 [Fall 122] Cassidy Carlson United South Central
18 285 Mike Nordstrom Waterville Elysian Morristown


A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.

36 NRHEG
28 Medford

Team [Result]
Score Weight Name (Winners listed on the top line.)

3 [9-7] Brad Maas Medford
0 103 Josh Schroeder NRHEG

9 [Fall 148] Austin Peters Medford
0 112 Lucas Johnson NRHEG

6 [Fall 454] Brandon Schlaak NRHEG
9 119 Cole Kavitz Medford

12 [2xOT 2-0] Brad Keller Medford
6 125 Alex Moen NRHEG

15 [5-4] Zack Kanzenbach Medford
6 130 Colton Schlaak NRHEG

10 [19-9] Tim Bartness NRHEG
15 135 Jake Glende Medford

19 [14-2] Caleb Svenby Medford
10 140 Matt Tomsche NRHEG

16 [Fall 148] Colton Eustice NRHEG
19 145 Reid Balzer Medford

20 [11-2] Krey Cory NRHEG
19 152 Jake Elzen Medford

22 [10-5] David Schroht Medford
20 160 Gaven Schlaak NRHEG

24 [18-5] Mitch Brekke NRHEG
22 171 Jake Kaplan Medford

28 [Fall 118] Ty Svenby Medford
24 189 CJ Sykes NRHEG

30 [Fall 155] Taylor Holland NRHEG
28 215 Steve Schulz Medford

36 [Fall 320] Erik Olson NRHEG
28 285 Thomas Schoht Medford



A CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners are displayed on the top line.

31 United South Central
30 NRHEG

Team [Result]
Score Weight Name (Winners listed on the top line.)

3 [9-7] Josh Schroeder NRHEG
0 103 Zach Wigern United South Central

6 [Fall 237] Preston Stalach United South Central
3 112 Lance Perkins NRHEG

9 [Fall 38] Brandon Schlaak NRHEG
6 119 Dustin Dylla United South Central

9 [7-3] Seth Amberg United South Central
9 125 Alex Moen NRHEG

12 [9-5] Daniel Sandt United South Central
9 130 Colton Schlaak NRHEG

13 [23-11] Tim Bartness NRHEG
12 135 Matthew Wood United South Central

16 [14-3] Jake Bonsack United South Central
13 140 Colton Eustice NRHEG

17 [16-5] Krey Cory NRHEG
16 145 Jake Herman United South Central

19 [6-5] Brian Wood United South Central
17 152 Gaven Schlaak NRHEG

20 [13-6] David Lindell NRHEG
19 160 Nathan Goette United South Central

25 [TF 25-10] Mitch Brekke NRHEG
19 171 Sam Stevermer United South Central

25 [Fall 452] Nick Stevermer United South Central
25 189 CJ Sykes NRHEG

30 [TF 26-10] Taylor Holland NRHEG
25 215 Mike Linder United South Central

31 [Fall 218] Cassidy Carlson United South Central
30 285 Erik Olson NRHEG