The Guillotine
Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


2007 Class AA Section 2 Team




#1 Scott West






























2/17/07 12:00 pm


Scott West




#8 New Prague


at Montgomery


72-0
















2/17/07 10:00 am


New Prague






at Montgomery


46-36








#9 Fairmont














2/17/07 4:00 pm


Scott West






at Montgomery


52-16
















#5 Mankato East






























2/17/07 12:00 pm


Waseca






at Montgomery


40-25


















#4 Waseca


























Champion








2/17/07 6:00 pm


Jackson County Central








at Montgomery


38-19














#3 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center






























2/17/07 2:00 pm


MLLC







at Montgomery


51-13


















#6 LeSueur-Henderson
































2/17/07 4:00 pm


JCC




#7 Saint Peter




at Montgomery


41-26














2/17/07 10:00 am


Saint Peter






at Montgomery


54-18








#10 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West












2/17/07 2:00 pm


JCC







at Montgomery


66-3


















#2 Jackson County Central








Preliminaries

New Prague 46, Fairmont 36
103 Bronson Steuber (FAIR) Fall Josh Stocker (NP) 1:45
112 Cody Olson (FAIR) Fall Luke Rieter (NP) 1:29
119 Mike Ziegelman (FAIR) Fall Tyler Busch (NP) 2:49
125 Brock Bonin (FAIR) Fall Kody Dolezal (NP) 3:18
130 Alex Minette (NP) Fall James Hady (FAIR) 3:52
135 Ryan Schmitz (NP) Fall Briar Bonin (FAIR) :54
140 Aaron Becker (NP) Fall Josh Koehler (FAIR) 1:05
145 Jonathan Vlasak (NP) Fall Jerod Fritz (FAIR) 1:09
152 Taylor Fritz (FAIR) Fall Roger Sirek (NP) 1:50
160 Eric Grab sky (NP) Fall Marcus Taplin (FAIR) 1:00
171 Jay Reinke (NP) Fall Cody Vanasse (NP) 3:21
189 Kevin Olson (NP) Fall Scott Hines (FAIR) 1:13
215 Peter Ryan (NP) Maj. Dec. Kyle Brown (FAIR) 11-0
285 Matt Asmus (FAIR) Fall Brandon Svoboda (NP) 1:19

Saint Peter 54, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 18
103 Brian Zabel (SP) Fall Bryce Linderman (GFW) 2:59
112 Sawyer Miest (SP) Fall Mitch Schweiss (GFW) :36
119 Ryan Timmerman (SP) Fall Craig Erickson (GFW) :41
125 Cody Keller (SP) Won by Forfeit
130 Tanner McLain (SP) Won by Forfeit
135 Mark Kaufmann (SP) Fall Brandon Nelson (GFW) 1:39
140 Joey Wilson (SP) Fall Elias Webster (GFW) 1:44
145 James Wilkins (SP) Dec. Zak Neubarth (GFW) 7-3
152 Nik Neubarth (GFW) Fall Tim Wilking (SP) 1:36
160 Tyler Chounanrd (SP) Dec. Bryant Norby (GFW) 6-5
171 Alex Long (SP) Won by Forfeit
189 Double Forfeit
215 Tyler Vorwerk (GFW) Won by Forfeit
285 Aaron Plath (GFW) Fall Brandon Zabel (SP) 3:50

Quarterfinals

Scott West 72, New Prague 0
103 Francis Dvorak (SW) Tech Fall Josh Stocker (NP) 15-0
112 Mark Dvorak (SW) Dec. Aaron Redding (NP) 9-5
119 Tyler Kivel (SW) Fall Kody Dolezal (NP) 1:43
125 Lucas Edberg (SW) Fall Alex Mueller (NP) 1:03
130 Teddy Gunderson (SW) Tech Fall Alex Minnette (NP) 16-0
135 Tony Valek (SW) Fall Ryan Schmitz (NP) 3:26
140 Tim Hentges (SW) Maj. Dec. Aaron Becker (NP) 11-2
145 Eddie Dvorak (SW) Fall Jonathan Vlasak (NP) 1:00
152 Nick Brandt (SW) Fall Roger Sirek (NP) 1:23
160 Derek Boumeesters (SW) Dec. Eric Graboksy (NP) 5-3
171 Peter Eischens (SW) Fall Nick Smith (NP) 1:00
189 Alex Krautkremer (SW) Maj. Dec. Peter Ryan (SP) 9-0
215 Tyler Nyber (SW) Won by Forfeit
285 Travis Hentges (SW) Fall Brandon Svoboda (SP) 1:00

Waseca 40, Mankato East 25
103 Matt Flintrop (WAS) Won by Forfeit
112 Nick Durisen (WAS) Won by Forfeit
119 Bruce Harguth (WAS) Dec. Drew Schumacher (ME) 5-2
125 Wyatt Derynck (ME) Fall Conner Delke (WAS) 1:45
130 Brandon Pederson (WAS) Dec. Logan Sheppard (ME) 5-0
135 Cody Adams (ME) Tech Fall Zanik Bartelt (WAS) 16-1
140 Michael Davis (ME) Tech Fall Justin Dokken (WAS) 23-8
145 Daniel Davis (ME) Dec. Levi Fossen (WAS) 14-8
152 Brian Sommers (WAS) Dec. Don Thomas (ME) 5-4
160 Sam Milbrett (WAS) Maj. Dec. Jeremy Graves (ME) 13-3
171 Jake Janike (WAS) Fall Nick Ackerman (ME) 2:51
189 Josh Congrath (WAS) Dec. Shawn Nordstrom (ME) 4-2
215 Kevin Britton (WAS) Fall Shawn Wiltaert (ME) 1:46
285 Kevin Hughs (ME) Fall Josh Borglum (Was) 1:22

Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 51, LeSuer-Henderson 13
103 Zach Friederich (MLLC) Dec. Charlie Pesch (LS) 8-1
112 Nate Friederich (MLLC) Fall Cody Wiese (LS) :49
119 Jason Sunderman (LS) Maj. Dec. Mike Jindra (MLLC) 9-1
125 Roberto Gonzales (MLLC) Maj. Dec. Zach Gillespie (LS) 12-1
130 Joe Selly (MLLC) Fall Sam Lindgren (LS) 3:42
135 Andy Fillmore (MLLC) Won by Forfeit
140 Cory Grasser (MLLC) Fall Austin Holland (LS) 1:54
145 Jeff Miller (MLLC) Maj. Dec. Nathan Mediger (LS) 13-0
152 Jake Wetzel (MLLC) Dec. Matt Pfarr (LS) 7-2
160 Zach Pesch (LS) Fall Zach Rutt (MLLC) 1:26
171 Phil Heitner (MLLC) Maj. Dec. Brad Johnson (LS) 10-0
189 Nolan Moriaty (LS) Dec. Mark Miller (MLLC) 3-2
215 Eric Walecha (MLLC) Dec. Eldred Bach Jr. (LS) 7-2
285 Steve Nieves (MLLC) Fall Aaron Bruihler (LS) :39

Jackson County Central 66, Saint Peter 3
103 Cooper Moore (JCC) Dec. Brian Zabel (SP) 9-2
112 Derek Schlager (JCC) Fall Sawyer Miest (SP) 1:07
119 Cole Van Ohlen (JCC) Dec. Ryan Timmerman (SP) 6-0
125 Taylor Menke (JCC) Fall Cody Keller (SP) 1:34
130 Zach Croatt (JCC) Fall Tanner McLain (SP) 1:04
135 Torey Stewart (JCC) Maj. Dec. Mark Kauffmann (SP) 16-5
140 Jacob Johnson (JCC) Tech Fall Joey Wilson (SP) 17-1
145 Randy Hummel (JCC) Dec. James Wilkins (SP) 6-1
152 Devin Bezdicek (JCC) Fall Tim Wilkins (SP) 1:04
160 Calvin Ferguson (JCC) Fal Tyler Chounard (SP) :32
171 Travis Rutt (JCC) Fall Alex Long (SP) :23
189 Joe Skow (JCC) Won by Forfeit
215 Caleb Lines (JCC) Won by Forfeit
285 Brandon Zabel (SP) Dec. Jarek Bannister (JCC) 7-0

Semifinals

Scott West 52, Waseca 16
103 Matt Flintrop (WAS) Maj. Dec. Francis Dvorak (SW) 10-0
112 Mark Dvorak (SW) Fall Nick Durisen (WAS) 1:42
119 Tyler Kivel (SW) Tech Fall Bruce Harguth (WAS) 15-0
125 Lucas Edberg (SW) Fall Conner Oelke (WAS) :50
130 Teddy Gunderson (SW) Fall Brandon Pederson (WAS) :26
135 Tony Valek (SW) Fall Zanik Bartelt (WAS) 3:07
140 David Hentges (SW) Maj. Dec. Justin Dokken (WAS) 12-3
145 Eddie Dvorak (SW) Won by Forfeit
152 Brian Sommers (WAS) Dec. Nick Brandt (SW) 9-4
160 Derek Boumeesters (SW) Dec. Sam Milbrett (WAS) 6-1
171 Peter Eischens (SW) Fall Jake Janike (WAS) 1:58
189 Josh Conrath (WAS) Dec. Alex Krautkremer (SW) 7-1
215 Tyler Nyberg (SW) Dec. Kevin Britton (WAS) 10-3
285 Corbin Wobschall (WAS) Fall Jason Meger (SW) 5:17

Jackson County Central 41, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 26
103 Cooper Moore (JCC) Fall Zach Friederich (MLLC) 1:36
112 Nate Friederich (MLLC) Dec. Derek Schlager (JCC) 6-2
119 Cole Van Ohlen (JCC) Fall Roberto Gonzalez (MLLC) 1:15
125 Mike Jindra (MLLC) Dec. Zach Croatt (JCC) 8-1
130 Joe Selly (MLLC) Fall Sterling Bargfrede (JCC) 1:15
135 Torey Stewart (JCC) Fall Andy Fillmore (MLLC) 2:17
140 Jacob Johnson (JCC) Fall Cory Grasser (MLLC) :59
145 Randy Hummel (JCC) Maj. Dec. Jeff Miller (MLLC) 10-2
152 Jake Wetzel (MLLC) Maj. Dec. Devin Bezdicek (JCC) 16-7
160 Zach Rutt (MLLC) Fall Calvin Ferguson (JCC) 1:48
171 Travis Rutt (JCC) Maj. Dec. Phil Heitner (MLLC) 13-2
189 Caleb Lines (JCC) Dec. Mark Miller (MLLC) 7-4
215 Eric Walecha (MLLC) Maj. Dec. Mitch Ferguson (JCC) 8-0
285 Steve Nieves (MLLC) Fall Chris Love (JCC) no time given

Championship

Jackson County Central 38, Scott West 19
103 Cooper Moore (JCC) Fall Francis Dvorak (SW) 5:49
112 Derek Schlager (JCC) Dec. Mark Dvorak (SW) 5-2
119 Cole Von Ohlen (JCC) Maj. Dec. Tyler Kivel (SW) 10-0
125 Lucas Edberg (SW) Fall Zach Croatt (JCC) 3:48
130 Teddy Gunderson (SW) Fall Sterling Bargfrede (JCC) 1:58
135 Torey Stewart (JCC) Dec. Tony Valek (SW) 6-4
140 Jacob Johnson (JCC) Dec. Tim Hentges (SW) 4-3
145 Eddie Dvorak (SW) Dec. Randy Hummel (JCC) 4-0
152 Devin Bezdicek (JCC) Dec. Nick Brandt (SW) 7-6
160 Calvin Ferguson (JCC) Fall Derek Boumeesters (SW) 3:01
171 Peter Eischens (SW) Maj. Dec. Joe Skow (JCC) 12-2
189 Travis Rutt (JCC) Maj. Dec. Alex Krautkremer (SW) 16-2
215 Caleb Lines (JCC) Dec. Tyler Nyberg (SW) 6-3
285 Mitch Ferguson (JCC) Dec. Travis Hentges (SW) 5-4