Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class A Section 8 Team

Section 8A Team Postponed
The Section 8A Team Wrestling Tournament schedule at Fertile on Friday 2-24-06 has been postponed because of bad weather. more

#1 Frazee

2/25/06 at 4:00 pm

Frazee

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

44-18

#5 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

2/25/06 at 2:00 pm

Fertile-Beltrami

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

47-19

#4 Fertile-Beltrami

Champion

2/25/06 at 6:00 pm

Frazee

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

31-27

#3 Barnesville

2/25/06 at 2:00 pm

Barnesville

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

60-18

#6 Red Lake County Central

2/25/06 at 4:00 pm

GMRB

Fertile-Beltrami H.S.

45-22

#2 Greenbush-Middle River/Badger


Quarterfinals

Barnesville 60, Red Lake County Central 18
103 Ian Peppel (BAR) Fall Skyler Bergeson (RLCC) :17
112 Shane Braton (BAR) Won by Forfeit
119 Trevor Krueger (BAR) Won by Forfeit
125 Kirk Anderson (BAR) Won by Forfeit
130 Josh Jerger (BAR) Won by Forfeit
135 Landon Peppel (BAR) Fall Travis Larson (RLCC) 1:00
140 Mikel Magnell (RLCC) Fall Cody Krueger (BAR) 3:58
145 Brady Jorud (BAR) Dec. Brett Harvested (RLCC) 15-13 OT
152 Cody Cox (BAR) Dec. Tyler Larson (RLCC) 5-2
160 Ethan Paradis (RLCC) Fall Dustin Suko (BAR) 3:02
171 Tanner Jorud (BAR) Won by Forfeit
189 Troy Longtin (BAR) Won by Fofeit
215 Jeremiah Willett (RLCC) Fall Rusty Renecker (BAR) :48
275 Jeff Titus (BAR) Won by Forfeit

Fertile-Beltrami 47, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 19
103 Zack Askelson (DGF) Maj. Dec. Blake Bisby (FB) 11-3
112 Arthur Zavalla (DGF) Won by Forfeit
119 Andrew Peterson (FB) Dec. Cory Benson (DGF) 3-2
125 Eric Peterson (FB) Maj. Dec. Taylor Peterson (DGF) 16-4
130 Paul Reese (FB) Fall Jeff McDonald (DGF) :40
135 Isaac Larson (FB) Dec. Justin Rheault (DGF) 8-5
140 Braidy Solie (FB) Fall Jace Oistad (DGF) 1:42
145 Jordan Gunufson (FB) Default Spencer Kuehl (DGF)
152 Jordan Lindberg (FB) Maj. Dec. Ron Tollefson (DGF) 10-1
160 Tayler Yliniemi (DGF) Dec. Evan Ranz (FB) 12-11
171 Trent Oftedahl (FB) Dec. Justin Johnson (DGF) 6-4
189 Humberto Alzalde (FB) Fall Andy Fischer (DGF) 5:23
215 Dustin Wrolstad (DGF) Fall Mark Broden (FB) 1:22
275 Carson Johnson (FB) Won by Forfeit

Semifinals

Frazee 44, Fertile-Beltrami 18
103 Mike Lucero (FRA) Fall Blake Bixby (FB) 2:52
112 Isaac Galbrecht (FRA) Won by Forfeit
119 Andrew Peterson (FB) Fall Jake Shermerhorn (FRA) 4:00
125 Andrew Lockrem (FRA) Maj. Dec. Eric Peterson (FB) 11-2
130 Paul Reese (FB) Dec. Zach Sullinger (FRA) 3-1 2XOT
135 Ben Anderson (FRA) Maj. Dec. Isaac Larson (FB) 12-1
140 Derek Shipman (FRA) Fall Braidy Solie (FB) 2:33
145 Jordan Gunufson (FB) Dec. Kerry Lockrem (FRA) 9-2
152 Jake Sailer (FRA) Fall Jordan Lindberg (FB) :49
160 Justin Skillings (FRA) Fall Travis Morvig (FB) 1:40
171 Evan Ranz (FB) dec. Kyler Wegner (FRA) 6-4
189 Trent Oftedahl (FB) Dec. Cory Sandberg (FRA) 12-5
215 Austin Bachman (FRA) Dec. Hmberto Alzalde (FB) 9-3
275 Nick Galbrecht (FRA) Dec. Carson Johnson (FB) 4-2

Greenbush-Middle River-Badger 45, Barnesville 22
103 Ian Peppel (BAR) Fall Skyler Price (GMRB) 5:39
112 Aaron Brazier (GMRB) Maj. Dec. Shane Braton (BAR) 9-1
119 Ryan Campbell (GMRB) Maj. Dec. Trevor Krueger (BAR) 11-1
125 Josh Jerger (BAR) Fall Tyler Brazier (GMRB) :49
130 Kirk Anderson (BAR) Dec. Cody Brazier (GMRB) 8-4
135 Landon Peppel (BAR) Maj. Dec. Trevor Novacek (GMRB) 12-3
140 Eli Jenson (GMRB) Dec. Derek Syverson (BAR) 6-0
145 Tanner Pierce (GMRB) Fall Brady Jorud (BAR) 5:25
152 Trent Sovde (GMRB) Fall Dustin Suko (BAR) :39
160 Jordan Kapphahn (GMRB) Maj. Dec. Cody Cox (BAR) 11-1
171 Steven Truscinski (GMRB) Fall Troy Longtin (BAR) 5:49
189 Tanner Jorud (BAR) Dec. Trevor Jenson (GMRB) 11-4
215 Josh Hall (GMRB) Fall Rusty Renecker (BAR) 3:04
275 Shawn Stanislawski (GMRB) Fall Jeff Titus (BAR) :39

Championship

Frazee 31, Greenbush-Middle River-Badger 27
103 Mike Lucero (FR) Fall Skyler Price (GMRB) 1:39
112 Aaron Brazier (GMRB) Dec. Isaac Galbrecht (FRA) 9-2
119 Ryan Campbell (GMRB) Dec. Jake Shermerhorn (FRA) 9-2
125 Andrew Lockrem (FRA) Fall Tyler Brazier (GMRB) :33
130 Cody Brazier (GMRB) Dec. Zach Sillinger (FRA) 8-2
135 Ben Anderson (FRA) Dec. Eli Jenson (GMRB) 3-1
140 Derek Shipman (FRA) Tanner Pierce (GMRB) 11-7
145 Tanner Pierce (GMRB) Dec. Kerry Lockrem (FRA) 11-7
152 Trent Sovde (GMRB) Dec. Jake Sailer (FRA) 2-1
160 Kyler Wegner (FRA) Dec. Jordan Kapphahn (GMRB) 4-2
171 Justin Skillings (FRA) Fall Trevor Jenson (GMRB) 1:43
189 Austin Bachman (FRA) Dec. Steven Truscinski (GMRB) 5-4
215 Josh Hall (GMRB) Fall Forest Sauer (FRA) 1:34
275 Shawn Stanislawksi (GMRB) Fall Nick Galbrecht (FRA) :33

Submitted by Roger Mischke