Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class A Section 7 Team

#1 Wadena-Deer Creek

2/14/06

at Wadena-Deer Creek

WDC

#9 Morris Area/Hancock

64-13

2/14/06 6:00 pm

at Wadena-Deer Creek

Parkers Prairie

39-30

#9 Parkers Prairie

2/18/06 1:00 pm

at Breckenridge

WDC

40-30

#5 Pelican Rapids

2/14/06 7:00 pm

at Wheaton/Herman-Norcross

WHN

36-35

#4 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross

2/18/06 3:00 pm

Champion

at Breckenridge

New York Mills

30-25

#3 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale

2/14/06

at Bertha

Breckenridge

#11 Menahga/Sebeka

31-30

2/14/06 6:00 pm

at Bertha

Breckenridge

48-25

#6 Breckenridge

2/18/06 1:00 pm

at Breckenridge

NYM

#10 West Central Area/Ashby

42-26

2/14/06 6:00 pm

at New York Mills

CACGB

48-30

#7 Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley

2/14/06

at New York Mills

NYM

60-9

#2 New York Mills


Preliminaries

Parkers Prairie 39, Morris Area/Hancock 30
103 Jason Arvidson (PP) Won by Forfeit
112 Ryan Simbernick (PP) Dec. Josh Nelson 8-2
119 Matt Riwitzer (PP) Dec. Tanner Berning 9-2
125 Eric Goette (MAH) Dec. Tim Hanson 5-2
130 Chris Westerberg (PP) Fall Morgan Bigalke 3:59
135 Travis Thooft (MAH) Won by Forfeit
140 Kyle Feuchtenberger (M) Fall Matt Hahn 5:21
145 Jake Nohl (MAH) Won by Forfeit
152 Jay Jensen (PP) Won by Forfeit
160 Cole Vig (MH) won by Forfeit
171 Brady Arvidson (PP) Dec. Max Koehntop 6-4
189 Tom Jaskowiak (PP) Fall Danton Hein 3:05
215 Travis Moser (MAH) Dec. Chris Birkholz 4-2
275 Tyler Walsh (PP) Won by Forfeit

Breckenridge 48, Menahga/Sebeka 25
103: Justin Krause (BRK) fall Ben Meech (MS) 2:28
112: Donnie Pierce (BRK) fall Tom Tomperi (MS) 3:28
119: Kirby Anderson (MS) maj Kelly Kristianson (BRK) 13-1
125: Andy VanHecke (BRK) fall Tyler Meech (MS) 0:50
130: Alex Johnson (BRK) fall Josh Meech (MS) 0:35
135: Travis Alhf (MS) forf FF (BRK) WBFF
140: Reid Anderson (MS) forf FF (BRK) WBFF
145: Larry Martini (MS) dec Jesse Stuehrenberg (BRK) 10-8
152: Tyler Alhf (MS) fall Jake Owens (BRK) 1:00
160: Seth Klostreich (BRK) dec Adam Johnson (MS) 5-0
171: Jon Stuehrenberg (BRK) fall Jonathon Johnson (MS) 0:20
189: Tyler Ascheman (BRK) dec Lucas Tomperi (MS) 8-2
215: Tyler Nord (BRK) fall Zack Nevala (MS) 0:52
Hwt: Dan Bellmore (BRK) fall Brandon Schoeberl (MS) 1:16

Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 48, West Central Area/Ashby 30
103 Jake Long (WCA) Fall Mitchell Andrews (CACG) :55
112 Matt Benson (CACG) Won by Forfeit
119 Jason Murphy (CACG) Dec. Pat Mitchell(WCA) 6-2
125 Nate Long (WCA) Fall Wylie Pullis (CACG)
130 Bryce Benson (CACG) Fall Aaron Ray (WCA) 2:23
135 Brady Schneeberger (WCA) Fall Scott Kleindl (CACG) 1:23
140 Kevin Andrews (CACG) Fall Derek Grothe (WCA) ;59
145 Dennis Kleindl (CACG) Dec. Jordan Hammer (WCA) 10-5
152 Mike Murphy (CACG) Won by Forfeit
160 Kevin Andrews (CACG) Fall Bruce Wilson (WCA) 2:44
171 Dayton Stern Hagen (WCA) Fall Phillip Ragen (CACG) 1:18
189 Zack Rustand (WCA) Fall Sam Knudson (CAGC) 1:59
215 Chris Birkholtz (CACG) pinned Tyler Larsen (WCA) 2:36
275 A. J. O'Neill (CACG) Won by Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Wadena-Deer Creek 64, Parkers Prairie 13
103 Jason Arvidson (PP) Maj. Dec. Jared Wegscheid 13-2
112 Shawn Beversluis (WDC) Fall Ryan Silbernick 1:34
119 Matt Rewitzer (PP) Fall Dylan HArrison :35
125 Ian Carlstrom (WDC) Fall Chris Westerberg 1:27
130 Kenny Steffens (WDC) Won by Forfeit
135 Trey VanOrsdel (WDC) Won by Forfeit
140 Darren Folkestad (WDC) Fall Kevin Haan 1:14
145 Tanner Rentz (WDC) Won by Forfeit
152 Steve Lustila (WDC) Won by Forfeit
160 Zach Haman (WDC) Won by Forfeit
171 Tony Wegscheid (WDC) Maj. Dec. Brady Arvidson 14-3
189 Kevin Trout (WDC) Fall Tom Jaskowiak :45
215 Chris Birkholz (PP) Dec. Josh Sweere 8-6
275 Tim Ricahrds (WDC) Fall Tyler Walsch :14

Wheaton Herman Norcross 36, Pelican Rapids 35
103: Alex Klovstad(PR) WBF over Will McCarthy(WHN) 0:52
112: Justin Meyer(PR) WBF over Riley Wilson (WHN) 3:35
119: Alin: Baken(PR): WBD over Austin Nilson( WHN) 6-3
125: Jesse Rath (WHN) WBF over Flex Tisch (PR) 0:16
130: Brady Sykora (WHN) WBF over Sam Klovstad(PR)5:52
135: Nate Mord (WHN) WBD over Nick Blixt(PR) 4-7
140: Ryan Schwagle (WHN) WBF over Carlos Abarca(PR) 4:31
145: Shane Fickes (WHN) WBF over Tyler Wilson(PR) 3:41
152: Mitch Johnson(PR) WBD over Reed Schmitz (WHN) 10-2
160: Brett Lennox (WHN) WBMD over Casey Klovstad(PR) 19-6
171: McKale Evenson (PR) WBMD over Jacob Poole (WHN) 13-1
189: Jerod Lennox (WHN) WBF over Sheldon Marty(PR) 3:08
215: Dylan Evenson(PR) WBF over John Doll (WHN) 3:54
275: Aaron Field (PR) WBF over Tony Roeschlein (WHN) 2:59

Breckenridge 31, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 30
103 Justin Krause (B) Fall Andy Brenna :43
112 Zak Lambert (BHV) Fall Donny Pierce 1:20
119 Ethan Kern (BHV) Dec. Kelley. Kristianson 12-11
125 Andy VanHecke (B) Dec. Nick Harren 7-1
130 - Alex Johnson (B) Dec. Jake Braapen 6-0
135 Kevin Voeltz (BHV) Won by Forfeit
140 Matt Moenkedick (BHV) Won by Forfeit
145 Jasper Oyster (BHV) Dec. Jesse Spuehrenberg 6-3
152 Jake Owens (B) Dec. Sam Moenkedick 5-3 OT
160 Seth Klostreich (B) Maj. Dec. Wade Moenkedick 12-2
171 Tyler Ascheman (B) Dec. Joseph Miner 5-3 OT
189 Joel Paur (B) Dec. Tony Schul 6-4
215 Aaron Moenkedick (BHV) Won by Forfeit
275 Tyler Nord (B) Fall Aaron Saunders 1:36

New York Mills 60, Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 9
103 Troy Hofland (NYM) Fall Mitchell Andrews (CACG) :30
112 Matt Benson (CACG) Dec. Jordan Novak (NYM) 4-3
119 Jesse Bauck (NYM) Fall Jason Murphy (CACG) 2:45
125 Jared Hotakainen (NYM) Won by Forfeit
130 Dan Malone (NYM) Bryce Benson (CACG) :43
135 Jason Burg (NYM) Fall Scott Kleindl (CACG) :34
140 Adam Andrews (CACG) Dec. Luke Tervola (NYM) 6-2
145 Jeremy Hagen (NYM) Dec. Dennis Kleindl (CACG) 9-2
152 Kevin Andrews (CACG) Dec. Josh Guck (NYM) 5-1
160 Brendan Frost (NYM) Fall Sam Maanum (CACG) 2:16
171 Mark Simpson (NYM) Fall Sam Birkholz (CACG) 3:56
189 Brandon Marsh (NYM) Fall Sam Knudson (CACG) :34
215 Devlin Hessig (NYM) Fall Chris Birkholz (CACG) 2:31
275 Andrew Frost (NYM) Dec. Andrew O’Neill (CACG) 3-1

Semifinals

Wadena-Deer Creek 40, Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 30
103 Jared Wegscheid (WDC) Fall Will McCarthy (WHN) 5:27
112 Riley Wilson (WHN) Fall Jacob Wegscheid (WDC) 4:17
119 Austin Neilson (WHN) Dec. Shawn Beversluis (WDC) 13-8
125 Brady Sykora (WHN) Dec. Ian Carlstrom (WDC) 5-4
130 Kenny Steffens (WDC) Fall Jesse Rath (WHN) 1:07
135 Trey VanOrsdel (WDC) Dec Ryan Schwagel (WHN) 5-2
140 Darren Folkestad (WDC) Dec Nate Mord (WHN) 4-3
145 Tanner Rentz (WDC) Fall Shane Fickes (WHN) 3:09
152 Steve Lustila (WDC) Fall Reed Schmitz (WHN) 3:42
160 Brent Lennox (WHN) Fall Zach Haman (WDC) 1:49
171 Tony Wegscheid (WDC) Maj. Dec. Jacob Poole (WHN) 15-1
189 John Doll (WHN) Fall Josh Sweere (WDC) 3:38
215 Jarod Lennox (WHN) Fall Tyler Wohlwend (WDC) :26
275 Tim Richards (WDC) Fall Tony Roschlein (WHN) 1:01

New York Mills 42, Breckendridge 26
103 Justin Krause (BREC) Fall Troy Hofland (NYM) 4:58
112 Jordan Novak (NYM) Fall Donnie Pierce (BREC) 1:55
119 Kelly Kristianson (BREC) Dec. Brian Schornack (NYM) 3-0
125 Jared Hotakainen (NYM) dec. Spencer Beech (BREC) 5-0
130 Alex Johnson (BREC) Maj. Dec. Dan Malone (NYM) 10-0
135 Jason Burg (NYM) Won by Forfeit
140 Luke Tervola (NYM) Won by Forfeit
145 Jeremy Hagen (NYM) Dec. Jesse Stuehrenberg (BREC) 3-1
152 Jake Owens (BREC) Maj. Dec. Josh Guck (NYM) 12-3
160 Seth Klostreith (BREC) Dec. Brendan Frost (NYM) 9-6
171 Mark Simpson (NYM) Fall Jon Stoehranberg (BREC) 5:34
189 Brandon Marsh (NYM) Fall Joel Paur (BREC) 5:43
215 Devlin Hessig (NYM) Won by Forfeit
275 Tyler Nord (BREC) Fall Andy Hendricks (NYM) :58

Championship

New York Mills 30, Wadena-Deer Creek 25
103 Jared Wegscheid (WDC) Maj. Dec. Troy Hofland (NYM) 8-0
112 Jordan Novak (NYM) Dec. Shawn Beversluis (WDC) 7-6
119 Jesse Bauck (NYM) Fall Dylan Harrison (WDC) 1:33
125 Jared Hotakainen (NYM) Dec. Ian Carlstrom (WDC) 6-0
130 Kenny Steffens (WDC) Dec. Dan Malone (NYM) 8-4
135 Jason Berg (NYM) Dec. Trey VanOrsdel (WDC) 6-2
140 Darrin Folkestad (WDC) Dec. Luke Tervola (NYM) 3-1 OT
145 Tanner Rentz (WDC) Dec. Jeremy Hagen (NYM) 7-5 OT
152 Ryan Tabery (WDC) Dec. Josh Guck (NYM) 5-2
160 Brendan Frost (NYM) Fall Steve Lustila (WDC) 3:17
171 Tony Wegscheid (WDC) Dec. Mark Simpson (NYM) 4-1
189 Brandon Marsh (NYM) Dec. Kevin Trout (WDC) 6-4
215 Devlin Hessig (NYM) Fall Josh Swere (WDC) :38
275 Tim Richards (WDC) Fall Andrew Frost (NYM) 1:09