Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 7 Team

#1 Little Falls

2/18/05 12:00 pm

Little Falls

#8 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus

at Little Falls

58-11

2/16/06 7:00 pm

at PL/PR-B

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus

39-27

#9 Ottertail Central

2/18/05 4:00 pm

at Little Falls

Little Falls

39-22

#5 Fergus Falls

2/18/05 12:00 pm

Fergus Falls

at Little Falls

40-34

#4 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

2/18/05 6:30 pm

Champion

at Little Falls

Little Falls

27-27 (most falls)

#3 Minnewaska Area

2/18/05 12:00 pm

Minnewaska Area

at Little Falls

37-20

#6 Detroit Lakes

2/18/05 4:00 pm

at Little Falls

Perham

39-22

#7 Staples-Motley

2/18/05 12:00 pm

Perham

at Little Falls

55-16

#2 Perham


Preliminaries

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 39, Ottertail Central 27
103 Nick Harrison (PLPRB) Fall Tanner Torgenson (OTC) 3:26
112 Brandon Hart (OTC) Maj. Dec. Christian Harrison (PLPRB) 10-2
119 Jacob Meder (OTC) Maj. Dec. Justin Rundhaug (PLPRB) 14-5
125 Carl Stenoien (OTC) Dec. Levi Allen (PLPRB) 7-4
130 Kelly Januszewski (OTC) Dec. Nathan Waslaski (PLPRB) 4-2
135 Cody Nilson (OTC) Dec. Dustin Campbell (PLPRB) 4-2
140 Jesse Hernandez (PLPRB) Fall Jake Seeger (OTC) 4:49
145 Zach Humphrey (PLPRB) Won by Forfeit
152 Nick Justad (PLRRB) Won by Forfeit
160 Marcus Hernandez (PLPRB) Fall Ty Macheledt (OTC) 4:45
171 Pat Brenham (PLPRB) Fall Colton Thorson (OTC) 4:30
189 Adam Kish (PLPRB) Dec. Devin Brown (OTC) 8-4
215 Kurt Schoening (OTC) Fall Jared Spaid (PLPRB) 1:57
275 Jason Ledding (OTC) Fall Jeremy Gravdahl (PLPRB) :59

Quarterfinals

Little Falls 58, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 11
103 Nick Harrison (PLPRB) Tech Fall Sam Marcus (LF) N/A
112 Jason Brill (LF) Fall Christian Harrison (PLPRB) :59
119 Josh Groshong (LF) Fall Justin Rundhaug (PLPRB) 1:27
125 Randy Przybilla (LF) Maj. Dec. Levi Allen (PLPRB) 12-6
130 Ted Wilzek (LF) Dec. Nathan Waslaski (PLPRB) 6-0
135 Cody Bue (LF) Won by Forfeit
140 Troy Biermaier (LF) Won by Forfeit
145 Chris Roach (LF) Fall Jesse Hernandez (PLPRB) 3:40
152 Josh Bue (LF) Dec. Charlie McCoy (PLPRB) 4-1
160 Marcus Hernandez (PLPRB) Dec. Josh Jendro (LF) 11-10
171 Pat Bresnahan (PLPRB) Dec. Andy Hegna (LF) 8-3
189 Mike Lodemeier (LF) Fall Jerad Spaid (PLPRB) :38
215 Lukas Berlingame (LF) Fall Adam Kish (PLPRB) 1:03
275 Dylan Bue (LF) Fall Jeremy Gravdahl (PLPRB) :18

Fergus Falls 40, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 34
103 Charlie Revering (FF) Maj. Dec. Timber Holmquist (LPGE) 14-5
112 Dan Revering (FF) Fall Dan Middendorf (LPGE) 4:55
119 Derek Pesta (LPGE) Fall Boyden Lee (FF) 1:36
125 Michael Swenson (FF) Dec. Chad Hibbs (LPGE) 6-2
130 Joseph Pesta (LPGE) Fall Jesse Laugen (FF) 1:28
135 Sam Schad (LPGE) Fall Jordan Ringquist (FF) 1:32
140 Brad Twardowski (LPGE) Fall Derek Schreiber (FF) :29
145 Billy Oehler (FF) Dec. Chris Callahan (LPGE) 11-4
152 Karl Haataja (FF) Fall Daniel Schad (LPGE) 4:37
160 Pat Jenkins (LPGE) Maj. Dec. Andrew Lee (FF) 8-0
171 Mitch Ainali (LPGE) Fall Ryan Jacobson (FF) :34
189 Daniel Ringquist (FF) Fall Eric Jenkins (LPGE) 2:56
215 Drew Ross (FF) Fall Tim Wolbeck (LPGE) 1:59
275 Justin Hensch (FF) Fall Levi Pray (LPGE) 4:46`

Minnewaska 37, Detroit Lakes 20
103 Adam Holzgrove (DL) Dec. Andy Goracke (MIN) 11-6
112 Justin Frederick (MIN) Dec. Jake Stalberger (DL) 11-5
119 Jon Tatro (MIN) Fall Aaron Ggnoinsky (DL) 1:40
125 David Bond (MIN) Dec. James Rogers (DL) 4-1
130 Justin Horne (DL) Tech. Fall Dan Braaten (MIN) 6:00
135 Collin Jergenson (MIN) Fall Josh Tweeton (DL) 5:21
140 Sam Goracke (MIN) Maj. Dec. Alex Feldt (DL) 21-8
145 Trevor Larson (MIN) Fall Derrick Yoder (DL) 1:08
152 Colin Cihlar (MIN) Dec. Jared Swiers (DL) 2-1
160 Michael Griffin (DL) Fall Alan Erickson (MIN) 2:28
171 Jared Jordahl (MIN) Dec. Alex Bosch (DL) 3-2
189 Jamie Linman (MIN) Dec. Alfonzo Macies-Palido (DL) 11-7
215 Brent Eidenschink (DL) Dec. Alan Lutterman (MIN) 4-3
275 Jon Tolbert (DL) Dec. Shane Cowen (MIN) 14-9

Perham 55, Staples-Motley 16
103 Sam Warne (PER) Fall Devon Becker (STM) 5:40
112 Josh Harlow (PER) Fall Andrew Robbin (STM) 3:46
119 Trent Carlson (STM) Maj. Dec. Taylor Doll (PER) 12-1
125 Andrew Becker (STM) Dec. Barry Nelson (PER) 10-8
130 Tyler Doll (PER) Dec. Jordan Bendson (STM) 13-3
135 Justin Berns (PER) Tech Fall Bryan Miles (STM) 15-0
140 Eric Weller (PER) Maj. Dec. Jimmie Nelson (STM) 10-0
145 Phillip Moenkedick (PER) Won by Forfeit
152 Michael Guehna (PER) Won by Forfeit
160 Nathan Schmitz (PER) Won by Forfeit
171 Adam Sonneberg (PER) Won by Forfeit
189 Kenny Moenkedick (PER) Fall Sam Klein (STM) 1:03
215 Hakan Binek (STM) Fall Jordan Palubicki (PER) 2:53
275 Eric Tollefson (STM) Dec. Robbie Bohn (PER) 10-4

Semifinals

Little Falls 39, Fergus Falls 22
103 Charlie Revering (FF) Dec. Sam Marcus (LF) 5-1
112 Jason Brill (LF) Fall Dustin Teberg (FF) :48
119 Dan Revering (FF) Dec. Josh Groshong (LF) 8-6
125 Randy Przybilla (LF) Dec. Michael Swenson (FF) 6-2
130 Ted Wilczek (LF) Fall Jesse Laugen (FF) :19
135 Troy Biermaier (LF) Tech Fall Jordan Ringquist (FF) N/A
140 Chris Roach (LF) Fall Derek Schreiber (FF) 2:40
145 Billy Oehler (FF) Maj. Dec. Steve Strack (LF) 13-4
152 Karl Haataja (FF) Fall Steve McMahon (LF) 3:40
160 Josh Bue (LF) Maj. Dec. Andrew Lee (FF) 19-6
171 Daniel Ringquist (FF) Dec. Jarrod Dukowitz (LF) 12-5
189 Drew Ross (FF) Dec. Luke Lein (FF) 6-1
215 Mike Lodemeier (LF) Won by Forfeit
275 Dylan Bue (LF) Dec. David Crillo (FF) 9-2

Perham 39, Minnewaska 18
103 Sam Warne (PER) Fall Andy Goracke (MIN) 1:22
112 Josh Harlow (PER) Dec. Justin Frederick (MIN) 5-2
119 Jon Tatro (MIN) Fall Joe Berns (PER) 3:21
125 Barry Nelson (PER) Dec. David Bond (MIN) 5-0
130 Dan Braaten (MIN) Dec. Dwight Jenne (PER) 7-3
135 Tyler Doll (PER) Fall Collin Jorgensen (MIN) 1:09
140 Justin Berns (PER) Fall Brandon Manderschied (MIN) 1:39
145 Phillip Moenkedick (PER) Dec. Sam Goracke (MIN) 5-0
152 Trevor Larson (MIN) Michael Guehna (PER) 9-6
160 Colin Cihlar (MIN) Dec. Nathan Schmitz (PER) 12-7
171 Kenny Moenkedick (PER) Fall Alan Erickson (MIN) 1:22
189 Adam Sonneberg (PER) Dec. Jamie Linman (MIN) 6-1
215 Alan Lutterman (MIN) Dec. Casey Sazama (PER) 9-5
275 Kyle Christopherson (PER) Dec. Shane Cowen (MIN) 8-2

Championship

Little Falls 27, Perham 27 (Note: Little Falls wins by criteria of more falls)
103 Sam Warne (PER) Fall Sam Marcus (LF) 3:57
112 Jason Brill (LF) Fall Josh Harlow (PER) 2:40
119 Josh Groshong (LF) Dec. Joe Berns (PER) 10-8
125 Randy Przybilla (LF) Dec. Barry Nelson (PER) 5-2
130 Tyler Doll (PER) Dec. Ted Wilczek (LF) 6-4
135 Dwight Jenne (PER) Dec. Cody Bue (LF) 11-5
140 Troy Biermaier (LF) Dec. Justin Berns (PER) 4-3
145 Phillip Moenkedick (PER) Maj. Dec. Chris Roach (LF) 13-4
152 Michael Guehna (PER) Dec. Josh Jendro (LF) 10-4
160 Nathan Schmitz (PER) Dec. Josh Bue (LF) 3-2
171 Andy Hegna (LF) Dec. Adam Sonneberg (PER) 4-0
189 Kenny Moenkedick (PER) Tech. Fall Luke Lien (LF) 5:11
215 Mike Lodermeier (LF) Fall Casey Sazama (PER) 3:39
275 Dylan Bue (LF) Dec. Kyle Christopherson (PER) 3-0

Submitted by Roger and Lynn Mischke