Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 6 Team

#1 Milaca

2/14/06 7:30 pm

Milaca

#8 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/Willow River

at Milaca

65-10

2/14/06 6:00 pm

Zimmerman

at Milaca

53-17

#9 Zimmerman

2/17/06 5:30 pm

Milaca

#5 Mora

at Milaca

48-17

2/14/06 6:00 pm

Mora

at Milaca

57-15

#12 Melrose

2/14/06 7:30 pm

Becker

at Milaca

40-30

#4 Becker

Champion

2/17/06 8:00 pm

Milaca

at Milaca

26-22

#3 Big Lake

2/14/06 7:30 pm

Big Lake

#6 Rocori

at Foley

41-23

2/14/06 6:00 pm

Rocori

at Foley

68-9

#11 Princeton

2/17/06 5:30 pm

Foley

#7 Albany

at Milaca

42-16

2/14/06 6:00 pm

Albany

at Foley

55-18

#10 Sartell

2/14/06 7:30 pm

Foley

at Foley

67-3

#2 Foley


Preliminaries

Zimmerman 53, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/Willow River 17
103 Kelby Jakabiec (ZIM) Won by Forfeit
112 Andy Roelle (ZIM) Dec. Ethan Purdy (HF/PC/WR) 10-7
119 Mike Robinson (ZIM) Dec. Jordan Elmquist (HF/PC/WR) 18-15
125 Leland Mello (ZIM) Tech Fall Zack Wilder (HF/PC/WR) 4:00
130 Cole Tretbar (ZIM) Fall Duane Begay (HF/PC/WR) :18
135 Eric Nelson (HF/PC/WR) Dec. Brad Lore (ZIM) 11-5
140 Ben Mead (HF/PC/WR) Dec. Mark Robinson (ZIM) 5-0
145 Drew Vevea (ZIM) Fall Jake Mohr (HF/PC/WR) :59
152 Nate Vrudny (HF/PC/WR) Fall Jake Coryell (ZIM) 1:18
160 Dustin Nelson (HF/PC/WR) Dec. Jeff Nielson (ZIM) 9-3
171 Chris Chura (ZIM) Fall Jared Reiser (HF/PC/WR) 4:51
189 Zac Nielson (ZIM) Fall James Elmquist (HF/PC/WR) 3:05
215 Tim Corrow-Roller (ZIM) Won by Forfeit
275 Jason Sukhu (ZIM) Won by Forfeit

Mora 57, Melrose 15
103 Nick Muehlberg (MOR) Won by Forfeit
112 Andrew Youngbloom (MOR) Won by Forfeit
119 Seth Sanftner (MOR Fall Kris Wensmann (MEL) 3:15
125 Chris Sawatsky (MOR) Won by Forfeit
130 Blake Menard (MOR) Dec. Ryan Barthel (MEL) 12-10
135 David Johnson (MOR) Won by Forfeit
140 Nate Klaphake (MEL) Dec. Gilbert Belsheim (MOR) 9-4
145 Brad Keohn (MOR) Dec. Kirby Wensmann (MEL) 7-6
152 Zach VanVleet (MOR) Fall Justin Brinkman (MEL) 5:37
160 Tyler Peter Meier (MEL) Won by Forfeit
171 Cody Rundle (MOR) Dec. Jordan Tschida (MEL) 9-7
189 Thomas Holdvogt (MEL) Fall Brit Drews (MOR) 4:30
215 Jason Sallblad (MOR) Fall Dan Raeker (MEL) no time given
275 James Barnes (MOR) Won by Forfeit

Rocori 68, Princeton 9
103 Tim Soldner (ROC) Maj. Dec. Eric Tadych (PR) 16-7
112 Brandon Rottenour (PR) Dec. Jason Spoden (ROC) 12-6
119 Derek Gertken (ROC) Fall Cody Bauman (PR) 1:17
125 Chris Braun (ROC) Fall Adam Swenson (PR) 2:38
130 Sam Howe (ROC) Won by Forfeit
135 Blake Weldon (PR) Fall Kyle Ratke (ROC) 5:53
140 Jonathon Robbins (ROC) Maj. Dec. Brandon Messer (PR) 9-0
145 Scott Hanson (ROC) Fall Mat Kehrer (PR) 3:21
152 Alex Guggenberger (ROC) Maj. Dec. Seth Petron (PR) 14-0
160 Jeremiah Dorf (ROC) Fall Ethan Cuny (PR) 4:38
171 Brandon Provo (ROC) Won by Forfeit
189 Kyle Schroeder (ROC) Won by Forfeit
215 Tyler Hommerding (ROC) Fall Kyle Kats (PR) 1:32
275 Darrin Massmann (ROC) Fall Tyler Peterson (PR) :28

Albany 55, Sartell 18
103 Nathan Jopp (ALB) Won by Forfeit
112 Matt Dowell (ALB) Fall Brady Lipp (SAR)
119 John Bredeck (ALB) Fall Kent Pierskalla (SAR)
125 Travis Lewellyn (SAR) Fall Jacob Sand (ALB)
130 Jess Coffin (SAR) Dec. Anthony Maus (ALB)
135 Jeff Stang (SAR) Maj. Dec. Sergi Sergrov (ALB)
140 T. J. Stang (SAR) Maj. Dec. Taylor Holthaus (ALB)
145 Chad Mergen (ALB) Dec. Matt Disrud (SAR)
152 Kurt Schlangen (ALB) Won by Forfeit
160 Kyle Licthy (ALB) Dec. Adam Wenker (SAR)
171 Andrew Nienaber (ALB) Won by forfeit
189 Chris Yasgar (SAR) Maj. Dec. Wade Persson (ALB)
215 Keith Maciejewski (ALB) Fall Paul Plombom (SAR)
275 Jacob Thielman (ALB) Won by Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Milaca 65, Zimmerman 10
103 Denver Rogalla (MIL) Fall Kelby Jakabiec (ZIM) 2:40
112 David Fradette (MIL) Fall Andy Roelle (ZIM) 3:36
119 Nick Kragt (MIL) Fall Mike Robinson (ZIM) 5:45
125 Leland Mello (ZIM) Fall John Gray (MIL) 1:59
130 Chad Weyer (MIL) Fall Cole Tretbar (ZIM) 3:40
135 Chris Kragt (MIL) Fall Brad Lore (ZIM) 1:08
140 Cody Kragt (MIL) Fall Mark Robinson (ZIM) 1:18
145 Dan Crain (MIL) Maj. Dec. Drew Vevea (ZIM) 17-3
152 Torin Erickson (MIL) Fall Jake Coryell (ZIM) :48
160 Steven Vedders (MIL) Fall Jeff Nielson (ZIM) 1:01
171 Zach Majerus (MIL) Dec. Chris Chura (ZIM) 14-7
189 Zac Nielson (ZIM) Maj. Dec. Roy Ash (MIL) 16-6
215 Andy Peterson (MIL) Maj. Dec. Tim Corrow-Roller (ZIM) 12-0
275 Carter Ash (MIL) Fall Jason Sukhu (ZIM) :16

Becker 40, Mora 30
103 Andrew Youngbloom (MOR) Fall Kyle Andres (BEC) 1:21
112 Brady Schrupp (BEC) Tech Fall Nick Muehlberg (MOR) 5:43
119 Kevin O’Brien (BEC) Tech Fall Set Sanftner (MOR) 5:49
125 Robert Koranda (BEC) Dec. Chris Swatatzky (MOR) 11-5
130 Josiah Lumley (BEC) Fall Blake Menard (MOR) 2:24
135 David Johnson (MOR) Fall Dan Sadlowsky (BEC) 4:36
140 Gilbert Belsheim (MOR) Dec. James Adelman (BEC) 4-2 OT
145 Russ Lumley (BEC) Dec. Brad Koehn (MOR) 7-2
152 Zack VanVleet (MOR) Dec. Riley Holub (BEC) 5-4
160 Ben Jones (BEC) Won by Forfeit
171 Clinton Aurentz (BEC) Won by Forfeit
189 Mike Rittenour (BEC) Fall Brit Drews (MOR) 3:05
215 Jake Sallblad (MOR) Fall Mitchell Dosh (BEC) 3:05
275 James Barnes (MOR) Fall James Garner (BEC) 1:12

Big Lake 41, Rocori 23
103 Matt Nelson (BL) Fall Tim Soldner (ROC) 2:55
112 Justin Nelson (BL) Fall Jason Spoden (ROC) :53
119 Aaron Stolp (BL) Won by Forfeit
125 Dan Brown (BL) Dec. Derik Gertken (ROC) 9-5
130 Sam Howe (ROC) Dec. Jake Lumley (BL) 8-7
135 Tee Baker (BL) Fall Kyle Ratke (ROC) :27
140 Justin Haag (BL) Fall Jonathon Robbins (ROC) 1:43
145 Scott Hanson (ROC) Dec. Jake Vlieger (BL) 5-2
152 Alex Guggenberger (ROC) Dec. Casey Kern (BL) 6-2
160 Tyler Sonenstahl (BL) Tech. Fall Jeremiah Dorf (ROC) Time N/A
171 Ben Brown (BL) Dec. Brandon Provo (ROC) 8-5
189 Kyle Schroeder (ROC) Tech. Fall Bryant Schmitt (BL) Time N/A
215 Tyler Hammerding (ROC) Fall. Andrew Bradley (BL) 1:09
275 Darrin Massmann (ROC) Maj. Dec. Josh Ledin (BL) 15-3

Foley 67, Albany 3
103 Brandon Seppelt (FOL) Fall Nathan Jopp (ALB) 3:03
112 Matt Dowell (ALB) Dec. Josh Seppelt (FOL) 7-2
119 Jacob Bowland (FOL) Maj. Dec. John Bredick (ALB) 16-2
125 Cory Foss (FOL) Fall Jacob Sand (ALB) 1:54
130 Josh Gondeck (FOL) Fall Anthony Maus (ALB) 1:15
135 Tyler Lewandowski (FOL) Dec. Sergei Krougov (ALB) 12-8
140 Jeremy Weber (FOL) Dec. Taylor Holthaus (ALB) 11-6
145 Jordan Linn (ALB) Tech. Fall Chad Mergen (ALB) Time N/A
152 Michael Fouquette (FOL) Fall Kurt Schlangen (ALB) 3:32
160 Zach LaVigne (FOL) Dec. Kyle Litchy (ALB) 10-4
171 Jared Freudenberg (FOL) Fall Andrew Nienaber (ALB) Time N/A
189 Derek Studenski (FOL) Fall Scott Groetsch (ALB) 3:45
215 John Linn (FOL) Fall Keith Maciejewski (ALB) 1:25
275 Luke Young (FOL) Won by Forfeit

Semifinals

Milaca 48, Becker 17
103 Denver Rogalla (M) Maj. Dec. Kyle Andres (B) 16-3
112 Brady Schrupp (B) Maj. Dec. David Fradette (M) 14-6
119 Kevin O'Brien (B) Dec. Nick Kragt (M) 5-2
125 Robert Koranda (B) Dec. Chad Weyer (M) 9-7
130 Chris Kragt (M) Tech. Fall Josiah Lumley (B) 15-0
135 Cody Kragt (M) Fall Dan Sadlowsky (B) 1:59
140 Russ Lumley (B) Dec. Dan Crain (M) 4-3
145 Torin Erickson (M) Fall Joe Benson (B) 1:41
152 Zach Majerus (M) Fall Riley Holub (B) 3:01
160 Steven Vedders (M) tech fall Ben Jones (B) 20-5
171 Mike Rittenour (B) Maj. Dec. Kevin Sweden (M) 17-9
189 Josh Danger (M) Fall Clinton Aurentz (B) 3:19
215 Andy Peterson (M) Maj. Dec. Cory Immerman (B) 15-4
275 Carter Ash (M) Fall James Garner (B) :16

Foley 42, Big Lake 16
103 Brandon Seppelt (F) Dec. Matt Nelson (BL) 9-3
112 Justin Nelson (BL) Dec. Jacob Bowland (F) 6-1
119 Aaron Stolp (BL) Maj. Dec. Josh Seppelt (F) 11-3
125 Cory Foss (M) Dec. Dan Brown (BL) 5-1
130 Josh Gondeck (F) Fall Jake Lumley (BL) 5:29
135 Tee Baker (BL) Dec. Tyler Lewandowski (F) 8-5
140 Justin Haag (BL) Dec. Jeremy Weber (F) 4-3
145 Kris Olson (F) Dec. Jake Vlieger (BL) 6-1
152 Mike Fouquette (F) Dec. Casey Kern (BL) 6-3
160 Zack LaVigne (F) Fall Nick McElhone (BL) 1:05
171 Ben Brown (BL) Dec. Ryan Lunser (F) 5-3
189 Jared Freudenberg (F) Fall Bryant Schmitt (BL) 3:53
215 Jon Linn (F) Default Andre Bradley (BL) 2:52
275 Luke Young (F) Fall Josh Ledin (BL) 1:04

Championship

Milaca 26, Foley 22
103 Denver Rogalla (M) Dec. Brandon Seppelt (F) 7-3
112 Jacob Bowland (F) Dec. David Fradette (M) 9-2
119 Justin Bowland (F) Maj. Dec. Nick Kragt (M) 10-2
125 Cory Foss (F) Dec. Chad Weyer (M) 2-1 2XOT
130 Tyler Lewandowski (F) Dec. Chris Kragt (M) 10-9
135 Cody Kragt (M) Dec. Josh Godeck (F) 8-1
140 Dan Crain (M) Maj. Dec. Kris Olson (F) 16-8
145 Mike Fouquette (F) Dec. Torin Erickson (M) 6-4
152 Steven Vedders (M) Maj. Dec. Jordan Linn (F) 21-13
160 Zach Majerus (M) Dec. Zack LaVigne (F) 8-7
171 Jared Freudenberg (F) Dec. Dennis Taute (M) 8-2
189 Josh Danger (M) Fall Derek Studenski (F) 2:53
215 Andy Peterson (M) Dec. Jon Linn (F) 8-1
275 Luke Young (F) Dec. Carter Ash (M) 5-1