Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class A Section 5 Team

#1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

2/14/06 7:30 pm

ACGC

#9 Kimball Area

at Grove City

72-6

2/14/06 6:00 pm

at Grove City

Trinity

40-24

#8 Trinity

2/17/04 5:00 pm

ACGC

at Norwood Young America

62-3

#5 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

2/14/06 7:00 pm

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

at Andover

35-31

#4 Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy

Champion

2/17/04 7:00 pm

ACGC

at Norwood Young America

39-15

#3 Paynesville

2/14/06 7:00 pm

Paynesville

at Paynesville

57-15

#6 St. Croix Lutheran

2/17/04 5:00 pm

Eden Valley-Watkins

at Norwood Young America

32-21

#7 Norwood Young America

2/14/06 7:00 pm

Eden Valley-Watkins

at Eden Valley

51-18

#2 Eden Valley-Watkins


Preliminaries

Trinity 40, Kimball Area 24
103 Joe Bulger (T) Maj. Dec. Tyler Kuechle (K) 10-2
112 Luke Stephenson (T) Tech. Fall Tyler Baker (K) Time N/A
119 Michael Ear hart (T) Fall Andrew Kieke (K) 1:33
125 Luke Olson (T) Dec. Ronnie Atiel (K) 9-2
130 Joe Murphy (T) Fall Colton Gettler (K) 1:11
135 Micah Olson (T) Maj. Dec. Derek Orbeck (K) 14-6
140 Charlie Reinhardt (Fall Zach Hedland (K) 3:16
145 Dave Dahnke (K) Dec. Artie Leighton (T) 4-0
152 Dan Barthel (K) Won by Forfeit
160 Luke Schiefelbein (K) Dec. Steve Sattler (T) 7-1
171 Sam Arachtingit (T) Jeremy Vinar (K) 3:59
189 Nick Donney (K) Won By Forfeit
215 Mitch Fischer (K) won by Forfeit
275 Double Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 72, Trinity at Rivers Edge 6
103 Jeremy Anderson (ACGC) Fall Joe Bulger (T) 3:02
112 Ben Meyer (ACGC) Fall Luke Stephenson (T) 1:08
119 Bill Wheeler (ACGC) Fall Michael Earhart (T) Time N/A
125 John Hoeper (ACGC) Fall Luke Olson (T) 1:52
130 Joe Murphy (T) Fall David Litzau (ACGC) 1:32
135 Jake Frericks (ACGC) Micah Olson (T) 4-3
140 Erick Larson (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Charlie Reinhardt (T) 10-2
145 Micah Larson (ACGC) Tech. Fall Artie Leighton (T) Time N/A
152 A. J. Fredericksen (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
160 Eric Peterson (ACGC) Fall Steven Stattler (T) 1:02
171 Nic Leither (ACGC) Fall Sam Arachtinei (T) 1:28
189 Matthew Leitha (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
215 Dave Nelson (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
275 Josh Lies (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 35, Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy 31
103 Matt Gregory (BBE) Dec. Tommy Teigen 7-5
112 Ethan Skog (MC) Maj. Dec. Anthony Rooney 12-2
119 Tyler Rath (BBE) Won by Forfeit
125 Cole Tensen (BBE) Maj. Dec. Josh Fritz 12-0
130 Grant Fritz (MC) Dec. Brent Goodenbour 9-4
135 Austin Kampsen (BBE) Dec. Jacob McLellan 2-0
140 Travis Rath (BBE) Fall Jake Acheny 1:43
145 Anthony Tullis (BBE) Maj. Dec. Aaron Bursch 10-2
152 Tommy Schroeder (BBE) Dec. Zach Lorsung 8-2
160 Andrew Attia (MC) Fall Brendan Wesbur 1:15
171 Dustin Mueller (BBE) Fall Daniel Cunningham 3:18
189 Ryan Orr (MC) Fall Alex Schwanzer 1:11
215 Luke Erickson (MC) Fall Jerry Villabazo 2:59
275 Tyler Benz (MC) Won by Forfeit

Paynesville 57, St. Croix Lutheran 15
103 Jeff Albright (PAY) Fall Bill Hansen (SCL) 1:03
112 Jordan Christain (PAY) Maj. Dec. Ben Wales (SCL) 15-5
119 Marlon Rott (SCL) Dec. Joe Sheridan (PAY) 13-9
125 Cody Fuchs (PAY) Fall Elmar Rott (SCL0 5:38
130 Jon Kerzman (PAY) Tech. Fall Jon Seislow (SCL) Time N/A
135 Ricky Hoffman (SCL) Fall Justin Wendlandt (PAY) 3:09
140 Keith Klein (PAY) Maj. Dec. David Wrightsman (SCL) 16-8
145 Joel Kerman (PAY) Fall Andy Korn (SCL) :23
152 Sean Glenz (PAY) Maj. Dec. Jake Kassulke (SCL) 24-11
160 Aaron Bachman (PAY) Won by Forfeit
171 Dustin Putsch (PAY) Maj. Dec. Shein Biebert (SCL) 10-1
189 Brad Torborg (PAY) Fall Sean Herbison (SCL) :15
215 Luke Frank (PAY) Fall Kyle Monjeau (SCL) 2:23
275 Jordan Fox (SCL) Fall Joe Fry (PAY) :47

Eden Valley-Watkins 51, Norwood Young America 18
103 Philip Clark (NYA) Fall Jacob Forcier (EVW) 1:01
112 Time Walter (NYA) Dec. Tyler Magedanz (EVW) 7-1
119 Ryan Sullivan (EVW) Fall Brian Stoks (NYA) :29
125 Mike Sullivan (EVW) Fall Tim Kloempken (NYA) 1:03
130 Chris Faber (EVW) Won by Forfeit
135 Nick Peterson (EVW) Fall Colton Kroells (NYA) 1:51
140 Dustin Kramer (EVW) Fall Cody Martens (NYA) 1:08
145 Dustin Meuleners (NYA) Dec. Darren Berg (EVW) 7-2
152 Adam Hiltner (EVW) Won by Forfeit
160 Paul Stommes (EVW) Fall Dane Mellgren (NYA) :49
171Luke Stommes (EVW) Dec. Matt Meuleners (NYA) 6-4
189 Raymen Rice (EVW) Fall Eric Kloempken (NYA) 1:44
215 Brady Schrupp (NYA) Dec. Philip Magedanz (EVW) 8-6
275 Nick Machenthun (NYA) Dec. Heath Kramer (EVW) 9-2

Semifinals

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 62, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 3
103 Jeremy Anderson (ACGC) Fall Matt Gregory (BBE) :48
112 Scott Litzau (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Anthony Rooney (BBE) 14-3
119 Bill Wheeler (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Cole Tensen (BBE) 14-2
125 Ben Meyer (ACGC) Dec. Tyler Rath (BBE) 6-2
130 Jon Hoeper (ACGC) Maj. Dec. Brent Goodenbour (BBE) 16-7
135 Erik Larson (ACGC) Dec. Austin Kampsen (BBE) 7-2
140 Travis Rath (BBE) Dec. Travis Frederiksen (ACGC) 7-0
145 Micah Larson (ACGC) Dec. Anthony Ellis (BBE) 7-3
152 A. J. Frederiksen (ACGC) Tech. Fall Aaron Rooney (BBE) Time N/A
160 Erik Peterson (ACGC) Fall Brendon Wesburn (BBE) 3:04
171 Nick Leither (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
189 Matt Leither (ACGC) Fall Alex Shwanzer (BBE) :50
215 Jerod Peterson (ACGC) Won by Forfeit
275 Josh Lies (ACGC) Won by Forfeit

Eden Valley-Watkins 32, Paynesville 21
103 Jacob Forcier (EVW) Dec. Jeff Albright (PAY) 6-4
112 Jordan Christian (PAY) Fall Tyler Magedanz (EVW) 3:36
119 Joe Sheridan (PAY) Dec. Ryan Sullivan (EVW) 7-5
125 Mike Sullivan (EVW) Dec. Jon Kerzman (PAY) 2-1
130 Chris Faber (EVW) Tech. Fall Justin Wendlendt (PAY) 4:50
135 Keith Klein (PAY) Dec. Nick Peterson (EVW) 8-1
140 Joel Kerzman (PAY) Dec. Dustin Kramer (EVW) 9-3
145 Darrin Berg (EVW) Dec. Ryan Gale (PAY) 7-6
152 Sean Glenz (PAY) Dec. Adam Hiltner (EVW) 6-1
160 Paul Stommes (EVW) Dec. Aaron Bachman (PAY) 16-14
171 Luke Stommers (EVW) Dec. Dustin Utsch (PAY) 8-2
189 Brad Torborg (PAY) Fall Mike Berg (EVW) 5:44
215 Rayman Rice (EVW) Fall Jon Fry (PAY) :27
275 Luke Frank (PAY) Dec. Heath Kramer (EVW) 8-4

Championship

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39, Eden Valley-Watkins 15
103 Jeremy Anderson (ACGC) Fall Jacob Forcier (EVW) :57
112 Scott Litzau (ACGC) Fall Tyler Magedanz (EVW) 1:04
119 Ben Meyer (ACGC) Dec. Ryan Sullivan (EVW) 6-2
125 Bill Wheeler (ACGC) Dec. Mike Sullivan (EVW) 4-3
130 Chris Faber (EVW) Dec. Matt Pearson (ACGC) 4-2
135 Nick Peterson (EVW) Dec. Eric Larson (ACGC) 3-2
140 Travis Frederiksen (ACGC) Dec. Dustin Kramer (EVW) 4-1
145 Micah Larson (ACGC) Dec. Darren Berg (EVW) 11-8
152 A. J. Frederickson (ACGC) Dec. Adam Hiltner (EVW) 3-1 OT
160 Eric Peterson (ACGC) Fall Paul Stommes (EVW) 1:22
171 Nick Leither (ACGC) Dec. Luke Stommes (EVW) 6-0
189 Matt Leither (ACGC) Dec. Raymen Rice (EVW) 3-0
215 Philip Magedanz (EVW) Fall Jared Peterson (ACGC) :31
275 Heath Kramer (ACGC) Dec. Josh Lies (ACGC) 11-9