Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 5 Team

#1 BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector

2/14/06 7:30 pm

BOLD/BLH

#9 Dassel-Cokato

at Olivia HS

42-22

2/14/06 6:00 pm

at Olivia HS

HLWWLP

37-21

#8 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie

2/17/06 6:00 pm

at Glencoe HS

BOLD/BLH

34-12

#5 Glencoe-Silver Lake

2/14/06 7:30 pm

New London-Spicer

at New London-Spicer HS

37-23

#4 New London-Spicer

2/17/06 8:00 pm

Champion

at Glencoe HS

BOLD/BLH

30-23

#3 Annandale/Maple Lake

2/14/06 7:30 pm

Annandale/Maple Lake

#6 Waconia

at Annandale HS

37-30

2/14/06 6:00 pm

at Annandale HS

Waconia

72-9

#11 Rockford

2/17/06 6:00 pm

at Glencoe HS

Litchfield

#10 Delano

32-29

2/14/06 6:00 pm

at Litchfield HS

Watertown-Mayer

36-27

#7 Watertown-Mayer

2/14/06 7:30 pm

Litchfield

at Litchfield HS

41-19

#2 Litchfield


Preliminaries

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 37, Dassel Cokato 21
103 Zach Peterson (DC) Dec. Cameron Lehner (HLWW/LP) 4-3
112 Jake Gringos (HLWW/LP) Dec. Brent Aho (DC) 9-4
119 Tanner Dobmeier (DC) Fall Matt Arlien (HLWW/LP) :58
125 Tony Horstmann (HLWW/LP) Dec. Sam Fitzer (DC) 6-2
130 Clark Ostvig (HLWW/LP) Maj. Dec. Jake Thompson (DC) 12-2
135 Brendon Opsahl (DC) Dec. Eric Arlien (HLWW/LP) 8-3
140 Jared Peterson (DC) Dec. Derek Younger (HLWW/LP) 13-7
145 Kurt Salmen (DC) Fall Lucas Kloos (HLWW/LP) :47
152 Ryan Miller (HLWW/LP) Dec. Shane Swenson (DC) 4-0
160 Shane Khan (HLWW/LP) Maj. Dec. Luke Aho (DC) 11-3
171 Alex Schlueter (HLWW/LP) Fall Dan Larson (DC) 3:41
189 Tyler Kloos (HLWW/LP) Fall Tony Larson (DC) 4:31
215 Jason Latzke (HLWW/LP) Dec. Will Bayuk (DC)
275 Mychal Penaz (HLWW/LP) Fall Jake Aho (DC) 3:08
1 Team Point Deducted at 145 from HLWW/LP

Waconia 72, Rockford 9

Watertown-Mayer 36, Delano 27
103: Adam Tisch (D) fall Matt White (W) 1:10
112: Mike Roth (D) dec Zach Luebke (W) 4-0
119: Brandon Henrich (W) maj Chris Gallus (D) 10-0
125: Bill McCain (W) fall Joe Hessing (D) 3:37
130: Matt Farber (W) fall Alex Chiapetta (D) 2:25
135: Max Poikonen (W) dec Adam Field (D) 7-5
140: Ben Brasket (D) fall Andy McCain (W) 3:11
145: Matt Burns (W) maj Mitch Alger (D) 11-3
152: Jake Bohler (D) dec Jon Dailing (W) 12-5
160: Chad Kubasch (W) maj Shane Caslavka (D) 14-5
171: Eric Reinert (W) forf ()
189: Allen Kasheimer (W) dec David Field (D) 11-4
215: Cody Socher (D) fall David Granados (W) 1:50
Hwt: Josh Griebel (D) dec Thom Reinert (W) 3-0

Quarterfinals

BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 42, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie 22
103 Alex Steffel, BBLH, Dec. Cameron Lenner 4-1
112 Pat LeVasseur, B, Fall Jake Grangroth 1:00
119 Tom Brenner, B, Fall Tony Horstmann 1:55
125 Ross Neubauer, BBLH, Fall Matt Arlien :56
130 Chris Harmon, BBLH, Dec. Clark Ostvig 8-1
135 Eric Arlien, HLWW, Fall Cody Hatch 2:54
140 Cole Neubauer, BBLH, Default
145 Mark Revier, BBLH, Dec. Ryan Miller 10-3
152 Jon Kramer, BBLH, Fall Lucas Kloos :42
160 Mark Pietig, BBLH, Dec. Shane Khan 13-6
171 Alex Schlueter, HLWW, Fall Kyle Pietig 4:27
189 Tyler Kloos, HLWW, Maj. Dec. Zach Kopel 10-1
215 Jason Latzke, HLWW, Dec. Brian Hagen 8-5
275 Mychal Penaz, HLWW, Dec. Ben Aaseth 2-0

New London-Spicer 37, Glencoe-Silver Lake 23
103: Chad Henle (NLS) fall Alex Jensen (GSL) 5:31
112: Nick Larson (GSL) fall Shawn Hatlestad (NLS) 1:57
119: Luke Reiter (NLS) dec Josh Mathews (GSL) 10-3
125: Billy Dean (NLS) fall Kenny Fillbrandt (GSL) 5:46
130: Brandon Keller (NLS) dec Brandon Barth (GSL) 10-8
135: Ryan Kriesch (GSL) maj Chris DeLong (NLS) 14-3
140: Adam Luberts (NLS) fall Jeremy Chaplin (GSL) 2:19
145: Josh Jensen (GSL) fall John Nething (NLS) :57
152: Tyler Polzin (GSL) maj Tony Tobkin (NLS) 12-3
160: Nick Tritz (GSL) dec Levi Schultz (NLS) 3-1
171: Collin Ruter (NLS) dec Merl Battcher (GSL) 12-8
189: Andrew Blomker (NLS) dec James Carlson (GSL) 17-10
215: Paul Peterson (NLS) dec Chris Dahlke (GSL) 5-4
Hwt: Stephen Westby (NLS) maj Chip Maresh (GSL) 9-0

Annandale/Maple Lake 37, Waconia 30
103: Eli Stangret (Waconia) dec Alex Couette (ANML) 4-2
112: Dan Hermann (Waconia) dec Spencer Witter (ANML) 3-1
119: Joey Larsen (Waconia) fall Tyler Wurm (ANML) 1:04
125: Pete Nordlie (ANML) dec T.J. Selvey (Waconia) 8-2
130: Josh Artmann (Waconia) fall Chris Salveson (ANML) 2:28
135: Jake Anderson (ANML) fall Mike Jackels (Waconia) 1:21
140: Mitch Boltz (ANML) dec Kevin Bullis (Waconia) 9-3
145: Ben Anderson (ANML) tech J.P. Pawelk (Waconia) 5:27
152: Joe Nordlie (ANML) fall Keagan Stangret (Waconia) 3:15
160: Tyler Wadmann (ANML) dec Kyle Durkin (Waconia) 3-1
171: Joe Puncochar (ANML) fall Mark Vanderlinde (Waconia) 2:24
189: Brad Salveson (ANML) tech Braedon Schmidt (Waconia) 2:27
215: Joe Nord (Waconia) fall Ben Hylla (ANML) 3:29
Hwt: Josh Beckmann (Waconia) fall Mitch Jordan (ANML) 1:02

Litchfield 41, Watertown-Mayer 19
103 Mike Kinsley (LIT) Fall Matt White (WM) :35
112 Zachery Luebke (WM) Dec. John Binsfeld (LIT) 7-2
119 Reed Wimmer (LIT) Dec. Brandon Henrich (WM) 9-4
125 Bill McCain (WM) Dec. Damien Heairet (LIT) 5-3
130 Matthew Farber (WM) Dec. Brandon Skalberg (LIT) 10-8
135 Beau Penk (LIT) Fall Andrew McCain (WM) :58
140 Matthew Burns (WM) Dec. David Malepsy (LIT) 4-2 OT
145 Tanner Sittig (LIT) Fall Robert Jackson (WM) 2:25
152 Chad Kubasch (WM) Dec. Steve Osborne (LIT) 9-3
160 Eric Reinert (WM) Maj. Dec. Jared Flemming (LIT) 15-7
171 Blayne Johnson (LIT) Maj. Dec. Dylan Abernathy (WM) 13-2
189 Dustin Celander (LIT) Fall Allen Kasheimer (WM) 5:58
215 Tony Gutormson (LIT) Fall David Granados (WM) 1:43
275 Jeremy Forster (LIT) Fall Thomas Reinert (WM) 1:12

Semifinals

BOLD/Buffalo Lake Hector 34, New London-Spicer 12
103 Shawn Hatlestad (NLS) Fall Alex Steffel (BOLD) 3:02
112 Pat LaVasseur (BOLD) Dec. Chad Henle (NLS) 4-3
119 Tom Brenner (BOLD) Dec. Luke Reiter (NLS) 6-2
125 Ross Neubauer (BOLD) Dec. Billy Dean (NLS) 5-1
130 Chris Harmon (BOLD) Dec. Brandon Keller (NLS) 13-7
135 Cole Neubauer (BOLD) Dec. Chris Delong (NLS) 8-6
140 Adam Luberts (NLS) Dec. Mark Revier (BOLD) 8-5
145 Nick Baumann (BOLD) Dec. Jon Nething (NLS) 8-2
152 Jon Kramer (BOLD) Dec. Tony Tobkin (NLS) 8-3
160 Mark Pietig (BOLD) Dec. Levi Schultz (NLS) 4-2
171 Tom Elfering (BOLD) Fall Collin Ruter (NLS) 3:50
189 Adam Blomker (NLS) Dec. Zach Kopel (BOLd) 5-4
215 Brian Hagen (BOLD) Maj. Dec. Paul Peterson (NLS) 10-2
275 Stephen Westby (NLS) Fall Ben Aaseth (BOLD) 1:47

Litchfield 32, Annandale/Maple Lake 29
103 Mike Knisely (LIT) Dec. Alex Couette (ANML) 7-1
112 Spencer Witter (ANML) Maj. Dec. John Binsfeld (LIT) 15-5
119 Reed Wimmer (LIT) Fall Chris Salveson (ANML) 1:27
125 Pete Nordlie (ANML) Maj. Dec. Damian Heairet (LIT) 10-0
130 Brandon Skalberg (LIT) Tech. Fall Zach Stump (ANML) 5:44
135 Beau Penk (LIT) Fall Jake Anderson (ANML) 1:37
140 David Malepsy (LIT) Fall Mitch Boltz (ANML) 3:26
145 Ben Anderson (ANML) Tech. Fall Tanner Sittig (LIT) 4:24
152 Joe Nordlie (ANML) Dec. Steve Osborne (LIT) 7-4
160 Tyler Wadman (ANML) Maj. Dec. Jared Flemming (LIT) 11-3
171 Blayne Johnson (LIT) Dec. Joe Puncochar (ANML) 3-1
189 Brad Salveson (ANML) Fall Dustin Celander (LIT) 3:19
215 Tony Gutormson (LIT) Dec. Ben Hylla (ANML) 8-7
275 Chase Swenson (ANML) Dec. Jeremy Forester (LIT) 8-7

Championship

BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 30, Litchfield 23
103 Mike Knisely (LIT) Dec. Brett Jahnke (BOLD) 6-4 OT
112 Pat LeVasseur (BOLD) Maj. Dec. John Binsfeld (LIT) 10-0
119 Reed Wimmer (LIT) Maj. Dec. Tom Benner (BOLD) 17-5
125 Ross Neubauer (BOLD) Maj. Dec. Damian Heairet (LIT) 13-2
130 Chris Harmon (BOLD) Maj. Dec. Brandon Skalberg (LIT) 22-10
135 Beau Penk (LIT) Fall Cody Hatch (BOLD) 2:47
140 David Malespsy (LIT) Dec. Cole Neubauer (BOLD) 5-3
145 Mark Revier (BOLD) Tech. Fall Tanner Sittig (LIT) 4:20
152 Jon Kramer (BOLD) Dec. Steve Osborne (LIT) 5-4 OT
160 Jared Flemming (LIT) Dec. Mark Pietig (BOLD) 10-3
171 Tom Elfering (BOLD) Maj. Dec. Blayne Johnson (LIT) 10-2
189 Dustin Celander (LIT) Maj. Dec. Zach Kopel (BOLD) 12-4
215 Brian Hagen (BOLD) Dec. Tony Gutormson (LIT) 11-9
275 Ben Aaseth (BOLD) Dec. Jeremy Forester (LIT) 10-4