Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 4 Team

#1 St. Michael-Albertville

2/17/06

STMA

#9 Fridley

at Mound-Westonka

75-3

2/17/06 4:00 pm

Brooklyn Center/Concordia

at Mound-Westonka

46-29

#8 Brooklyn Center/Concordia

2/17/06

STMA

#5 Benilde-St. Margaret's

at Mound-Westonka

77-0

2/17/06 4:00 pm

Benilde-St. Margaret's

at Mound-Westonka

57-12

#12 DeLaSalle

2/17/06

Rogers

at Mound-Westonka

39-33

#4 Rogers

Champion

2/17/06

STMA

at Mound-Westonka

68-0

#3 Mound Westonka

2/17/06

Columbia Heights

#6 Columbia Heights

at Mound-Westonka

46-30

2/17/06 4:00 pm

Columbia Heights

at Mound-Westonka

44-27

#11 Minnehaha Acad./Concordia

2/17/06

South St. Paul

#7 Orono

at Mound-Westonka

60-21

2/17/06 4:00 pm

Orono

at Mound-Westonka

60-15

#10 Mahtomedi

2/17/06

South St. Paul

at Mound-Westonka

53-22

#2 South St. Paul


Preliminaries

Benilde-St. Margaret's 57, DeLaSalle 12
103 Nick Tourville (BSM) Fall Ryan Russell (DLS) :25
112 Alex Peck (BSM) Won by Forfeit
119 Nick Hanson (BSM) Won by Forfeit
125 David Bernu (BSM) Won by Forfeit
130 Jesse Vallera (BSM) Dec. Matt Fmon (DLS) 8-6
135 Jay Diaferio (BSM) Fall Kevin Russell (DLS) 3:31
140 Thomas Olin (DLS) Fall Francis Mahoney (BSM) :53
145 Peter Hanten (BSM) Fall Domnic Whyte (DLS) 1:20
152 Sam Gondeck (BSM) Fall Richard Brcka (DLS) 1:23
160 Double Forfeit
171 Double Forfeit
189 Evan Wells (DSL) Fall Jamie Schmidt (BSM) 2:25
215 Thomas Harm (BSM) Won by Forfeit
275 Reed Mainquist (BSM) Won by Forfeit

Brooklyn Center 46, Fridley 29
103 Tony Satterlund (BC) Maj. Dec. Kyle Johnson (F) 11-2
112 Cou Yang (BC) Won by Forfeit
119 Pat Faber (F) Fall T J Antonelli (BC) 1:10
125 Magnus Hokstad (F) Default Jason Winter (BC)
130 Chen Chau (F) Dec. Trent Tolzien (BC) 14-8
135 Mike Sutherland (F) Dec. Edgar Renteria (BC) 5-4
140 Laquone Robinson (BC) Fall Luke Thoreson (F) :27
145 John Martin (BC) Won by Forfeit
152 Tom Whalen (F) Tech. Fall Matt Pugleasa (BC) Time N/A
160 David Schmidt (BC) Won by Forfeit
171 Zach Goodrich (BC) Won by Forfeit
189 Andy Korman (BC) Fall Max Schullanover (F) 1:51
215 Ben Miletich (F) Fall Jake Anderson (BC) 4:58
275 Justin Kent (F) Fall Vince Brown (BC) 1:39

Columbia Heights 44, Minnehaha Academy 27
103 Neil Manns (CH) Won by Forfeit
112 Josh Anderson (MA) Dec. Spencer Worden (CH) 8-2
119 Brady Worden (CH) Maj. Dec. Tim Erkel (MA) 15-1
125 Jarrille Knox (CH) Maj. Dec. Eric Anderson (MA) 16-2
130 Matt Reinartz (CH) Won by Forfeit
135 Ryan Bouslog (MA) Won by forfeit
140 Christian Stokes (MA) Won by Forfeit
145 Double Forfeit
152 David Hauge (MA) Fall Paul Lange (CH) 3:58
160 Sean Anderson (CH) Won by Forfeit
171 Andy Mixer (CH) Won by Forfeit
189 Andrew Lerum (MA) Fall Derek Burbank (CH) 1:30
215 Andrew Hodynski (CH) Won by Forfeit
275 Austin Moser (CH) Won by Forfeit

Orono 60, Mahtomedi 15
103 Jake Helmer (M) Fall Mitch Schmidt (OR) ;50
112 Jake Grisell (M) Dec. Ryan Arne (OR) 6-4 OT
119 Brendan Berg (OR) Won by Forfeit
125 Jimmy Harstad (OR) Won by Forfeit
130 Matt Waste (OR) Won by Forfeit
135 Kevin Malone (OR) Won by Forfeit
140 Michael Shaughnessy (OR) Won by Forfeit
145 Mike Arne (OR) Fall Chris Trobec (M) 3:51
152 Ryan Gregor (OR) Fall Joe Kortus (M) 1:26
160 Brad Falde (OR) Fall Tyler Plagge (M) 4:32
171 Joe Slaughter (OR) Fall Erik Wenzel (M) 3:32
189 Matt Groff (M) Won by Forfeit
215 Mason Hammerlund (OR) Fall Mike Schuster (M) 2:30
275 Double Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Columbia Heights 46, Mound-Westonka 30
103 Neil Manns (CH) Fall Ben Anderson (MW) 1:34
112 Spencer Worden (CH) Fall Nic Johnson (MW) 5:08
119 Brady Worden (CH) Maj. Dec. Brandon Habig (MW) 14-3
125 Jamie Knox (CH) Fall Jeff Schemerhorn (MW) 2:20
130 Matt Reinartz (CH) Fall Brandon McVey (MW) 3:16
135 Jake Saatzer (MW) Won by Forfeit
140 Zach Scheppa (MW) Won by Forfeit
145 Justin Olson (MW) Won by Forfeit
152 Paul Lange (CH) Dec. Pat State (MW) 7-4
160 Sean Anderson (CH) Fall Juan Acosta (MW) 3:49
171 Jake Todd (MW) Fall D. J. Berg (CH) :34
189 Andy Mixer (CH) Dec. Paul Stein (MW) 2-0
215 Spencer White (MW) Fall Andrew Hodynski (CH) 5:16
275 Austin Moser (CH) Fall Alan Moll (MW) 3:43

Rogers 39, Benilde-St. Margaret's 33
103 Nick Tourvile (BSM) Fall Kyle Zika (ROG) :49
112 Alex Peck (BSM) Fall Anthony Gulickson (ROG) 2:58
119 Mike Anderson (ROG) Fall N/A (BSM) 5:12
125 David Bernu (BSM) Dec. Jordan Stangler (ROG) 6-5
130 Jesse Valera (BSM) Dec. Giovany Moss (ROG) 19-14
135 Devon Paige (ROG) Dec. Jay Diaferio (BSM) 9-7 OT
140 Tyler Petzel (ROG) Fall Robert Mahoney (BSM) :34
145 Jordan Smith (ROG) Fall Peter Hanlen (BSM) 3:25
152 Samuel Gondeck (BSM) Dec. Joe Praska (ROG) 14-8
160 Matt Person (ROG) Won by Forfeit
171 Tyler Kingren (ROG) Won by Forfeit
189 Todd Klemz (ROG) Fall Jamie Schmidt (BSM) 1:23
215 Thomas Ham (BSM) Won by Forfeit
275 Reed Mainquist (BSM) Won by Forfeit

South St. Paul 53, Orono 22
103 Ryan Arne (OR) Maj. Dec. Danny Museus (SSP) 16-6
112 Max Murabda-Rivera (SSP) Fall Logan Worm (OR) 4:37
119 Eric Medrano (SSP) Tech. Fall Brendan Berg (OR) 5:59
125 Jimmy Harstad (OR) Won by Forfeit
130 Tommy Ruckmar (SSP) Tech. Fall Kevin Malone (OR) 4:35
135 Mike Munos (SSP) Fall Mike Shaughnessy (OR) 2:40
140 Jared Petet (SSP) Maj. Dec. Mike Arne (OR) 10-2
145 Vinny Branchaud (SSP) Dec. Ryan Gregor (OR) 6-4
152 Mike Galles (SSP) Fall Brad Falde (OR) :25
160 Mike Galles (SSP) Won by Forfeit
171 Joe Slaughter (OR) Fall Mike Comer (SSP) :53
189 Tim Comer (SSP) Won by Forfeit
215 Mason Harmmerlund (OR) Fall Sam Savlie (SSP) 1:37
275 Dave Comer (SSP) Won by Forfeit

St. Michael-Albertville 75, Brooklyn Center 3

103: David Thorn (STMA) fall Tony Satterlund (BCCR) Fall :37
112: Cou Yang (BCCR) dec Jon Laudner (STMA) 9-2
119: Andy Hackenmueller (STMA) fall TJ Antonelli (BCCR) Fall 3:05
125: Dan Greeno (STMA) tech Jason Winter (BCCR) Tech 5:37
130: Brian Zachman (STMA) fall Trent Tolzien (BCCR) Fall 3:59
135: Mike Thorn (STMA) fall Edgar Renteria (BCCR) Fall 1:52
140: Joe Grygelko (STMA) maj Laquone Robinson (BCCR) 17-5
145: Steve Hegland (STMA) fall John Martin (BCCR) Fall 1:00
152: Chad Little (STMA) fall Matt Puleasa (BCCR) Fall :46
160: Mickey Kirk (STMA) fall David Schmitt (BCCR) Fall :54
171: Tom Duncombe (STMA) fall Zach Goodrich (BCCR) Fall 3:00
189: Matt Nerdahl (STMA) fall Andy Korman (BCCR) Fall 3:18
215: Kyle Schumm (STMA) fall Jake Anderson (BCCR) Fall :47
Hwt: Jesse Dehmer (STMA) fall Vince Brown (BCCR) Fall :47

Semifinals

South St. Paul 60, Columbia Heights 21
103 Neil Manns (CH) Dec. Danny Museus (SSP) 3-2
112 Spencer Worden (CH) Fall Max Miranch-Reveria (SSP) 2:51
119 Brady Worden (CH) Won by Forfeit
125 Omar Martinex (SSP) Won by Forfeit
130 Tommy Ruckmer (SSP) Fall Jarrelle Knox (CH) 2:40
135 Mike Munos (SSP) Fall Matt Reinartz (CH) 1:33
140 Jarod Patet (SSP) Won by Forfeit
145 Vinny Branchaud (SSP) Won by Forfeit
152 Mike Galles (SSP) Fall Paul Lange (CH) :48
160 Nick Galles (SSP) Fall Sean Anderson (CH) :44
171 Andy Mixer (CH) Fall Mike Comer (SSP) 5:07
189 Tim Comer (SSP) Fall Derek Burbank (CH) :37
215 Sam Sevile (SSP) Fall Austin Moser (CH) 1:32
275 Dave Comer (SSP) Won by Forfeit

St. Michael-Albertville 77, Rogers 0
103: David Thorn (STMA) forf (R) WBFF
112: Jon Laudner (STMA) dec Mike Anderson (R) 10-3
119: Andy Hackenmueller (STMA) forf (R) WBFF
125: Dan Greeno (STMA) fall Jordan Stangler (R) Fall 1:56
130: Mike Thorn (STMA) forf (R) WBFF
135: Alex Becker (STMA) fall TJ Plante (R) Fall 2:24
140: Ross Lefebvre (STMA) tech Devon Paige (R) Tech 6:00
145: Steve Hegland (STMA) fall Jordan Smith (R) Fall 5:06
152: Luke Gindele (STMA) fall Joe Praska (R) Fall 1:40
160: Chad Little (STMA) fall Matt Person (R) Fall1:25
171: Kurt Schumm (STMA) forf (R) WBFF
189: Kyle Schumm (STMA) dec Todd Klemz (R) 11-4
215: Matt Nerdahl (STMA) forf (R) WBFF
Hwt: Jesse Dehmer (STMA) forf (R) WBFF

Championship

St. Michael-Albertville. 68, South St. Paul 0
103: David Thorn (STMA) fall Danny Museus (SSP) Fall 2:31
112: Jon Laudner (STMA) maj Max Miranda-Rivera (SSP) 15-2
119: Andy Hackenmueller (STMA) dec Omar Martinez (SSP) 6-5
125: Dan Greeno (STMA) forf (SSP) WBFF
130: Alex Becker (STMA) maj Tommy Ruckmar (SSP) 10-1
135: Mike Thorn (STMA) maj Mike Munos (SSP) 22-10
140: Joe Grygelko (STMA) maj Jared Patet (SSP) 17-7
145: Steve Hegland (STMA) fall Vinny Branchaud (SSP) Fall 1:23
152: Chad Little (STMA) fall Mike Galles (SSP) Fall 1:45
160: Mickey Kirk (STMA) maj Mick Galles (SSP) 14-6
171: Kurt Schumm (STMA) fall Mike Comer (SSP) Fall 1:36
189: Matt Nerdahl (STMA) fall Tim Comer (SSP) Fall 1:48
215: Kyle Schumm (STMA) fall Mario Cassillas (SSP) Fall :49
Hwt: Jesse Dehmer (STMA) dec Dave Comer (SSP) 5-2