Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AAA Section 4 Team

#1 Centennial

2/18/08 12:00 pm

Centennial

#8 Spring Lake Park

at Spring Lake Park

54-14

2/18/08 10:00 am

Spring Lake Park

at Spring Lake Park

47-27

#9 Roseville Area

2/18/08 2:00 pm

Centennial

#12 St. Paul Arlington

at Spring Lake Park

48-15

2/18/08 10:00 am

North St. Paul

at Spring Lake Park

64-9

#5 North St. Paul

2/18/08 12:00 pm

Stillwater Area

at Spring Lake Park

44-23

#4 Stillwater Area

Champion

2/18/08 4:00 pm

Centennial

at Spring Lake Park

34-23

#3 Tartan

2/18/08 12:00 pm

Tartan

#6 Mounds View

at Spring Lake Park

40-25

2/18/08 10:00 am

Mounds View

at Spring Lake Park

60-21

#11 St. Paul Johnson

2/18/08 2:00 pm

White Bear Lake

#10 St. Paul Como Park

at Spring Lake Park

44-22

2/18/08 10:00 am

Irondale

at Spring Lake Park

55-19

#7 Irondale

2/18/08 12:00 pm

White Bear Lake

at Spring Lake Park

52-12

#2 White Bear Lake


Preliminaries

Spring Lake Park 47, Roseville 27
103 Matt Weber (SLP) Dec. Tyler Gephart (RO) 5-3
112 William Baker (SLP) Fall Matt Sanocki (RO) 4:20
119 Chue Xiong (RO) Fall Jared Johnson (SLP) 2:34
125 Jamon Brunette (SLP) Fall Michael Gregersen (RO) 3:11
130 Double Forfeit
135 Kevin Wolf (SLP) Dec. Chad Strecker (RO) 10-7
140 Ryne Sladek (SLP Fall Ben Theis (RO) 5:18
145 Josh Dahl (SLP) Tech Fall John Walters (RO) 5:19
152 Cotton Graham (SLP) Dec. Sam Wressll (RO) 8-3
160 Jesse Borchardt (SLP) Fall Adam Daily (RO) 1:24
171 Ben Chandler (SLP) Won by Forfeit
189 Brian Leonhardt (SLP) DQ Jesse Stratton (RO)
215 Dan Kotoski (RO) Fall Ed Kaminski (SLP) 1:14
275 Phil Choteau (RO) Fall Joe Olson (SLP) 3:43

North St. Paul 64, St. Paul Arlington 9
103 Alex Swanson (NSP) Won by Forfeit
112 Ranferi Martinez (SPA) Dec. Dennis Ea
119 David Hunt (NSP) Maj. Dec. Shueng Vang (SPA) 12-2
125 Jason Wittner (NSP) Fall Kenneth Black (SPA) 3:55
130 John Koelndorfer (SPA) Dec. Jake Raymond (NSP) 12-6
135 Javar McKenzie (SPA) Dec. Brian Gysbers (NSP) 8-3
140 John Lamson (NSP) Won by Forfeit
145 Jason Florin (NSP) Won by Forfeit
152 Steve Pap (NSP) Won by Forfeit
160 Faud Hannon (NSP) Won by Forfeit
171 Tom Kremer (NSP) Won by Forfeit
189 Matt Mcquiston (NSP) Fall Koua Vang (SPA) :39
215 Tom Florin (NSP) Fall Toubee Thor (SPA) 1:28
275 Ryan Tressman (NSP) Won by Forfeit

Mounds View 60, St. Paul Johnson 21
103 Javier Briseno (SPJ) Dec. Sam Louwagie (MV) 11-2
112 Matt Piersak (MV) Won by Forfeit
119 Joe Cadorette (MV) Won by Forfeit
125 Conner Finn (MV) Fall Ryan Overland (SPJ) 4:24
130 Graydon Finn (MV) Won by Forfeit
135 James Guy (MV) Fall Michael Heisler (SPJ) 3:10
140 Andrew Janssen (MV) Fall Jocat Yanez (SPJ) 1:03
145 Tyler Swenson (MV) Won by Forfeti
152 Terry Mulvancy (MV) Won by Forfeit
160 Angel Vega (MV) Won by Forfeit
171 Mike Lien (MV) Won by Forfeit
189 Matt Zachary (NSP) Tech Fall Diego Vega (MV) No time given
215 Matt McDonough (NSP) Fall Casey Carlson (MV) 3:22
275 Brett Murphy (NSP) Fall Evan Nystrom (MV) 3:09

Irondale 55, St. Paul Como Park 19
103 Mark Dooley (SPC) Dec. Andrew Beckman (IR) 9-2
112 Marty Bailey (SPC) Dec. Kyle McCormick (IR) 10-2
119 Joe Volner (IR) Fall Carl Willy (SPC) :44
125 Mike Weber (IR) Fall Joe Kreisman (SPC) :28
130 Dan Hurley (IR) Dec. Ben Woodis (SPC) 16-10
135 Tony Heiderscheid (IR) Fall Eric Jackson (SPC) 4:37
140 Ryan Clark (IR) Fall August Spielberg (SPC) 5:31
145 Tom Johnson (IR) Fall Brent Graham (SPC) 4:47
152 Chris Rother (IR) Maj. Dec. Travis Moody (SPC) 13-2
160 Joe Guzman (SPC) Won by Forfeit
171 Dante Smith (SPC) Won by Forfeit
189 Darrin Williams (IR) Fall Marshall Seltz (SPC) 3:26
215 Derek Mixer (IR) Won by Forfeit
275 Charlie Hearden (IR) Won by Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Centennial 54, Spring Lake Park 14
103 Matt Weber (SLP) Dec. Bobby VanGundy (CEN) 6-5
112 Mitch Hedgers (CEN) Fall William Baker (SLP) 4:19
119 Corey Moen (CEN) Fall Jared Johnson (SLP) 3:16
125 Ryan Krause (CEN) Dec. Jamon Brunette (SLP) 8-6
130 Brendon Hertog (CEN) Won by Forfeit
135 Corey Hedgers (CEN) Fall Kevin Wolf (SLP) 1:48
140 Ryne Sladek (SLP Dec. Josh Joriman (CEN) 5-3
145 Josh Dahl (SLP) Maj. Dec. Don Pieschke (CEN) 13-5
152 Kevin Walraff (CEN) Fall Sam Wressell (SLP) 1:44
160 Jesse Borchardt (SLP) Maj. Dec. Alex Mullins (CEN) 13-5
171 Jordan Davis (CEN) Dec. Ben Chandler (SLP) 7-5 OT
189 Zach Pendergrass (CEN) Fall Brian Leonhardt (SLP) 1:49
215 Luke Malinowski (CEN) Fall Ed Kaminski (SLP) 2:53
275 Kyle Richardson (CEN) Fall Trevor Heller (SLP) :20

Stillwater 44, North St. Paul 23
103 Ethan Secor (STW) Fall Alex Swanson (NSP) 1:25
112 Cody Madsen (STW) Fall Dennis Ea (NSP) 5:23
119 David Hurt (NSP) Maj. Dec. Tom Powers (STW) 20-6
125 Dan MacSwain (STW) Maj. Dec. Jason Wittner (NSP) 15-2
130 Brian Reier (STW) Dec. Jake Raymond (NSP) 10-4
135 Brian Gysbers (NSP) Fall Andy Murphy (STW) 3:59
140 John Lamson (NSP) Maj. Dec. Brian Wolfgram (STW) 11-1
145 Jason Florin (NSP) Dec. Steve Shade (STW) 6-5
152 Andy Wolfgram (STW) Dec. Steve Pap (NSP) 12-5
160 Matt O’Keefe (STW) Maj. Dec. Faud Hannon (NSP) 12-1
171 Andy Staberg (STW) Fall Tom Kremer (NSP) :56
189 Jack Winkels (STW) Fall Matt McQuiston (NSP) 3:39
215 Tom Florin (NSP) Falll Matt Briol (STW) 2:54
275 John Schantzen (STW) Fall Ryan Treesman (NSP) :31

Tartan 40, Mounds View 25

103 Matt Luchsinger (TAR) Fall Sam Louwagie (MV) 2:27
112 Matt Piersak (MV) Dec. Troy Morisette (TAR) 7-3
119 Bob Franz (TAR) Fall Joe Cadorette (MV) 1:36
125 Tony Sikorski (TAR) Dec. Conner Finn (MV) 12-11
130 Graydon Finn (MV) Fall Joel Vargas (TAR) 4:34
135 James Guy (MV) Maj. Dec. Bronson Wethern (TAR) 21-8
140 Andrew Janssen (MV) Fall Mike Schulte (TAR) 5:20
145 Aaron Samuelson (TAR) Fall Tyler Swenson (MV) 3:16
152 Alex Ziegler (TAR) Dec. Angel Vega (MV) 17-11
160 Rick Riley (TAR) Tech Fall Terry Mulvancy (MV) No time given
171 Mike Lien (MV) Dec. Mark Richardson (TAR) 5-4
189 Matt Garvey (TAR) Fall Antonio Stone (MV) 3:57
215 Casey Carlson (MV) Dec. Greg Lehmicke (TAR)
275 Willie Oelrich (TAR) Fall Evan Nystrom (MV) 1:30

White Bear Lake 52, Irondale 12
103 Andrew Beckman (IR) Dec. Bill Struntz (WBL) 2OT 4-3
112 Corey Andress (WBL) Maj. Dec. Kyle McCormick (IR) 10-0
119 Brian Theroux (WBL) Dec. Joe Volner (IR) 5-2
125 Mike Weber (IR) Dec. Paul Coyan (WBL) 4-0
130 Grant Lydon (WBL) Fall Dan Hurley (IR) 4:45
135 Travis Anderson (WBL) Fall Tony Heiderscheid (IR) 3:22
140 Ryan Clark (IR) Fall Jeff Otteson (WBL) 1:35
145 Dane Bates (WBL) Fall Tom Johnson (IR) 1:10
152 Dan Schauer (WBL) Dec. Chris Rother (IR) 5-0
160 Brandon Boleen (WBL) Won by Forfeit
171 Cory McCullough (WBL) Won by Forfeit
189 Steven Nasvik (WBL) Fall Darrin Williams (IR) 3:47
215 Eric Finckler (WBL) Dec. Derek Mixer (IR) 10-5
275 Ben Bovee (WBL) Dec. Charlie Heardon (IR)

Semifinals

Centennial 48, Stillwater 15
103 Ethan Secor (STW) Dec. Bobby VanGundy (CEN) 6-4
112 Cody Madsen (STW) Dec. Mitch Hedgers (CEN) 15-12
119 Corey Moen (CEN) Dec. Tom Powers (STW) 8-4
125 Dan MacSwain (STW) Dec. Ryan Krause (CEN) 5-2
130 Brendon Hertog (CEN) Fall Brian Reier (STW) :52
135 Corey Hedgers (CEN) Fall Andy Murphy (STW) 5:05
140 Dan Pieschke (CEN) Dec. Brain Wolfgram (STW) 3-1
145 Josh Joriman (CEN) Fall Steve Shade (STW) 4:35
152 Alex Mullins (CEN) Tech. Fall Andy Wolfgram (STW) 5:56
160 Kevin Walraff (CEN) Fall Jake Olson (STW) 1:46
171 Jordan Davis (CEN) Dec. Matt O’Keefe (STW) 7-3
189 Andy Staberg (STW) Fall Zach Pendergrass (CEN) 5:01
215 Luke Malinowski (CEN) Fall Matt Briol (STW) 2:37
275 Kyle Richardson (CEN) Maj. Dec. John Schantzen (STW) 12-4

White Bear Lake 44, Tartan 22
103 Corey Andress (WBL) Fall Matt Luchsinger (TAR) 3:14
112 Troy Morisette (TAR) Won by Forfeit
119 Brain Theroux (WBL) Fall John McMillan (TAR) :38
125 Tony Sikorski (TAR) Fall Paul Coyen (WBL) 5:27
130 Grant Lydon (WBL) Fall Joel Vargas (TAR) 1:22
135 Travis Anderson (WBL) Dec. Bronson Wethern (TAR) 8-2
140 Jeff Otteson (WBL) Dec. Mike Schulte (TAR) 9-5
145 Dane Bates (WBL) Dec. Aaron Samuelson (TAR) 4-2
152 Dan Schauer (WBL) Tech. Fall Alex Ziegler (TAR) Time N/A
160 Brandon Boleen (WBL) Dec. Rick Riley (TAR) 4-3
171 Tom Cropsey (WBL) Fall Mark Richardson (TAR) :51
189 Matt Garvey (TAR) Maj. Dec. Cory McCullough (WB) 17-7
215 Eric Finckler (WBL) Dec. Greg Lehmicke (TAR) 7-2
275 Will Oelrich (TAR) Fall Ben Bovee (WBL) 2:42

Championship

Centennial 34, White Bear Lake 23
103 Corey Andress (WBL) Dec. Bobby VanGundy (CEN) 8-2
112 Mitch Hedgers (CEN) Won by Forfeit
119 Brian Theroux (WBL) Tech. Fall Cory Moen (CEN) 4:24
125 Paul Coyen (WBL) Dec. Ryan Krause (CEN) 5-4
130 Grant Lydon (WBL) Dec. Brandon Hertog (CENT) 7-4
135 Corey Hedgers (CEN) Dec. Travis Anderson (WBL) 7-3
140 Jeff Otteson (WBL) Dec. Josh Joriman (CEN) 8-4
145 Dane Bates (WBL) Dec. Don Pieschke (CEN) 6-1
152 Dan Schauer (WBL) Dec. Alex Mullins (CEN) 6-3
160 Kevin Walraff (CEN) Maj. Dec. Brandon Boleen (WBL) 13-5
171 Jordan Davis (CEN) Dec. Tom Cropsey (WBL) 3-1
189 Zach Pendergrass (CEN) Fall Cory McCullough (WBL) 1:56
215 Luke Malinowsky (CEN) Fall Eric Finckler (WBL) 1:03
275 Kyle Richarson (CEN) Fall Ben Bovee (WBL) :27

Submitted By: Roger and Lynn Mischke