Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AAA Section 4 Individuals


Feb. 24, 25 at Stillwater

Teams
Centennial (CEN)
Irondale (IRON)
Mounds View (MV)
North Saint Paul (NSP)
Roseville Area (ROS)
Saint Paul Arlington (SPA)
Saint Paul Como Park (SPCP)
Saint Paul Johnson (SPJ)
Stillwater Area (STW)
Tartan (TAR)
White Bear Lake (WBL)
Spring Lake Park (SLP)

Section 4AAA Coaches of the Year
Head: John Bergeland, Centennial
Asstistant: Chad Utley, Centennial

Results
103 Pounds
1. Corey Andress (WBL) Tech. Fall 4:52
2. Javier Briseno (STP)
True Second: Matt Luchsinger (TAR) Dec. Javier Briseno (STP) 11-5
3. Matt Luchsinger (TAR) Dec. 6-4
4. Bobby Vangundy (CEN)
5. Ethan Secor (STW) Dec. 2-1
6. Matt Weber (SLP)
112 Pounds
1. Joe Volner (IRON) Dec. 8-1
2. Troy Morisette (TAR)
3. Matt Piersak (MV) Dec. 4-1
4. Mitch Hedgers (CEN)
5. Cody Madsen (STW) Dec. 3-1 2XOT
6. Marty Bailey (SPCP)
119 Pounds
1. Brian Theroux (WBL) Fall 1:22
2. Jamon Brunette (SLP)
3. Mike Weber (IRON) Dec. 11-7
4. David Hurt (NSP)
5. Chue Xiong (ROS) Dec. 8-1
6. Cory Moen (CEN)
125 Pounds
1. Tony Sikorski (TAR) Fall 4:39
2. Connor Finn (MV)
3. Ryan Krause (CEN) 4-2 OT
4. Dan MacSwain (STW)
5. Jake Raymond (NSP) Maj. Dec. 14-2
6. John Koelndorfer (SPA)
130 Pounds
1. Ryan Clark (IRON) Dec. 3-1
2. Grant Lydon (WBL)
True Second: Grant Lydon (WBL) Dec. Graydon Finn (MV) 9-8
3. Graydon Finn (MV) Dec. 10-4
4. Brandon Hertog (CEN)
5. Ben Woodis (SPCP) Fall 2:30
6. Andy Murphy (STW)
135 Pounds
1. Corey Hedgers (CEN) Maj. Dec. 12-4
2. James Guy (MV)
3. Travis Anderson (WBL) Fall 2:10
4. Brian Reier (STW)
5. Javar McKenzie (SPA) Dec. 5-3
6. Ryan Wolf (IRON)
140 Pounds
1. Andrew Janssen (MV) Dec. 10-3
2. Jeff Otteson (WBL)
True Second: Josh Joriman (CEN) Dec. Jeff Otteson (WBL) 3-2
3. Josh Joriman (CEN) Dec. 11-8
4. August Spiegieberg (SPCP)
5. Brain Wolfgram (STW) Default
6. Ryan Sladek (SLP)
145 Pounds
1. Josh Dahl (SLP) Dec. 3-2 2XOT
2. Chris Rother (IRON)
True Second: Chris Rother Dec. Steve Shade (STW) 5-3
3. Steve Shade (STW) Dec. 6-3
4. Dane Bates (WBL)
5. Jon Wolters (ROS) Dec. 9-2
6. Jasin Florin (NSP)
152 Pounds
1. Kevin Wallraff (CEN) Fall 1:25
2. Dan Schauer (WBL)
True Second: Dan Schauer Dec. Angel Vega (MV) 10-5
3. Angel Vega (MV) Dec. 7-2
4. Alex Ziegler (TAR)
5. Andy Wolfgram (STW) Dec. 11-4
6. Steve Pap (NSP)
160 Pounds
1. Jesse Borchardt (SLP) Dec. 10-4
2. Rickey Riley (TAR)
True Second: Brandon Boleen (WBL) Dec. Rickey Riley (TAR) 10-4
3. Brandon Boleen (WBL) Dec. 5-2
4. Alex Mullins (CEN)
5. Matt O’Keefe (STW) Fall 2:18
6. Faud Hannon (NSP)
171 Pounds
1. Andy Staberg (STW) Maj. Dec. 11-2
2. Jordan Davis (CEN)
3. Ben Chandler (SLP) Fall 3:38
4. Cory McCullough (WBL)
5. Mike Lien (MV) Dec. 3-0
6. Mark Richardson (TAR)
189 Pounds
1. Matt McQuiston (NSP) Fall 2:54
2. Zach Pendergrass (CEN)
3. Jack Winkels (STW) Dec. 9-6
4. Matt Zachary (SPJ)
5. Matt Garvey (TAR) Dec. 12-7
6. Antonio Stone (MV)
215 Pounds
1. Tom Florin (NSP) Dec. 7-1
2. Shayne Nelson (STW)
3. Luke Malinowski (CEN) Dec. 7-6
4. Matt McDonough (SPJ)
5. Eric Finkler (WBL) Maj. Dec. 10-2
6. Derrick Mixer (IRON)
275 Pounds
1. Kyle Richardson (CEN) Fall 1:29
2. John Schantzen (STW)
True Second: John Schantzen Fall Brent Murphy (SPJ) :44
3. Brent Murphy (SPJ) Fall 4:27
4. Ben Bovee (WBL)
5. Phil Croteau (ROS) Maj. Dec. 14-3
6. Willie Ostrich (TAR)

Submitted by Roger Mischke