Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class A Section 3 Team

#1 Blue Earth Area

2/18/06 ~noon

River Valley

#9 Martin County West

at Sherburn

27-26

2/18/06 10:00 am

River Valley

at Sherburn

78-0

#8 River Valley

2/18/06 4:00 pm

Saint James

at Sherburn

40-29

#5 Madelia/Truman

2/18/06 ~noon

Saint James

at Sherburn

36-30

#4 Saint James

Champion

2/18/06 6:00 pm

Wabasso

at Sherburn

41-25

#3 Sibley East

2/18/06 ~2:00 pm

Sibley East

at Sherburn

33-18

#6 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

2/18/06 4:00 pm

Wabasso

#7 Maple River

at Sherburn

41-24

2/18/06 10:00 am

Maple River

at Sherburn

57-18

#10 Nicollet

2/18/06 ~2:00 pm

Wabasso

at Sherburn

50-17

#2 Wabasso


Preliminaries

River Valley 78, Martin County West 0
Maple River 57, Nicollet 18


Quarterfinals

River Valley 27, Blue Earth Area 26
103 Tony Vaske (RV) Dec. Kelli Rasmussen (BEA) 4-3
112 Mitch Johnson (RV) Dec. Jared Resutek (BEA) 6-4
119 Luke Amsden (RV) Fall Mark Bartley (BEA) 3:17
125 Nathan Johnson (BEA) Dec. Derek Skovbroton (RV) 8-3
130 Andy Kish (RV) Dec. Dan Elkhardt (BEA) 5-2
135 Kurt Sohn (BEA) Dec. Josh Clevenger (RV) 6-1
140 Lucas Torres (BEA) Dec. Jason Lang (RV) 7-1
145 Andy Plotz (RV) Dec. Trevor Ruser (BEA) 6-4
152 Andy Krueger (RV) Dec. Tyler Elkhardt (BEA) 7-1
160 Dan Franta (BEA) Fall Jared Roiger (RV) 1:24
171 Cody Hyland (BEA) Fall Chris Moritz (RV) 3:10
189 Matt Baier (RV) Dec. Ryan Slama (BEA) 5-0
215 Ty Sturtz (BEA) Tech Fall Ryan Nelson (RV) 4:05
275 Gabe Salonek (RV) Dec. Dan Jagerson (BEA) 13-6

St. James 36, Madelia/Truman 30
103 Ethan Hildebrandt (SJ) Dec. Kevin Leiferman (MT) 12-6
112 Tucker Freeman (MT) Dec. Kyle Carlson (SJ) 5-0
119 Andy Forstner (MT) Fall Greg Brass (SJ) 1:39
125 Jesse Garza (SJ) Dec. Tyler Stevenson (MT) 3-1
130 Bryce Andrews (MT) Fall Sam Koch (SJ) 1:44
135 David Beck (SJ) Fall Tom Schumacher (MT) 3:36
140 DJ Brey (SJ) Fall Rob Zehnder (MT) 2:17
145 Hilario Alvarado (SJ) Maj. Dec. Tyler Kronemann (MT) 12-2
152 Darrek Ulmen (MT) Maj. Dec. Jeff Barrett (SJ) 22-10
160 Brandon Greiner (MT) Tech Fall Jared Finnegan (SJ) 18-2
171 Nathan Jurgens (SJ) Tech Fall Eric McMonagle (MT) 16-1
189 Ethan Hoppe (SJ) Fall Tyler Thoeny (MT) :19
215 Justin Schwanz (SJ) Dec. Nate Haynes (MT) 7-2
275 RJ DeLacruz (MT) Fall Silvestre Arroyo (SJ) :07

Sibley East 33, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 18
103 Adam Bates (SE) Maj. Dec. Branden Schultz (LCWM) 14-3
112 Dylan Yarger (LCWM) Dec. Derek Berger (SE) 4-3
119 Mark Thoele (SE) Dec. Danny Roberts (LCWM) 7-4
125 Scott Tollefson (SE) Dec. Cody Tibbetts (LCWM) 13-9
130 Andrew Bates (SE) Dec. Denver Colin (LCWM) 12-11
135 Jake Zeiher (SE) Dec. Codey Schultz (LCWM) 10-6
140 Nate Willaert (LCWM) Fall Ben Wieman (SE) 5:24
145 Alex Thoele (SE) Dec. Joey Wagner (LCWM) 6-3
152 Grant Goettl (LCWM) Dec. Derek Hahn (SE) 4-1
160 Todd Pauly (SE) Dec. Tyler McMonagle (LCWM) 9-4
171 Justin Rose (SE) Maj. Dec. Tony Willaert (LCWM) 11-3
189 Kevin Deno (SE) Dec. Skyler Hutchens (LCWM) 13-8
215 Brit Keithahn (SE) Maj. Dec. Tyler Brand (LCWM) 14-2
275 Mike Marzinske (LCWM) Fall Tyler Weber (SE) :11

Wabasso 50, Maple River 17
103 Kyle Sieberg (MR) Dec. Cody Schunk (WA) 8-4
112 Alex Schubbe (MR) Dec. Joel Grave (WA) 11-4
119 AJ Jenniges (WA) Fall David Dickey (MR) 2:54
125 Blair Oachs (MR) Dec. Derrik Elsing (WA) 7-5
130 Adam Ourada (WA) Fall Eli Oatman (MR) 3:07
135 Tony Ourada (WA) Fall Ted Ennen (MR) 2:57
140 Michael Ourada (WA) Dec. Alex Bach (MR) 5-1
145 Aaron Norgren (MR) Fall Joe Rood (WA) 1:56
152 Mitch Altermatt (WA) Dec. Matt Trio (MR) 11-7
160 Derek Stripling (WA) Tech Fall Shannon Engelby (MR) 4:53
171 Seth Shively (MR) Tech Fall Jacob Welch (WA) 5:54
189 Michael Gladitsch (WA) Fall Adam Zellmer (MR) 2:37
215 Zach Wurscher (WA) Fall Mike Felber (MR) 4:27
275 Tim Johanneck (WA) Fall Pete Guse (MR) 3:11

Semifinals

St. James 40, River Valley 29
103 Ethan Hildebrandt (SJ) Dec. Tony Vaske (RV) 7-2
112 Kyle Carlson (SJ) Fall Mitch Johnson (RV) :23
119 Luke Amsden (RV) Tech Fall Greg Brass (SJ) 17-2
125 Jesse Garza (SJ) Maj. Dec. Derek Skovbroton (RV) 13-3
130 Andy Kish (RV) Dec. David Beck (SJ) 8-3
135 DJ Brey (SJ) Fall Josh Clevenger (RV) 4:58
140 Hilario Alvarado (SJ) Dec. Jason Lang (RV) 9-4
145 Andy Plotz (RV) Dec. Jeff Barrett (SJ) 7-3
152 Andrew Krueger (RV) Fall Rhys Tiedeken (SJ) 3:20
160 Jared Finnegan (SJ) Fall Chris Moritz (RV) 5:12
171 Matt Baier (RV) Fall Nathan Jurgens (SJ) 1:57
189 Ryan Nelsen (RV) Fall Taylor Swanson (SJ) 5:26
215 Ethan Hoppe (SJ) Fall Gabe Salonek (RV) 5:25
275 Justin Schwanz (SJ) Won by Forfeit

Wabasso 41, Sibley East 24
103 Adam Bates (SE) Dec. Cody Schunk (WA) 6-5
112 Derek Berger (SE) Fall Joel Grave (WA) 1:50
119 AJ Jenniges (WA) Fall Joey Posivio (SE) 3:21
125 Derrik Elsing (WA) Fall Mark Thoele (SE) :50
130 Adam Ourada (WA) Dec. Andrew Bates (SE) 8-6
135 Jake Zeiher (SE) Dec. Tony Ourada (WA) 5-0
140 Michael Ourada (WA) Fall Jon Voluntary (SE) 3:39
145 Mitch Altermatt (WA) Maj. Dec. Alex Thoele (SE) 9-0
152 Derek Hahn (SE) Fall Jon Knott (WA) 3:54
160 Derek Stripling (WA) Maj. Dec. Todd Pauly (SE) 13-4
171 Justin Rose (SE) Fall Jacob Welch (WA) :21
189 Michael Gladitsch (WA) Dec. Kevin Deno (SE) 6-1
215 Zach Wurscher (WA) Dec. Brit Keithahn (SE) 10-4
275 Tim Johanneck (WA) Fall Tyler Weber (SE) :56

Championship

Wabasso 41, St. James 25
103 Ethan Hildebrandt (SJ) Dec. Cody Schunk (WA) 11-5
112 Kyle Carlson (SJ) Fall Joel Grave (WA) :13
119 AJ Jenniges (WA) Maj. Dec. Greg Brass (SJ) 13-1
125 Derrik Elsing (WA) Dec. Jesse Garza (SJ) 7-2
130 Adam Ourada (WA) Fall David Beck (SJ) :58
135 DJ Brey (SJ) Maj. Dec. Tony Ourada (WA) 14-4
140 Hilario Alvarado (SJ) Fall Joe Rood (WA) 1:27
145 Michael Ourada (WA) Dec. Jeff Barrett (SJ) 8-4
152 Mitchell Altermatt (WA) Fall Rhys Tiedeken (SJ) :49
160 Derek Stripling (WA) Dec. Jared Finnegan (SJ) 12-8
171 Michael Gladitsch (WA) Fall Nate Jurgens (SJ) 2:49
189 Zach Wurscher (WA) Maj. Dec. Ethan Hoppe (SJ) 12-4
215 Justin Schwanz (SJ) Fall Brian Christensen (WA) :33
275 Tim Johanneck (WA) Fall Patrick Peterson (SJ) 2:57

Submitted By: Lynn Mischke