Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 3 Team

#N1 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

2/14/06 8:00 pm

TMB

#N4 Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove

at Montevideo HS

64-10

2/14/06 6:00 pm

at Montevideo HS

RRC/WWG

50-17

#N5 Redwood Valley

TMB

(Highest North Seed)

#N3 Marshall

2/17/06 at 6:00 pm

TMB

2/14/06 6:00 pm

Marshall

at Lamberton HS

36-21

at Montevideo HS

36-34

#N2 Montevideo

WMLBO

(Lowest South Seed)

2/17/06 at 8:00 pm

Adrian

at Lamberton HS

36-22

#S1 Adrian

Adrian

(Highest South Seed)

2/14/06 8:00 pm

Adrian

#S4 Pipestone Area

at Worthington HS

60-15

2/14/06 6:00 pm

2/17/06 at 6:00 pm

Adrian

at Worthington HS

Pipestone Area

at Lamberton HS

62-5

52-18

#S5 Worthington

Marshall

#S6 Luverne

(Lowest North Seed)

Fulda/Murray County Central

71-4

#S3 Fulda/Murray County Central

2/14/06 8:00 pm

WMLBO

at Worthington HS

40-24

#S2 Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin


Preliminaries

Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 50, Redwood Valley 17
103: Jordan Harazin, RV, Maj. Dec. Ryan Schroepfer 14-0
112: Jordan Vollmer, RRC, Won by Forfeit
119: Alex Knobloch, RV, Fall Brandon Bierl: 43
125: Jared Harnack, RRC, Tech. Fall Nick Jansen Time N/A
130: Charlie Hubert, RRC, Fall Taylor Krause 1:00
135: Jared Schiller, RV, Maj. Dec. Gavin Mattison 8-0
140: Taylor Mattison, RRC, Won by Forfeit
145: Ray Hagberg, RRC, Fall Jake Harazin 5:37
152: Brady Myers, RV, Dec. Nick Schroeder 6-3
160: Jake Sell, RRC, pin Ross Potter 1:07
171: Joe Pfarr, RRC, Dec. Brian Anderson 9-3
189: Michael Koch, RRC, Dec. Josh Okins 5:19
215: Joe Schroepfer, RR, Fall Russell Vermillion 5:48
275: Double forfeit

Pipestone Area 52 Worthington 18
103 Jadon Evans (PA) Maj. Dec. Tyler Stugelmeyer (WOR) 16-8
112 Dustin Hachman (PA) Won by Forfeit
119 Adam Pass (WOR) Fall Brandon Alfson (PA) 1:04
125 Jesse Regaldo (WOR) Dec. Taylor Aaland (PA) 5-3
130 Adam Bullerman (PA) Default Joese Ayala (WOR)
135 Taylor Evans (PA) Fall Brandon Yeske (WOR) :36
140 Tyler Fruechte (PA) Tech. Fall Matt Steffl (WOR) 4:52
145 Ben Morgan (PA) Won by Forfeit
152 Jesse Evans (PA) Fall Corey Steffl (WOR) 1;20
160 Jared Purdin (PA) Won by Forfeit
171 Nate Steffl (WOR) Dec. Matt Dunn (PA) 6-2
189 Matt Cowdin (WOR) Fall Stanton Kelley (PA) 2:29
215 Sean Ennen (PA) Fall Jordan Schroeder (WOR) 2:32
275 John Lentz (PA) Fall Brad Bentele (WOR) :49

Fulda/Murray County Central 71, Luverne 4
103 Derek Peterson (LUV) Maj. Dec. Elissa Reinsma (FMCC) 10-1
112 Justin Reinsma (FMCC) Fall Eric Kor (LUV) 1:14
119 Chris Witzel (FMCC) Won by Forfeit
125 Tyler Giese (FMCC) Fall Matt Fodness (LUV) 1:35
130 Scott Beech (FMCC) Won by Forfeit
135 Cory Sandhurst (FMCC) Won by Forfeit
140 Dillon Hotovec (FMCC) Fall Codie Swanson (LUV) 3:12
145 Andy Henning (FMCC) Won by Forfeit
152 Kenny Deuschle (FMCC) Won by Forfeit
160 Kody Kramer (FMCC) Won by Forfeit
171 Travis Christians (FMCC) Fall Nathan Meyer (LUV) :49
189 Nick Henning (FMCC) Fall Chris Klay (LUC) 2:10
215 Will Steinmetz (FMCC) Fall Sam Dooyema (LUV) 2:41
275 Andy Witzel (FMCC) Won by Forfeit

Quarterfinals

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 64, Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 10
103 Zack Campbell (TMB) Fall Jordan Vollmer (RRC/WWG) :42
112 Chia Thao (TMB) Fall Brandon Bierl (RRC/WWG) 1:33
119 Erik Cooreman (TMB) Won by Forfeit
125 Luke Prairie (TMB) Fall Jared Harnack (RRC/WWG) 1:45
130 Cole Cooreman (TMB) Fall Charlie Hubert (RRC/WWG) 4:49
135 Derek Evans (TMB) Maj. Dec. Gavin Mattison (RRC/WWG) 15-4
140 Chad Cooreman (TMB) Won by Forfeit
145 Taylor Mattison (RRC/WWG) Maj. Dec. Andrew Dieter (TMB) 11-2
152 Andy Nelson (TMB) Dec. Nick Schroeder (RRC/WWG) 9-4
160 Jake Sell (RRC/WWG) Fall Dan Malmberg (TMB) 4:57
171 Paul Carlson (TMB) Won by Forfeit
189 Dan Dieter (TMB) Maj. Dec. Joe Pfarr (RRC/WWG) 14-7
215 Tyler Bauer (TMB) Fall Michael Koch (RRC/WWG) 2:31
275 Nathan Jacob (TMB) Won by Forfeit

Marshall 36, Montevideo 34
103: Nathan Zeinstra, Mar, Fall Riley Wald :37
112: Jason Jeremiason, Mar, Fall Darrin Reuss 3:21
119: Josh Anderson, Mon, Fall Tony Coequyt 2:37
125: Sam Oglesby, Mar, Dec. Zach Weckwerth 13-6
130: Gage Halvorson, Mon, Maj. Dec. Matt Westberg 14-2
135: Brett Crecelius, Mar, Dec. Chris Tastad 7-1
140: Tyler Kanten, Mon, Dec. Ethan Lundberg 7-3
145: Tallen Wald, Mon, Fall Matt Versaevel 1:48
152: Tony Klosterboer, Mon, Maj. Dec. Adam Oakland 12-4
160: James Gallagher, Mon, Fall Keith Paradis 1:04
171: Dan Marron, Mar, Fall Shane Ruether 3:11
189: Jordan Baldwin, Mon, Fall Taylor Varpness :55
215: Caleb Bruns, Mar, Fall Collin Krueger 1:35
275: Blake Nath, Mar, Fall Patrick Gerdes 4:28

Adrian 60, Pipestone Area 15
103 Brock Bullerman (AD) Fall Jodan Evans (PA) 1:33
112 Brandon Alfson (PA) Fall Stephen Loosbrock (AD) 3:47
119 Taylor Aaland (PA) Dec. Luke Tiesler (AD) 5-2
125 Matt Gades (AD) Won By Forfeit
130 Tony Their (AD) Won by Forfeit
135 Taylor Evans (PA) Dec. Tanner Loosbrock (AD) 6-1
140 Brandon Bullerman (AD) Fall Tyler Fruechte (PA) 2:38
145 Andy Heitkamp (AD) Fall Ben Morgan (PA) 4:35
152 Jesse Evans (PA) Dec. Zach Reker (AD) 6-1
160 Dalton Engelkes (AD) Fall Jard Purdin (PA) 2:14
171 Clint Metz (AD) Fall Matt Dunn (PA) :57
189 Tyler Wagner (AD) Fall Stanton Kelley (PA) 2:33
215 Nate Engelkes (AD) Fall Sean Ennen (PA) :40
275 Will Lutmer (AD) Fall John Lentz (PA) 2:23

Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 40, Fulda/Murray County Central 24
103 Josh Falk (WMLBO) Tech. Fall Elissa Reinsma (MCC/F) 5:35
112 Justin Reinsma (MCC/F) Dec. Sam Fischenich (WMLBO) 4-3
119 Billy Hochstein (WMLBO) Fall Chris Witzel (MCC/F) 4:40
125 A. J. Stevens (WMLBO) Dec. Tyler Giese (MCC/F) 2-1
130 Colt Bergendahl (W/MLBO) Dec. Scott Beech (MCC/F) 3-1
135 Mason Anderson (W/MLBO) Dec. Cory Sandhurst (MCC/F) 6-5
140 Ruben Silvas (W/MLBO) Fall Dillon Hatovec (MCC/F) 5:05
145 Andy Henning (MCC/F) Fall Chris Fast (W/MLBO) 5:01
152 Travis Elg (W/MLBO) Fall Kenny Deuschle (MCC/F) 2:47
160 Derek Radke (W/MLBO) Maj. Dec. Kody Kramer (MCC/F) 11-3
171 Jerome Rodney (W/MLBO) Maj. Dec. Travis Christians (MCC/F) 18-7
189 Nick Henning (MCC/F) Fall Eddie Zamarripa (W/MLBO) 1:22
215 Will Steinmetz (MCC/F) Dec. Kevin Zschetzsche (W/MLBO) 13-9
275 Andy Witzel (MCC/F) Fall Harlan Horkey (W/MLBO) 1:16

Semifinals

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 36, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 21
103 Zach Cambell (TMB) Fall Josh Falk (WMLBO) 5:40
112 Sam Fischenich (WMLBO) Dec. Chia Thao (TMB) 8-2
119 Luke Prairie (TMB) Maj. Dec. Billy Hochstein (WMLBO) 18-6
125 Eric Cooreman (TMB) Dec. A. J. Stevens (WMLBO) 13-7
130 Colt Bergendahl (WMLBO) Maj. Dec. Derek Evans (TMB) 14-4
135 Chad Cooreman (TMB) Maj. Dec. Ruben Silvas (WMLBO) 10-0
140 Travis Elg (WMLBO) Tech. Fall Cody Arnold (TMB) Time N/A
145 Chris Fast (WMLBO) Dec Drew Hebig (TMB) 13-7
152 Andy Nelson (TMB) Default Louis Grosklags (WMLBO)
160 James Prairie (TMB) Fall Derek Radke (WMLBO) :46
171 Paul Carlson (TMB) Maj. Dec. Jerome Rodney (WMLBO) 9-0
189 Kevin Zachetzsche (WMLBO) Dec. Dan Dieter (TMB) 6-5
215 Alex Garza (WMLBO) Maj. Dec. Tyler Bauer (TMB) 14-5
275 Harlan Horkey (WMLBO) Dec. Jordan Rolling (TMB) 4-2

Adrian 62, Marshall 5
103 Brock Bullerman (AD) Dec. Nathan (MAR) 2-0
112 Jason Jeremiason (MAR) Tech. Fall Luke Tiesler (AD) Time N/A
119 Stephen Loosbrock (AD) Dec. Anthony (MAR) 3-0
125 Matt Gades (AD) Dec. Sam Oglesby (MAR) 6-1
130 Tony Their (AD) Tech. Fall Matt Westberg (MAR)
135 Tanner Loosbrock (AD) Fall Garrett Dubelde (MAR) 1:22
140 Brandon Bullerman (AD) Fall Brett Crecelius (MAR) 1:38
145 Andy Heitkamp (AD) Dec. Ethan Lundberg (MAR) 7-6
152 Zach Reker (AD) Fall Adam Oakland (MAR) 3:01
160 Clint Metz (AD) Won by Forfeit
171 Tyler Wagner (AD) Fall Dan Marron (MAR) 3:30
189 Dalton Engelkes (AD) Won by Forfeit
215 Nate Engelkes (AD) Fall Caleb Bruns (MAR) 2:27
275 Will Lutmer (AD) Dec. Blake Nath (MAR) 10-4

Championship

Adrian 36, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 22
103 Brock Bullerman (AD) Dec. Zach Campbell (TMB) 6-2
112 Chia Thao (TMB) Dec. Luke Tieslet (AD) 9-6
119 Luke Prairie (TMB) Dec. Stephen Loosbrock (AD) 7-4
125 Cole Cooreman (TMB) Maj. Dec. Matt Gades (AD) 13-0
130 Tony Their (AD) Dec. Derek Evans (TMB) 4-2 OT
135 Chad Cooreman (TMB) Fall Tanner Loosbrock (AD) 3:59
140 Brandon Bullerman (AD) Default Cody Arnold (TMB)
145 Andy Heitkamp (AD) Dec. Drew Hebig (TMB) 7-5
152 Zach Reker (AD) Maj. Dec. Andy Nelson (TMB) 10-2
160 James Prairie (TMB) Maj. Dec. Clint Metz (AD) 13-0
171 Paul Carlson (TMB) Dec. Tyler Wagner (AD) 4-3
189 Nate Engelkes (AD) Fall Dan Dieter (TMB) 1:48
215 Cody Reverts (AD) Tech. Fall Tyler Bauer (TMB) Time N/A
275 Will Lutmer (AD) Fall Nate Jacob (TMB) 1:12