Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Tournament Results form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 3 Individuals


Feb. 24, 25 at Redwood Valley

Teams
Montevideo (MON)
Pipestone Area (PA)
Redwood Valley (RV)
Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield/Odin (WMLBO)
Fulda/Murray County Central (F/MCC)
Luverne (LUV)
Red Rock Central (RRC/WWG)
Worthington (WOR)
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (TMB)
Adrian (AD)
Marshall (MAR)

Section 3AA Coaches of the Year
Head: Brian Michaelson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
Asstistant: Jim Witzel, Fulda/Murray County Central

Results
103 Pounds
1. Josh Falk (WMLBO) Dec. 1-0
2. Brock Bullerman (AD)
True Second: Brock Bullerman (AD) Dec. Nathaniel Zienstra (MAR) 7-4
3. Nathaniel Zienstra (MAR) Fall 3:27
4. Riley Wald (MON)
5. Zach Campbell (TMB) Fall 2:51
6. Derek Petersen (LUV)
Semifinals
Josh Falk (WMLBO) Dec. Natahn Zienstra (MAR) 4-3
Brock Bullerman (AD) Dec. Zach Campbell (TMB) 4-1
112 Pounds
1. Jason Jeremiason (MAR) Fall 3:38
2. Justin Reinsma (FMCC)
3. Sam Fischenich (WMLBO) Dec. 7-0
4. Stephen Loosbrock (AD)
5. Chia Thao (TMB) Maj. Dec. 16-5
6. Darrin Reuss (MON)
Semifinals
Jason Jeremiason (MAR) Dec. Stephen Loosbrock AD) 5-0
Justin Reinsma (FMCC) Dec. Sam Fischenich (WMLBO) 3-1
119 Pounds
1. Luke Prairie (TMB) Fall 4:48
2. Bill Hochstein (WMLBO)
True Second: Taylor Asland (PA) Dec. Bill Hochstein (WMLBO) 7-
3. Taylor Asland (PA) Dec. 9-5
4. Josh Anderson (MON)
5. Chris Wetzel (FMCC) Fall 4:13
6. Luke Tiesler (AD)
Semifinals
Luke Prairie (TMB) Fall Taylor Asland (PA) 3:16
Bill Hochstein (WMLBO) Fall Chris Wilzel (F/MCC) 1:52
125 Pounds
1. Cole Cooreman (TMB) Dec. 7-1
2. A. J. Stevens (WMLBO)
3. Tyler Giese (FMCC) Dec. 2-0
4. Matt Gades (AD)
5. Sam Oglesby (MAR) Maj. Dec. 10-0
6. Charlie Hubert (RRC/WWG)
Semifinals
Cole Cooreman (TMB) Dec. Matt Gades (AD) 7-0
A. J. Stevens (WMLBO) Dec. Tyler Giese (F/MCC) 6-3
130 Pounds
1. Gage Halverson (MON) Dec. 7-3
2. Colt Bergendahl (WMLBO)
True Second: Colt Bergendahl (WMLBO) Dec. Derek Evans (TMB) 8-4
3. Derek Evans (TMB) Dec. 10-3
4. Tony Their (AD)
5. Scott Beech (FMCC) Maj. Dec. 12-3
6. Jose Aylala (WOR)
Semifinals
Gage Halverson (MON) Dec. Derek Evans (TMB) 4-0
Colt Bergendahl (WMLBO) Dec. Tony Their (AD) 6-1
135 Pounds
1. Brandon Bullerman (AD) Maj. Dec. 11-2
2. Taylor Evans (PA)
True Second: Taylor Evans (PA) Maj. Dec. Ruben Silvas (WMLBO) 11-2
3. Ruben Silvas (WMLBO) Dec. 11-6
4. Chad Cooreman (TMB)
5. Brett Circeluius (MAR) Maj. Dec. 11-0
6. Gevin Mattison (RRC/WWB)
Semifinals
Brandon Bullerman (AD) Fall Ruben Silvas (WMLBO) :56
Taylor Evans (PA) Maj. Dec. Chad Cooreman (TMB) 14-5
140 Pounds
1. Travis Elg (WMLBO) Fall 1:23
2. Ethan Lundberg (MAR)
3. Andy Heitkamp (AD) Dec. 6-5
4. Drew Hebig (TMB)
5. Tyler Kanten (MON) Dec. 6-5
6. Taylor Mattison (RRCWWG)
Semifinals
Travis Elg (WMLBO) Fall Tyler Kanten (MON) :09
Ethen Lundberg (MAR) Dec. Andy Heitkamp (AD) 13-6
145 Pounds
1. Chris Fast (WMLBO) Fall 3:15
2. Tallen Wald (MON)
3. Zach Reker (AD) Tech. Fall Time N/A
4. Andy Henning (FMCC)
5. Ben Morgan (PA) Fall :23
6. Adam Oakland (MAR)
Semifinals
Chris Fast (WMLBO) Tech. Fall Andy Henning (F/MCC) Time N/A
Tallen Wald (MON) Maj. Dec. Zach Reker (AD) 11-3
152 Pounds
1. Tony Klosterboer (MON) Dec. 6-2
2. Jesse Evans (PA)
True Second: Jesse Evans (PA) Dec. Brady Myers (RV) 7-4
3. Brady Myers (RV) Dec. 8-1
4. Nick Schroeder (RRC/WWG)
5. Andy Nelson (TMB) Fall 3:29
6. Corey Steffl (WOR)
Semifinals
Tony Klosterboer (MON) Dec. Brady Myers (RV) 5-4
Jesse Evans (PA) Dec. Andy Nelson (TMB) 5-3
160 Pounds
1. James Gallagher (MON) Dec. 5-2
2. Derek Radtke (WMLBO)
3. James Prairie (TMB) Maj. Dec. 16-6
4. Ross Potter (RV)
5. Clint Metz (AD) Dec. 7-1
6. Jake Sell (RRC/WWG)
Semifinals
James Gallagher (MON) Dec. Ross Potter (RV) 2-1
Derek Radtke (WMLBO) Dec. James Prairie (TMB) 8-5
171 Pounds
1. Paul Carlson (TMB) Dec. 5-2
2. Tyler Wagner (AD)
3. Joe Pfarr (RRC/WWG) Tech. Fall Time N/A
4. Brian Anderson (RV)
5. Dan Marron (MAR) Dec. 4-2
6. Jordan Baldwin (MON)
Semifinals
Paul Carlson (TMB) Dec. Dan Manron (MAR) 7-2
Tyler Wagner (AD) Maj. Dec. Joe Pfarr (RRCWG) 12-2
189 Pounds
1. Nick Henning (FMCC) Dec. 3-1
2. Matt Cowdin (WOR)
3. Nate Englekes AD) Fall 2:40
4. Dan Dieter (TMB)
5. Kevin Zschetzsche (WMLBO) Dec. 4-3
6. Stanton Kelley (PA)
Semifinals
Nick Henning (R/MCC) Fall Dan Dieter (TMB) 2;54
Matt Cowdin (WOR) Dec. Nate Englekes (AND) 4-3
215 Pounds
1. Cody Reverts (AD) Maj. Dec. 14-4
2. Bryant Schroeder (WOR)
3. Caleb Bruns (MAR) Maj. Dec. 17-4
4. Will Steinmetz (FMCC)
5. Tyler Bauer (TMB) Fall :55
6. Harlon Horkey (WMLBO)
Semifinals
Cody Reverts (AD) Fall Will Steinmetz (F/MCC) 1:35
Bryant Schroeder (WOR) Dec. Caleb Bruns (MAR) 4-3
275 Pounds
1. Andy Wetzel (FMCC) Dec. 4-0
2. Will Lutmer (AD)
True Second: Will Lutmer (AD) Dec. Blake Nath (MAR) 2-1
3. Blake Nath (MAR) Dec. 5-1
4. Nathan Jacob (TMB)
5. John Lentz (PA) Fall 2:00
6. Brad Bentile (WOR)
Semfinals
Andy Wetzel (F/MCC) Dec. Blake Nath (MAR) 7-1
Will Lutmer (AD) Dec. John Lentz (PA) 3-2

Submitted By: Roger Mischke