Forum | H.S. | College | Youth | Club | News/General | Links | Photos | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

submit results/info/updates: results@theguillotine.com | Dual Meet Results Form | Fax: 612-605-0159


Class AA Section 2 Team

#1 Scott West

2/18/06 11:30 am

Scott West

#8 St. Peter

at New Prague

68-6

2/18/06 10:00 am

St. Peter

at New Prague

54-24

#9 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West

2/18/06 2:30 pm

Scott West

at New Prague

48-12

#5 Mankato East

2/18/06 11:30 am

Mankato East

at New Prague

51-21

#4 LeSueur-Henderson

Champion

2/18/06 4:00 pm

Scott West

at New Prague

30-19

#3 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center

2/18/06 1:00 pm

MLLC

at New Prague

36-22

#6 Waseca

2/18/06 2:30 pm

#7 New Prague

at New Prague

2/18/06 10:30 am

New Prague

at New Prague

64-15

#10 Fairmont

2/18/06 1:00 pm

JCC

at New Prague

45-21

#2 Jackson County Central


Preliminaries

St. Peter 54, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West 24
103 Sawyer Miest (STP) Won by Forfeit
112 Ryan Timmerman (STP) Fall Craig Erickson (GFW) :26
119 Darius Brooks (STP) Won by Forfeit
125 Brandon Nelson (GFW) Dec. Joey Wilson (STP) 11-10
130 Mark Kauffmann (STP) Fall Elias Webster (GFW) 3:42
135 Jake Wilkins (STP) Fall Lukas Neubarth (GFW) :31
140 Tim Wilking (STP) Fall Zak Neubarth (GFW) 3:48
145 Nik Neubarth (GFW) Fall Jared Shandy (STP) :52
152 Lincoln Messner (GFW) Fall Cassidy Sanford (STP) 3:05
160 Bryant Nordby (GFW) Fall Tanner Ernsting (STP) :43
171 Ryan Vulcan (STP) Fall Andy Hoffman (GFW) 1:23
189 Matt Miller (STP) Fall Jason Rosenau (GFW) 1:20
215 Phil Tanis (STP) Fall Tyler Vorwerk (GFW) 5:11
275 Aaron Plath (GFW) Dec. Brandon Zabel (STP) 8-3

New Prague 64, Fairmont 15
103 Bronson Steuber (FAIR) Fall Aaron Redding (NP) 4:36
112 Erick Pendergast (NP) Tech. Fall Brock Bonin (FAIR) 4:00
119 Max Minette (NP) Tech. Fall Mike Ziegelman (FAIR) 4:18
125 Jack Hedberg (FAIR) Fall David Doran (NP) 4:12
130 Jay Wells (FAIR) Dec. Nick McGuiggan (NP) 9-7
135 Casey Pendergast (NP) Fall Tre Hammer (FAIR) 1:16
140 Travis Rutt (NP) Fall Josh Koehler (FAIR) :33
145 Aaron Becker (NP) Won by Forfeit
152 Eric Olson (NP) Won by Forfeit
160 Caleb Lines (NP) Fall Brian Sokoloski (FAIR) 2:34
171 Zackary Flicek (NP) Fall Mike Berhow (FAIR) 1:46
189 Kevin Olson (NP) Fall T J Hawkins (FAIR) :32
215 Eric Grabosky (NP) Fall Tony Obernolte (FAIR) 2:31
275 Jake Schoenecker (NP) Fall Matt Asmus (FAIR) 2:36

Quarterfinals

Scott West 68, St. Peter 6
103 Ryan Timmerman (STP) Fall Zach Dvorak (SW) 1:13
112 Mark Dvorak (SW) Tech. Fall Tanner McClain (STP) 4:40
119 Tanner Adamek (SW) Maj. Dec. Darius Brooks (STP) 17-3
125 Tony Valek (SW) Fall Joey Wilson (STP) 5:23
130 Lucas Edberg (SW) Dec. Mark Kauffmann (STP) 5-2
135 Teddy Gunderson (SW) Maj. Dec. Jim Wilkins (STP) 14-4
140 Eddie Dvorak (SW) Fall Tim Wilking (STP)1:25
145 Tim Hentges (SW) Fall Jared Shandy (STP) 1:35
152 Derek Boumeester (SW) Fall Cassidy Sanford (STP) :57
160 Chris Herrmann (SW) Fall Tanner Ernsting (STP) 1:25
171 Peter Eischens (SW) Dec. Ryan Vulcan (STP) 2-1
189 Donny Stoutland (SW) Fall Matt Miller (STP0 3:23
215 Alex Krautkremer (SW) Fall Phil Tanis (STP) 3:13
275 Tyler Nyberg (SW) Fall Brandon Zabel (STP) 5:21

Mankato East 51, LeSueur-Henderson 21
103 Jason Sunderman (LSH) Fall Anthony Olson (ME) 1:31
112 Joseph Willaert (LSH) Maj. Dec. Drew Schumacher (ME) 12-4
119 Logan Sheppard (ME) Fall Zachary Gillespie (LSH) 3:23
125 Cody Adams (ME) Tech. Fall Jonathan Johnson (LSH) 5:00
130 Matthew Pfarr (LSH) Tech. Fall Daniel Davis (ME) 5:30
135 Jack Dougan (ME) Won by Forfeit
140 Kyle Carriveau (ME) Tech. Fall Josh Willaert (LSH) 4:32
145 Mike Davis (ME) Fall Shane Sinell (LSH) :45
152 Don Thomas (ME) Dec. Brandon Bartyzal (LSH) 6-4 OT
160 Clay Dudley (ME) Tech. Fall Brad Johnson (LSH) 4:53
171 Jesse Faugstad (ME) Fall Eldred Bach Jr. (LSH) 3:52
189 Jake Benzkofer (ME) Won by Forfeit
215 David Nelson (ME) Dec. Bryan Kahle (LSH) 4-2
275 Michael May (LSH) Fall Kevin Hughes (ME) 4:47

Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 36, Waseca 22

Jackson County Central 45, New Prague 21
103 Mike Anderson (JCC) Fall Aaron Redding (NP) :29
112 Cole Van Ohlen (JCC) Fall Jesse Cole (NP) 2:11
119 Erick Pendergast (NP) Dec. Zach Croat (JCC) 2-0
125 Justin Kolander (JCC) Fall Alex Minette (NP) 2:56
130 Sterling Bargfrede (JCC) Fall Nick McGuiggan (NP) :39
135 Jake Johnson (JCC) Fall Casey Pendergast (NP) 3:28
140 Travis Rutt (NP) Dec. Torey Stewart (JCC) 6-1
145 David Phaengkhouane (JCC) Dec. Aaron Becker (NP) 11-4
152 Eric Olson (NP) Fall Devin Bezdicek (JCC) 1:30
160 Calvin Ferguson (JCC) Fall Zackary Flicek (NP) 1:01
171 Caleb Lines (NP) Dec. Joe Skow (JCC) 16-9
189 Mitch Ferguson (JCC) Dec. Kevin Olson (NP) 10-9
215 Eric Grabosky (NP) Fall Brad Hartzler (JCC) 1:25
275 Jared Knips (JCC) Dec. Jake Schoenecker (NP) 3-2

Semifinals

Scott West 48, Mankato East 12
103 Paul Dvorak (SW) Fall Anthony Olson (ME) 3:03
112 Drew Schumacher (ME) Dec. Mark Dvorak (SW) 7-6
119 Cody Adams (ME) Dec. Tanner Adamek (SW) 3-2
125 Tony Valek (SW) Tech. Fall Logan Sheppard (ME) 4:46
130 Lucas Edberg (SW) Fall Daniel Davis (ME) 2:32
135 Jack Dougan (ME) Dec. Teddy Gunderson (SW) 5-2
140 Eddie Dvorak (SW) Maj. Dec. Josh Willaert (ME) 11-2
145 Tim Hentges (SW) Fall Mike Davis (ME) 2:57
152 Derek Boumeester (SW) Dec. Don Thomas (ME) 3-0
160 Chris Herrmann (SW) Dec. Clay Dudley (ME) 10-6
171 Peter Eischens (SW) Fall Jesse Faugstad (ME) 3:36
189 Jake Benzkofer (ME) Dec. Danny Stoutland (SW) 3-1
215 Alex Krautkremer (SW) Fall David Nelson (ME) 1:24
275 Tyler Nyberg (SW) Dec. Kevin Hughes (ME) 7-1

Jackson County Central 46, Montgomery-Lonsdale/LeCenter 23
103 Alex Anderson (JCC) Fall Justin Gregor (ML/LC) 3:50
112 Cole Van Ohlen (JCC) Maj. Dec. Nate Friederich (ML/LC) 15-4
119 Zach Croatt (JCC) Fall Mike Jindra (ML/LC) 1:18
125 Joe Selly (ML/LC) Dec. Justin Kolander (JCC) 6-1
130 Sterling Bargfrede (JCC) Fall Cory Grasser (ML/LC) 3:52
135 Torey Stewart (JCC) Fall Andy Fillmore (ML/LC) 1:55
140 Jake Johnson (JCC) Dec. Jake Wetzel (ML/LC) 6-2
145 Randy Hummel (JCC) Default Ben Wetzel (ML/LC) 6-2
152 David Phaengkhouane (JCC) Dec. Matt Frericks (ML/LC) 4-2
160 John Krocak (ML/LC) Dec. Devin Bezdicek (JCC) 6-1
171 Phiip Heitner (ML/LC) Tech. Fall Jerek Bannister (JCC) 6:00
189 Robert Krocek (ML/LC) Fall Mitch Ferguson (JCC) 5:35
215 Eric Walechka (ML/LC) Fall Brad Hartzler (JCC) 2:00
275 Jared Knips (JCC)( Fall Mark Miller (ML/LC) :50

Championship

Scott West 30, Jackson County Central 19
103 Alex Anderson (JCC) Maj. Dec. Paul Dvorak (SW) 10-0
112 Zach Croatt (JCC) Dec. Mark Dvorak (SW) 7-4
119 Andrew Pudwill (SW) Maj. Dec. Cole Von Ohlen (JCC) 12-4
125 Tony Valek (SW) Maj. Dec. Justin Kolander (JCC) 13-2
130 Sterling Bargfrede (JCC) Dec. Lucas Edberg (SW) 4-2
135 Jacob Johnson (JCC) Dec. Teddy Gunderson (SW) 6-4
140 Torey Stewart (JCC) Maj. Dec. Eddie Dvorak (SW) 20-7
145 Tim Hentges (SW) Dec. Randy Hummel (JCC) 7-2
152 Derek Boumeester (SW) Dec. Dave Phaengkhouane (JCC) 7-2
160 Chris Herrmann (SW) Tech. Fall Calvin Ferguson (JCC) 5:52
171 Peter Eischens (SW) Maj. Dec. Joe Skow (JCC) 10-0
189 Danny Stoutland (SW) Maj. Dec. Mitch Ferguson (JCC) 9-1
215 Alex Krautkremer (SW) Dec. Bryan Vaneura (JCC) 5-0
275 Jared Knips (JCC) Dec. Tyler Nyberg (SW) 5-1

Submitted By: Roger Mischke